LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Tuesday's York/Adams boys' track and field results. Check back often for updates.

WEST YORK 82, DOVER 67 >> Andrew Moyer broke the Bulldogs' school record in the pole vault, clearing 12 feet, 10 inches. Moyer also placed first in 110 and 300 hurdles.

West York 82, Dover 67 at Dover

3,200 relay — 1. Dover (Gabe Lloyd, Travis Hill, Drew Rhodes, John Sengia), 9:17.2; 110 hurdles — 1. Andrew Moyer, WY, 15.3. 2. Shane Orchard, Do. 3. May, WY; 100 — 1. Abdul Junaid, WY, 15.3. 2. Shawn Orchard, Do. 3. Ledbetter, Do; 1,600 — 1. Lloyd, Do, 4:57.7. 2. Schroll, WY. 3. Hayden, WY; 400 relay — 1 . West York (Junaid, Codence Thomas, Jamal Anderson, Jordan Fells), 46.0; 400 — 1. Ross Campbell, WY, 51.6. 2. Henderson, WY. 3. Ledbetter, Do; 300 hurdles — 1. Moyer, WY, 41.8. 2. Shane Orchard, Do. 3. May, WY; 800 — 1. Lloyd, Do, 2:09.7. 2. Behr, Do. 3. Limbert, WY; 200 — 1. Junaid, WY, 23.1. 2. Campbell, WY. 3. Hamme, Do; 3,200 — 1. Connor Schroll, WY, 11:07.3. 2. Rhodes, Do. 3. Hayden, WY; 1,600 relay — 1. Dover (Dylan Spahr, Carson Berkhemer, Shane Orchard, Duran Ledbetter), 3:43.6; Shot put — 1. Shane Orchard, Do, 40-11. 2. Torres, WY. 3. Shaffer, Do; Discus — 1. Luke Hoffman, WY, 127-4. 2. K, Hoffman, WY. 3. Shawn Orchard, Do; Triple jump — 1. Jared Henderson, WY, 39-3. 2. Hamme, Do. 3. Fields, WY; Long jump — 1. Alex Hamme, Do, 19-0 1/2. 2. Henderson, WY. 3. Shaffer, Do; High jump — 1. Shane Orchard, Do, 5-8. 2. Shaffer, Do. 3. Anderson, WY; Pole vault — 1. Andrew Moyer, WY, 12-10. 2. May, WY; Javelin — 1. Joshua Bradley, Do, 113-2. 2. Hoffman, WY. 3. Newcomer, WY.

SPRING GROVE 82 1/3, NEW OXFORD 67 2/3>> Spring Grove won all three relays. Shay Feulmer had victories in the 100, 200 and long jump.

Ben Rivera (100 hurdles, high jump), Aaron Gebhart (1,600, 3,200), and Brock Hartman (shot put, discus) all had multiple wins.

Spring Grove 82 1/3, New Oxford 67 2/3 at New Oxford

3,200 relay — 1. SG, 9:01.40; 100 hurdles — 1. Ben Rivera, NO, 16.7. 2. Evan Greer, SG. 3. Owen Buhr, NO; 100 — 1. Shay Feulmer, SG, 11.5. 2. Devin Wherley, SG, 11.5. 3. Tyrell Hartwill, SG; 1,600 — 1. Aaron Gebhart, NO, 4:34.9. 2. Justin Culp, SG. 3. Jordan Maldonado, SG; 400 relay — 1. SG, 45.1; 400 — 1. Isaac Seigman, NO, 56.7. 2. Trevon Colbert, SG. 3. Logan Hall, SG; 300 hurdles — 1. T. Johnson, SG, 41.6. 2. Buhr, NO. 3. Kyle West, NO; 800 — 1. Culp, SG, 2:08.6. 2. Benjamin Smith, SG. 3. A. Sheafer, SG; 200 — 1. Feulmer, SG, 22.8. 2. Wherley, SG. 3. Daulton Snyder, NO; 3,200 — 1. Gebhart, NO, 10:21.1. 2. Maldonado, SG. 3. Tristan Smyser, SG; 1,600 relay — 1. SG, 3:46.1; Shot put — 1. Brock Hartman, NO, 48-1 1/2. 2. Conner Rhodes, NO. 3. Dan Fernandez, NO; Discus — 1. Hartman, NO, 123-3. 2. Rhodes, NO. 3. Daniel Fernandez, NO; Triple jump — 1. Adam Warehime, SG, 38-2. 2. Justin Johnson, SG. 3. Noah Hayes, SG; Long jump — 1. Feulmer, SG, 18-11. 2. Ben Rivera, NO. 3. Tre Brown, NO; High jump — 1. Rivera, NO, 6-0. 2. A. Warehime, SG. 3. Brown, NO; Pole vault — 1. Zach Reese, NO, 10-6. 2. Jacob Bowman, SG. 3. Kyle Lovisone, NO. Trenton Myers, NO. Hayes, SG; Javelin — 1. C. Rhodes, NO, 129-0. 2. C. Zumwalt, NO. 3. Greer, SG.

GETTYSBURG 87, SUSQUEHANNOCK 63 >> Gettysburg received a crucial sweep in the javelin, with Dalton Lyons picking up the win and teammates Wade Laudeman and Michael Heeschen taking the next two spots.

Gettysburg 87, Susquehannock 63 at Susquehannock

3,200 relay — 1. Gettysburg (Haskins, Pecaitis, Buck, Filler), 8:39.0; 110 hurdles — 1. Micahel Heeschen, Get, 16.4. 2. Moultrie, Sus. 3. Crebs, Get; 100 — 1. Jermaine Bandoo, Sus, 11.4. 2. Laudeman, Get. 3. Renzi, Sus; 1,600 — 1. Dan Filler, Get, 4:44.0. 2. Shelley, Sus. 3. Heskins, Get; 400 relay — 1. Susquehannock (Bandoo, Renzi, Wood, Tannura), 45.9; 400 — 1. Wyatt Culver, Get, 52.6. 2. Weikert, Get. 3. Brean, Get; 300 hurdles — 1. Heeschen, Get, 44.3. 2. Kettinger, Sus. 3. Crebs, Get; 800 — 1. Joseph McDonnell, Sus, 2:08.8. 2. Haskins, Get. 3. Stem, Sus; 200 — 1. Bandoo, Sus, 24.3. 2. Tannura, Sus. 3. Renzi, Sus; 3,200 — 1. Filler, Get, 10:33.9. 2. Shelley, Sus. 3. Staub, Get; 1,600 relay — 1. Gettysburg (Weikert, Myers, Bream, Culver), 3:41.1; Shot put — 1. Lucas Stambaugh, Sus, 37-0 1/2. 2. Rj Myers, Sus. 3. Lyons, Get; Discus — 1. Jordan Turner, Get, 123-2. 2. Mosko, Sus. 3. Hartzell, Sus; Triple jump — 1. Ravaughn Dillard, Get, 44-10. 2. Wansel, Get. 3. Buckley, Sus; Long jump — 1. Tyler Buckley, Sus, 19-10 1/2. 2. Laudeman, Get. 3. Wansel, Get; High jump — 1. Nathan Sharrah, Get, 5-6. 2. Buckley, Sus. 3. Licharowicz, Sus; Pole vault — 1. Sharrah, Get, 12-0. 2. Steines, Sus. 3. Myers, Get; Javelin — 1. Dalton Lyons, Get, 161-11. 2. Laudeman, get. 3. Heeschen, Get.

EASTERN YORK 98, KENNARD-DALE 51 >> Derek Zurin and Scott Elliott each won three events, leading Eastern York over Kennard-Dale.

Sam Schott won three events — 100, 200 and long jump — to lead Kennard-Dale.

Eastern York 98, Kennard-Dale 51 at Kennard-Dale

3,200 relay — 1. Eastern York, 9:56; 110 hurdles — 1. Derek Zurin, EY, 16.5. 2. Richardson, EY. 3. Weaver, EY; 100 — 1. Sam Schott, KD, 11.5. 2. Treasure, EY. 3. Williams, KD; 1,600 — 1. Theo Kioussis, KD, 4:35.3. 2. White, EY. 3. Bernhard, KD; 400 relay — 1. Eastern York, 48.1; 400 — 1. Nathan Lopez, EY, 54.6. 2. Trebilcock, EY. 3. Reuter, KD; 300 hurdles — 1. Zurin, EY, 43.7. 2. Moore, KD. 3. Weaver, EY; 800 — 1. Mason Bair, EY, 2:12.4. 2. Whitelaw, KD. 3. Falk, EY; 200 — 1. Schott, KD, 23.7. 2. Treasure, EY. 3. Buckwalter, EY; 3,200 — 1. Kioussis, KD, 9:52.3. 2. White, EY. 3. Bernhard, KD; 1,600 relay — 1. Eastern York, 3:51.9; Shot put — 1. Scott Elliot, EY, 33-10 1/4. 2. Noland, KD. 3. Hershner, EY; Discus — 1. Elliot, EY, 88-11. 2. Hershner, EY. 3. Clemens, KD; Triple jump — 1. Chris Moore, KD, 37-6. 2. Lopez, EY. 3. Arocho, KD; Long jump — 1. Schott, KD, 18-9 3/4. 2. Snyder, EY. 3. Balton, EY; High jump — 1. Zurin, EY, 5-6. 2t. Trebilcock and Bair, EY; Pole vault — 1. Brady Glatfelter, EY, 11-9. 2. Arocho, KD; Javelin — 1. Elliot, EY, 112-9. 2. Brown, KD. 3. Leonardis, EY.

YORK COUNTY TECH 111, DELONE CATHOLIC 38>> Brandon Montouth gave York County Tech two first place finishes in the 110 hurdles and 300 hurdles.

Tavian Dorsey won the 100 and 200 for Delone Catholic.

York Tech 111, Delone Catholic 38 at York County Tech

3,200 relay — 1. York County Tech (Luis Perez, Jordan Harteis, David Porter, Thaddeus Cwiklinski), 9:00.0; 110 hurdles — 1. Brandon Montouth, YCT, 16.7. 2. Shenberger, YCT. 3. Greenslade, YCT; 100 — 1. Tavian Dorsey, DC, 11.3. 2. Sweeney, YCT. 3. Montouth, YCT; 1,600 — 1. Perez, YCT, 5:10.3. 2. Schlosser, YCT. 3. Lehr, YCT; 400 relay — 1. Delone Catholic (Dorsey, Alec Maitland, Camden Nace, Logan Panzer), 36:00.0; 400 — 1. Cwiklinski, YCT, 53.0. 2. Harteis, YCT. 3. Schoop, YCT; 300 hurdles — 1. Montouth, YCT, 43.9. 2. Shenberger, YCT. 3. Trummer, DC; 800 — 1. Cwiklinski, YCT, 2:10.5. 2. Nace, DC. 3. Perez, YCT; 200 — 1. Dorsey, DC, 23.2. 2. Sweeney, YCT. 3. Alec Almonte, YCT; 3,200 — 1. Greene, DC, 10:46.5. 2. Schlosser, YCT. 3. Lehr, YCT; 1,600 relay — 1. York County Tech (Bry'quan Sweeney, Porter, Harteis, Cwiklinski), 3:45.4; Shot put — 1. Bryce Mundorff, DC, 32-4 3/4. 2. Rice, YCT. 3. Burns, YCT; Discus — 1. Mundorff, DC, 91-4. 2. Austin Bollinger, YCT. 3. Kyle Chesnavage, YCT; Triple jump — 1. Kyre Colbert, YCT, 38-2 1/2. 2. Almonte, YCT. 3. Noah Kendrick, DC; Long jump — 1. Alec Almonte, YCT, 18-5. 2. Chesnavage, YCT. 3. Klinedinst, YCT; High jump — 1. Kole Shenberger, YCT, 5-6. 2. Kasavea Greenslade, YCT; Pole vault — 1. Bollinger, YCT, 8-6. 2. Hunter Klinedinst, YCT. 3. Luis Perez, YCT; Javelin — 1. Almonte, YCT, 140-6. 2. Seth Leonard, DC. 3. Tyler Shoop, YCT.

LITTLESTOWN 125, HANOVER 25 >> Littlestown cruised to victory, winning every event against Hanover.

Littlestown 125, Hanover 25 at Littlestown

3,200 relay — 1. Littlestown, 9:24; 110 hurdles — 1. Kyle Langrill, Lt, 15.3. 2. Kerr, Han. 3. Brittain, Lt; 100 — 1. Wesley Storey, Lt, 11.8. 2. McNeal, Lt. 3. Earhart, Lt; 1,600 — 1. Isaiah Sauvageau, Lt, 4:56. 2. Hutton, Han. 3. Bittinger, Lt; 400 relay — 1. Littlestown, 45.9; 400 — 1. David Gebhart, Lt, 53.0. 2. Hornbrook, Lt. 3. Potts, Lt; 300 hurdles — 1. Kyle Langrill, Lt, 41.8. 2. Kerr, Han. 3. Hersch, Han; 800 — 1. Sauvageau Lt, 2:08. 2. Thomas, Lt. 3. Hutton, Han; 200 — 1. Wesley Storey, Lt, 23.8. 2. McNeal, Lt. 3. Ehrhart, Han ; 3,200 — 1. Michael Bittinger, Lt, 10:49. 2. Kakoulin, Lt. 3. DVorak, Lt; 1,600 relay — 1. Littlestown, 3:42; Shot put — 1. Bryce Ballard, Lt, 39-4. 2. Rhodes, Han. 3. Reichart, Han; Discus — 1. Cole Warner, Lt, 106-5; Triple jump — 1. Lucas Reynolds, Lt, 40-5. 2. Kerr, Han. 3. Brittain, Lt; Long jump — 1. Dalton Brittain, Lt, 19-8. 2. Gerlach, Han. 3. Reynolds, Lt; High jump — 1. Reynolds, Lt, 5-8. 2. D. Brittain, Lt. 3. Boyd, Lt ; Pole vault — 1. Kameron Washington, Lt, 10-6. 2. Watters, Lt. 3. Weaver,Lt; Javelin — 1. Cody Boyd, Lt, 160-5. 2. Warner, Lt. 3. Varadia, Han.

YORK SUBURBAN 96, NORTHEASTERN 54 >> York Suburban received a balanced effort on the track in their victory over Northeastern.

York Suburban 96, Northeastern 54 at York Suburban

3,200 relay — 1. York Suburban (Adam Barley, Matt Curry, Donovan Mears, Brady Wilt), 8:41.1; 110 hurdles — 1. Taemar Willis, Ne, 15.9. 2. Nelson Pineda, YS. 3. Raven Alwine-Frank; 100 — 1. Cooper, Ne, 11.9. 2. Aidan Fryar, YS. 3. Roberto Munoz, YS; 1,600 — 1. Brady Wilt, YS, 4:34.2. 2. Peter Wagner, YS. 3. Bryce Ohl, YS; 400 relay — 1. Northeastern (Houston Hoffman, Taemar Willis, Fernando Flores, Michael Cooper), 46.6; 400 — 1. Nick Pitoniak, YS, 54.7. 2. Bodhi Wilson, YS. 3. Matt Manzella, YS; 300 hurdles — 1. Willis, Ne, 43.5. 2. Pineda, YS. 3. Williams, Ne; 800 — 1. Matt Curry, YS, 2:07.0. 2. Donovan Mears, YS. 3. Seeforth, Ne; 200 — 1. Bodhi Wilson, YS, 24.6. 2. Cooper, Ne. 3. Flons, Ne; 3,200 — 1. Zach Lofties, YS, 10:11.6. 2. Ben Linne, Ne. 3. Peter Wagner, YS; 1,600 relay — 1. York Suburban (Nick Pitoniak, Donovan Mears, Matt Curry, Bohdi Wilson), 3:46.1; Shot put — 1. Ralph Casper, YS, 37-10. 2. Peyton Wolgamuth, Ne. 3. Hunter Klein, YS; Discus — 1. Pandelis Kokmotos, YS, 93-11. 2. Hunter Klein, YS. 3. Ralph Casper, YS; Triple jump — 1. Fernando Flores, Ne, 39-3. 2. Fred Mulbah, Ne. 3. Josiah Hostler, YS; Long jump — 1. Josiah Hostler, YS, 18-9. 2. John Altland, Ne. 3. Dwayne Ferguson, Ne; High jump — 1. Taemar Willis, Ne, 6-0. 2. Bodhi Wilson, YS. 3. Nick Pitoniak, YS; Pole vault — 1. Peter Smith, YS, 8-0. 2. Nick Pitoniak, YS; Javelin — 1. Peyton Wolgamuth, Ne, 135-11. 2. Hunter Klein, YS. 3. Ralph Casper, YS.

RED LION 106, CENTRAL YORK 44>> Red Lion swept the relay races and Quincy Palmer placed first in the 100 and 200 races.

Red Lion 106, Central York 44 at Red Lion

3,200 relay — 1. Red Lion (Joel Gatchell, Bryan Haynie, Kellen Wisniewski), 8:34.5; 110 hurdles — 1. Dominic Eyler, RL, 16.5. 2. Daymian Svay, CY. 3. Brandon Falkenstien, Lt; 100 — 1. Quincy Palmer, RL, 11.1. 2. Nate Orji, RL. 3. Jackson Loring, CY; 1,600 — 1. Micah Bodisch, RL, 4:42.4. 2. Haynie, RL. 3. Alex Miller, RL; 400 relay — 1. Red Lion (James Jackson, Paul Jones, Nathan Orji, Quincy Palmer), 44.3; 400 — 1. Brook Wilson, CY, 50.4. 2. Joel Gatchell, RL. 3. Cameron Hannah, RL; 300 hurdles — 1. Noah Pillsbury, RL, 43.8. 2. Daymian Svay, CY. 3. Brandon Falkenstien, CY; 800 — 1. Ethan Gatchell, RL, 1:55.5. 2. Brook Wilson, CY. 3. Joel Gatchell, RL; 200 — 1. Quincy Palmer, RL, 22.4. 2. English, CY. 3. James Jackson, RL; 3,200 — 1. Micah Bodisch, RL, 10:34.3. 2. Alex Miller, RL. 3. Michael Lundy, CY; 1,600 relay — 1. Red Lion (Palmer, Hannah, Jones, Gatchell), 3:46.2; Shot put — 1. Shurrome Hairston, CY, 41-10 1/4. 2. Colia Kirkpatrick, CY. 3. Eric Henshaw, RL; Discus — 1. Eric Henshaw, RL, 140-1. 2. Austin Albright, CY. 3. Brian Price, CY; Triple jump — 1. Judge Kunce, RL, 39-9. 2. Paul Jones, RL. 3. Trae Watkins, CY; Long jump — 1. Judge Kunce, RL, 19-11. 2. Nate Orji, RL. 3. Dan Eyler, RL; High jump — 1. Judge Kunce, RL, 5-8. 2. Chance Thompson, RL. 3. Igon Gomez, CY; Pole vault — 1. Dylan Lutz, RL, 9-6. 2. Ian Adler, RL. 3. Dan Posey, CY; Javelin — 1. Madison Matylewicz, CY, 147-5. 2. Austin Albright, CY. 3. Dakota Boring, RL.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/york-adams/boys-track-and-field/2015/04/07/tuesdays-boys-track-roundup-moyer-sets-west-york/75254396/