Mid Penn Baseball All Stars
Here are The Mid Penn Conference baseball all stars. Check back often for updates.
High school baseball
Mid Penn Baseball All Stars
Selections were made by the coaches.
Capital Division
FIRST TEAM
Zach Zinn, Northern, CF
Curtis Robison, Northern, OF/P
Connor Yoder, East Pennsboro, 1B/P
Grayson Miller, East Pennsboro, C
Ethan Lesher, West Perry, OF
Tregg Liebel, West Perry, OF/P
Scotty Messner, West Perry, SS
Jack Dunphy, Camp Hill, OF/P
Michael Hope, Camp Hill, 3B/P
Coach of the year — Jeff Sanno, West Perry
Player of the year — Ben Dum, West Perry, 3B/P
SECOND TEAM
Drew Miller, East Pennsboro, P/OF
Zach Wertz, East Pennsboro, OF
Trevor Dolin, West Perry, P
Scott Leitholf, Northern, P
Isiah Lockette, Steel High, P/OF
Jaqui Jenkins, Steel High, P/OF
Chris Santana, Milton Hershey, P/IF
Michael Shuster, Camp Hill, P/IF
Andrew Freedenberg, Camp Hill, P/IF
HONORABLE MENTION
Nick Sacoman, Northern, 9
Ken McKeever, Northern, SS
Kyle Remig, Camp Hill, C
Alec Shellenberger, East Penn, SS
Dalton Miller, East Penn, P/OF
Jordan McAllister, East Penn, 3B
Mark Leach, Camp Hill, SS
Darrin Keith, Milton Hershey, OF
Matt Pilsitz, Steel High, 2B/C
Colonial Division
FIRST TEAM
Bryce Ruth, Big Spring, 1B
Cody Cline, Waynesboro, 3B
Hunter Breon, Boiling Springs, SS
Derek Measell, Greencastle, P
Cole Friese, Shippesnburg, 3B
Teagan Staver, Shippesnburg, P
Lowell Singer, Big Spring, P
Austin Hanshew, Waynesboro, 2B
Dakota Quigley, Boiling Springs, 3B/P
Coach of the year — Nate Rosenberry Shippensburg
Co - Player of the year — Cordell Shannon Shippensburg P/1B
Co - Player of the year — Daulton Brenize Shippensburg CF
SECOND TEAM
Colby Black, Big Spring, SS
Quin Ambeault, Greencastle, C
Matt Kline, Greencastle, INF/P
Josh McCoy, Boiling Springs, P
Sawyer Duffey, Waynesboro, SS
Aaron Nagy, James Buchanan, OF
Damon Watkins, Shippensburg, 2B
Nick Jacoby, Shippensburg, C
Nick Rosario, Boiling Springs, C
HONORABLE MENTION
Scott Keiter, Big Spring, P
Zach Stultz, Waynesboro, P
Travis Wickard, Boiling Springs,, P
Jared Pine, James Buchanan, SS
Noah Aumen, Shippensburg,, P
Nate Reiner, Shippensburg, SS
Myles Gayman, Greencastle, P/SS
Kurt Hansen, Greencastle, CF
Bailey Parker, Greencastle, OF
Commonwealth Division
FIRST TEAM
Tristan Daywalt, Chambersburg, P/RF
Drew Betz, Chambersburg, P/2B
Billy Burger, Carlisle, P/SS
Justin Silvious, Carlisle, 1B
Jake Artz, Central Dauphin, OF
Riley McLaughlin, Central Dauphin, 3B
Aaron Gress, Central Dauphin, P/DH
Julian Bury, Cedar Cliff, OF
Noah Macone, Cedar Cliff, P/OF
Isiah Kerns, Mifflin County, 3B/1B
Max Remy, Mifflin County, SS
Coach of the year — Brian Zellers Central Dauphin
Player of the year — Colby Scherer Central Dauphin
SECOND TEAM
Joseph Cuomo, Cumberland Valley, P
Braydon Lackey, Cedar Cliff, OF
Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff, C
Jordan Stiles, Cedar Cliff, 3B
Payton Reesman, Mifflin County, P/1B
Hunter Wacker, Mifflin County, OF
Tony Zimmerman, Central Dauphin, C/P
Gary Smith, Central Dauphin, 1B
Tyler Hodges, Red Land, 1B
Eric Dresser, Red Land,, C
Chris Adams, State College, SS
Brandon Raquet, State College, OF
Caleb Walls, State College, OF
Keystone Division
FIRST TEAM
Bobby Dorta, Palmyra, P/INF
Blair Lewis, Lower Dauphin, P/INF
Tyler Friedrich, Lower Dauphin, C
Hayden Seig, Mechanicsburg, P/1B
Joe Mione, Bishop McDevitt, P/OF
Chris Ciotti Susquehanna Twp. CF
Jake Pae Susquehanna Twp. C
Nathan Ocker, Middletown, P/SS
Zack Sims, Middletown, P/SS
Josh Herring, Mechanicsburg, OF
Coach of the year — Clay McCallister, Mechanicsburg
Player of the year — Jeff Allen, Mechanicsburg
SECOND TEAM
Evan Hallowell, Palmyra, OF
Michael Geesman, Lower Dauphin, OF
Brett Floyd Susquehanna Twp. P
Marc, Hershey, Mechanicsburg, IF
Matt Cody, Mechanicsburg, IF
John Brubaker, Bishop McDevitt, P/OF
Dylan Spiegel, Bishop McDevitt, IF
Joey Wrabel, Bishop McDevitt, SS
Brett Altland, Middletown, OF
Ethan Kell, Middletown, C
Gavin Hellman, Hershey, P/IF
Quinton Heckard, CD East, P/IF
Justin Cherry, CD East, P
HONORABLE MENTION
Marcus Gray, Bishop McDevitt, OF
Trevor Gill, Palmyra, P
Tyler Roman, Lower Dauphin, P
Cole Backenstoke, Lower Dauphin, SS/P
Eric Herbein, Mechanicsburg, SS
Codi Shatzer, Mechanicsburg, C
Danny Warshawsky, Susquehanna Twp, P
Cole Gerula, Bishop McDevitt, C
Kyle Finsterbush, Middletown, IF
Ryan Sullivan, Hershey, 2B
Stephen McInturrf, CD East, INF
Andy Pineda, CD East, C