LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the top performers from Friday night's football games featuring teams from York and Adams counties.

Rushing leaders

Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser: 12 rushes, 213 yards, 3 TDs

Chase Carlile, Kennard-Dale: 28 rushes, 186 yards, 2 TDs

Zach Hart, Delone Catholic: 14 rushes, 185 yards, 1 TD

Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic: 14 rushes, 155 yards, 4 TDs

Bobby Shelly, Northern York: 17 rushes, 137 yards

Ashton West, Bermudian Springs: 26 rushes, 130 yards, 1 TD

Ferrious Ashford, New Oxford: 17 rushes, 123 yards, 1 TD

Dayne Showers, Biglerville: 9 rushes, 117 yards, 1 TD

Curtis Robison, Northern York: 12 rushes, 116 yards

Demarius Wiggins, York County Tech: 17 rushes, 116 yards

Logan Kline, Eastern York: 25 rushes, 110 yards, 1 TD

Justin Johnson, Red Land: 22 rushes, 105 yards, 2 TDs

Chris Whack, Northeastern: 9 rushes, 99 yards, 2 TDs

Jordan Laughman, Hanover: 19 rushes, 95 yards, 2 TDs

Dajour Henderson, York Suburban: 9 rushes, 93 yards, 1 TD

Alex Keough, Red Lion: 20 rushes, 93 yards, 1 TD

Colton Sentz, Littlestown: 13 rushes, 53 yards, 3 TDs

Passing leaders

Tad Pequignot, Dover: 16-of-28, 310 yards, 4 TDs

Darian Mort, Fairfield: 15-of-35, 303 yards, 1 TD

Cade Gold, Dallastown: 18-of-24, 294 yards, 3 TDs

Thomas Merkle, York Suburban: 9-of-13, 208 yards, 3 TDs

Kyle Krout, Hanover: 14-of-20, 208 yards, 2 TDs

Shannon Valenti, Northeastern: 4-of-7, 163 yards, 2 TDs

Curtis Robison, Northern York: 6-of-11, 158 yards, 3 TDs

Spencer Meyers, Greencastle-Antrim: 12-of-19, 132 yards, 1 TD

Brock Geiman, South Western: 8-of-13, 130 yards, 4 TDs

Daniel Yokemick, York Catholic: 10-of-13, 115 yards

Damarius Wiggins, York County Tech: 7-of-20, 111 yards

Receiving leaders

Collin Mailman, York Suburban: 4 catches, 161 yards, 3 TDs

Aaron Moore, Fairfield: 7 catches, 151 yards, 1 TD

David Ankney, Northeastern: 3 catches, 140 yards, 2 TDs

Duran Ledbetter, Dover: 5 catches, 132 yards, 1 TD

Jawaun McMillian, Dallastown: 6 catches, 127 yards, 2 TDs

Andrew Swaisgood, Northern York: 2 catches, 120 yards, 2 TDs

Luis Lara, Hanover: 2 catches, 95 yards, 1 TD

Charlie Burnett, Fairfield: 3 catches, 89 yards

Jordan Ray, York County Tech: 2 catches, 87 yards, 2 TDs

Andrew Hoffman, Dover: 5 catches, 87 yards

Shane Rolle, New Oxford: 2 catches, 72 yards

Jake Jansen, Dallastown: 5 catches, 68 yards

Jeff Green, South Western: 2 catches, 53 yards, 2 TDs

Defensive leaders

Kendrick Boyd-Gillespie, Red Lion: 35-yard interception return for touchdown.

Dustin Knaub, York Suburban: 32-yard fumble return.

Special teams leaders

Kyrin Zimmerman, Greencastle-Antrim: 95-yard kickoff return for touchdown.

Jacob Deppen, Kennard-Dale: 85-yard kickoff return for touchdown.

Ryan Hart, Delone Catholic: 81-yard kickoff return for touchdown.

Aidan Alves, Northern York: 35-yard field goal.

Adam Hedgeland, Susquehannock: 32-yard field goal.

Luke Brennan, York Catholic: 25-yard field goal.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/football/2015/10/24/fridays-york-adams-high-school-football-top-performers/75273872/