LINKEDINMORE

Here are the top performers from Friday night's football games featuring teams from York and Adams counties.

Rushing leaders

Wes Storey, Littlestown: 15, rushes, 342 yards, 4 TDs

Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff: 29 rushes, 327 yards, 3 TDs

Jordan Laughman, Hanover: 20 rushes, 160 yards, 1 TD

Justin Johnson, Red Land: 25 rushes, 143 yards, 1 TD

Durran Ledbetter, Dover: 23 rushes, 186 yards, 2 TDs

Nykam Beverly, William Penn: 12 rushes, 156 yards

Ay'Juan Marshall, West York: 21 rushes, 144 yards, 1 TD

Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro: 23 rushes, 142 yards, 1 TD

Myles Moultrie, Susquehannock: 11 rushes, 138 yards, 2 TDs

Chase, Carlile, Kennard-Dale: 15 rushes, 137 yards, 1 TD

Tylor Erdman, Millersburg: 17 rushes, 136 yards, 1 TD

Mike Johnson, South Western: 16 rushes, 121 yards

Passing leaders

Thomas Merkle, York Suburban: 24-of-32, 351 yards, 3 TDs

Jake Messersmith, Spring Grove: 19-of-24, 259 yards, 2 TDs

Darian Mort, Fairfield: 15-of-30, 257 yards, 2 TDs

Nik Strine, Central York: 8-of-10, 236 yards, 2 TDs

Ben Hurda, Biglerville: 12-of-27, 209 yards

Jake Radic, Red Land: 15-of-33, 188 yards, 4 TDs

Tristan Hoke, Bermudian Springs: 7-of-13, 179 yards, 1 TD

Shannon Valenti, Northeastern: 6-of-13, 168 yards, 3 TDs

Grant Brenneman, Cedar Cliff: 12-of-21, 161 yards, 2 TDs

Dalton Grove, Red Lion: 7-of-11, 154 yards, 3 TDs

Tyler Folk, West York: 5-of-12, 150 yards, 3 TDs

Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock: 6-of-12, 147 yards, 2 TDs

Kyle Krout, Hanover: 10-of-20, 143 yards, 2 TDs

Brian Shermeyer, Delone Catholic: 12-of-27, 142 yards, 1 TD

Tyler Wilt, Gettysburg: 18-of-39, 139 yards, 2 TDs

Brock Geiman, South Western: 10-of-15, 119 yards, 1 TD

Receiving leaders

Brandon Falkenstein, Central York: 4 catches, 178 yards, 2 TDs

Collin Mailman, York Suburban: 8 catches, 111 yards, 1 TD

Jadon Haynes, York Suburban: 4 catches, 108 yards, 2 TDs

Matt Petrie, Fairfield: 7 catches, 107 yards

Brady Stein, Spring Grove: 5 catches, 102 yards, 1 TD

Gage McAuliffe, Biglerville: 5 catches, 102 yards

Nick Tannura, Susquehannock: 3 catches, 100 yards, 1 TD

Aaron Moore, Fairfield: 5 catches, 95 yards, 1 TD

Hunter Briner, Red Land: 7 catches, 93 yards, 3 TDs

Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic: 8 catches, 87 yards, 1 TD

Dezmend Wigginton, Northeastern: 1 catch, 87 yards, 1 TD

Devon Hodgen, Bermudian Springs: 5 catches, 86 yards

Zi Reevey, Red Land: 4 catches, 84 yards, 1 TD

Terry Cains, West York: 2 catches, 77 yards, 2 TDs

Anthony Beddia, Spring Grove: 6 catches, 76 yards

Brandon Jackson, Bermudian Springs: 1 catches, 74 yards, 1 TD

Noah Staub, South Western: 6 catches, 71 yards

Kendrick Boyd-Gillespie, Red Lion: 3 catches, 70 yards, 1 TD

Trevon Brown, New Oxford: 5 catches, 65 yards, 1 TD

Ravaughn Dillard, Gettysburg: 5 catches, 64 yards, 1 TD

Adam Warehime, Spring Grove: 3 catches, 51 yards, 1 TD

David Ankney, Northeastern: 2 catches, 50 yards, 1 TD

Defensive leaders

Drew Anderson, Central York: 98-yard interception return for touchdown.

Bryce Perkins, Delone Catholic: 25-yard interception return for touchdown.

Coby Motley, Northeastern: 22-yard fumble return for touchdown.

Special teams leaders

Cameron Artman, Northeastern: 39-yard field goal.

Colton Sentz, Biglerville: 35-yard field goal.

Jonas Atkinson, York Suburban: 30-yard field goal.

LINKEDINMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/football/2015/11/07/fridays-york-adams-high-school-football-top-performers/75363592/