LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the top performers from Friday night's football games featuring teams from York and Adams counties.

Rushing leaders

Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic: 19 rushes, 273 yards, 5 TDs

Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic: 24 rushes, 238 yards, 3 TDs

Colton Sentz, Biglerville: 28 rushes, 179 yards, 3 TDs

Durran Ledbetter, Dover: 17 rushes, 152 yards, 2 TDs

Ferrious Ashford, New Oxford: 27 rushes, 129 yards, 2 TDs

Edgar Centeno, Dallastown: 7 rushes, 123 yards, 1 TD

George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin: 19 rushes, 116 yards, 3 TDs

Nick Erickson, Spring Grove: 16 rushes, 115 yards, 1 TD

Ay'Jaun Marshall, West York: 10 rushes, 115 yards, 1 TD

Anthony Kahley, West York: 10 rushes, 105 yards, 1 TD

Ashton West, Bermudian Springs: 19 rushes, 101 yards, 2 TDs

Dillon Callahan, Dallastown: 7 rushes, 92 yards, 1 TD

Dayne Showers, Biglerville: 11 rushes, 91 yards

Passing leaders

Thomas Merkle, York Suburban: 18-of 25, 285 yards, 4 TDs

Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt: 14-of-18, 268 yards, 3 TDs

Darian Mort, Fairfield: 15-of-24, 250 yards, 1 TD

Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock: 10-of-20, 244 yards, 5 TDs

Tommy Klock, Lower Dauphin: 13-of-21, 203 yards

Justin Colston, William Penn: 14-of-33, 148 yards, 1 TD

Damarius Wiggins, Delone Catholic: 5-of-13, 144 yards, 2 TDs

Daniel Yokemick, York Catholic: 7-of-12, 142 yards, 2 TDs

Brock Geiman, South Western: 10-of-17, 137 yards, 3 TDs

Dalton Grove, Red Lion: 9-of-14, 125 yards, 1 TD

Jake Radic, Red Land: 9-of-20, 125 yards

Daniel Brewer, Kennard-Dale: 12-of-19, 123 yards

Nik Strine, Central York: 8-of-23, 117 yards

Brian Shermeyer, Delone Catholic: 4-of-7, 106 yards, 2 TDs

Receiving leaders

Aaron Moore, Fairfield: 9 catches, 202 yards, 1 TD

Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt: 7 catches, 169 yards, 2 TDs

Collin Mailman, York Suburban: 6 catches, 159 yards, 2 TDs

Nick Tannura, Susquehannock: 5 catches, 140 yards, 3 TDs

Brad Smith, York Suburban: 7 catches, 109 yards

Resean Williams, Hanover: 2 catches, 87 yards, 1 TD

Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic: 2 catches, 76 yards, 1 TD

Dorian Faster, Susquehannock: 3 catches, 75 yards, 1 TD

Caden Snyder, Dover: 4 catches, 72 yards

Trevon Brown, New Oxford: 5 catches, 71 yards, 1 TD

Brandon Creisher, York Catholic: 2 catches, 71 yards, 1 TD

Miles Francis, South Western: 2 catches, 66 yards, 2 TDs

Sakai Barton, Central York: 3 catches, 57 yards

Alex Keough, Red Lion: 3 catches, 52 yards

Defensive leaders

Damarius Wiggins, York County Tech: 43-yard fumble return for touchdown.

Special teams leaders

Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt: 99-yard kickoff return for touchdown.

Austin Jenkins, Kennard-Dale: 32-yard field goal.

Antonio Heredia, Lower Dauphin: 32-yard field goal.

Drake Pew, Dallastown: Two 20-yard field goals.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/football/2015/10/31/fridays-york-adams-high-school-football-top-performers/75225160/