LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

F-F

At Bellwood-Antis-Antis
Team results
Southern Fulton 22, Bellwood 33
Individual results
1. Jenna Bartlett, BA, 23:26. 2. Maddie Baker, SF, 23:27. 3. Elizabeth Flaherty, SF, 24:00. 4. Lindsey Hollenshead, SF, 24:08. 5. Stephanie Mills, BA, 24:12. 6. Emily Bradshaw, SF, 24:45. 7. Mary Dudich, SF, 25:29. 8. Sarah Knisley, BA, 25:33. 9. Adisyn Gilbert, BA, 26:10. 10. Addison Clemente, BA, 26:16. 11. Lindsey Palmer, SF, 27:59. 12. Haley McClosky, BA, 29:18. 13. Jayln Hann, SF, 30:33. 14. Anna Sloey, BA, 31:20. 15. Drew Hann, SF, 35:52 .

At Central Dauphin
Team results
Chambersburg 20, Central Dauphin 41
Individual results
1. Abby Yorkavitch, Chambersburg, 19:15. 2. Sydney Myers, CD, 19:39. 3. Kaylee Mowery, Chambersburg, 19:55. 4. Cadie KIser, Chambersburg, 20:29. 5. Olivia Sommers, Chambersburg, 21:42. 6. Abigail Echard, CD, 21:50. 7. Sydney Parson, Chambersburg, 21:51. 8. Anna DeGrange, Chambersburg, 22:08. 9. Camaryn Ellis, Chambersburg, 22:16. 10. Ella Ashway, Chambersburg, 22:35. 11. Raechel Bonner, CD, 22:39. 12. Katelynd Shearer, CD, 22:42. 13. Sadie Smith, CD, 22:45. 14. Ashley Heck, CD, 23:40. 15. Lindsay McGuire, Chambersburg, 23:42. 16. Noel Angeleah, CD, 23:45. 17. Tara Hathaway, Chambersburg, 23:56. 18. Aubree Bullers, CD, 24:21. 19. Julia Wert, CD, 24:36. 20. Katie Wittman, CD, 24:38. 21. Bailey Orange, Chambersburg, 24:56. 22. Monica Henderson, Chambersburg, 25:15. 23. Alli Summerville, CD, 25:31. 24. Victoria Wert, CD, 25:51. 25. Joanna Bookamer, Chambersburg, 26:34.

Y-A

Eastern York sweeps Fairfield and New Oxford at home behind Maddie McLain's win. Click here for individual results and here for team results.

at Delone Catholic
Team Scores

South Western 26 Delone 30
South Western 20 Susquehannock 35
Southwestern 15 Littlestown 50
South Western 19 Spring Grove 37
Delone 18 Susquehannock 42
Delone 15 Littlestown 50
Delone 20 Spring Grove 40
Spring Grove 26 Susquehannock 29
Spring Grove 15 Littlestown 50
Susquehannock 15 Littlestown 50
Individual results
Leanne Sneeringer DC 21:04
Alyssa Bentzel SW 21:21
Sarah Sorry SW 21:35
Madison Wisensale SW 21:54
Morgan Lint SG 23:02
Natalie Wildasin DC 23:10
Breanna Kaiser SQ 24:05
Janelle Kress LI 24:07
Linsey Watson SW 24:09
Taylor Lascalleet DC 24:12
Michelle Cao DC 24:36
Katie Gardner SG 24:37
Abbey Sweeney DC 24:38
Olivia Speakman DC 24:44
Sophia Kline SG 24:52

At Gettysburg
Team results

Red Lion 17, Gettysburg 43
Red Lion 19, Northeastern 42
Red Lion 19, York Tech 44
Red Lion 15, West York 48
West York 28, Northeastern 28 (WY wins tiebreaker)
West York 28, Gettysburg 31
West York 20, York Tech 41
Northeastern 26, Gettysburg 31
Northeastern 20, York Tech 37
Gettysburg 24, York Tech 35
Individual results
1. Kiersten Lloyd, RL, 19:52. 2. Maddie Warrender, N, 21:03. 3. Julia Atkins, YT, 22:12. 4. Leah Taylor, RL, 22:14. 5. Lilly Hare, RL, 22:24. 6. Megan Yingling, G, 22:29. 7. Kate Gatchell, RL, 22:34. 8. Gwen Lloyd, RL, 22:40. 9. Corinne Maloney, WY, 23:24. 10. Julia Geesaman, G, 23:27. 11. Rose Rush, N, 23:37. 12. Cheryal Bingaman, RL, 23:46. 13. Elizabeth Balas, G, 23:46. 14. Kate Baker, RL, 23:51. 15. Emily Sweitzer, WY, 23:54. 16. Sophie Dekker, N, 24:45. 17. Kya Ford, WY, 24:51. 18. Bianca Neal, WY, 24:54. 19. Emily Rau, N, 25:00. 20. Libby Halloway, RL, 25:17. 21. Autumn Ivey, WY, 25:29. 22. Michelle Vu, WY, 25:42. 23. Jasmine Ball, YT, 25:47. 24. Alyssa Grove, RL, 26:18. 25. Emilee Baskette, N, 26:51.


Central York, Kennard-Dale, Biglerville, Dover at Bermudian Springs, 4:30 p.m.

L-L

Lindsey Lord's win in 19:30 gives Penn Manor sweep over Conestoga Valley and Lebanon at Lebanon. Click here for full results.

Annville-Cleona and Manheim Central at Donegal, 4:45 p.m.
ELCO and Northern Lebanon at Columbia, 4:45 p.m.
Ephrata and Cedar Crest at Manheim Township, 4:45 p.m.
Palmyra and Central Dauphin East at Cumberland Valley, 4:30 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2dHcPKL