LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 tounament

Class 1A, first round

Schuylkill Valley 5, Elco 0
Elco 0 0 — 0
Schuylkill Valley 2 3 — 5
First half — 1. Schuylkill Valley, Kaydence Muller (Kasey Bubel), 21:01. 2. Schuylkill Valley, Emma Bressler (Kasey Bubel), 1:58.       
Second half — 1. Schuylkill Valley, Emma Bressler , 26:23. 2. Schuylkill Valley, Jenna Phillips (Emma Bressler), 12:50. 3. Schuylkill Valley, Emma Bressler , 7:12.
Shots on goal — Elco 1, Schuylkill Valley 27. Corners — Elco 4, Schuylkill Valley 19.
Goalies — Kendra Bicksler, Elco (18), Sierra Pullano, Schuylkill Valley (1)

Tulpehocken 6, Lancaster Catholic 0
Tulpehocken 5 1 — 6
Lancaster Catholic 0 0 — 0
First half — 1. Tulpehocken, Alivia Klopp , 7:52. 2. Tulpehocken, Morgan Dougherty (Rachel Howe), 21:39. 3. Tulpehocken, Alivia Klopp , 22:32. 4. Tulpehocken, Alivia Klopp (Rachel Howe), 24:56. 5. Tulpehocken, Rachel Howe , 29:11.        
Second half — 1. Tulpehocken, Kayla Paulson (Allyson Yoder), 12:16. 
Shots on goal — Tulpehocken 17, Lancaster Catholic 3. Corners — Tulpehocken 10, Lancaster Catholic 5.
Goalies — Lydia Bednarczyk, Tulpehocken (3), Claire Wolfe, Lancaster Catholic (10)

(5) Annville-Cleona vs. (12) Wyomissing, at Milton Hershey, 5 p.m.
(3) Bermudian Springs vs. (14) Bishop McDevitt, at York Suburban, 7 p.m.
(6) Boiling Springs vs. (11) Kennard-Dale, at York Suburban, 5 p.m.
(7) Newport vs. (10) Littlestown, at Lower Dauphin MS, 7 p.m.

Class 2A, first round

Manheim Central 2, Mechanicsburg 0
Mechanicsburg 0 0 — 0
Manheim Central 1 1 — 2
First half — 1. Manheim Central, BJ Bollinger (Bailey Brubaker), 13:58.        
Second half — 1. Manheim Central, BJ Bollinger (-), 24:10. -
Shots on goal — Mechanicsburg 2, Manheim Central 9. Corners — Mechanicsburg 4, Manheim Central 15.
Goalies — Eilene Besselman, Mechanicsburg (7), Kassidy Breneman, Manheim Central (2)

Twin Valley 8, Greencastle-Antrim 0
Greencastle-Antrim 0 0 — 0
Twin Valley 4 4 — 8
First half — 1. TV, Erica Wolfgang (Riley Knapp), 27:10. 2. TV, Erica Wolfgang (Abby Romig), 19:39. 3. TV, Riley Knapp , 16:12. 4. TV, Erica Wolfgang (Hannah Menge), 3:08.   
Second half — 1. TV, Erica Wolfgang (Kara McClure), 22:21. 2. TV, Kara McClure , 27:25. 3. TV, Grace Hiddeman (Julia Carahaly), 16:57. 4. TV, Riley Knapp , 5:35. 
Shots on goal — Greencastle-Antrim 0, Twin Valley 20. Corners — Greencastle-Antrim 0, Twin Valley 12.
Goalies — MacKenzie Oberholzer, Greencastle-Antrim (12), Talayna Viscuso, Twin Valley (0)

(2) New Oxford vs. (15) Berks Catholic, at Bermudian Springs, 5 p.m.
(5) Gettysburg vs. (12) Susquehannock, at Bermudian Springs, 7 p.m.

Class 3A, first round

Dallastown 2, Central Dauphin 1
Central Dauphin 0 1 — 1
Dallastown 1 1 — 2
First half — 1. Dallastown, Kiele Fullerton (Nicole Crumling), 21:54.         
Second half — 1. Dallastown, Jen Crumling (Sarah Baker), 4:46. 2. Central Dauphin, Olivia Topp , :15. 
Shots on goal — Central Dauphin 5, Dallastown 22. Corners — Central Dauphin 8, Dallastown 5.
Goalies — Lydia Smeltz, Central Dauphin (10), Syd Terrosso, Dallastown (4)

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2eNtRZR