4 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 Power Rankings
District 3 power rankings for games played through May 10.

Baseball
Class AAAA

Top 16 qualify for postseason
1. Penn Manor, 17-2. 2. Hempfield, 16-2. 3. Ephrata, 15-4. 4. Dallastown, 13-3. 5. Warwick, 15-4. 6. Muhlenberg, 15-5. 7. Mechanicsburg, 12-5. 8. Cumberland Valley, 11-6. 9. Elizabethtown, 12-7. 10. Lower Dauphin, 12-6. 11. Governor Mifflin, 11-7. 12. Hershey, 10-6. 13. Cedar Cliff, 10-8. 14. Exeter Township, 13-7. 15. Waynesboro, 11-6. 16. Central Dauphin, 8-8.
Others: 17. Red Lion, 9-7. 18. South Western, 10-9. 19. Solanco, 9-9. 20. Manheim Township, 9-11. 21. Carlisle, 8-9.
Class AAA
Top 16 qualify for postseason
1. Greencastle-Antrim, 14-1. 2. Twin Valley, 17-2. 3. Northeastern, 12-4. 4. West Perry, 15-3. 5. Susquehanna Township, 11-6. 6. Daniel Boone, 10-6. 7. Palmyra, 11-6. 8. Berks Catholic, 15-5. 9. Bishop McDevitt, 12-7. 10. Shippensburg, 8-6. 11. Northern York, 12-6. 12. Spring Grove, 8-10. 13. Hamburg, 10-7. 14. East Pennsboro, 9-5. 15. Eastern York, 13-6. 16. Susquehannock, 9-8.
Others: 17. Gettysburg, 10-6. 18. Manheim Central, 11-8. 19. West York, 7-7. 20. Boiling Springs, 8-7. 21. ELCO, 10-6.
Class AA
Top 10 qualify for postseason
1. Oley Valley, 16-3. 2. Upper Dauphin, 13-2. 3. Lancaster Catholic, 13-4. 4. Brandywine Heights, 12-5. 5. Camp Hill, 12-6. 6. YOrk Catholic, 11-7. 7. Fairfield, 9-6. 8. Annville-Cleona, 10-6. 9. Biglerville, 8-7. 10. Delone Catholic, 9-10.
Others: 11. Tulpehocken, 9-9. 12. Susquenita, 7-7. 13. Trinity, 3-11. 14. Kutztown, 5-13. 15. Pequea Valley, 5-14.
Class A
Top 8 qualify for postseason
1. Christian School of York, 10-1. 2. Lancaster County Christian, 10-3. 3. Newport, 11-4. 4. Millersburg, 9-6. 5. Conestoga Christian, 7-3. 6. Halifax, 8-7. 7. Steelton-Highspire, 3-10. 8. High Point Baptist, 5-5.
Others: 9. West Shore Christian, 6-5. 10. Greenwood, 2-13. 11. Harrisburg Christian, 2-8. 12. Lebanon Catholic, 0-17. 13. Antietam, 0-15.

Softball
Class AAAA

Top 16 qualify for postseason
1. Chambersburg, 16-2. 2. Exeter Township, 15-3. 3. PEnn Manor, 17-2. 4. Lower Dauphin, 15-1. 5. Central York, 17-1. 6. Dallastown, 14-2. 7. Elizabethtown, 14-4. 8. Central Dauphin, 13-5. 9. Hempfield, 14-5. 10. Mechanicsburg, 14-3. 11. Solanco, 14-4. 12. Wilson, 11-7. 13. Governor Mifflin, 12-7. 14. Cumberland Valley, 8-6. 15. Waynesboro, 11-6. 16. Muhlenberg, 12-8.
Others: 17. Warwick, 9-9. 18. Manheim Township, 9-10. 19. Shippensburg, 9-7. 20. Red Land, 6-8. 21. Daniel Boone, 8-10.
Class AAA
Top 16 qualify for postseason.
1. Lampeter-Strasburg, 19-0. 2. West Perry, 14-0. 3. Greencastle-Antrim, 12-4. 4. Susquehannock, 13-3. 5. Littlestown, 14-2. 6. Donegal, 16-4. 7. Garden Spot, 11-7. 8. Dover, 12-5. 9. Twin Valley, 13-6. 10. Manheim Central, 14-5. 11. Hamburg, 15-4. 12. East Pennsboro, 11-3. 13. Big Spring, 11-7. 14. Bishop McDevitt, 11-7. 15. James Buchanan, 8-5. 16. Kennard-Dale, 12-6.
Others: 17. York Suburban, 10-5. 18. Spring Grove, 8-10. 19. Fleetwood, 9-10. 20. Gettysburg, 10-9. 21. Susquehanna Township, 5-10.
Class AA
Top 10 qualify for postseason
1. Brandywine Heights, 16-1. 2. Delone Catholic, 14-2. 3. Kutztown, 14-6. 4. Pequea Valley, 13-5. 5. Annville-Cleona, 13-5. 6. Upper Dauphin, 10-4. 7. Fairfield, 9-9. 8. Trinity, 9-7. 9. Susquenita, 10-8. 10. Tulpehocken, 10-7.
Others: 11. Oley Valley, 9-9. 12. Biglerville, 5-11. 13. Bermudian Springs, 4-13. 14. Lancaster Catholic, 4-12. 15. Lancaster Mennonite, 5-13.
Class A
Top 4 qualify for postseason
1. Greenwood, 14-1. 2. Millersburg, 10-5. 3. Halifax, 7-9. 4. Camp Hill, 2-13.
Others: 5. Newport, 4-11. 6. Columbia, 2-15. 7. Antietam, 0-11. 8. Lebanon Catholic, 0-14.

Boys’ lacrosse
Top 16 qualify for postseason
1. Wilson, 17-0. 2. Manheim Township, 15-2. 3. Cumberland Valley, 15-2. 4. Lampeter-Strasburg, 14-2. 5. Hershey, 14-4. 6. York Catholic, 12-3. 7. Trinity, 13-5. 8. Red Lion, 13-4. 9. Berks Catholic, 13-3. 10. Palmyra, 13-5. 11. Central York, 11-5. 12. Dallastown, 11-4. 13. Hempfield, 12-6. 14. Susquehannock, 9-5. 15. Carlisle, 10-6. 16. Central Dauphin, 11-7.
Others: 17. Warwick, 10-6. 18. Eastern York, 9-6. 19. West York, 9-6. 20. Governor Mifflin, 11-7. 21. York Suburban, 8-6.

Girls’ lacrosse
Top 16 qualify for postseason
1. York Catholic, 16-0. 2. Kennard-Dale, 17-1. 3. Susquehannock, 14-2. 4. Wilson, 15-3. 5. Exeter Township, 13-4. 6. Lancaster Country Day, 13-4. 7. Manheim Township, 11-6. 8. Governor Mifflin, 14-4. 9. Hempfield, 13-4. 10. Central Dauphin, 13-4. 11. New Oxford, 9-5. 12. Cumberland Valley, 12-6. 13. Red Lion, 12-5. 14. Penn Manor, 11-6. 15. Lampeter-Strasburg, 11-6. 16. West York, 9-6.
Others: 17. Wyomissing, 10-7. 18. Elizabethtown, 10-6. 19. Hershey, 10-8. 20. Berks Catholic, 11-7. 21. Carlisle, 10-6-1.

Boys’ volleyball
Class AAA

Top 12 qualify for postseason
1. Hempfield, 13-0. 2. Central York, 10-1. 3. Penn Manor, 13-2. 4. Ephrata, 15-1. 5. Red Lion, 13-3. 6. Wilson, 10-3. 7. Governor Mifflin, 13-3. 8. Cumberland Valley, 9-3. 9. Hershey, 13-3. 10. Central Dauphin, 9-4. 11. Lower Dauphin, 10-4. 12. Mechanicsburg, 10-4.
Others: 13. Manheim Township, 9-5. 14. Chambersburg, 7-5. 15. Exeter Township, 7-5. 16. Dallastown, 7-5. 17. Warwick, 6-6.
Class AA
Top 10 qualify for postseason
1. Northeastern, 12-0. 2. Daniel Boone, 14-3. 3. York Suburban, 11-2. 4. Lancaster Mennonite, 12-2. 5. Northern York, 11-5. 6. Manheim Central, 10-4. 7. Brandywine Heights, 10-3. 8. Susquehannock, 6-5. 9. Red Land, 8-8. 10. Garden Spot, 7-8.
Others: 11. Cocalico, 9-7. 12. Palmyra, 8-7. 13. Berks Catholic, 10-6. 14. Fleetwood, 7-10. 15. Kennard-Dale, 6-8.

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1Tbl4ij