27 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

F-F

Boiling Springs at Shippensburg, 4:30 p.m.

Carlisle 19, Chambersburg 40

Individual results
1. Noah Affolder, Carisle, 16:36. 2. Andrew Feldman, Chambersburg, 16:48. 3. Max Fiorentino, Carlisle, 17:08. 4. Tyler Hallman, Carlisle, 17:11. 5. Sam Affolder, Carlisle, 17:11. 6. Isaac Kole, Carlisle, 17:11. 7. Trentin Overcash, Chambersburg, 17:21. 8. Quinn Mangan, Chambersburg, 17:29. 9. Bryce Dunkelberger, Carlisle, 17:40. 10. Jacob Morris, Carlisle, 17:54. 11. Caleb Van Grouw, Carlisle, 17:58. 12. Chris Diaz, Chambersburg, 18:02. 13. Bjorn Prandtner, Carlisle, 18:03. 14. Caleb Padgett, Carlisle, 18:05. 15. Patrick Zook, Chambersburg, 18:06. 16. Justin Maxwell, Chambersburg, 18:07. 17. Donovan Hazleton, Chambersburg, 18:32. 18. Trent Balestri, Carlisle, 18:44. 19. Ian Mangan, Chambersburg, 18:54. 20. Bailey Morris, Carlisle, 19:00. 21. Nathen Snyder, Chambersburg, 19:05. 22. Ben Patterson, Chambersburg, 19:09. 23. James Merkle, Chambersburg, 19:10. 24. Luke Sharrar, Chambersburg, 19:11. 25. Tyler Best, Chambersburg, 19:11.

Greencastle 26, James Buchanan 30
Individual results
1. Dalton Leab, JB, 17:41. 2. Andrew Johnson, GA, 17:50. 3. Alex Giffin, JB, 17:52. 4. Billy Schemel, GA, 18:12. 5. Dylan Neikirk, GA, 18:28. 6. Rylan Hummer, GA, 18:57. 7. Ethan Izer, JB, 19:16. 8. Jacob Asbach, JB, 19:26. 9. Daniel Miller, GA, 19:43. 10. Brock Widder, GA, 19:51. 11. Nick Garbinski, JB, 20:03. 12. Jarrett Iverson, JB, 20:06 .

Southern Fulton 24, Mount Union 34

Individual results
1. Shykai Banks, Mount Union, 19:53. 2. Chase Varner, Southern Fulton, 20:14. 3. Nate Voight, Southern Fulton, 20:18. 4. Josh Boozel, Mount Union, 20:45. 5. Dylan Ensor, Southern Fulton, 21:31. 6. Benjy Voight, Southern Fulton, 21:32. 7. Andrew Todaro, Mount Union, 21:52. 8. Sage Minteer, Southern Fulton, 21:53. 9. Casey Spade, Southern Fulton, 22:22. 10. Briar Stone, Mount Union, 23:15. 11. Liam Flaherty, Southern Fulton, 23:43. 12. Jarrett Mellott, Southern Fulton, 23:50. 13. Josh Stocker, Southern Fulton, 23:55. 14. Kevin Murehouse, Mount Union, 24:55. 15. AJ Smith, Southern Fulton, 25:37. 16. Joey Dudich, Southern Fulton, 26:49. 17. Jacob Stocker, Southern Fulton, 26:52. 18. Nate Smith, Southern Fulton, 26:56. 19. Dakota Bickel, Mount Union, 28:38. 20. Riley Francis, Southern Fulton, 31:41. 21. Bryton Stidfole, Mount Union, 35:40. 22. Stone Lampley, Southern Fulton, 40:47 .

Notes : SF Record: 3-2 (3-0 ICC)

Waynesboro 23, Big Spring 32. Click here to see the results.

Y-A

Dallastown, Delone Catholic and Gettysburg at Dover: Dallastown's Patrick Jacobson and Bryce Gable finished first and second to lead the Wildcats to a sweep. Click here for team results. Click here for the first page of individual results, and see the second page here.

Fairfield, York Suburban, South Western, Bermudian Springs at Red Lion: York Suburban's Jarrett Raudensky and Josh Kerr crossed the line first and second to help the Trojans sweep the meet. Click here for team results, and click here for individual results.

Spring Grove, Kennard-Dale, Eastern York at York County Tech: Spring Grove's Jordan Maldonado won the race, and teammate Tristan Smyser took third to help the Rockets sweep the meet. Click here for team results, and click here for individual results.

Central York, Littlestown, New Oxford and West York at York Catholic, 4:30 p.m.
Biglerville, Northeastern at Susquehannock, 4:30 p.m.

L-L

Annville-Cleona and Garden Spot at Lancaster Catholic, 4:45 p.m.

Cocalico 24, ELCO 32
1. Madigan, ELCO, 17:20. 2. Becker, Coc, 17:23. 3. Trowbridge, Coc, 17:28. 4. Main, Coc, 17:30. 5. McAllister, ELCO, 17:30. 6. Nelson, ELCO, 18:00. 7. Stull, Coc, 18:11. 8. McCormack, Coc, 18:57. 9. Leed, ELCO, 19:19. 10. Bermudez, Coc, 19:39. 11. Habowski, ELCO, 19:42. 12. Hartranft, ELCO, 20:00. 13. Snader, Coc, 20:33. 14. Redcay, ELCO, 20:44. 15. Bailey, ELCO, 22:40. 16. Heck, ELCO, 22:44. 17. Frederick, Coc, 23:09. 18. Ruth, ELCO, 23:55. 19. Whelan, ELCO, 24:51. 20. Hedgepeth, ELCO, 25:48. 21. Logdahl, ELCO, 27:32. 22. Gattens, ELCO, 28:17

Donegal and Lancaster Mennonite at Northern Lebanon, 4:45 p.m.
Lebanon at Ephrata, 4:45 p.m.


Mechanicsburg 20, Red Land 35
Mechanicsburg 18, Palmyra 37
Palmyra 27, Red Land 29
Individual results
1. Nate Romberger, RL, 17:14. 2. Morgan Cupp, M, 17:36. 3. Alex Tomasco, M, 17:36. 4. Andrew Sulon, M, 17:37. 5. Kevin Cole, P, 17:46. 6. Michael Vigliano, M, 17:49. 7. Garrett Funck, P, 18:00. 8. Brandon Knepper, M, 18:05. 9. Derek Wadas, P, 18:16. 10. Jacob Saar, RL, 18:20. 11. Carson Mumma, RL, 18:30. 12. Brad Blaszynski, P, 18:34. 13. Caleb McClymont, RL, 18:40. 14. Aiden Gonda, RL, 18:43. 15. Eric Wilkenson, RL, 18:46. 16. Zach Toth, P, 18:52. 17. Lucas Richardsen, P, 18:53. 18. Grayson Stanley, RL, 18:54. 19. Josiah McClymont, RL, 18:54. 20. Alec Richard, P, 18:56. 21. Gabriel Legal, RL, 19:11. 22. Alex Buchle, P, 19:12. 23. Dakota Harrison, RL, 19:13. 24. Ethan Thatcher, RL, 19:19. 25. Enoch Marzano, M, 19:23.


Solanco and Conestoga Valley at Cedar Crest, 4:45 p.m.

27 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2dB4HQ8