LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 Championships

Results from the District 3 championships at Big Spring.

Class 1A girls

Team: 1. Kutztown, 61. 2. York Catholic, 68. 3. Susquenita, 98. 4. Delone Catholic, 111. 5. Linden Hall, 113. 6. Fairfield, 121. 7. Camp Hill, 134. 8. Annville-Cleona 181.

Individual (state qualifiers): 1. Nicole Shelton, Christian School of York, 19:13. 2. Katelyn MacDougall, York Catholic, 19:20. 3. Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 19:29. 4. Lindsey Lytle, Fairfield, 19:39. 5. Leigha Martin, Veritas, 20:19. 6. Ava Warfel, Linden Hall, 20:22. 7. Leanne Sneeringer, Delone Catholic, 20:25. 8. Ella Warfel, Linden Hall, 20:30. 9. Shay Strawser, Susquenita, 20:37. 10. Barnard Marie, Greenwood, 20:41. 11. Brie Hess, Greenwood, 20:41.

Class 1A boys

Team: 1. Camp Hill, 35. 2. Tulpehocken, 93. 3. Delone Catholic, 93. 4. Kutztown, 100. 5. York Catholic, 105. 6. Fairfield, 133. 7. West Shore Christian, 135. 8. Columbia, 201.

Individual (state qualifiers): 1. Brenden Miller, Upper Dauphin, 16:29. 2. Caleb Sneller, Dayspring Christian, 16:33. 3. Ian Gabig, Camp Hill, 16:46. 4. Morgan Morrison, West Shore Christian, 17:01. 5. Dan Shank, Camp Hill, 17:21. 6. Evan Schlosser, York Catholic, 17:26. 7. Noah Martin, Veritas, 17:35. 8. Adler Brininger, Delone Catholic, 17:50. 9. Adam Steich, High Point, 17:51. 10. Patrick Dorsey, Camp Hill, 17:52. 11. Christian Gervasi, York Catholic, 17:56. 12. Matt Little, Camp Hill, 17:57. 13. Alex Rosenberry, West Shore Christian, 18:07. 14. Noah Hazlet, Fairfield, 18:14.

Class 2A girls

Team: 1. Northern, 70. 2. York Suburban, 76. 3. Big Spring, 113. 4. Wyomissing, 117. 5. East Pennsboro, 145. 6. Boiling Springs, 164. 7. Oley Valley, 175. 8. Shippensburg, 238. 9. Eastern York, 262. 10. Berks Catholic, 268. 11. Bishop McDevitt, 276. 12. Conrad Weiser, 278. 13. Trinity, 280. 14. West York, 319.

Individual (state qualifiers): 1. Taryn Parks, Greencastle-Antrim, 18:21. 2. Marlee Starliper, Northern, 18:27. 3. Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 18:44. 4. Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 18:52. 5. Lauren Hirneisen, Greencastle-Antrim, 19:40. 6. Lillian Brubaker, Elco, 20:05. 7. Maddy Frasch, Conrad Weiser, 20:07. 8. Jesse Margraf, East Pennsboro, 20:07. 9. Elaina Clancy, Boiling Springs, 20:11. 10. Samantha Crouse, Big Spring, 20:13. 11. Courtney Ohl, York Suburban, 20:23. 12. Samantha Grubb, East Pennsboro, 20:24. 13. Mallory Sunderland, Manheim Central, 20:26. 14. Morgan Starliper, Northern, 20:28. 15. Monique Bristol, Wyomissing, 20:30. 16. Alexandra Amin, Wyomissing, 20:36. 17. Katie Anthony, Northern, 20:49. 18. Zette Pflum, York Suburban, 20:54. 19. Cecilia Lantz, York Suburban, 20:57. 20. Gabrielle Reifsnyder, Big Spring, 20:59. 21. Abbie Erme, Boiling Springs, 21:00. 22. Brooke Ruth, York Suburban, 21:00. 23. Hilary Good, Berks Catholic, 21:04. 24. Hannah Steckbeck, Lancaster Mennonite, 21:05.

Class 2A boys’

Team: 1. York Suburban, 48. 2. Wyomissing, 101. 3. Milton Hershey, 191. 4. Trinity, 216. 5. Greencastle-Antrim, 242. 6. Gettysburg, 265. 7. Big Spring, 299. 8. Lancaster Catholic, 305. 9. Boiling Springs, 327. 10. Hamburg, 327. 11. Annville-Cleona, 328. 12. James Buchanan, 328. 13. Oley Valley, 339. 14. Schuylkill Valley, 341. 15. Elco, 345. 16. East Pennsboro, 349. 17. Donegal, 362. 18. Fleetwood, 387. 19. Eastern York, 402. 20. Kennard-Dale, 456. 21. Susquenita, 531. 22. Conrad Weiser, 535. 23. Shippensburg, 551. 24. Bishop McDevitt, 553. 25. West York, 594. 26. Bermudian Springs, 667. 27. Lancaster Mennonite, 738.

Individuals (state qualifiers): 1. Joe Cullen, Wyomissing, 16:35. 2. Bryce Ohl, York Suburban, 16:40. 3. Jarrett Raudensky, York Suburban, 16:40. 4. Matt Geisler, Trinity, 16:47. 5. Chip Schroder, Wyomissing, 16:52. 6. Tyler Brighton, East Pennsboro, 16:53. 7. Ben Reisenweaver, Schuylkill Valley, 16:55. 8. Dalton Leab, James Buchanan, 16:55. 9. Wyatt Conrad, Hamburg, 16:59. 10. Chad Long, Bermudian Springs, 16:59. 11. Josh Kerr, York Suburban, 17:01. 12. Rafael Mendez, Milton Hershey, 17:01. 13. Tanner Haynes, York Suburban, 17:02. 14. Caeden Smith, East Pennsboro, 17:06. 15. Luis Guyton-Acevedo, Jr., Milton Hershey, 17:06. 16. Will Bucher, Trinity, 17:13. 17. Ryan McAllister, Elco, 17:13. 18. Levi Halye, Hamburg, 17:13. 19. Peter Wagner, York Suburban, 17:26. 20. Ben Kuhn, Wyomissing, 17:18. 21. Zachary Falk, Eastern York, 17:21. 22. Merle Bernhard, Kennard-Dale, 17:21. 23. Jacob Hammaker, Suquenita, 17:25. 24. Scott Curry, York Suburban, 17:26. 25. Jake Edwards, Milton Hershey, 17:27. 26. Van Wirebach, Conrad Weiser, 17:32. 27. Quinten Collinge, Fleetwood, 17:33.

Class 3A girls’

Team: 1. Manheim Twp., 113. 2. Wilson, 166. 3. Chambersburg, 170. 4. Carlisle, 194. 5. Hershey, 223. 6. Ephrata, 226. 7. Dallastown, 228. 8. McCaskey, 300. 9. Hempfield, 360. 10. Elizabethtown, 360. 11. Lower Dauphin, 398. 12. Twin Valley, 408. 13. Gov. Mifflin, 437. 14. Lampeter-Strasburg, 441. 15. Cedar Crest, 443. 16. Exeter, 463. 17. Cumberland Valley, 464. 18. Palmyra, 464. 19. Daniel Boone, 493. 20. South Western, 547. 21. Warwick, 557. 22. Penn Manor, 562. 23. Garden Spot. 562. 24. Red Land, 567. 25. Central Dauphin, 572. 26. Milton Hershey, 610. 27. Red Lion, 615. 28. Solanco, 640. 29. Conestoga Valley, 660. 30. Central York, 679. 31. CD East, 718. 32. Northeastern, 778. 33. Donegal, 797. 34. New Oxford, 986.

Individuals (state qualifiers): 1. Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico, 18:15. 2. Abby Yourkavitch, Chambersburg, 18:20. 3. Alison Willingmyre, Wilson, 18:35. 4. Cheyenne Hansen, Garden Spot, 18:49. 5. Andie Demko, Hershey, 18:51. 6. Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 19:01. 7. Lianna Tirado, McCaskey, 19:09. 8. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 19:12. 9. Sydney Myers, Central Dauphin, 19:13. 10. Taylor Mortensen, Hershey, 19:20. 11. Kaylee Mowery, Chambersburg, 19:24. 12. Andrea Miller, Gov. Mifflin, 19:30. 13. Cat Shontz, Elizabethtown, 19:32. 14. Leah Sassaman, Manheim Twp., 19:32. 15. Lindsey Lord, Penn Manor, 19:32. 16. Grace Gilbert, Lower Dauphin, 19:33. 17. McKenna Krebs, CD East, 19:35. 18. Cadie Kiser, Chambersburg, 19:35. 19. Kira Jenkins, Manheim Twp., 19:37. 20. Kiersten Lloyd, Red Lion, 19:42. 21. Siena Gates, Hempfield, 19:42. 22. Maddie Warrender, Northeastern, 19:43. 23. Lindsay Sanger, Wilson, 19:43. 24. Isabella Fife, McCaskey, 19:46. 25. Ava Pasewicz, Manheim Twp., 19:47. 26. Gracen Cabral, Carlisle, 19:50. 27. Bryn Underwood, Wilson, 19:51. 28. Cassandra Wilik, Manheim Twp., 19:52. 29. Nadine Eichenlaup, Ephrata, 19:53. 30. Marie Rulapaugh, Cumberland Valley, 19:57. 31. Savannah Hossfield, Carlisle, 20:04. 32. Samantha Side, Manheim Twp., 20:04. 33. Mary Campbell, Ephrata, 20:05.

Class 3A boys’

Team: 1. Carlisle, 106. 2. Lower Dauphin, 152. 3. Mechanicsburg, 176. 4. Manheim Central, 188. 5. Cumberland Valley, 190. 6. Wilson, 190. 7. Hershey, 209. 8. Hempfield, 212. 9. Twin Valley, 269. 10. Cedar Crest, 305. 11. Ephrata, 335. 12. Penn Manor, 369. 13. McCaskey, 395. 14. Daniel Boone, 445. 15. Central Dauphin, 464. 16. Warwick, 466. 17. Chambersburg, 472. 18. Gov. Mifflin, 495. 19. Cocalico, 549. 20. Dallastown, 558. 21. Palmyra, 583. 22. Exeter, 590. 23. Central York, 604. 24. Red Land, 628. 25. Elizabethtown, 632. 26. Manheim Twp., 667. 27. New Oxford, 723. 28. South Western, 748. 29. CD East, 754. 30. Northeastern, 795. 31. Northern, 811. 32. Solanco, 825. 33. Spring Grove, 844. 34. Conestoga Valley, 861. 35. Lampeter-Strasburg, 885. 36. Reading, 904. 37. Cedar Cliff, 941. 38. Red Lion, 948.

Individual (state qualifiers): 1. Noah Affolder, Carlisle, 15:17. 2. Nathan Henderson, McCaskey, 15:33. 3. Zach Lefever, Ephrata, 15:37. 4. Sam Affolder, Carlisle, 15:47. 5. Morgan Cupp, Mechanicsburg, 15:50. 6. Isaac Kole, Carlisle, 15:51. 7. Alex Tomasko, Mechanicsburg, 16:02. 8. Jared Giannascoli, Lower Dauphin, 16:04. 9. Kyler Shea, Lower Dauphin, 16:09. 10. Nate Kaplon, Central Dauphin, 16:09. 11. Andrew Sullivan, Hershey, 16:12. 12. Yahya Soliman, Cumberland Valley, 16:13. 13. Colton Cassel, Lower Dauphin, 16:14. 14. Evan Royko, Wilson, 16:14. 15. Doug Kramer, Penn Manor, 16:17. 16. Jesse Cruise, Cedar Crest, 16:17. 17. Christian Groff, Hempfield, 16:18. 18. Josh Higgins, Cumberland Valley, 16:19. 19. Josiah Mansell, Gov. Mifflin, 16:19. 20. Cole Sunderland, Manheim Central, 16:20. 21. Mike Morris, Hershey, 16:20. 22. Ian Lauver, Manheim Central, 16:21. 23. Andrew Sulon, Mechanicsburg, 16:22. 24. Jack Wisner, Carlisle, 16:24. 25. Evan Dorenkamp, Manheim Twp., 16:25. 26. Jake Underwood, Wilson, 16:26. 27. Grant Geyer, Hershey, 16:26. 28. Andrew Feldman, Chambersburg, 16:26. 29. Mark Walsh, Lower Dauphin, 16:30. 30. Max Lessans, Hempfield, 16:30. 31. Chase Knorr, Twin Valley, 16:33. 32. Brandan Knepper, Mechanicsburg, 16:36. 33. Patrick Jacobson, Dallastown, 16:38. 34. Nick Norton, Hempfield, 16:39.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2eZ8Tau