LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Saturday's results from the second day of the District 3 track and field championships held at Shippensburg University. Check back often for updates, and follow live multimedia updates on the action in our liveblog at GameTimePA.com.

Boys' results

Class AAA

3,200 relay — 1. Cedar Crest (Matt Royer, Jared Glosser, Jordan Cruise, Jesse Cruise), 7:54.01. 2. Twin Valley (Colin Geary, Colby Geary, Dominic Digiacomo, Josh Coakley), 7:57.56. 3. Wilson (Jackie Cheung, Augustine Fahnbullah, Matt Guenter, Tom Kidd), 8:00.14. 4. J.P. McCaskey (Xavier Guttierrez, Duncan Hopkins, Anthony Perez, Nathan Henderson), 8:03.15. 5. Carlisle, 8:08.04. 6. Governor Mifflin (Anthony Lucca, Benjamin STrausser, Luke Myers, Josiah Mansell), 8:09.11. 7. Chambersburg (Chris Wurtz, Kevin Madrigal, Alexander Aquino-Glores, Tanner Amsley), 8:09.97. 8. Milton Hershey. 9. Eastern York (Mason Bair, Brandon Dailey, Zachary Falk, Nathan Lopez), 8:15.99. 10. York Suburban (Donovan Mears, Matthew Curry, Scott Curry, Brady Wilt), 8:18.54. 11. Red Land (Bryan Berguson, Zach Seiger, Hunter Stuyvesant, Drew Wilkinson), 8:19.53. 12. Ephrata (Peneal Wolde, Nate Becker, Dayne Wetzel, Chris Hershberger), 8:20.28. 14. Lebanon (Derin Klick, Jeronimo Rodriguez, Daryl Werni, Ethan Arnold Paine), 8:29.34. 15. Solanco (Kyle Munro, Alec Munro, Liam Hodgson, Noah Brady), 8:32.29. 16. Red Lion (Micah Bodisch, Ethan Gatchel, Joel Gatchel, Bryan Haynie), 8:38.96.

110 hurdles — 1. Charle Bowman Jr., Central Dauphin East, 14.48. 2. Billy Cooney, Solanco, 14.65. 3. Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg, 14.70. 4. Owen Ritter, Dallastown, 15.22. 5. Nasir Salahudin, Milton hershey, 15.22. 6. Josh Joseph, Conrad Weiser, 15.32. 7. Andrew Moyer, West York, 15.41. 8. Shane Orchard, Dover, 15.78.

100 — 1. Chris Craig, Cumberland Valley, 11.20. 2. Nick Hope, Fleetwood, 11.24. 3. Evan Pierce, Central Dauphin East, 11.24. 4. Tory Long, Hempfield, 11.28. 5. Shyheim Brown, Central Dauphin East, 11.34. 6. Liam Okal, Greencastle-Antrim, 11.38. 7. Shay Feulmer, Spring Grove, 11.57. 8. Cole Kline, Cumberland Valley, 11.62.

1,600 — 1. Zach Brehm, Carlisle, 4:18.30. 2. Sean Weidner, Lower Dauphin, 4:20.10 3. Will Sponaugle, Hershey, 4:22.01. 4. Ben Wilson, Central Dauphin, 4:22.61. 5. Brian Delany, Manheim Township, 4:25.95. 6. Aidan Demko, Hershey, 4:27.06. 7. Sam Signor, East Pennsboro, 4:27.52. 8. Jordan Cruise, Cedar Crest, 4:27.54. 9. Cole Sunderland, Manheim Central, 4:27.73. 14. Theo Kioussis, Kennard-Dale, 4:40.03.

400 relay — 1. Central Dauphin East (Aaron Arp, Charles Bowman Jr., Amin Amin, Shyheim Brown), 42.10. 2. Carlisle (Isaiah Banks, Junior Gaye, Prince Gaye, Deshawn Millington), 42.49. 3. Bishop McDevitt (Marcus Gray, Brandon Stanback, Kobay White, Tyrone Gibson), 42.89. 4. Conestoga Valley (Dominick Falcon, Darion Whitfield, Jamaar Parker, Andrew Miller), 43.01. 5. William Penn (Larell Anderson, Deshaun Horton, Centeno Edgar, Danny Acevado), 43.18. 6. Hempfield (Alec Martin, Andrew Pogue, Darnell Lathon, Tory Long), 43.45. 7. J.P. McCaskey (La'detrius Sibley, Travis Majors, Joaquin Luciano, Carlos Lugo), 43.62. 8. Reading (Nathan Diaz, Jose Perez, Mamadu Bari, Dontae Owens), 43.62. 11. South Western (Nigel Williams, Noah Staub, Tanner Fuhrman, Drew Hartlaub), 43.88. 12. Spring Grove (Devin Wherley, Justin Johnson, Adam Warehime, Shay Feulmer), 43.89. 13. Fleetwood (Thaddeus Cornick, Patrick DeJesus, Nick Hope, Justin Hummel), 44.15. 14. Cedar Crest (Kobe Bolanos, Evan Horn, Damon Edwards, Ivan Baptiste), 44.19. 15. Penn Manor (Theoren McElheny, Gerrin McKinnie, Blane Richardson, Aaron Schriver), 44.28.

400 — 1. Peter Hughey, James Buchanan, 48.12. 2. Charles Bowman Jr., Central Dauphin East, 48.40. 3. Jeronimo Rodriguez, Lebanon, 48.69. 4. Ahmir Manning, Milton hershey, 48.75. 5. Ian Harpel, Warwick, 49.26. 6. Javon McIntyre, Garden Spot, 49.43. 7. Thaddeus Cwiklinski, York County Tech, 49.54. 8. Isaac Vazquez, Manheim Township, 49.72. 9. Mamadu Bari, Reading, 49.84. 10. Darnell Lathon, Hempfield, 50.05. 13. Jose Perez, Reading, 50.30. 16. Justin Tracy, Dallastown, 50.81. 17. Dontae Owens, REading, 51.27. 19. Frank Cullen, J.P. McCaskey, 51.87. 20. Daniel Lloyd, Governor Mifflin, 52.13. 21. Taylor Letnz, Dallastown, 52.94.

300 hurdles — 1. Dashaun Jackson, Harrisburg, 38.84. 2. Billy Conney, Solanco, 39.37. 3. Austin Cory, Kutztown, 39.49. 4. Andrew Pogue, Hempfield, 39.75. 5. Larell Anderson, William Penn, 39.79. 6. Andrew Moyer, West York, 39.95. 7. Nicholas Auchenbach, Northern Lebanon, 39.96. 8. Augustine Fahnbullah, Wilson, 39.96. 10. Anstron Tejeda, J.P. McCaskey, 40.31. 11. Owen Ritter, Dallastown, 40.32. 12. Dominick Falcon, Conestoga Valley, 40.33. 13. Brady Stoner, Lampeter-Strasburg, 40.70. 14. Jordan Turner, Shippensburg, 40.80. 15. Skyler Horton, Manheim Township, 41.26. 16. Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 41.38. 17. Nathaniel Tadesse, Hempfield, 42.28. 18. Justin Johnson, Spring Grove, 42.29. 19. Aaron Nelson, Hamburg, 42.63. 20. Kyle Langrill, Littlestown, 42.97. 21. Brady Thayer, South Western, 46.22.

800 — 1. Zach Brehm, Carlisle, 1:55.29. 2. Matt Wisner, Carlisle, 1:55.66. 3. Ethan Gatchell, Red Lion, 1:56.12. 4. Nick Mahon, Wilson, 1:57.03. 5. ThomasNIcewicz, Mechanicsburg, 1:57.17. 6. Jesse Cruise, Cedar Crest, 1:57.50. 7. Josh Coakley, Twin Valley, 1:57.70. 8. Jared Luckanitz, Governor Mifflin, 1:58.59. 9. Thaddeus Kwiklinski, YorkCounty Tech, 1:59.28. 10. Jared Glosser, Cedar Crest, 1:59.41. 11. Isaiah Sauvageu, Littlestown, 2:00.39. 12. Matt Royer, Cedar Crest, 2:00.53. 13. Gabe Lloyd, Dover, 2:00.72. 14. Tyler Mcfeaters, Northern Lebanon, 2:0.84. 15. Justin Culp, Spring Grove, 2:02.86. 16. Mason Bair, Eastern York, 2:08.02. 17. Luke Myers, Governor Mifflin, 2:13.40.

200 — 1. Chris Craig, Cumberland Valley, 22.08. 2. Shyheim Brown, Central Dauphin East, 22.27. 3. Nick Hope, Fleetwood, 22.28. 4. Dontae Owens, Reading, 22.31. 5. Liam Okal, Greencastle-Antrim, 22.43. 6. Javon McIntyre, Garden Spot, 22.69. 7. Ian Harpel, Warwick, 22.74. 8. Shay Feulmer, Spring Grove, 22.96.

1,600 relay — 1. Central Dauphin East (Dayne Fields, Evan Pierce, Luke Everidge, Shyheim Brown), 3:17.27. 2. Milton Hershey (Leeshawn Joyner, Ahmir Manning, Ayinde O'Connor, Linzell Robinson), 3:20.58. 3. Reading (Jose Perez, Rajah Brown, Mamadu Bari, Dontae Owens), 3:20.71. 4. Hempfield (Nathaniel Tadesse, Dillon Powers, Andrew Pogue, Darnell Lathon), 3:22.84. 5. Eastern Lebanon County (Blaine Troutman, Dakotta Moyer, Ryan Rolon, Austin Eldridge), 3:23.29. 6. Dallastown (Owen Ritter, Kalen Patterson, Taylor Lentz, Justin Tracy), 3:24.44. 7. Northern Lebanon (Nick Auchenbach, William Fellows, Matthew Snyder, Tyler Whitman), 3:25.27. 8. Fleetwood (Thaddeus Cornick, Patrick DeJesus, Shawn Delay, Nick Hope), 3:25.40. 10. J.P. McCaskey (Matthew Weinstock-Collins, Frank Cullen, Carlos Lugo, Anstron Tejeda), 3:26.95. 12. Lebanon (Brandon Rothgaber, Juan Madlonado, Jeronimo Rodriguez, Ethan Arnold Paine), 3:27.78. 14. Governor Mifflin (Ty Fenstermacher, Daniel Lloyd, Luke Myers, Shane Macmahon), 3:29.30. 15. Manheim Township (Taraje Whitfield, Skyler Horton, Brian Delany, Isaac Vazquez), 3:29.78. 16. William Penn (Deshaun Horton, Centeno Edgar, Larell Anderson, Danny Acevedo), 3:40.18.

Shot Put — 1. Bryce Sadler, Donegal, 54-7 1/2. 2. Tyler Hoag, Manheim Central, 53-0 1/4. 3. Dakota Leonhard, Northern Lebanon, 52-0 1/4. 4. David Lucas, Warwick, 51-8 1/4. 5. Ben Viau, Manheim Township, 51-5 1/2. 6. Cain Resch, J.P. McCaskey, 51-5. 7. Ike Schannauer, Wilson, 51-0 1/4. 8. Adam Wagaman, Warwick, 50-3 1/2. 9. Daniel Timko, Governor Mifflin, 50-2 1/2. 10. Abdul Saad, Cocalico, 48-5 3/4. 11. Bobby Stermer, Conestoga Valley, 47-5 1/2. 12. Kelton Chastulik, Chambersburg, 46-3 1/2. 13. Tony Nelo, Dallastown, 45-0. 13. Matt Vines, Northern lebanon, 45-0. 15. Noah Braun, penn Manor, 44-10 1/2. 16. Brock Hartman, New Oxford, 44-1 1/2.

Javelin — 1. Evan Horn, Cedar Crest, 179-8. 2. Alex Hoffsmith, Palmyra, 179-3. 3. Matt Hook, Fleetwood, 177-4. 4. Nate Long, Chambersburg, 177-3. 5. Tyler Hoag, Manheim Central, 177-2. 6. Wade Laudeman, Gettysburg, 174-0. 7. Phil Overton, Red Land, 169-2. 8. Dalton Lyons, Gettysburg, 167-6. 9. Madison Matylewicz, Central York, 165-3. 10. Ryan Krebs, South Western, 164-2. 11. Dakota Leonhard, Northern Lebanon, 163-7. 13. Cain Resch, J.P. McCaskey, 158-11. 14. Tanner Erisman, penn Manor, 157-8. 15. Eric Garner, Warwick, 156-0. 16. Derek Adams, Manheim Central, 155-11. 18. Cody Boyd, Littlestown, 148-2.

High jump — 1. Alex McCord, Warwick, 6-4. 2t. Travis Majors, J.P. McCaskey & Deshawn Millington, Carlisle, 6-2. 4. Nick McKnight, Manheim Twonship, 6-2. 5. Troy Miller, Solanco, 6-2. 6t. Rodeo Thompson, Hershey & Dave Awurimibe, Wilson, 6-0. 8t. Taemar Willis, Northeastern, David Boarts, Shippensburg & Shaq Cobb, Fleetwood, 6-0.

Long jump — 1. Isa Paschall, Carlisle, 23-0. 2. Troy Miller, Solanco, 22-11. 3. Clay Gause, Cedar Cliff, 22-3 3/4. 4. Deshawn Millington, Carlisle, 22-1 1/2. 5. Phillip Marshall, York Suburban, 22-1. 6. Tanner Fuhrman, South Western, 21-9 1/2. 7. Dontrece Tasker, Milton Hershey, 21-9 1/4. 8. Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt, 21-9. 9. Brady Thayer, South Western, 21-6 1/4. 10. Deshaun Horton, William Penn, 21-5 1/2. 11. Wade Laudeman, Gettysburg, 21-3 1/4. 12. Landy Cruz, Cedar Crest, 20-8 3/4. 13. Judge Kunce, Red Lion, 20-8 1/2.

Team scores — 1. Carlisle, 89. 2. Central Dauphin East, 56. 3. Warwick, 32. 4. J.P. McCaskey, 31. 5. Solanco, 28. 6. Cedar Crest, 25. 7. Wilson, 24.50. 10. Fleetwood, 21.33. 12. Manehim Central, 20. 13. Northern Lebanon, 19. 14. Hempfield, 18. 17t. Lebanon & Gettysburg, 14.5. 19. Manheim Township, 14. 21t. Chambersburg & Reading, 12. 23t. Northern York, Donegal, James Buchanan, Twin Valley, 10. 27t. Dallastown, William Penn, Palmyra, 8. 30t. Greencastle-Antrim & Red Land, 7. 32t. Garden Spot, Kutztown, Red Lion, 6. 36t. Conestoga Valley, Governor Mifflin & West York, 5. 40t. York Suburban, Exeter, Susquehannock, Eastern Lebanon County, 4. 45t. Conrad Weiser, South Western & Spring Grove, 3. 48. York County Tech, 2. 50t. Waynesboro, Dover, 1. 53t. Northeastern & Shippensburg, .33.

Class AA

3,200 — 1. Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 9:39.51. 2. Jack DiCintio, Wyomissing, 9:40.94. 3. William Greene, Delone Catholic, 9:50.74. 4. Ben Stutzman, Lancaster Mennonite, 9:54.89. 5. Blake Behney, Camp Hill, 10:04.22. . Zach Bitner, Boiling Springs, 10:11.17. 7. Jake McGranaghan, Berks Catholic, 10:11.59. 8. Justin Lewis, Boiling Springs, 10:15.12. 9. Jake Stoltzfus, Berks Catholic, 10:19.43. 10. Matthew Driben, Wyomissing, 10:21.84. 11. Eric Savarese, Oley Valley, 10:24.76. 12. Mason Klopp, Tulpehocken, 10:40.67.

3,200 relay — 1. Wyomissing (Heriberto Colon, Joe Cullen, Jack DiCintio, Kyle shinn), 8:18.84. 2. Trinity (Gerald Hempt, Matt Geisler, David Rapp, Matt Gross), 8:21.71. 3. Boiling Springs (Justin O'Brien, Liam Aro, Andrew Cawley, Billy Webber), 8:23.58. 4. Millersburg, 8:33.34. 5. Lancaster Catholic (Andrew Johnson, Isaac VonNieda, Colton Titus, Tyler Moore), 8:33.78. 6. Camp Hill, 8:34.48. 7. Schuylkill Valley (Chris Yeshulas, Delanie Heck-Hoppes, Andrew Brown, Jacob Waltz), 8:36.01. 8. Annville-Cleona (Anthony Frattarole, Matthew Darok, Caleb Wenger, Jon Zechman), 8:36.10. 9. Lancaster Mennonite (Ben Coryell, Zach Yoder, Ben Stutzman, Kaden Keiffer), 8:44.49. 10. Tulpehocken (Tanner Schlater, Lucas Miles, Jacob Hare, James Lafollette), 8:58.01. 11. Oley Valley (Michael Ambrose, Matt Beard, David Maloney, Nick Ronco), 9:16.16.

110 hurdles — 1. Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 15.49. 2. Anfernee Brice, Carson Long, 15.65. 3. DeAndre Kerr, Hanover, 16.00. 4. Derek Bosworth, Annville-Cleona, 16.00. 5. Noah Huesman, Oley Valley, 16.28. 6. Brett Koch, Schuylkill Valley, 16.51. 7. DeShawn Franklin, Camp Hill, 16.72. 8. Brian Cibulsky, Wyomissing, 16.87.

100 — 1. Brendon Latimore, Trinity, 11.22. 3. Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic, 11.39. 3. Bill Williams, Camp Hill, 11.52. 4. Kenechi Ucheagwu, Carson Long, 11.73. 5. Benny Cole, Boiling Springs, 11.81. 6. Bryan Malone, Boiling Springs, 11.82. 7. Eric Johnson, Millersburg, 11.85. 8. Stanley Miller, Annville-Cleona, 11.96.

1,600 — 1. Kyle Shinn, Wyomissing, 4:25.11. 2. Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 4:28.39. 3. Blake Behney, Camp Hill, 4:37.87. 4. Jake McGranaghan, Berks Catholic, 4:40.66. 5. Alex Scheib, Millersburg, 4:41.17. 6. Morgan Morrison, West Shore Christian, 4:41.53. 7. Will Greene, Delone Catholic, 4:42.77. 8. Billy Webber, Boiling Springs, 4:43.63. 9. Jake Stoltzfus, Berks Catholic, 4:46.06. 12. Daniel Wood, Biglerville, 5:01.09.

400 relay — 1. Camp Hill (Alex Gallaher, Andrew Kreitzer, Zack Kuntz, Andrew Snyer), 43.09. 2. Trinity (Ethan Hornick, Dominick Manetta, Drew DeBastiani, Brendon Latimore), 43.88. 3. Wyomissing (Allen Lau, Austin Keim, Alex Keim, Andrew Wert), 44.38. 4. Boiling Springs, 44.82. 5. Millersburg, 45.05. 6. Berks Catholic (William English, Daniel Gray, Matt Reinhart, Breddy Vargas), 45.24. 7. Schuylkill Valley (Dalton Mohring, Nick Sweitzer, Dillon Riley, Colin McDermott), 45.66. 8. Lancaster Mennonite (Austin Yoder, Zach Stefen, Chris Martin, Leonard White Thomas), 46.05. 10. Oley Valley (Michael Allen, Noah Huseman, Peter Janisewski, Brendan Jocsak), 46.15. 11. Columbia (Austin Hartman, Cameron Conroy, Xavier Jackson, Jaden Vazquez), 46.95. 12. Fairfield (Steve Heinbaugh, Jasper Torner, Noah Hoffman, Andrew Cavanaugh), 47.36.

400 — 1. Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 48.04. 2. Clay Stabolepszy, Schuylkill Valley 49.74. 3. Alex Gallaher, Camp Hill, 50.13. 4. Heriberto Colon, Wyomissing, 50.31. 5. Andrew Risser, Tulpehocken, 50.46. 6. T.J. Underwood, Lancaster Mennonite, 50.63. 7. Micahel Allen, Oley Valley, 52.01. 8. Breddy Vargas, Berks Catholic, 52.34. 10. Camden Nace, Delone Catholic, 52.88. 12. Isaac VonNieda, Lancaster Catholic, 53.43. 14. Colten Ehrhart, Hanover, 55.09.

300 hurdles — 1. Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 41.20. 2. DeShawn Franklin, Camp Hill, 41.34. 3. Jon Zachman, Annville-Cleona, 41.48. 3. Tshawn Hicks, Boiling Springs, 42.59. 5. Trenton Clements, Lancaster Catholic, 43.29. 6. Deandre Kerr, Hanover, 43.30. 7. Jacob Waltz, Schuylkill Valley, 43.78. 8. Andrew Wert, Wyomissing, 43.80. 9. Alex Trummer, Delone Catholic, 43.86. 10. Brett Koch, Schuylkill Valley, 44.03. 11. Peter Janisewski, Oley Valley, 44.61. 13. Paul Gehret, Wyomissing, 45.90. 14. Brian Cibulsky, Wyomissing, 45.92.

800 — 1. Clay Stabolepszy, Schuylkill Valley, 1:57.59. 2. Matt Barninger, Harrisburg Christian, 1:57.90. 3. Matt Gross, Trinity, 1:59.31. 4. Kyle Shinn, Wyomissing, 2:00.19. 5. Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 2:00.64. 6. Matt Geisler, Trinity, 2:02.90. 7. Tyler Moore, Lancaster Catholic, 2:03.17. 8. Alex Scheib, Millersburg, 2:03.24.

200 — 1. Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 22.44. 2. Brendon Latimore, Trinity, 23.00. 3. Alex Gallaher, Camp Hill, 23.21. 4. Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic, 23.22. 5. Drew DeBastiani, Trinity, 23.50. 6. Dalton Mohring, Schuylkill Valley, 23.74. 7. Benny Cole, Boiling Springs, 23.85. 8. Andrew Risser, Tulpehocken, 24.01.

1,600 relay — 1. Camp Hill (Alex Gallaher, Zack Kuntz, Cooper Leslie, Andrew Snyder), 3:24.55. 2. Schuylkill Valley (Dalton Mohring, Delanie Heck-Hoppes, Chris Yeshulas, Clay Stabolepszy), 3:25.38. 3. Wyomissing (Andrew Wert, Austin Keim, Joe Cullen, Heriberto Colon), 3:25.53. 4. Lancaster Mennonite (Chris Martin, Zach Steffen, Kaden Keiffer, TJ Underwood), 3:25.74. 5. Boiling Springs, 3:32.05. 6. Trinity, 3:33.31. 7. Lancaster Catholic (Tyler Moore, Andrew Johnson, Nassir Weaver, Isaac VonNieda), 3:34.07. 8. Greenwood, 3:35.12. 10. Delone Catholic (Tavian Dorsey, Camden Nace, Logan Panzer, Alex Trummer), 3:36.01. 11. Oley Valley (Michael Allen, Michael Ambrose, Matt Beard, David Maloney), 4:01.77.

Discus — 1. Joey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 161-8. 2. Conor O'Grady, Lancaster Catholic, 141-4. 3. Jacob Good, Oley Valley, 137-7. 4. Nate Badgerow, Oley Valley, 133-9. 5. Dalton Hoagland, Berks Catholic, 130-1. 6. Zac Schach, Harrisburg Christian, 128-9. 7. Daniel Faust, Wyomissing, 128-0. 8. Kevin Reichart, Schuylkill Valley, 124-10. 9. Charles Orr, Schuylkill Valley, 119-10. 10. Raymond Shultz, Oley Valley, 114-3. 11. Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona, 108-6. 12. Isac VanMetre, Fairfield, 86-3.

Pole Vault — 1. Danny Stoner, Biglerville, 14-0. 2. Diego Cruz, Lancaster Catholic, 14-0. 3. Brian Koonce, Schuylkill Valley, 13-6. 4. Christian Betancourt, Berks Catholic, 12-6. 5. Andrew Bomberger, Lancaster Catholic, 12-6. 6. Hunter Wirth, Greenwood, 12-0. 7. Joe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley, 12-0. 8. Rhett Robinson, Schuylkill Valley, 11-6. 8. Sam Boyer, Tulpehocken, 11-6. 10. Noah Huesman, Oley Valley, 10-0.

High jump — 1. Tyler Stephenson, Susquenita, 5-10. 2. Daniel Faust, Wyomissing, 5-10. 3. Maachi Clark, Harrisburg Christian, 5-10. 4t. Nathan Ulrich, Annville-Cleona & Brett Koch, Schuylkill Valley, 5-8. 6. Sean Cadigan, Boiling Springs, 5-8. 7t. Isaiah Bewley, Tulpehocken & Brendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley, 5-8.

Long jump — 1. Brendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley, 22-1. 2. Brendon Latimore, Trinity, 21-1 1/4. 3. Ryan Brennan, Millersburg, 21-0 1/4. 4. Tyler Stephenson, Susquenita, 20-10 1/4. 5. Adrik Woodard, Greenwood, 19-6 3/4. 6. Derek Bosworth, Annville-Cleona, 19-3 1/4. 7. Stanley Miller, Annville-Cleona, 18-11 1/2. 8. Maachi Clark, Harrisburg Christian, 18-9. 10. Andrew Risser, Tulpehocken, 18-4 1/2.

Team scores — 1. Camp Hill, 129. 2. Schuylkill Valley, 96.50. 3. Wyomissing, 68. 5. Lancaster Catholic, 41. 6. Annville-Cleona, 37.5. 8. Berks Catholic, 36. 10. Oley Valley, 26. 12. Delone Catholic, 21. 14. Biglerville, 16. 16t. Lancaster Mennonite & Hanover, 14. 19. Tulpehocken, 7.

Girls' results

Class AAA

3,200 relay — 1. Wilson (Gabriella Audi, Amina Chtourou, Anne Den Otter, Britton Gagliardi), 9:12.05 (New District record). 2. Palmyra (Kelsei Bixler, Jess Dembrowski, Katie Dembrowski, Sarah Hollen), 9:16.51. 3. Cumberland Valley (Sammie Paul, Marie Rulapaugh, Grace Bechtel, Mady Clahane), 9:24.57. 4. Hershey, 9:28.59. 5. Twin Valley (Meghan Horan, Liz Duplass, Marisa Lizins, Marianna O'Doherty), 9:34.09. 6. Northern York (Emma Fisler, Emily Weaver, Ashlyn Stonage, Kierra Zack), 9:34.35. 7. Donegal (Seneca Straub, Alayna De Bruin, Alice Fernald, Sami Stoner), 9:34.69. 8. Warwick (Leigha Martin, Abby Steinour, Deirdre White, Abby Bomberger), 9:47.21. 9. Eastern York (Maddie McLain, Haley Nalls, Hannah Myers, Madison Nalls), 9:47.25. 11. Ephrata (Megan Mahlandt, Sydney Morgan, Taylor Mahlandt, Haley Schaller), 9:51.92. 12. J.P. McCaskey (Liana Tirado, Jacqueline Boben, Martha Boben, Isabella Fife), 9:53.42. 13. Manheim Township (Anna Gurdak, Emma Rogers, Brynn Hackett, Julia Mason), 9:56.56. 14. Hempfield (Kavita Bushong, Madeleine Meldrum, Brittany Mumma, Kara Allison), 9:57.29. 15. Governor Mifflin (Melissa Martin, Sarah Kerr, Nicole Moyer, Joi Carter), 9:59.62. 16. Lampeter-Strasburg (Jasmine McClintock, Olivia Gard, Julia Pritchard, Ashley Stoltzfus), 10:08.00.

100 hurdles — 1. Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 14.25. 2. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Township, 14.95. 3. Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood, 15.42. 4. Paige Greatz, Cumberland Valley, 15.80. 5. Stephanie Wahl, Cocalico, 16.07. 6. Taylor Pugh, Milton Hershey, 16.19. 7. Nesta Petit Ton, Garden Spot, 16.39. 8. Najae Nickerson, Carlisle, 16.70.

100 — 1. Ty'Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 12.32. 2. Christina Johnson, Susquehanna Township, 12.33. 3. Alysha Evans, Susquehanna Township, 12.34. 4. Danielle Bland, Hempfield, 12.37. 5. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 12.41. 6. Nesta Petit Ton, Garden Spot, 12.59. 7. Destinee Holloman, Cedar Crest, 12.79.

1,600 — 1. Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:58.54. 2. Alison Willingmyre, Wilson, 5:04.14. 3. Anne Den Otter, Wilson, 5:04.65. 4. Brianna Thomas, Hempfield, 5:07.52. 5. Angel Barber, East Pennsboro, 5:09.04. 6. Natalie Crum, Solanco, 5:10.25. 7. Abby Yourkavitch, Chambersburg, 5:12.42. 8. Maddie Ferner, Kennard-Dale, 5:13.41. 9. Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico, 5:18.11. 10. Erin Wilson, Central York, 5:18.42. 11. Sydney Morgan, Ephrata, 5:18.89. 12. Britton Gagliardi, Wilson, 5:19.00. 13. Kaylee Mowery, Chambersburg, 5:19.12. 15. Kierra Zack, Northern York, 5:23.26. 16. Maddie Warrender, Northeastern, 5:26.17. 17. Lauren Hirneisen, Greencastle-Antrim, 5:26.55. 18. Emily Phillips, Conestoga Valley, 5:34.96. 19. Sami Stoner, Donegal, 5:46.92.

400 relay — 1. Susquehanna Township (Katy Alberici, Yasmin Brooks, Alysha Evans, Christina Johnson), 47.61. 2. Central Dauphin East (Gianni Carrington, Deborah Niang, Tatum Mosley, Andrea Street), 48.78. 3. Hempfield (Carena Nottoli, Erin Gamble, Sarah Klag, Danielle Bland), 48.80. 4. Ephrata (Kay Liebl, Ariel Smith, Jennie Young, Kelly Liebel), 49.28. 5. Carlisle, 49.62. 6. Milton hershey, 49.80. 7. Chambersburg (Camryn Greenlee, Cirsten Kelly, Racheal Berman, Miani Harrison), 49.90. 8. J.P. McCaskey (Brooklyn Smith-Jones, Seana Williams, Kayla Bain, Masara Paige), 49.98. 9. Wilson (Vicki Awurumibie, LeAnne Davis, Shannon O'Brien, Dottie Reigel), 49.99. 11. Penn manor (Kirsten Gibson, Victoria Martin, Sarah Stackhouse, Aniah Washington), 50.07. 13. Governor Mifflin (Natalie Rivera, Olivia Dennis, Jennifer Martin, Emonie Reviere), 50.27. 14. Twin Valley (Kendra Jones, Abby Hegarty, Amanda Hegarty, Alyx Barszowski), 50.41. 15. Reading (Lilian Ofili, Jakira Ramsey, Jawan Joiner, Ayana Wallace), 50.54.

400 — 1. Ty'Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 55.10 (New District record). 2. Alysha Evans, Susquehanna Township, 55.59. 3. Kelly Liebl, Ephrata, 56.82. 4. Megan Mansfield, Mechanicsburg, 56.90. 5. Clara Forney, Conestoga Valley, 57.27. 6. Sarah Klag, Hempfield, 57.97. 7. Amari Johnson, Dallastown, 58.38. 8. Nijah Ukpong, Wilson, 58.75. 10. Sarah Crissman, Fleetwood, 58.98. 12. Miana Harrison, Chambersburg, 59.39. 13. Natalie Dorsheimer, Twin Valley, 59.40. 15. Ayana Wallace, Reading, 1:00.15. 16. Taylor Knorr, Twin Valley, 1:00.21. 18. Hannah Myers, Eastern York, 1:00.89. 19. Suzanna Abele, Gettysburg, 1:01.22. 20. Melissa Martin, Governor Mifflin, 1:01.52. 21. EmmaKange, Dallastown, 1:01.67. 22. Ashley Stoltzfus, Lampeter-Strasburg, 1:01.75.

300 hurdles — 1. Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 42.68. 2. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Towsnhip, 43.29. 3. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 44.53. 4. Paige Geatz, Cumberland Valley, 44.92. 5. Nesta Petit Ton, Garden Spot, 45.74. 6. Jennifer Martin, Governor Mifflin, 46.12. 7. Arrion Sorrell, Red Land, 46.17. 8. Erin Gamble, Hempfield, 46.41. 11. Anya Hong, J.P. McCaskey, 47.34. 12. Billie Jo Bollinger, Manheim Central, 47.43. 13. Jenevieve Eberly, Solanco, 47.47. 14. Kendra Jones, Twin Valley, 48.23. 15. Taylor Forrester, Dallastown, 48.27. 16. Leah Sassaman, Manheim Township, 48.41. 17. Kira Miller, Daniel Boone, 487.75. 20. Eric Voigt, Ephrata, 49.75. 22. Samantha Weaver, Ephrata, 55.00.

800 — 1. Meredith Newman, Manheim Township, 2:13.84. 2. Maddie Kole, Carlisle, 2:14.53. 3. Erin Wilson, Central York, 2:16.49. 4. Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 2:16.49. 5. Sarah Crissman, Fleetwood, 2:17.35. 6. Amina Chtourou, Wilson, 2:17.40. 7. Rachel Groves, hershey, 2:19.32. 8. Alison Willingmyre, Wilson, 2:20.55. 9. Emma Fisler, Northern York, 2:20.58. 11. Julia Kendrick, Red Lion, 2:21.58. 13. Meghan Horan, Twin Valley, 2:24.97. 14. Maddison Nalls, Eastern York, 2:25.37. 15. Haley Schaller, Ephrata, 2:26.04. 16. Anne Den Otter, Wilson, 2:26.99. 17. Carly Allport, Solanco, 2:29.67. 18. Sami Stoner, Donegal, 2:32.28.

200 — 1. Ty'Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 25.10. 2. Christina Johnson, Susquehanna Township, 25.46. 3. Alysha Evans, Susquehanna Township, 25.49. 4. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Township, 25.75. 5. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 26.06. 6. Dottie Reigel, Wilson, 26.11. 7. Megan Mansfield, Mechanicsburg, 26.64. 8. Rachel Bruno, Mechanicsburg, 26.72.

1,600 relay — 1. Harrisburg (Shambria McNeil, Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Jada Thompson, Ty'Asia Dansbury), 3:53.03 (New District record). 2. Susquehanna Township (Claire Hummel, Meredith Newman, Anna Gurdak, Courtney German), 3:56.55. 3. Manheim Township (Claire Hummel, Meredith Newman, Anna Gurdak, Courtney German), 3:57.73. 4. Central Dauphin, 4:00.55. 5. Dallastown (Taylor Forrester, Emma Kange, Haven Evans, Amari Johnson), 4:01.01. 6. Mechancisburg, 4:01.27. 7. Palmyra (Jess Dembrowski, Katie Dembrowski, Sarah Hollen, Miranda Salvo), 4:01.49. 8. Wilson (Gabriella Audi, Amina Chtourou, LeAnne Davis, Anne Den Otter), 4:01.58. 10. Central York (Kennedy Little, Erin Wilson, DeJanee' Fells, Celina Dickison), 4:02.51. 12. Conestoga Valley (Mikayla Cheney, Clara Forney, Kristen Musser, Davita Sell), 4:09.43. 13. Hempfield (Brianna Thomas, Danielle Bland, Erin Gamble, Sarah Klag), 4:10.20. 14. Governor Mifflin (Olivia Dennis, Jennifer Martin, Sarah Kerr, Melissa Martin), 4:10.22.

Triple Jump — 1. Sierra Brabham-Lawrence, Harrisburg, 38-7. 2. Lilly Harnish, Waynesboro, 38-1. 2. Taylor Pugh, Milton hershey, 36-11 1/4. 4. Nicole Weenink, Mechanicsburg, 36-6 1/2. 5. Sarah Lehman, Cumberland Valley, 36-5 1/4. 6. Eyitope Salako, Wilson, 36-1 3/4. 7. Kimberly Disla Castro, Milton hershey, 35-11 3/4. 8. Camryn Simpson, Palmyra, 35-11 1/2. 10. Erica Helm, Greencastle-Antrim, 35-6 1/4. 12. Erica Voigt, Ephrata, 35-0 3/4. 16. Adeena Woodard, Kutztown, 34-2. 17. Anya Hong, J.P. McCaskey, 34-1 1/2.

Pole Vault — 1. Tesia Kempski, Bishop McDevitt, 12-4 (New District record). 2. Erin Winters, Lebanon, 12-4 (New district record). 3. Alexis Baublitz, Central York, 11-6. 4. Kennedy Shank, Northern York, 11-6. 5. Madison Light, Lower Dauphin, 11-0. 6t. Sarah Bourdon, Carlisle & Jordan Hess, Penn Manor, 11-0. 8. Samantha Lowery, Chambersburg, 11-0. 9. Brooke McCardell, Solanco, 11-0. 11t. Erin Miller, Wilson, Nathalie Elliott, Spring Grove, Jeannie Showers, Lebanon & Jocelyn Dunlap, Muhlenburg, 10-6. 16t. Rachel Groden, New Oxford & Olivia Faloon, Gettysburg, 10-0.

Discus — 1. Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 130-9. 2. Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 122-6. 3. Ailyah Striver, J.P. McCaskey, 122-5. 4. Alex Zimmerman, Manheim Township, 121-4. 5. Sunny Greene, Conestoga Valley, 117-4. 6. Arianna Moyer, Cumberland Valley, 116-2. 7. Alecia Rohrer, Hempfield, 115-3. 8. Dixie Hodge, Muhlenberg, 113-6. 10. Cassandra Colon, Muhlenberg, 113-6. 11. Hannah Glover, South Western, 110-3. 12. Natasha Cruz, J.P. McCaskey, 109-7. 14. Madison Kling, Red Lion, 105-4. 15. Jackie Rambo, Twin Valley, 104-6. 16. Heidi Strausbaugh, Manheim Central, 102-3. 17. Deja Loose, Hempfield, 101-1. 18. Betsy Wenger, Penn Manor, 93-3.

Team scores — 1. Susquehanna Township, 78. 2. Harrisburg, 70. 3. Cumberland Valley, 48. 4. Wilson, 46. 5. Hempfield, 30. 6. Kutztown, 28. 7. Fleetwood, 25. 8. Cocalico, 24. 9. Manheim Township, 21. 10. Ephrata, 19. 11t. Waynesboro & Palmyra, 18. 16t. Conestoga Valley & South Western, 14. 19. Chambersburg, 13. 21. Central York, 12. 25t. Lebanon, Northern York & Cedar Crest, 8. 29t. Kennard-Dale & J.P. McCaskey, 7. 32t. Manheim Central, Red Land & Dallastown, 6. 35. Exeter, 5. 38t. Twin Valley, New Oxford & Warwick, 4. 42. Solanco, 3. 43. Penn Manor, 2.5. 44t. Donegal & Greencastle-Antrim, 2. 46t. Muhelnberg & York County Tech, 1.

Class AA

3,200 relay — 1. Trinity (Emily D'Amico, Katherine Long, Nora Shelly, Shannon Quinn), 9:39.94. 2. Camp Hill (Allison Einig, Ali Herr, Emma Raich, Samantha Smeal), 9:47.40. 3. Boiling Springs (Darien Kase, Lauryn Winters, Paige Clancy, Leanne Weaver), 9:55.41. 4. Millersburg, 9:56.33. 5. Delone Catholic (Alyssa Alberghini, Taylor Lesscalleet, Leanne Sneeringer, Abbey Sweeney), 10:11.83. 6. Wyomissing (Caroline Green, Monique Bristol, Isabelle Tietbohl, Michell Chau), 10:15.58. 7. Lancaster Mennonite (Ashley Spangler, Hannah Brubaker, Erin Spangler, Veronica Lopez), 10:20.59. 8. Lancaster Catholic (Rosemary Tuzzino, Grace Zukus, Caitlyn Kambouroglos, Molly Hackman), 10:24.80. 9. Schuylkill Valley (Fiona Murphy, Natalie Toburen, Daisy Grace, Rachael Borden), 10:25.36. 10. Oley Valley (Rachael Geary, Meredith Hartz, Carly Kauffman, Samantha Snyder), 10:27.16.

100 hurdles — 1. Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 16.24. 2. Erin Stephen, Wyomissing, 16.28. 3. Anna Osman, Upper Dauphin, 16.67. 4. Chelsea Forrest, Hamburg, 17.11. 5. Claire Burkert, Schuylkill Valley, 17.13. 6. Morgann Henn, Schuylkill Valley, 17.33. 7. Amanda Becker, Trinity, 17.55. 8. Kalina Jenkins, Harrisburg Christian, 19.55.

100 — 1. Keisha Bautista, Schuylkill Valley, 12.77. 2. Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Chrisian, 12.80. 3. Brynna Haupt, Schuylkill Valley, 13.21. 4. Annaliese Schreder, Lancaster Catholic, 13.38. 5. Meadow Walshaw-Wertz, Upper Dauphin, 13.50. 6. Timeshah Clark, Annville-Cleona, 13.56. 7. Autumn Czaplicki, Upper Dauphin, 13.59. 8. Wislene Verna, West Shore Christian, 13.64.

1,600 — 1. Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs, 5:23.69. 2. Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 5:24.35. 3. Taylor Miller, Millersburg, 5:32.82. 4. Allilson Einig, Camp Hill, 5:33.41. 5. Kate Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 5:33.53. 6. Nicole Shelton, Christian School of York, 5:33.72. 7. Rosemary Tuzzino, Lancaster Catholic, 5:33.73. 8. Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 5:35.78. 9. Abby Hebenton, Fairfield, 5:42.97. 10. Ashley Spangler, Lancaster Mennonite, 5:45.46. 11. Fiona Murphy, Schuylkill Valley, 6:03.04.

400 relay — 1. Boiling Springs (Anna Grove, Shannon Donnelly, Abby Martin, Emma Spisak), 50.00. 2. Wyomissing (Trinity Ponton, Caroline Green, Ke'ana Flowers, Kaitlyn Magrane), 50.76. 3. Schuylkill Valley (Hannah Seltzer, Kaelan Cronan, Keisha Bautista, Brynna Haupt), 51.03. 4. Annville-Cleona (Tori Malloy, Morgan Zimmerman, Veronica Merone, Reagan Hess), 51.11. 5. Delone Catholic (Emma Malinowski, Tiffany Small, Teresa pecher, Amber Miliken), 51.51. 6. Trinity, 51.75. 7. Fairfield (Rebecca Moyer, Annie Roberts, Libby Heinbaugh, Cierra Phillips), 51.85. 8. Oley Valley (Samantha Buzalewski, Mikaela Leaman, Magdelynn Mege, Shelby Neiman), 52.11. 10. Tulpehocken (Marissa Loeb, Olivia Stephan, Alivia Klopp, Courtney Keegan-Smith), 52.51.

400 — 1. Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 58.51. 2. Trinity Ponton, Wyomissing, 59.42. 3. Emma Spisak, Boiling Springs, 59.78. 4. Thalia Williamson, Oley Valley, 1:00.35. 5. Rachael Borden, Schuylkill Valley, 1:01.15. 6. Hannah Logue, Fairfield, 1:01.67. 7. Hannah Schuchart, Trinity, 1:02.57. 8. Emily Black, Greenwood, 1:02.63. 11. Annaliese Schreder, Lancaster Catholic, 1:04.03.

300 hurdles — 1. Anna Osman, Upper Dauphin, 46.75. 2. Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 47.11. 3. Amanda Aulenbach, Oley Valley, 47.59. 4. Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs, 47.62. 5. Kaelan Cronan, Schuylkill Valley, 47.88. 6. Amanda Becker, Trinity, 48.85. 7. Hadassah Colbert, Lancaster Mennonite, 48.89. 8. Gracey Butsack, Schuylkill Valley, 48.93. 10. Chelsea Forrest, Hamburg, 50.13. 11. Tiffany Small, Delone Catholic, 50.43. 13. Alicia Hitz, Annville-Cleona, 52.47. 14. Claire Burkert, Schuylkill Valley, 52.91. 15. Kennedy Kreamer, Annville-Cleona, 59.53.

800 — 1. Shannon Quinn, Trinity, 2:15.92. 2. Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 2:24.90. 3. Hannah Zematis, Camp Hill, 2:26.20. 4. Ali Herr, Camp Hill, 2:26.60. 5. Courtney Conners, Annville-Cleona, 2:26.73. 6. Taylor Miller, Millersburg, 2:27.13. 7. Veronica Lopez, Lancaster Mennonite, 2:27.78. 8. Kate Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 2:28.51. 12. Leanne Sneeringer, Delone Catholic, 2:35.51. 13. Isabelle Tietbohl, Wyomissing, 2:38.59. 14. Molly Talarico, Oley Valley, 2:40.16.

200 — 1. Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian, 25.76. 2. Kaitlyn Magrane, Wyomissing, 26.12. 3. Keisha Bautista, Schuylkill Valley, 26.51. 4. Emma Spisak, Boiling Springs, 27.01. 5. Hannah Logue, Fairfield, 27.71. 6. Annaliese Schreder, Lancaster Catholic, 27.73. 7. Morgan Zimmerman, Annville-Cleona, 27.90. 8. Thalia Williamson, Oley Valley, 28.92.

1,600 relay — 1. Trinity (Shannon Quinn, Hannah Schuchart, Emily D'Amico, Clair Mackin), 4:03.16. 2. Wyomissing (Trinity Ponton, Cassidy Kuhn, Madison Pease, Kaitlyn Magrane), 4:04.28. 3. Boiling Springs (Shannon Donnelly, Darien Kase, Leanne Weaver, Emma Spisak), 4:07.74. 4. Oley Valley (Samantha Buzalewski, Carly Kauffman, Magdelynn Mege, Molly Talarico), 4:12.78. 5. Schuylkill Valley (Megan Murphy, Gracey Butsack, Kaelan Cronan, Rachael Borden), 4:13.11. 6. Camp Hill, 4:15.82. 7. Delone Catholic (Dominique Dockins, Taylor Lesscalleet, Elise Knoblach, Tiffany Small), 4:16.36. 8. Bermudian Springs (Abigail Hoffman, Makalyn Shupp, Belzabeth Marquez, Aine Yacapsin), 4:20.06. 11. Annville-Cleona (Courtney Conners, Veronica Merone, Alicia Hitz, Kennedy Kreamer), 4:28.33. 12. Lancaster Catholic (Molly Hackman, Rosemary Tuzzino, Hannah Knowlton, Annaliese Schreder), 4:41.88.

Shot Put — 1. Madison Martin, Boiling Springs, 34-3. 2. Elizabeth Calancea, Schuylkill Valley, 33-8. 3. Gabrielle Emeigh, Bermudian Springs, 33-5. 4. Morgan Reed, Fairfield, 32-8 3/4. 5. Miranda Nixon, Trinity, 32-2. 6. Leah Springer, Camp Hill, 31-1 1/2. 7. Tori Quandel, Wyomissing, 30-11 3/4. 8. Olivia Roth, Schuyll Valley, 30-9 1/2. 9. Ashley Deal, Littlestown, 30-1 1/2. 10. Amy Dreibelbis, Annville-Cleona, 29-0. 12. Maddie Comly, Delone Catholic, 28-7. 13. Elena Young, Columbia, 28-3 1/2. 14. Amber Smith, Wyomissing, 26-6 3/4.

Long jump — 1. Abby Martin, Boiling Springs, 18-6 3/4 (New District record). 2. Trinity Ponton, Wyomissing, 17-5 3/4. 3. Brooke Hargenrader, Susquenita, 16-4. 4. Hannah Knowlton, Lancaster Catholic, 16-2 1/4. 5. Tori Malloy, Annville-Cleona, 15-7 1/4. 6. Samantha Burkert, Schuyll Valley, 15-6. 7. Kalina Jenkins, Harrisburg Christian, 15-5 1/2. 8. Karli McDougal, Boiling Springs, 15-5 1/2. 9. Olivia Stephan, Tulpehocken, 15-2 1/2. 11. Hannah Seltzer, Schuylkill Valley, 14-10 1/2. 12. Teresa Pecher, Delone Catholic, 14-5 3/4.

Javelin — 1. Alexis Lipnicky, Trinity, 124-2. 2. Amanda Aulenbach, Oley Valley, 117-7. 3. Leah Springer, Camp Hill, 116-11. 4. Autumn Capouillez, Millersburg, 112-5. 5. Gabrielle Emeigh, Bermudian Springs, 110-6. 6. Morgan Phillips, Northern Lebanon, 109-2. 7. Megan Simpkins, Millersburg, 108-6. 8. Maddie Comly, Delone Catholic, 101-2. 9. Morgan Caramenico, Lancaster Catholic, 95-11. 10. Belzabeth Marquez, Bermudian Springs, 95-3. 13. Amber Johnson, Delone Catholic, 75-3.

Team scores — 1. Boiling Springs, 104. 2. Wyomissing, 99. 3. Trinity, 65. 4. Schuylkill Valley, 63. 6. Delone Catholic, 43. 8. Lancaster Catholic, 30. 10. Oley Valley, 28. 12. Bermudian Springs, 22. 13. Fairfield, 19. 14. Annville-Cleona, 18. 16t. Columbia & Christian School of York, 11. 18t. Lancaster Mennonite & Littlestown, 10. 20. Hamburg, 5. 21. Northern Lebanon, 3.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/boys-track-and-field/2015/05/16/district-3-track-and-field-championships-saturdays-results/75259450/