LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are Thursday's York/Adams boys' swimming results. Check back often for updates.

Dallastown 133, Susquehannock 37: Three Wildcats each won two individual events and were on winning relay teams.

Jacob Stoner, Logan Brockway and Spencer Hill partnered with Grant Wertz to open the meet with a 200 medley relay win for Dallastown. Stoner and Brockway were also on the winning 400 freestyle relay, while Hill was a member of the 200 freestyle relay.

Individually, Stoner won the 200 and 500 freestyle races, Brockway the 200 IM and 100 backstroke, while Hill won the 50 freestyle and 100 butterfly.

at Susquehannock

200 medley relay — 1. Dallastown (Spencer Hill, Grant Wertz, Jacob Stoner, Logan Brockway), 1:39.76. 200 free — 1. Stoner, Dt, 1:49.24, 2. Patrick Dunnigan, Dt, 3. Charles Baker, Dt. 200 IM — 1. Brockway, Dt, 2:03.68, 2. Wertz, Dt, 3. Patrick Jacobson, Dt. 50 free — 1. Hill, Dt, 22.64, 2. William Wise, Dt, 3. Will Mosko, Sus. 100fly — 1. Hill, Dt, 52.43, 2. Baker, Dt, 3. Niccolo Scrivani, Dt. 100 free — 1. Wise, Dt, 53.60, 2. Seth Schuler, Dt, 3. Dante Scrivani, Dt. 500 free — 1. Stoner, Dt, 4:55.28, 2. Dunnigan, Dt, 3. Mark O’Rourke, Dt. 200 free relay — 1. Dallastown (Hill, Schuler, Wertz, Wise), 1:36.45. 100 back — 1. Brockway, Dt, 56.89, 2. Jacobson, Dt, 3. D. Scrivani, Dt. 100 breast — 1. Wertz, Dt, 1:03.60, 2. Gibson Porter IV, Sus, 3. N. Scrivani, Dt. 400free relay — 1. Dallastown (Stoner, Wise, Dunnigan, Brockway), 3:30.52.

New Oxford 98, West York 72: Alex Pecher and Kyle Dupree led the Colonials to the road win.

Pecher won the 100 butterfly and 100 breaststroke for New Oxford. Dupree placed first in the 200 IM and 500 freestyle. Both swimmers were members of the winning 200 medley and 200 freestyle relay teams.

West York was led by Greg Landis, who touched the wall first in the 100 freestyle and 100 backstroke.

at West York 

200 medley relay — 1. New Oxford (Alex Pecher, Kyle DuPree, Curtis Clinton, Gabriel DiMisa), 1:47.40. 200 free — 1. Aaron Pecher, NO, 2:08.07, 2. Dan Mack, NO, 3. Kieran McKee, WY. 200 IM — 1. DuPree, NO, 2:08.50, 2. Jake Spangler, WY, 3. Collin Bateman, NO. 50 free — 1. Clinton, NO, 24.44, 2. Tony Zito, WY, 3. Joshua May, WY. 100fly — 1. Al. Pecher, NO, 56.92, 2. Spangler, WY, 3. Zito, WY. 100 free — 1. Greg Landis, WY, 52.81, 2. Clinton, NO, 3. McKee, WY. 500 free — 1. DuPree, NO, 5:13.15, 2. Luke Foery, WY, 3. Aa. Pecher, NO. 200 free relay — 1. New Oxford (Clinton, DiMisa, Al. Pecher, DuPree), 1:38.30. 100 back — 1. Landis, WY, 1:04.29, 2. Mack, NO, 3. Mac Anderson, NO. 100 breast — 1. Al. Pecher, NO, 1:08.13, 2. Jack Seifarth, WY, 3. Bateman, NO. 400free relay — 1. West York (Seifarth, Spangler, McKee, Landis), 3:48.58.

Gettysburg 98, Shippensburg 72: The Warriors' Nico DeAngelo II captured first in the 100 freestyle with a time of 59.42 and followed that with a win the 100 backstroke.

He was also on the winning 200 medley and 400 freestyle relay teams.

at Shippensburg

200 medley relay — 1. Gettysburg (Nico DeAngelo II, Logan Hyde, Chandler Desotelle, Jared Herr), 1:51.82. 200 free — 1. Sam Nonemaker, Ship, 1:52.56, 2. Desotelle, Get, 3. Herr, Get. 200 IM — 1. Matthew Buck, Get, 2:20.96, 2. Sasha Siperko, Get, 3. Cameron Bishop, Get. 50 free — 1. Quinn Slattery, Ship, 24.01, 2. Zach Kiick, Get, 3. Eli Zinn, Ship. 100fly — 1. Desotelle, Get, 59.42, 2. Bishop, Get, 3. Caleb Eveland, Ship. 100 free — 1. DeAngelo II, Get, 52.37, 2. Slattery, Ship, 3. Nelson, Get. 500 free — 1. Nonemaker, Ship, 5:01.32, 2. Herr, Get, 3. Hyde, Get. 200 free relay — 1. Shippensburg (Slattery, Eveland, Evan Mowery, Eli Zinn), 1:40.28. 100 back — 1. DeAngelo II, Get, 1:01.39, 2. Eveland, Ship, 3. Siperko, Get. 100 breast — 1. Hyde, Get, 1:08.16, 2. Kaiden Estep, Ship, 3. Jay Geesaman, Get. 400free relay — 1. Gettysburg (Desotelle, Herr, Hyde, DeAngelo II), 3:37.64.

Central York 141, Northeastern 37: Jesse Tate and Alec Peckmann led the Panthers to road win.

Tate won the 100 butterfly and 100 breaststroke. Alec Peckmann won the 50 and 200 freestyle races.

Peckmann was also on the winning 200 freestyle relay team, and Tate was a member of the 400 freestyle relay.

Northeastern’s only win came from Drew Wilson in the 100 freestyle.

at Northeastern

200 medley relay — 1. Central York (Alex Forry, Jake Musone, Jared Hicks, Will Hartzell), 1:53.85. 200 free — 1. Alec Peckmann, CY, 1:47.90, 2. Ben Chu, CY, 3. Ben Fisher, CY. 200 IM — 1. Hartzell, CY, 2:10.19, 2. Noah Schaefer, CY, 3. Kurt Hammen, CY. 50 free — 1. Peckmann, CY, 22.65, 2. Drew Wilson, Ne, 3. Fisher, CY. Diving — 1. Garrett Sommer, CY, 198.25, 2. Josh Freeze, Ne, 3. Damon Faulkner, Ne. 100fly — 1. Jesse Tate, CY, 53.45, 2. Hartzell, CY, 3. Patrick O’Neill, CY. 100 free — 1. Drew Wilson, Ne, 50.81, 2. Anthony Gemma, CY, 3. Jacob Montgomery, CY. 500 free — 1. Jared Hicks, CY, 5:21.34, 2. Alex Forry, CY, 3. Noah Hake, Ne. 200 free relay — 1. Central York (Peckmann, Fisher, Chu, Forry), 1:36.36. 100 back — 1. O’Neill, CY, 1:04.08, 2. Montgomery, CY, 3. Tim Bui, CY. 100 breast — 1. Tate, CY, 1:05.25, 2. Gemma, CY, 3. Drake Myers, Ne. 400free relay — 1. Central York (Chu, Forry, Hicks, Tate), 3:35.99.

Dover 98, Spring Grove 80 

at Dover  

200 medley relay — 1. Dover (Casey Marshall, Brannon Boyd, Hunter Link, Tobias Kwansjuk), 1:48.54. 200 free — 1. Grae Elliot, SG, 1:58.67, 2. Link, Do, 3. Corey Roberts, SG. 200 IM — 1. Justin Culp, SG, 2:14.64, 2. Boyd, Do, 3. Cameron Aspey, Do. 50 free — 1. Kwansjuk, Do, 24.34, 2. Matt Edgar, Do, 3. Jay Kuhn, SG. Diving— 1. Jamie Kohler, Do, 184.50, 2. Cole Roberts, SG. 100fly — 1. Marshall, Do, 55.97, 2. Josiah Kline, SG, 3. Aspey, Do. 100 free — 1. Collin Ruby, SG, 52.78, 2. Brian McGlynn, SG, 3. Edgar, Do. 500 free — 1. Elliot, SG, 5:16.33, 2. Link, Do, 3. Roberts, SG. 200 free relay — 1. Spring Grove (Roberts, Culp, McGlynn, Elliot), 1:39.05. 100 back — 1. Marshall, Do, 58.06, 2. McGlynn, SG, 3. Noah Mumma, Do. 100 breast — 1. Boyd, Do, 1:09.07, 2. Culp, SG, 3.Ruby, SG . 400free relay — 1. Dover (Link, Kwansjuk, Aspey, Marshall), 3:35.96.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1RcLxxh