LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Tuesday's York/Adams boys' track and field results. Check back often for updates.

SUSQUEHANNOCK 76, EASTERN YORK 74 >> Susquehannock's Nick Tannura and Eastern York's Reajon Treasure tied for first in the 100, each running an 11.5. The final score of the boys' meet nearly ended in similar fashion Tuesday at Susquehannock.

Tannura also won the 200, beating Treaure by two-tenths of a second. He also finished second in the javelin, as the Warriors eked by their visitors.

Susquehannock scored a 44-19 advantage in the field events, paced by Tyler Buckley's victories in the triple and long jumps.

Susquehannock 76, Eastern York 74 at Susquehannock

3,200 relay — 1. Eastern York, 8:39.9; 110 hurdles — 1. Richardson, EY, 17.2. 2. Moultrie, Sus. 3. Weaver, EY; 100 — 1. Treasure, EY, 11.5, 1. Tannura, Sus, 11.5. 3. Renzi, Sus; 1,600 — 1. White, EY, 4:42.7. 2. Shelley, Sus. 3. Dailey, EY; 400 relay — 1. Susquehannock, 46.1; 400 — 1. Lopez, EY, 53.9. 2. Trebilcock, EY. 3. Younkin, Sus; 300 hurdles — 1. Richardson, EY, 44.1. 2. Weaver, EY. 3. Kettinger, Sus; 800 — 1. Bair, EY, 2:04.6. 2. Stem, Sus. 3. Kettinger, Sus; 200 — 1. Tannura, Sus, 23.4. 2. Treasure, EY. 3. Bandoo, Sus; 3,200 — 1. White, EY, 10:24.9. 2. Shelley, Sus. 3. Davis, Sus; 1,600 relay — 1. Eastern York, 3:42.5; Shot put — 1. Thomas, Sus, 37-7.5. 2. Stambaugh, Sus. 3. Myers, EY; Discus — 1. Hershner, EY, 103-1. 2. Hartzell, Sus. 3. Anderson, Sus; Triple jump — 1. Buckley, Sus, 44-6.5, 2. Lopez, EY. 3. Licharowicz, Sus; Long jump — 1. Buckley, Sus, 19-4.5. 2. Rhyne, Sus. 3. Snyder, EY; High jump — 1. Bair, EY, 5-6. 2. Buckley, Sus. 3. Rhyne, Sus; Pole vault — 1. Gladfelter, EY, 11-3. 2. Steines, Sus; Javelin — 1. Kettinger, Sus, 118-0. 2. Tannura, Sus. 3. Mays, Sus.

RED LION 89.5, NEW OXFORD 60.5 >> The Lions won eight of 11 races to earn the road victory. Ethan Gatchell won the 400- and 800-meter races.

Red Lion 89.5, New Oxford 60.5 at New Oxford

3,200 relay — 1. Red Lion (Kellen Wisniewski, Joel Gatchell, Bryan Haynie, Alexander Miller), 8:54.6; 110 hurdles — 1. Dominic Elyer, RL, 15.6. 2. Rivera, NO. 3. Buhr, NO; 100 — 1. Nathan Orji, RL, 11.4. 2. Snyder, NO. 3. P. Jones/J. Jackson, RL; 1,600 — 1.Micah Bodisch, RL, 4:45.2. 2. Haynie, RL. 3. Hockensmith, NO; 400 relay — 1. New Oxford (Daulton Snyder, Benjamin Rivera, Siegman, Wesley Gayle), 45.9; 400 — 1. Ethan Gatchell, RL, 51.9. 2. Palmer, RL. 3. Gatchell.; 300 hurdles — 1. Kyle West, NO, 44.1. 2. Buhr, NO. 3. Pilsbury, RL; 800 — 1. E. Gatchell, RL, 2:07.7. 2. Wisniewski, RL. 3. Haynie, RL; 200 — 1. Quincy Palmer, RL, 23.1. 2. Jones, RL. 3. Jackson, RL; 3,200 — 1. Aaron Gebhart, NO, 9:57.0. 2. Bodish, RL. 3. Collado, NO; 1,600 relay — 1. Red Lion (Q. Palmer, James Jackson, Chris Carr, Noah Pillsbury), 3:38.3; Shot put — 1. Brock Hartman, NO, 47-0 3/4. 2. Rhodes, NO. 3. Fernandez, NO; Discus — 1. Eric Henshaw, RL, 145-5. 2. Rhodes, NO. 3. Hernandez, NO; Triple jump — 1. Paul Jones, RL. 39-1 1/2. 2. Kunce, RL. 3. Orji, RL; Long jump — 1. Judge Kunce, RL 18-9. 2. Thompson, RL. 3. Brown, NO; High jump — 1. Ben Rivera, NO, 6-1. 2. Brown, NO. 3. Kunce, RL; Pole vault — 1. Zayne Reese, NO, 11-9. 2. Adlor, RL. 3T. Parsley, RL. 3T. Lovisone, NO; Javelin — 1. Connor Rhodes, NO, 133-10. 2. Boring, RL. 3. Zumwalt, NO.

SOUTH WESTERN 105, CENTRAL YORK 45 >> The Mustangs won 13 of 15 individual events — including a sweep of the field events — to pick up the home victory and remain undefeated. Tanner Fuhrman was a triple winner for the Mustangs, taking first-place in the 100, 200 and long jump.

South Western 105, Central York 45 at South Western

3,200 relay — 1. Central York (Anthony Trona, Michael Lundy, Mitchell Crane, Brook Wilson), 9:32.0.; 110 hurdles — 1. Brady Thayer, SW, 15.6. 2. Steckel, SW. 3. CY ; 100 — 1. Tanner Fuhrman, SW, 11.4. 2. English, CY. 3. Loring, CY; 1,600 — 1. Wilson, CY, 4:35.3. 2. Schott, SW. 3. Lundy, CY ; 400 relay — 1. South Western (Noah Langenfeld, Noah Staub, Fuhrman, Thayer), 44.5; 400 — 1. Tyler Norris, SW, 53.4. 2. Palmer, SW. 3. Postell, SW ; 300 hurdles — 1. Thayer, SW, 41.2. 2. Svay, CY. 3. Steckel, SW ; 800 — 1. Wilson, CY, 2:06.9. 2. Schmelyun, SW. 3. Timmons, SW; 200 — 1. Fuhrman, SW, 23.1. 2. Smith, CY. 3. English, CY; 3,200 — 1. Ben Schott, SW, 10:25.7. 2. Lundy, CY. 3. Buzynski, CY; 1,600 relay — 1. South Western (Tyler Norris, Dhane Schmelyun, Hunter Palmer, Thayer), 3:37.1; Shot put — 1. Matt Helwig, SW, 42-4 1/4. 2. Kirkpatrick, CY. 3. Zeruth, SW; Discus — 1. Josh Zeroth, SW, 129-8. 2. Price, CY. 3. Lamdin, SW; Triple jump — 1. Isaiah Roach, SW, 42-6 3/4. 2. Watkins, CY. 3. Steckel, SW; Long jump — 1. Fuhrman, SW, 21-7 3/4. 2. Roach, SW. 3. Duran, SW; High jump — 1. Staub, SW, 6-0. 2. Roach, SW. 3. Czulada, CY; Pole vault — 1. Cory Stanton, SW, 11-6. 2. Bankert, SW. 3. Dull, SW; Javelin — 1. Ryan Krebs, SW, 163-8. 2. Matylewicz, CY. 3. Zeroth, SW.

GETTYSBURG 108.5, YORK SUBURBAN 41.5 >> The Warriors dominated the field events, placing in 19 of the possible 21 spots, including sweeps in the long jump, triple jump, pole vault, shot put and javelin. Wade Laudeman won two of those events, the long jump and javelin, and teammate Michael Heeschen won both the hurdle events.

The win keeps Gettysburg undefeated in Division II.

Gettysburg 108.5, York Suburban 41.5 at Gettysburg

3,200 relay — 1. York Suburban (Donovan Mears, Peter Wagner, Matt Curry, Brady Wilt), 8:31.2; 110 hurdles — 1. Michael Heeschen, Get, 16.2. 2. Pineda, YS. 3. Crebs, Get; 100 — 1. Edny Celius, Get, 11.5. 2. Laudeman, Get. 3. (tie) Parker, Get and Fryer, YS; 1,600 — 1. Dan Filler, Get, 4:32.2. 2. Wilt, YS. 3. Lofties, YS; 400 relay — 1. Gettysburg (Wade Laudeman, Celius, Heeschen, Nate Sharrah), 45.1; 400 — 1. Wyatt Culver, Get, 52.3. 2. Weikert, Get. 3. Wilson, YS; 300 hurdles — 1. Heeschen, Get, 42.5. 2. Pineda, YS. 3. Crebs, Get; 800 — 1. Wilt, YS, 2:02.3. 2. Curry, YS. 3. Buck, Get; 200 — 1. Celius, Get, 24.1. 2. Wilson, YS. 3. Parker, Get; 3,200 — 1. Filler, Get, 10:19.9. 2. Iockies, YS. 3. Barley, YS; 1,600 relay — Gettysburg (Bobby Weikert, Isaac Myers, Tyler Bream, Culver), 3:37; Shot put — 1. Dalton Lyons, Get, 38.7. 2. Hoffman, Get. 3. Turner, Get; Discus — 1. Jordan Turner, Get, 123-0. 2. Kokmotos, YS. 3. Buckley, Get; Triple jump — 1. Rayvaughn Dillard, Get, 43-3. 2. Sharrah, Get. 3. Wansel, Get; Long jump — 1. Laudeman, Get, 20-9. 2. Dillard, Get. 3. Celius, Get; High jump — 1. Bodhi Wilson, YS, 5-8. 2. Sharrah, Get. 3. Bream, Get; Pole vault — 1. Nate Sharrah, Get, 11-6. 2. (tie) Myers, Get and Smith, Get; Javelin — 1. Laudeman, Get, 172-2. 2. Lyons, Get. 3. Heechsen, Get.

YORK COUNTY TECH 103, HANOVER 45 >> The Spartans won all three relay events en route to victory over the Nighthawks on the road.

York County Tech 103, Hanover 45 at Hanover

3,200 relay — 1. York County Tech (Ryan Knisley, Daniel Lehr, Poff, Paul Weisser), 11:37; 110 hurdles — 1. Kole Shenberger, YCT, 16.7. 2. Montouth, YCT. 3. Hersh, Han; 100 — 1. Brandon Montouth, YCT, 11.5. 2. Porter, YCT. 3. Brown, Han; 1,600 — 1. Luis Perez, YCT, 4:57. 2. Hutton, Han. 3. Schlosser, YCT; 400 relay — 1. York County Tech (David Porter, Kyle Chesnavage, Smith, Colbert), 50.5; 400 — 1. Thaddeus Cwiklinski, YCT, 52.1. 2. Harteis, YCT. 3. Shoop, YCT; 300 hurdles — 1. Montouth, YCT, 43.5. 2. Shenberger, YCT. 3. Hersh, Han; 800 — 1. Cwiklinski, YCT, 2:07. 2. Hutton, Han. 3. Perez, YCT; 200 — 1. Cwiklinski, YCT, 24.0. 2. Porter, YCT. 3. Brown, Han; 3,200 — 1. Schlosser, YCT, 11:11. 2. Perez, YCT. 3. Hutton, Han; 1,600 relay — 1. York County Tech (Cwiklinski, Jordan Harteis, Tyler Shoop, David Porter), 3:54; Shot put — 1. Jacob Rhodes, Han. 40-4. 2. Reichart, Han. 3. Burns, YCT; Discus — 1. Devin Faisal, Han 103-11. 2. Rhodes, Han. 3. Gladfelter, Han; Triple jump — 1. Colbert, YCT, 35-9 1/2. 2. Haring, Han. 3. Greenslade, YCT; Long jump — 1. K. Colbert, YCT, 16-8. 2. Greenslade, YCT. 3. Haring, Han; High jump — 1. Noah Haring, Han, 5-2. 2. Shenberger, YCT; Pole vault — 1. A. Bollinger, YCT, 8-6. 2. Perez, YCT; Javelin — 1. Nick Varadia, Han, 126-5. 2. Reichart, Han. 3. Shoop, YCT.

DOVER 89, KENNARD-DALE 60 >> The Eagles overcame two individual victories from Kennard-Dale's Sam Schott on his home track.

Schott won the 100 and long jump. However, Dover racked up more points in the hurdles, 400 and high jump.

Dover 89, Kennard-Dale 60 at Kennard-Dale

3,200 relay — 1. Kennard-Dale, 8:45.3; 110 hurdles — 1. Orchard, Do, 15.6. 2. Moore, KD. 3. Berkheimer, Do; 100 — 1. Schott, KD, 11.2. 2. Williams, KD. 3. Watkins, KD; 1,600 — 1. Kiousis, KD, 4:31.7. 2. Lloyd, Do. 3. Behr, Do; 400 relay — 1. Dover, 46.5; 400 — 1. Spahr, Do, 55.1. 2. Ambrose, Do. 3. Hill, Do. ; 300 hurdles — 1. Berkheimer, Do, 45.4. 2. Orchard, Do. 3. Moore, KD; 800 — 1. Lloyd, Do. 2. Kiousis, KD. 3. Bernhardt, KD; 200 — 1. Ledbetter, Do, 23.7. 2. Schott, KD. 3. Spahr, Do; 3,200 — 1. Bullen, KD, 11:09.2. 2. Rhodes, Do. 3. Sengia, Do; 1,600 relay — 1. Dover 4:13.6; Shot put — 1. Noland, KD, 35-4.75. 2. Shaffer, Do. 3. Leib, Do; Discus — 1. Leib, KD, 104-5. 2. Shaffer, Do. 3. Clemmons, KD; Triple jump — 1. Unidentified, Do, 38-0.75. 2. Moore, KD. 3. Hushon, KD; Long jump — 1. Schott, KD, 18-2. 2. Shaffer, Do. 3. Hushon, KD; High jump — 1. Orchard, Do, 5-8. 2. Shaffer, Do. 3. Moore, KD; Pole vault — 1. Drocho, KD, 9-6. 2. Hushon, KD; Javelin — 1. Bradley, Do, 122-11. 2. Ambrose, Do. 3. Sterner, Do.

LITTLESTOWN 124, FAIRFIELD 22 >> Littlestown's Isaiah Sauvageau won three events (800, 1,600 and 3,200) and Dalton Brittain (triple, long and high jumps) dominated the field events.

Littlestown 124, Fairfield 22 at Fairfield

3,200 relay — 1. Littlestown, 9:11.7; 110 hurdles — 1. Kyle Langrill, Lit, 16.0. 2. Brittain, Lit. 3. Hoffman, F; 100 — 1. Wes Storey, Lit, 11.8. 2. McNeal, Lit. 3. Abell, Lit; 1,600 — 1. Isaiah Sauvageau, Lit, 5:00. 2. Bittenger, Lit. 3. Christensen, Lit; 400 relay — 1. Littlestown, 47.2; 400 — 1. David Gebhart, Lit, 53.0. 2. Hornbrook, Lit. 3. Watters, Lit; 300 hurdles — 1. Langrill. Lit, 42.6. 2. Torner, F. 3. Hoffman, F; 800 — 1. Sauvageau, Lit, 2:04.3. 2. Gebhart, Lit. 3. Thomas, Lit; 200 — 1. Storey, Lit, 23.9. 2. Abell, Lit. 3. Heinbaugh, F; 3,200 — 1. Sauvageau, Lit 10:33.5. 2. Bittinger, Lit. 3. Ball, F; 1,600 relay — 1. Littlestown, 3:39.1; Shot put — 1. Bryce Ballard, Lit, 39-7 1/4. 2. Shultz, F. 3. Macleod, Lit; Discus — 1. Isac Van Metre, F. 113-6, 2. Warner, Lit. 3. Dickensheets, Lit; Triple jump — 1. Dalton Brittain, Lit. 37-3. 2. Torner, F. 3. Potts, Lit; Long jump — 1. Brittain, 19-1 1/4. 3. Torner, F. 3. Potts, Lit; High jump — 1. Brittain, Lit, 5-8; Pole vault — 1. Cam Washington, Lit, 10-6. 2. Tober, Lit. 3. Heinbaugh, 10-0; Javelin — 1. Cody Lloyd, Lit, 151-4. 2. Warner, Lit. 3. Lacks, Lit.

WEST YORK 94.5, NORTHEASTERN 54.5 >> Andrew Moyer improved his personal record in the pole vault to 13 feet, 3 inches and won two hurdles events to help push the Bulldogs.

Abdul Junaid ran winning times of 11.1 seconds in the 100 and 23.0 in the 200 for West York.

West York 94.5, Northeastern 54.5 at Northeastern

3,200 relay — 1. Northeastern (Seaforth, Hake, McElwain, Linne), 9:50.5; 110 hurdles — 1. Moyer, WY, 15.3. 2. May, WY. 3. Willis, Ne; 100 — 1. Junaid, WY, 11.1. 2. Whack, Ne. 3. Hawkins, WY; 1,600 — 1. Hake, Ne, 4:55. 2. Linne, Ne. 3. Sewall, WY; 400 relay — 1. West York (Fells, Anderson, Hawkins, Junaid), 45.1; 400 — 1. Campbell, WY, 51.7. 2. Henderson, WY. 3. Hake, Ne; 300 hurdles — 1. Moyer, WY, 42.8. 2. May, WY. 3. Willis, Ne; 800 — 1. Seaforth, Ne, 2:23.6. 2. Limbert, WY. 3. Bigelow, WY; 200 — 1. Junaid, WY, 23.0. 2. Campbell, WY. 3. Cooper, Ne; 3,200 — 1. Linne, Ne, 10:20.1. 2. McElwain, Ne. 3. Schroll, WY; 1,600 relay — 1. Northeastern (Hake, Altland, Seaforth, Hoffman), 4:11.8; Shot put — 1. Torres, WY, 38-3.5. 2. Wolgamuth, Ne. 3. Newcomer, Ne; Discus — 1. L. Hoffman, WY, 132-10. 2. K. Hoffman, WY. 3. Berrik, WY; Triple jump — 1. Henderson, WY, 38-0.5. 2. Fields, WY. 3. Lalic, WY; Long jump — 1. Henderson, WY, 18-11.75. 2. Altland, Ne. 3. Lalic, WY; High jump — 1. Willis, Ne, 5-10. 2. Thomas, WY. 3. Hawkins, WY; Pole vault — 1. Moyer, WY, 13-3. 2. May, WY. 3. Henderson, WY; Javelin — 1. Wolgamuth, Ne, 130-0. 2. Newcomer, WY. 3. Hoffman, WY.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/boys-track-and-field/2015/04/14/tuesdays-boys-track-and-field-roundup-red-lion/75253250/