LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the top performers from Friday's games featuring York-Adams teams.

Rushing leaders

Justin Johnson, Red Land: 32 carries, 231 yards, 1 TD

Keegan Corwell, Eastern York: 26 carries, 147 yards, 1 TD

Alex Kehoe, Red Lion: 19 carries, 142 yards, 1 TD

Chase Dull, Bermudian Springs: 11 carries, 130 yards, 1 TD

Cade Gold, Dallastown: 11 carries, 120 yards, 2 TDs

Cadence Thomas, West York: 17 carries, 118 yards

Durran Ledbetter, Dover: 17 carries, 102 yards, 1 TD

Jason Crawford, Reading: 6 carries, 102 yards, 1 TD

Sean Sneeringer, Delone Catholic: 10 carries, 98 yards, 1 TD

Josh Shultz, New Oxford: 23 carries, 97 yards, 3 TDs

Jakkar Kinard, York Catholic: 14 carries, 95 yards

Chris Whack, Northeastern: 9 carries, 92 yards, 1 TD

Seth Carbaugh, James Buchanan: 21 carries, 117 yards

Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona: 18 carries, 190 yards, 3 TDs

Dayne Showers, Biglerville: 16 carries, 116 yards, 2 TDs

Passing leaders

Brady Riddle, Waynesboro: 11-of-25, 279 yards, 3 TDs

Tyler Gustafson, Shippensburg: 19-of-42, 271 yards, 2 TDs

Hunter Geisel, Trinity: 5-of-11, 243 yards, 2 TDs

Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic: 21-of-35, 243 yards, 2 TDs

Nik Strine, Central York: 11-of-22, 225 yards, 2 TDs

Dalton Stike, Kennard-Dale: 10-of-18, 222 yards, 3 TDs

Brock Geiman, South Western: 8-of-11, 218 yards, 2 TDs

Tyler Fold, West York: 12-of-23, 183 yards, 2 TDs

Thomas Merkle, York Suburban: 13-of-20, 165 yards

Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock: 7-of-10, 164 yards

Jake Messersmith, Spring Grove: 16-of-26, 143 yards

Ben Hurda, Biglerville: 9-of-18, 135 yards

Shannon Valenti, Northeastern: 8-of-11, 133 yards, 1 TD

Tyler Blazosky, Dover: 8-of-14, 132 yards, 1 TD

Dalton Grove, Red Lion: 11-of-17, 123 yards, 3 TDs

Cade Gold, Dallastown: 10-of-21, 123 yards, 1 TD

Kyle Krout, Hanover: 11-of-20, 121 yards, 2 TDs

Noah Heimbaugh, Newport: 4-of-6, 104 yards, 3 TDs

Receiving leaders

Kyle Wooldridge, Kennard-Dale: 8 catches, 205 yards, 3 TDs

Noah Staub, South Western: 4 catches, 141 yards, 2 TDs

Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg: 9 catches, 138 yards

Jordan Moore, Trinity: 2 catches, 134 yards

Collin Mailman, York Suburban: 5 catches, 117 yards

Sakai Barton, Central York: 3 catches, 112 yards, 1 TD

Andrew Bertz, Lancaster Catholic: 4 catches, 109 yards, 1 TD

Wade Mills, Shippensburg: 6 catches, 97 yards, 2 TDs

Khary Mauras, Reading: 2 catches, 94 yards, 1 TD

Andrew DeBastiani, Trinity: 1 catch, 85 yards, 1 TD

Kendrick Boyd-Gillespie, Red Lion: 5 catches, 66 yards, 2 TDs

Defensive leaders

Derek Breneman, Dover: 6-yard and 41-yard fumble recovery touchdowns.

Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona: 15-yard interception return for touchdown.

Special teams leaders

DeBastiani, Trinity: 90-yard and 89-yard kick returns for touchdowns

Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic: 80-yard kick return for touchdown

Elias Goodling, Newport: 90-yard kick return for touchdown

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/football/2015/09/05/york-adams-high-school-football-top-performers-week/75263712/