• Watch: Jaden Walker free throws lift Susquehannock to title
    Watch: Jaden Walker free throws lift Susquehannock to title
  • Watch: Northeastern scores one for history books
    Watch: Northeastern scores one for history books
  • Watch: NL-McDevitt top 5 plays
    Watch: NL-McDevitt top 5 plays
  • Watch: Leb. Catholic-Halifax Top 5 plays
    Watch: Leb. Catholic-Halifax Top 5 plays
  • Watch: York Catholic wins title, Bankos earns 300th victory
    Watch: York Catholic wins title, Bankos earns 300th victory
  • Watch: York Country Day wins back-to-back District 3 titles
    Watch: York Country Day wins back-to-back District 3 titles
  • Watch: Lebanon/Reading top 5 plays
    Watch: Lebanon/Reading top 5 plays
  • Watch: Jordan Ray hosts Dist. 3 champion Snapchat Takeover
    Watch: Jordan Ray hosts Dist. 3 champion Snapchat Takeover
  • Watch: Susquehannock headed to District 3 final
    Watch: Susquehannock headed to District 3 final
  • Watch: Northeastern to play for District 3 title
    Watch: Northeastern to play for District 3 title
  • Watch: Greencastle-Palmyra top 10 plays
    Watch: Greencastle-Palmyra top 10 plays
  • Watch: Top 10 plays, Greencastle & Shippensburg in consolations
    Watch: Top 10 plays, Greencastle & Shippensburg in consolations
  • Watch: GTPA Top 5 Plays, playoffs week 1
    Watch: GTPA Top 5 Plays, playoffs week 1
  • Watch: Central York can't find scoring touch at Giant Center
    Watch: Central York can't find scoring touch at Giant Center
  • Watch: Northeastern, Spring Grove meet in District 3 semifinal
    Watch: Northeastern, Spring Grove meet in District 3 semifinal
  • Watch: Susquehannock girls pursue school history
    Watch: Susquehannock girls pursue school history
  • Watch: Central York falls to Division-I bound Lonnie Walker, Reading
    Watch: Central York falls to Division-I bound Lonnie Walker, Reading
  • Watch: CD East/Lebanon top 5 plays
    Watch: CD East/Lebanon top 5 plays
  • Watch: The complete Fred Mulbah Takeover
    Watch: The complete Fred Mulbah Takeover
  • Watch: Spring Grove's wild comeback sinks Manheim Central
    Watch: Spring Grove's wild comeback sinks Manheim Central
  • Watch: Milton Hershey/Palmyra Top 5 plays
    Watch: Milton Hershey/Palmyra Top 5 plays
  • Watch: York Catholic loses in closing seconds of OT
    Watch: York Catholic loses in closing seconds of OT
  • Watch: Top 10 plays, Greencastle vs. Northeastern
    Watch: Top 10 plays, Greencastle vs. Northeastern
  • Watch: AAU teammates Brooks and Funk face off
    Watch: AAU teammates Brooks and Funk face off
  • Watch: Top 5 plays Greencastle-Antrim vs. West York
    Watch: Top 5 plays Greencastle-Antrim vs. West York
  • Watch: Dallastown misses last-second shot to tie Carlisle
    Watch: Dallastown misses last-second shot to tie Carlisle
  • Watch: Top 5 plays of Central York/Cedar Crest
    Watch: Top 5 plays of Central York/Cedar Crest
  • Watch: Top 5 plays of Dover/Palmyra
    Watch: Top 5 plays of Dover/Palmyra
  • Top 10 plays, Greencastle vs. Shippensburg
    Top 10 plays, Greencastle vs. Shippensburg
  • Watch: Top 5 plays from 'Boro-Manheim Central
    Watch: Top 5 plays from 'Boro-Manheim Central
  • Watch: The full Bryan Gembe Snapchat Takeover
    Watch: The full Bryan Gembe Snapchat Takeover
  • Watch: District 3 basketball predictions
    Watch: District 3 basketball predictions
  • Watch: Lebanon Co. District Hoops Preview
    Watch: Lebanon Co. District Hoops Preview
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Rosters have been released for the YAIAA Senior All-Star Basketball Games. The players were selected by votes from league coaches.

The game is set for March 19 at West York. The girls play at 2 p.m. and the boys play at 4 p.m.

Tickets cost $5 for adults and $3 for students. Children 5 and younger get in free. Proceeds will benefit 7-year-old West York student Hudsen Wolfe, who has been diagnosed with an inoperable brain tumor.

Girls' rosters 

Team 1, coached by New Oxford's James Kunkle and Delone Catholic's Gerry Eckenrode:

  • Emma Saxton, Central York 
  • Kaelyn Long, New Oxford
  • Haley Luckabaugh, New Oxford 
  • Amy Maciejewski, Red Lion
  • Madey-Zania Redman, William Penn 
  • Sabrina Stough, Dallastown 
  • Ashlyn Miller, Delone Catholic
  • Elise Knobloch, Delone Catholic
  • Elizabeth Burke, Biglerville 

Team 2, coached by Dover's Kevin Glover and Littlestown's Chris Myers:

  • Rayah Fink, Dover
  • Tyler Williams, Susquehannock 
  • Catie McCarty, West York 
  • Georgia Dumars, York Suburban
  • Parker Faircloth-Henise, York Suburban 
  • Devetche Johnson, Gettysburg
  • Kara Duchek, York Catholic
  • Jill Gauthier, Littlestown 
  • Janelle Kress, Littlestown

Injured Delone Catholic player Jill Novak was selected but is unable to play.

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Boys' rosters 

Team 1, coached by Bermudian Springs' Tom Flaherty and West York's Garrett Bull:

  • Brandon Coleman, Northeastern
  • Austin Greene, Northeastern 
  • Melik Martin, York Catholic 
  • Andrew Forjan, York Catholic 
  • Courtney Batts, Central York 
  • Kenton Meckley, West York 
  • Quinton Nace, Bermudian Springs 
  • Noah Ayers, Biglerville
  • Jack Shultz, York Suburban 
  • Hunter Martz, Hanover 

Team 2, coached by Spring Grove's James Brooks and John Hagerman

  • Dom Particelli, Eastern York
  • Evan Springer, Eastern York 
  • Jayden Iturmendi, William Penn 
  • Jacquez Casiano, William Penn 
  • Jordin Brown, New Oxford
  • Benjamin Lehman, New Oxford 
  • Eli Brooks, Spring Grove 
  • Donovan Catchings, Dallastown 
  • Adam Hedgeland, Susquehannock 
  • Avery Eyler, Littlestown 

Injured Eastern York player Jared Achterberg was also selected but is unable to play.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2mD2K9O