LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the brackets for the upcoming District 3 basketball tournaments:

District 3 Boys’ tournament

Class AAAA

Preliminary round

Friday, Feb. 12

(17) Red Lion at (16) Shippensburg, 7 p.m.

(20) Chambersburg at (13) CD East, 7 p.m.

(18) Greencastle-Antrim at (15) Manheim Township, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 12

(19) Governor Mifflin at (14) Wilson, 2 p.m.

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Shippensburg-Red Lion winner at (1) Central York, 7 p.m.

(9) Hempfield at (8) Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

CD East-Chambersburg winner at (4) Spring Grove, 7 p.m.

(12) Conestoga Valley at (5) J.P. McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Manheim Township-Greencastle winner at (2) Reading, 7 p.m.

(10) William Penn at (7) Carlisle, 7 p.m.

Wilson-Governor Mifflin winner at (3) Northeastern, 7 p.m.

(11) Lebanon at (6) Harrisburg, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 20

First round winners, at Giant Center, 1 p.m.

First round winners, at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

First round winners, at Giant Center, 11:30 a.m.

First round winners, at Giant Center, 10 a.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 6:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Feb. 27

Semifinal winners, at Giant Center, 1 p.m.

Consolation

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Quarterfinal losers, at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal losers, at Cumberland Valley, 7:30 p.m.

7th place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Consolation losers, site and time TBA

5th place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Consolation winners, site and time TBA

3rd place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

Class AAA

Preliminary round

Friday, Feb. 12

(18) East Pennsboro at (15) Dover, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 13

(17) James Buchanan at (16) Lancaster Catholic, 2 p.m.

First round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Lancaster Catholic-James Buchanan winner, at (1) Milton Hershey, 7 p.m.

(9) Berks Catholic vs. (8) West York, 7 p.m.

(13) Middletown at (4) Eastern York, 7 p.m.

(12) Steelton-Highspire at (5) ELCO, 7 p.m.

Dover-East Pennsboro winner at (2) Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.

(10) Gettysburg at (7) Palmyra, 7 p.m.

(14) Manheim Central at (3) Bishop McDevitt, 7 p.m.

(11) Wyomissing at (6) Cocalico, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

First round winners, at Giant Center, 8 p.m.

First round winners, at Hershey High School, 6 p.m.

First round winners, at Giant Center, 6:30 p.m.

First round winners, at Giant Center, 5 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 6:30 p.m.

Championship

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal winners, at Giant Center, 8 p.m.

Consolation

Monday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinal losers, at Warwick, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal losers, at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

5th place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Consolation game winners, site and time TBA

3rd place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

Class AA

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 17

(9) Columbia at (8) Newport, 7 p.m.

(10) Antietam at (7) Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 20

Newport-Columbia winner at (1) Camp Hill, 7 p.m.

(5) Hanover at (4) Upper Dauphin, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic-Antietam winner at (2) Trinity, 3 p.m.

(6) Lancaster Mennonite at (3) York Catholic, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 8:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 7 p.m.

Championship

Friday, Feb. 26

Semifinal winners, at Giant Center, 6:45 p.m.

3rd-place game

Friday, Feb. 26

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

Class A

First round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

(9) New Covenant at (8) Veritas Academy, 7 p.m.

(12) Harrisburg Christian at (5) Mount Calvary, 7 p.m.

(10) Greenwood at (7) High Point Baptist, 7 p.m.

(11) Lancaster Country Day at (6) Halifax, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Veritas Academy-New Covenant winner at (1) York Country Day, 7 p.m.

Mount Calvary-Harrisburg Christian winner at (4) Lancaster County Christian, 7 p.m.

Greenwood-High Point winner at (2) Millersburg, 7 p.m.

Halifax-Lancaster Country Day winner at (3) West Shore Christian, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinal winners, at Manheim Township, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, at East Pennsboro, 6 p.m.

Championship

Friday, Feb. 26

Semifinal winners, at Giant Center, 5 p.m.

3rd-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

District 3 Girls’ tournament

Class AAAA

Preliminary round

Friday, Feb. 12

(17) Palmyra at (16) William Penn, 7 p.m.

(20) Wilson at (13) Hempfield, 7 p.m.

(18) Mechanicsburg at (15) New Oxford, 7 p.m.

(19) Ephrata at (14) Cedar Cliff, 6 p.m.

First round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

William Penn-Palmyra winner at (1) Cumberland Valley, 7 p.m.

(9) Central Dauphin East at (8) Central Dauphin, 7 p.m.

Hempfield-Wilson winner at (4) Central York, 7 p.m.

(12) Manheim Township at (5) Harrisburg, 7 p.m.

New Oxford-Mechanicsburg winner at (2) Governor Mifflin, 7 p.m.

(10) Cocalico at (7) Lower Dauphin, 7 p.m.

Cedar Cliff-Ephrata winner at (3) Red Lion, 7 p.m.

(11) J.P. McCaskey at (6) Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

First round winners, at Hershey High School, 7:30 p.m.

First round winners, at Penn Manor, 5 p.m.

First round winners, at Penn Manor, 8 p.m.

First round winners, at Penn Manor, 6:30 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 5 p.m.

Championship

Friday, Feb. 26

Semifinal winners, at Giant Center, 8:30 p.m.

Consolation

Monday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinal losers, at East Pennsboro, 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal losers, at Warwick, 7:30 p.m.

7th-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Consolation losers, site and time TBA

5th-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Consolation winners, site and time TBA

3rd-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

Class AAA

Preliminary round

Friday, Feb. 12

(17) Lampeter-Strasburg at (16) Twin Valley, 7 p.m.

(18) Susquehanna Township at (15) Milton Hershey, 7 p.m.

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Twin Valley-Lampeter-Strasburg winner at (1) Berks Catholic, 7 p.m.

(9) Susquenita at (8) York Suburban, 7 p.m.

(13) ELCO at (4) Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

(12) Fleetwood at (5) Greencastle-Antrim, 7 p.m.

Milton Hershey-Susquehanna Township winner at (2) Northern Lebanon, 7 p.m.

(10) West Perry at (7) Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

(14) West York at (3) Bishop McDevitt, 7 p.m.

(11) Conrad Weiser at (6) Boiling Springs, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 20

First round winners, at Garden Spot, 6 p.m.

First round winners, at Dallastown, 6 p.m.

First round winners, at Garden Spot, 7:30 p.m.

First round winners at East Pennsboro, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 5:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, at Giant Center, 4 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, Feb. 27

Semifinal winnersr, at Giant Center, 11:15 a.m.

Consolation

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Quarterfinal losers, at Dallastown, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal losers, at Central Dauphin East, 7:30 p.m.

7th-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Consolation losers, site and time TBA

5th-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Consolation winners, site and time TBA

3rd-place game

Friday, Feb. 26

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

Class AA

First round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

(9) Brandywine Heights at (8) Trinity, 7 p.m.

(10) Upper Dauphin at (7) Steelton-Highspire, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Feb. 19

Trinity-Brandywine winner at (1) Camp Hill, 7 p.m.

(5) Linden Hall at (4) Delone Catholic, 7 p.m.

Steel-High-Upper Dauphin winner at (2) Wyomissing, 7 p.m.

(6) Oley Valley at (3) York Catholic, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday, Feb. 22

Quarterfinal winners, at Dallastown, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m.

Championship

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal winners, at Giant Center, 6:15 p.m.

3rd-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

Class A

First round

Wednesday, Feb. 17

(9) Greenwood at (8) Dayspring Christian, 7 p.m.

(12) Mount Calvary at (5) Harrisburg Christian, 7 p.m.

(10) West Shore Christian at (7) Lititz Christian, 7 p.m.

(11) Lancaster Country Day (11) at (6) High Point Baptist, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Feb. 20

Dayspring-Greenwood winner at (1) Lebanon Catholic, 7 p.m.

Harrisburg Christian-Mount Calvary winner at (4) Christian School of York, 7 p.m.

Lititz Christian-West Shore winner at (2) Halifax, 7 p.m.

High Point-Lancaster Country Day winner at (3) Harrisburg Academy, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Quarterfinal winners, at Cumberland Valley, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, at Central Dauphin East, 6 p.m.

Championship

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal winners, at Giant Center, 4:30 p.m.

3rd-place game

Thursday, Feb. 25

Semifinal losers, site and time TBA

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1XeIYdT