Friday's York-Adams high school football top performers | Week 8
Here are the top performers from Friday night's football games featuring teams from York and Adams counties.
Rushing leaders
Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser: 12 rushes, 213 yards, 3 TDs
Chase Carlile, Kennard-Dale: 28 rushes, 186 yards, 2 TDs
Zach Hart, Delone Catholic: 14 rushes, 185 yards, 1 TD
Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic: 14 rushes, 155 yards, 4 TDs
Bobby Shelly, Northern York: 17 rushes, 137 yards
Ashton West, Bermudian Springs: 26 rushes, 130 yards, 1 TD
Ferrious Ashford, New Oxford: 17 rushes, 123 yards, 1 TD
Dayne Showers, Biglerville: 9 rushes, 117 yards, 1 TD
Curtis Robison, Northern York: 12 rushes, 116 yards
Demarius Wiggins, York County Tech: 17 rushes, 116 yards
Logan Kline, Eastern York: 25 rushes, 110 yards, 1 TD
Justin Johnson, Red Land: 22 rushes, 105 yards, 2 TDs
Chris Whack, Northeastern: 9 rushes, 99 yards, 2 TDs
Jordan Laughman, Hanover: 19 rushes, 95 yards, 2 TDs
Dajour Henderson, York Suburban: 9 rushes, 93 yards, 1 TD
Alex Keough, Red Lion: 20 rushes, 93 yards, 1 TD
Colton Sentz, Littlestown: 13 rushes, 53 yards, 3 TDs
Passing leaders
Tad Pequignot, Dover: 16-of-28, 310 yards, 4 TDs
Darian Mort, Fairfield: 15-of-35, 303 yards, 1 TD
Cade Gold, Dallastown: 18-of-24, 294 yards, 3 TDs
Thomas Merkle, York Suburban: 9-of-13, 208 yards, 3 TDs
Kyle Krout, Hanover: 14-of-20, 208 yards, 2 TDs
Shannon Valenti, Northeastern: 4-of-7, 163 yards, 2 TDs
Curtis Robison, Northern York: 6-of-11, 158 yards, 3 TDs
Spencer Meyers, Greencastle-Antrim: 12-of-19, 132 yards, 1 TD
Brock Geiman, South Western: 8-of-13, 130 yards, 4 TDs
Daniel Yokemick, York Catholic: 10-of-13, 115 yards
Damarius Wiggins, York County Tech: 7-of-20, 111 yards
Receiving leaders
Collin Mailman, York Suburban: 4 catches, 161 yards, 3 TDs
Aaron Moore, Fairfield: 7 catches, 151 yards, 1 TD
David Ankney, Northeastern: 3 catches, 140 yards, 2 TDs
Duran Ledbetter, Dover: 5 catches, 132 yards, 1 TD
Jawaun McMillian, Dallastown: 6 catches, 127 yards, 2 TDs
Andrew Swaisgood, Northern York: 2 catches, 120 yards, 2 TDs
Luis Lara, Hanover: 2 catches, 95 yards, 1 TD
Charlie Burnett, Fairfield: 3 catches, 89 yards
Jordan Ray, York County Tech: 2 catches, 87 yards, 2 TDs
Andrew Hoffman, Dover: 5 catches, 87 yards
Shane Rolle, New Oxford: 2 catches, 72 yards
Jake Jansen, Dallastown: 5 catches, 68 yards
Jeff Green, South Western: 2 catches, 53 yards, 2 TDs
Defensive leaders
Kendrick Boyd-Gillespie, Red Lion: 35-yard interception return for touchdown.
Dustin Knaub, York Suburban: 32-yard fumble return.
Special teams leaders
Kyrin Zimmerman, Greencastle-Antrim: 95-yard kickoff return for touchdown.
Jacob Deppen, Kennard-Dale: 85-yard kickoff return for touchdown.
Ryan Hart, Delone Catholic: 81-yard kickoff return for touchdown.
Aidan Alves, Northern York: 35-yard field goal.
Adam Hedgeland, Susquehannock: 32-yard field goal.
Luke Brennan, York Catholic: 25-yard field goal.