• Watch: What foods are local wrestlers dying to eat?
    Watch: What foods are local wrestlers dying to eat?
  • Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers make quarterfinals
    Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers make quarterfinals
  • Watch: Top 5 moments from PIAA Class 2A Wrestling
    Watch: Top 5 moments from PIAA Class 2A Wrestling
  • Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers win district titles
    Watch: Four York-Adams wrestlers win district titles
  • Watch: Drew Peck to host PIAA Snapchat Takeover
    Watch: Drew Peck to host PIAA Snapchat Takeover
  • Watch: District 3 wrestling semifinals highlights
    Watch: District 3 wrestling semifinals highlights
  • Watch: Top 5 moves Day 1 - D3-3A Wrestling
    Watch: Top 5 moves Day 1 - D3-3A Wrestling
  • Watch: Highlights from the Class 3A Section III Tournament
    Watch: Highlights from the Class 3A Section III Tournament
  • Watch: Northern Lebanon wrestling, PIAA Championship match
    Watch: Northern Lebanon wrestling, PIAA Championship match
  • Watch: Dalton Rohrbaugh leads Spring Grove wrestling
    Watch: Dalton Rohrbaugh leads Spring Grove wrestling
  • Watch: Highlights from the Trojan Wars finals
    Watch: Highlights from the Trojan Wars finals
  • Watch: Dallastown's Bryce Shields has breakout season
    Watch: Dallastown's Bryce Shields has breakout season
  • Watch: NL wrestling pounds A-C
    Watch: NL wrestling pounds A-C
  • Watch: Michael Wolfgram is one of state's elite heavyweights
    Watch: Michael Wolfgram is one of state's elite heavyweights
  • Watch: Tough schedule has Bermudian ready for finals
    Watch: Tough schedule has Bermudian ready for finals
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

HERSHEY - Here are results from Day 2 of the District 3 wrestling tournament at Giant Center.

Check back frequently for updates.

Want multimedia updates? Check the liveblog for videos, photos and tweets from our reporting team. 

FIRST SESSION 

Class 2A
Championship bracket
First round 

106 — Kody Evans, SusT., dec. Ethan Paul, UD, 12-5; Devan Blose, Newport, dec. Luke Fegley, Mtown, 5-2; Blake Showers, Bville, pinned Ethan Paey, SV, 1:32; Rowan Badler, Wyo, dec. Jacob Yealy, Little, 6-2.

113 — Ryan Berstler, Mtown, pinned Zane Deeter, BH, 1:57; Brandon Breidegan, NL, pinned Jake Sharadin, Kutz, 1:57; Dorian Gonzalez, Newport, pinned Zac Ressler, Little, 2:34; Landon West, BerSp, dec. Derek Pine, JB, 5-2.

120 — Tyler Rawson, BerSp, dec. Aaron Geisinger, SV, 15-11; Shane Strausser, Ham, dec. Andrew Knobloch, Del Cath, 3-2; Isaiah Bryner, Newport, pinned Dave Fiebig, A-C, 0:41; Caleb Bentley, Trinity, major dec. Steven Graves, SusT, 11-0.

126 — Jethro Solomon, SV, pinned Robert Partenza, Del Cath, 0:31; Jake Caskie, BH, dec. Tray Wolf, Han, 13-12; Jacob Coniglio, CHill, dec. Hayden Funck, A-C, 5-3;  Jordon Frey, Newport, pinned Nathan Brady, Mtown, 2:58.

132 — Darius Gonzalez, Newport, won by default Noah Reasoner, Kutz, 3:34; Hunter Williams, SV, pinned Landon Bruner, Halifax, 5:58; Farhan Musrial, SusT, tech fall Page Karsteter, Fairfield, 15-0 2:00; Jalin Hankerson, BoSpr, pinned Justin Camron Miller, KD, 1:01.

138 — Evan Hoffman, UD, pinned Owen Nell, Elco, 3:38; Jack Bennett, SV, pinned Reese Bruner, Halifax, 0:26; Jack Coulston, BoSpr, major dec. Dylan Griffie, BerSp, 14-3; Devin Martin, Mtown, tech fall Aaron Shriner, Fairfield, 16-1 2:33.

145 — Jason Penton, Little, pinned Mabrur Musrial, SusT, 5:19; Lucas Gladfelter, BerSp, pinned Joseph Spear, Mtown, 2:30; Michael Capozzoli, Newport, pinned Cam Krow, Elco, 2:36; Carlos Altamirano, SV, pinned Brody Bezanilla, CHill, 2:20.

152 — Jakob Naylor, Wyo, dec. Troy Staats, EYork, 7-1; Colton Shriner, Fairfield, pinned Joel Orlando, SV, 5:47; Blaise Bressler, NL, pinned Justin Piper, Bishop McDevitt, 1:35; Marcus Falcon, Columbia, dec. Taevon Miller, Susquenita, 4-2 SV.

160 — Tanner Vogel, Wyo, pinned Justin Barnes, Han, 5:29; Darren Beall, BerSp, pinned Zach Scheffler, Ham, 5:12; Austin Watkins, SusT, dec. Danny O’Toole, Newport, 6-3; Nick Kostyak, BoSpr, pinned Chris Mangle, Bishop McDevitt, 5:27.

170 — Trace Grim, BerSp, dec. Strat Yost, Wyo, 9-7; Austin McNamee, KD, tech fall Ben Weidenhammer, Ham, 21-6 4:44; Hayden McAllister, UD, pinned Ethan Herb, NL, 5:51; Luca Colestock, CHill, pinned Tarajae Thomas, SusT, 3:54.

182 — Mason Wiest, UD, pinned Nate McCollum, BerSp, 3:04; Nate Teeter, CHill, major dec. Austin Little, Del Cath, 13-2; Devin Evans, SusT, major dec. Canaan Naylor, Wyo, 16-5; Logan Bachman, Kutz, pinned Colby Tennyson, BoSpr, 1:18.

195 — Maxx Emborsky, NL, dec. Micah Springer, CHill, 18-12; Brady Herr, Newport, tech fall Kenneth Norfleet, SusT, 16-1 4:13; Brady Repasky, Del Cath, pinned Austin Strunk, Ham, 1:15; Zach Ruffner, Tulp, tech fall Carl Carbaugh, EYork, 18-3 4:54.

220 — Quinten Weaver, Elco, major dec. Eric Wilson, BoSpr, 9-1; Josh Daub, Tulp, dec. Julian Gray, SusT 6-2; Jakob Paul, Halifax, major dec. Sean Sneeringer, Del Cath, 8-0; Walker Klinger, Newport, pinned Brent Hayes, Bville, 1:34.

285 — Deion Adams, Wyo, pinned Chase Witmer, UD, 1:00; Brandon Kessler, Ham, pinned David Brennan, CHill, 5:05; Kyle Sonnen, NL, pinned Tanner Harkins, KD, 5:49; Damon James, BoSpr, dec. Ryan Forsythe, BerSp, 3-1.

Quarterfinals 

106 — Kody Evans, SusT, dec. Korey Smith, BerSp, 8-6; Devn Blose, Newport, major dec. Tyler Reimert, Ham, 12-0; Kyler Anspach, NL, dec. Blake Showers, Bville, 6-2; Nate Smith, BishM, pinned Rowan Badler, Wyo, 1:14.

113 — Chase Shields, BishM, major dec. Ryan Berstler, Mtown, 17-7; Josh Tuckey, Bville, dec. Brandon Breidegan, NL, 8-1; Dorian Gonzalez, Newport, tech fall Anthony Gust, Wyo, 16-1 4:54; Tyger Evans, SusT, major dec. Landon West, BerSp, 10-2.

120 — Bronson Garber, UD, pinned Tyler Rawson, BerSp, 0:17; Colin Leonard, NL, major dec. Shane Strausser, Ham, 12-3; Isaiah Bryner, Newport, dec. Eli Tuckey, Bville, 7-1; Caleb Bentley, Trinity, dec. Alex Puglio, Elco, 5-0.

126 — Kollin Myers, BoSp, pinned Jethro Solomon, SV, 2:29; Zach Rupp, UD, pinned Jake Caskie, BHeights, 1:34; Tanner Ball, PV, pinned Jacob Coniglio, CHill, 0:37; Austin Clabaugh, BerSp, major dec. Jordon Frey, Newport, 13-1.

132 — Trevor Leonard, NL, dec. Darius Gonzalez, Newport, 6-0; Trenton Harder, BerSp, dec. Hunter Williams, SV, 12-10; Bodee Tolbert, BishM, major dec. Farhan Musrial, SusT, 11-2; Gabe Miller, PV, dec. Jalin Hankerson, BoSp, 10-7.

138 — Zach Kelly, NL, pinned Evan Hoffman, UD, 4:16; Jack Bennett, SV, dec. Nick Bradley, Kennard-Dale, 6-2; Gus LaTorre, CHill, dec. Jack Coulston, BoSp, 4-3; Devin Martin, Mtown, dec. Trevor Gimbor, BHeights, 6-4.

145 — John Pipa, BishM, pinned Jason Penton, Ltown, 0:45; Lucas Gladfelter, BerSp, pinned Dylan Jackson, PV, 2:11; Cameron Palmer, BoSp, major dec. Michael Capozzoli, Newport, 13-1; Andrew Barnett, Kennard-Dale, tech fall Carlos Altamirano, SV, 15-0 5:27.

152 — Edmond Ruth, SusT, dec. Jakob Naylor, Wyo, 5-2; Drew Paden, Newport, dec. Colton Shriner, Fairfield, 12-7; Daniel Wanner, PV, dec. Blaise Bressler, NL, 8-4; Ashton West, BerSp, pinned Marcus Falcon, Columbia, 4:36.

160 — Tanner Vogel, Wyo, dec. Jackson Kennerly, UD, 6-2; Darren Beall, BerSp, dec. Luis Negreiros, NL, 5-3; Austin Watkins, SusT, dec. Teddy Limberiou, SV, 11-10 TB2; Brian Shermeyer, DelCath, dec. Nick Kostyak, BoSp, 6-0.

170 — Dalton Group, Snita, pinned Trace Grim, BerSp, 1:17; Zack Martin, BoSp, dec. Austin McNamee, Kennard-Dale, 7-5; Tyler Fisher, Kutz, dec. Hayden McAllister, UD, 13-8; Carl Harris, Ltown, major dec. Luca Colestock, CHill, 13-3.

182 — Luke Funck, NL, pinned Mason Wiest, UD, 0:20; Reese Mason, Ham, pinned Nate Teeter, CHill, 4:00; Devin Evans, SusT, dec. Colten Drawbaugh, Trinity, 7-5; Jahshim Snyder, EYork, dec. Logan Bachman, Kutz, 11-4.

195 — Noah Fleshman, BerSp, pinned Maxx Emborsky, NL, 5:53; Brady Herr, Newport, major dec. Jarryd Kase, Kutz, 11-3; Austin Taylor, BoSp, major dec. Brady Repasky, DelCath, 10-0; Donny Gelnett, UD, dec. Zach Ruffner, Tulp, 6-2.

220 — Cole Nye, BishM, pinned Quinten Weaver, Elco, 4:20; Dorian Steele, BerSp, pinned Josh Daub, Tulp, 4:37; Jakob Paul, Halifax, tech fall Joe Coblentz, PV, 15-0 4:26; Walker Klinger, Newport, dec. Hunter Wallace, NL, 2-0.

285 — Deion Adams, Wyo, pinned Bryce Perkins, DelCath, 2:28; Brandon Kessler, Ham, pinned Tariq Potter, Mtown, 6:51 SV; Kyle Sonnen, NL, pinned Maximum McMurray, Trinity, 2:53; Michael Hubble, BHeights, dec. Damon James, BoSp, 4-1.

Consolation bracket
First round 

106 — Ethan Paul, UD, tech fall Rowan Badler, Wyo, 15-0 4:41; Blake Showers, Bville, dec. Luke Fegley, Mtown, 3-0; Tyler Reimert, Ham, pinned Ethan Paey, SV, 5:00; Korey Smith, BerSp, pinned Jacob Yealy, Ltown, 1:52.

113 — Landon West, BerSp, dec. Zane Deeter, BHeights, 2-0; Anthony Gust, Wyo, dec. Jake Sharadin, Kutz, 7-0; Brandon Breidegan, NL, pinned Zac Ressler, Ltown, 1:36; Ryan Berstler, Mtown, dec. Derek Pine, JB, 9-2.

120 — Alex Puglio, Elco, pinned Aaron Geisinger, SV, 2:59; Eli Tuckey, Bville, major dec. Andrew Knobloch, DelCath, 10-2; Shane Strausser, Ham, major dec. Dave Fiebig, A-C, 12-0; Steven Graves, SusqT, dec. Tyler Rawson, BerSp, 4-2.

126 — Jordon Frey, Newport, pinned Robert Partenza, DelCath, 2:21; Jacob Coniglio, CHill, pinned Tray Wolf, Han, 2:32; Hayden Funck, A-C, dec. Jake Caskie, BHeights, 6-0; Jethro Solomon, SV, dec. Nathan Brady, Mtown, 4-2.

132 — Jalin Hankerson, BoSpr, won by fofeit Noah Reasoner, Kutz,; Farhan Musrial, SusqT, pinned Landon Bruner, Halifax, 3:54; Hunter Williams, SV, pinned Page Karsteter, Fairfield, 1:24; Darius Gonzalez, Newport, pinned Justin Camron Miller, KD, 4:01.

138 — Trevor Gimbor, BHeights, pinned Owen Nell, Elco, 2:23; Jack Coulston, BoSpr, tech fall Reese Bruner, Halifax, 17-0 4:07; Nick Bradley, KD, dec. Dylan Griffie, BerSp, 7-2; Evan Hoffman, UD, won by default Aaron Shrine, Fairfield, 0:58.

145 — Carlos Altamirano, SV, pinned Mabrur Musrial, SusqT, 4:07; Michael Capozzoli, Newport, major dec. Joseph Spear, Mtown, 13-2; Dylan Jackson, PV, major dec. Cam Krow, Elco, 12-3; Jason Penton, Ltown, pinned Brody Bezanilla, CHill, 0:21.

152 — Marcus Falcon, Col, dec. Troy Staats, EYork, 7-6; Joel Orlando, SV, dec. Blaise Bressler, NL, 8-2; Colton Shriner, Fairfield, pinned Justin Piper, BMcD, 3:28; Jakob Naylor, Wyo, dec. Taevon Miller, Snita, 3-0.

160 — Nick Kostyak, BoSpr, dec. Justin Barnes, Han, 5-3; Zach Sheffler, Ham, dec. Teddy Limberiou, SV, 6-3; Luis Negreiros, NL, pinned Danny O’Toole, Newport, 1:58; Jackson Kennerly, UD, pinned Chris Mangle, BMcD, 0:50.

170 — Luca Colestock, CHill, dec. Strat Yost, Wyo, 9-4; Hayden McAllister, UD, pinned Ben Weidenhammer, Ham, 2:08; Ethan Herb, NL, dec. Austin McNamee, KD, 6-4; Tarajae Thomas, SusqT, pinned Trace Grim, BerSp, 2:53.

182 — Logan Bachman, Kutz, dec. Nate McCollum, BerSp, 5-3; Colten Drawbaugh, Trin, pinned Austin Little, DelCath, 0:21; Canaan Naylor, Wyo, dec. Nate Teeter, CHill, 3-1 SV; Mason Wiest, UD, pinned Colby Tennyson, BoSpr, 3:39.

195 — Zach Ruffner, Tulp, pinned Micah Springer, CHill, 0:38; Brady Repasky, DelCath, pinned Kenneth Norfleet, SusqT, 0:48; Jarryd Kade, Kutz, pinned Austin Strunk, Ham, 2:34; Maxx Emborsky, NL, dec. Carl Carbaugh, EYork, 9-2.

220 — Hunter Wallace, NL, pinned Eric Wilson, BoSpr, 1:23; Joe Coblentz, PV, pinned Julian Gray, SusqT, 2:23; Sean Sneeringer, DelCath, dec. Josh Daub, Tulp, 5-4; Brent Hayes, Bville, dec. Quinten Weaver, Elco, 7-2.

285 — Damon James, BoSpr, pinned Chase Witmer, UD, 2:34; Maximus McMurray, Trin, dec. David Brennan, CHill, 1-0; Tanner Harkins, KD, pinned Tariq Potter, Mtown, 3:38; Bryce Perkins, DelCath, dec. Ryan Forsythe, BerSp, 2-0.

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

SECOND SESSION

Class 3A 
Championship semifinals 

106 — Josiah Gehr, Coc, dec. Patrick DeMark, CuV, 7-4; Will Betancourt, MC, dec. Cole Wilson, Neastern, 7-2.

113 — J.J. Wilson, CCliff, pinned Kayde Althouse, Coc, 0:52; Dalton Rohrbaugh, SGrove, major dec. Cameron Terry, Eph, 15-1.

120 — Chris Wright, CD, pinned Brandon Connor, Wilson, 4:49; Zurich Storm, NOx, major dec. Matthew McCann, Wboro, 16-5.

126 — Austin DeSanto, Exeter, tech fall Dalton Daugherty, Dtown, 22-6 1:50; Chandler Olson, Ship, dec. Jake Cherry, CD, 2-1.

132 — Wyatt Long, CuV, dec. Jake Meyer, SGrove, 13-7; Andrew Wert, CD, dec. Christian Schilling, GSpot, 5-4.

138 — Gary Clark, GSpot, dec. Micah Hoffman, NYork, 10-3; Clayton Ulrey, LD, dec. Dylan Reinert, Gettysburg, 6-5.

145 — Tucker Brough, Big Spring, dec. Connor Finkey, GSpot, 8-3; Cal Reichart, CuV, dec. Pavel Dariychuk, CoV, 5-1.

152 — Will Kaldes, CuV, dec. Matthew Danner, EP, 6-2; Brayden Wills, Mburg, dec. Drake Brenize, Cburg, 5-0.

160 — Jonah Barley, PM, dec. Quentin Milliken, CuV, 7-3; Luke Nichter, Cburg, pinned Joe Lao-Cooper, MT, 3:03.

170 — Tyler Bagoly, Exeter, dec. Donovan Ball, CCliff, 9-2; Tommy O’Brien, Wilson, dec. Ben Root, Sol, 5-4.

182 — Drew Peck, Cburg, pinned Brendan Shaffer, LD, 0:27; Ben Maack, GM, dec. Leo Higgins, Pal, 8-4.

195 — Ben Fromm, Coc, dec. Jake Koser, NYork, 3-1; Blake Barrick, BiSpr, dec. Cole Forrester, Ship, 3-1.

220 — Francis Duggan, CCliff, pinned Nathan Young, SGrove, 2:43; Jesse Enck, DBoone, dec. Bryce Shields, Dtown, 4-2.

285 — Cameron Tinner, Ship, dec. Blaine Yinger, Neastern, 7-6; Michael Wolfgram, CYork, dec. Ryan Stewart, War, 11-4.

Third-round consolations 

106 — Cole Baer, CCliff, pinned Jeffery Russell, Ship, 4:54; Austin Jones, Ephrata, dec. Carl Turnbull, Dtown, 5-3.

113 — Rafael Portilla, Car, dec. Mason Myers, CYork, 3-2; C.J. Morton, TV, dec. Ben Monn, CuV, 8-3.

120 — Nevin Estevez, McC, dec. Seth Runshaw, Cburg, 7-1; Clay Baker, SGrove, dec. Logan Paluch, CYork, 7-2.

126 — Josh McLaughlin, CCliff, pinned Austin Burkholder, Don, 2:26; Austin Rowzer, RLand, dec. Anthony Steinmeyer, Wilson, 5-0.

132 — Cole Grove, Cburg, dec. Kolbe Eidle, Wilson, 8-3; T.T. Elhajj, LD, pinned Jordan Hartranft, CoV, 2:06.

138 — Tyler Wilkes, Wilson, dec. Colton Jumper, Car, 12-10; Joey Stoak, CD, dec. Gray Charles, Sol, 3-1.

145 — Paul Feite, NYork, dec. Joseph Pecaitis, Gburg, 3-1; Stefahn Mayo, Mberg, pinned Matthew Poust, NOx, 2:40.

152 — A.J. Wilson, Sol, pinned Anthony Hinson, SGrove, 1:26; Luke Hirtzel, War, dec. Daniel Ziegler, Gburg, 3-2.

160 — Tyler Borton, Exeter, dec. Nyiem Flucas, Hershey, 2-0; Dylan Gurreri, RLi, pinned Cross Cossitor, TV, 1:46.

170 — Britain Shields, BiSpr, pinned Carlos Lugo, McC, 3:56; Neamiah Diggs, Hburg, won by default Jared Barrley, SGrove, 1:00.

182 — Emorson Wentz, CCliff, dec. Jack Allred, Shannock, 7-4; Connor Brinton, CoV, pinned Cameron Green, Dtown, 5:37 SV.

195 — Dennis Karas, Exeter, dec. Zach Shaffer, RLi, 3-0; Seth Egolf, Wboro, pinned Keegan McCord, Don, 4:41.

220 — Isaiah Hall, Hburg, dec. Daymond Zweizig, Oley Valley, 6-1; Dedrick Turner, Neastern, dec. Justin Lecadre, MH, 6-1.

285 — Brady Maxwell, Coc, dec. Hunter Adams, BiSpr, 6-2; Oscar Daniels, Exeter, pinned Evan Childs, CD, 3:25.

Consolation semifinals 

106 — Patrick DeMark, CuVa, dec. Cole Baer, CCliff, 3-1; Cole Wilson, Neastern, major dec. Austin Jones, Ephrata, 14-4.

113 — Rafael Portilla, Carlisle, dec. Kayde Althouse, Cocalico, 10-5; Cameron Terry, Ephrata, dec. C.J. Morton, TVa, 1-0.

120 — Brandon Connor, Wilson, dec. Nevin Estevez, McC, 7-2; Clay Baker, SGrove, dec. Matthew McCann, Wboro, 6-3.

126 — Josh McLaughlin, CCliff, dec. Dalton Daugherty, Dtown, 5-2; Jake Cherry, CD, major dec. Austin Rowzer, RLand, 10-2.

132 — Jake Meyer, SGrove, dec. Cole Grove, Cburg, 7-5; T.T. Elhajj, LD, dec. Christian Schilling, GSpot, 10-3.

138 — Micah Hoffman, NYork, dec. Tyler Wilkes, Wilson, 6-3; Dylan Reinert, Gburg, dec. Joey Stoak, CD, 3-2.

145 — Connor Finkey, GSpot, dec. Paul Feite, NYork, 6-3; Stefahn Mayo, Muhl, dec. Pavel Dariychuk, CoVa, 7-6 TB2.

152 — A.J. Wilson, Solanco, dec. Matthew Danner, EPenn, 5-1; Drake Brenize, Cburg, dec. Luke Hirtzel, Warwick, 3-0.

160 — Quentin Milliken, CuVa, dec. Tyler Borton, Exeter, 11-7; Dylan Gurreri, RLion, major dec. Jose Lao-Cooper, Manheim, 15-1.

170 — Britain Shields, BiSpg, pinned Donovan Ball, CCliff, 0:50; Ben Root, Solanco, dec. Neamiah Diggs, Hburg, 5-3 SV.

182 — Emorson Wentz, CCliff, dec. Brendan Shaffer, LD, 5-4; Leo Higgins, Palmyra, dec. Connor Brinton, CoVa, 4-3.

195 — Jake Koser, NYork, dec. Dennis Karas, Exeter, 3-1 SV; Cole Forrester, Sburg, dec. Seth Egolf, Wboro, 7-5.

220 — Nathan Young, SGrove, major dec. Isaiah Hall, Hburg, 15-4; Bryce Shields, Dtown, dec. Dedrick Turner, Neastern, 3-1.

285 — Blaine Yinger, Neastern, pinned Brady Maxwell, Cocalico, 4:32; Oscar Daniels, Exeter Twp., dec. Ryan Stewart, Warwick, 10-4.

Class 2A 
Championship semifinals 

106 — Devan Blose, New, dec. Kody Evans, SusT, 7-4; Nate Smith, BMcD, major dec. Kyler Anspach, NLeb, 14-5.

113 — Chase Shields, BMcD, major dec. Josh Tuckey, Bville, 18-5; Tyger Evans, SusT, major dec. Dorian Gonzalez, New, 9-1.

120 — Bronson Garber, UD, dec. Colin Leonard, NLeb, 9-4; Isaiah Bryner, New, dec. Caleb Bentley, Trinity, 3-2.

126 — Kollin Myers, BoSpr, pinned Zach Rupp, UD, 2:46; Austin Clabaugh, BerSpr, dec. Tanner Ball, PVa, 2-1.

132 — Trevor Leonard, NLeb, pinned Trenton Harder, BerSpr, 0:40; Gabe Miller, PVa, major dec. Bodee Tolbert, BMcD, 13-4.

138 — Zach Kelly, NLeb, major dec. Jack Bennett, SVa, 13-3; Devin Martin, Mtown, tech fall Gus LaTorre, CHill, 15-0 1:58.

145 — John Pipa, BMcD, pinned Lucas Gladfelter, BerSpr, 1:23; Andrew Barnett, KD, dec. Cameron Palmer, BoSpr, 3-2.

152 — Edmond Ruth, SusT, major dec. Drew Paden, New, 15-3; Ashton West, BerSpr, dec. Daniel Wanner, PVa, 3-1.

160 — Tanner Vogel, Wyo, major dec. Darren Beall, BerSpr, 12-2; Brian Shermeyer, DelCath, major dec. Austin Watkins, SusT, 13-2.

170 — Dalton Group, Snita, tech fall Zack Martin, BoSpr, 19-4 4:24; Carl Harris, Ltown, dec. Tyler Fisher, Kutz, 8-6.

182 — Luke Funck, NLeb, pinned Reese Mason, Hamburg, 0:47; Devin Evans, SusT, dec. Jahshim Snyder, EYork, 13-6.

195 — Noah Fleshman, BerSpr, pinned Brady Herr, New, 5:22; Austin Taylor, BoSpr, dec. Donny Gelnett, UD, 3-1.

220 — Cole Nye, BMcD, tech fall Dorian Steele, BerSpr, 25-10 5:02; Jakob Paul, Halifax, pinned Walker Klinger, New.

285 — Deion Adams, Wyo, dec. Brandon Kessler, Hamburg, 10-7; Michael Hubble, BHeights, pinned Kyle Sonnen, NLeb, 4:30.

Third-round consolations 

106 — Ethan Paul, UD, dec. Blake Showers, Bville,; Korey Smith, BerSpr, dec. Tyler Reimert, Hamburg, 8-6 SV.

113 — Anthony Gust, Wyo, dec. Landon West, BerSpr, 6-4 SV; Ryan Berstler, Mtown, dec. Brandon Breidegan, NLeb, 6-0.

120 — Eli Tuckey, Bville, dec. Alex Puglio, Elco, 4-2; Steven Graves, SusT, dec. Shane Strausser, Hamburg, 4-2 SV.

126 — Jordon Frey, New, pinned Jacob Coniglio, CHill, 4:45; Jethro Solomon, SVa, pinned Hayden Funck, AC, 1:30.

132 — Farhan Musrial, SusT, won by forfeit Noah Reasoner, Kutz,; Hunter Williams, SVa, pinned Darius Gonzalez, New, 2:16.

138 — Gary Clark, Garden Spot, dec. Micah Hoffman, NYork, 10-3; Trevor Gimbor, BHeights, dec. Jack Coulston, BoSpr, 7-3.

145 — Michael Capozzoli, New, pinned Carlos Altamirano, SVa, 1:50; Dylan Jackson, PVa, dec. Jason Penton, Ltown, 5-3.

152 — Joel Orlando, SVa, major dec. Marcus Falcon, Columbia, 10-1; Jakob Naylor, Wyo, dec. Colton Shriner, Fairfield, 3-1.

160 — Zach Sheffler, Hamburg, dec. Nick Kostyak, BoSpr, 4-3; Jackson Kennerly, UD, dec. Luis Negreiros, NLeb, 5-3.

170 — Luca Colestock, CHill, dec. Hayden McAllister, UD, 9-5; Ethan Herby, NLeb, won by forfeit Tarajae Thomas, SusT.

182 — Colten Drawbaugh, Trinity, pinned Logan Bachman, Kutz, 1:55; Mason Wiest, UD, dec. Canaan Naylor, Wyo, 4-2.

195 — Brady Repasky, DelCath, pinned Zach Ruffner, Tulp, 1:40; Jarryd Kase, Kutz, dec. Maxx Emborsky, NLeb, 2-0.

220 — Hunter Wallace, NLeb, dec. Joe Coblentz, PVa, 9-3; Sean Sneeringer, DelCath, dec. Brent Hayes, Bville, 9-5.

285 — Damon James, BoSpr, dec. Maximum McMurray, Trinity, 5-4 TB2; Bryce Perkins, DelCath, pinned Tanner Harkins, KD, 2:40.

Consolation semifinals 

106 — Ethan Paul, UD, dec. Kody Evans, SusT, 7-2; Korey Smith, BerSpr, dec. Tyler Reimert, Hamburg, 8-6 SV.

113 — Josh Tuckey, Bville, dec. Anthony Gust, Wyo, 5-3 SV; Dorian Gonzalez, Newport, dec. Ryan Berstler, Mtown, 2-1.

120 — Colin Leonard, NLeb, major dec. Eli Tuckey, Bville, 10-1; Caleb Bentley, Trinity, dec. Steven Graves, SusT, 3-0.

126 — Zach Rupp, UD, dec. Jordon Frey, Newport, 3-1 SV; Tanner Ball, PVa, major dec. Jethro Solomon, SVa, 13-3.

132 — Farhan Musrial, SusT, pinned Trenton Harder, BerSpr, 2:09; Bodee Tolbert, BMcD, pinned Hunter Williams, SVa, 0:44.

138 — Trevor Gimbor, BHeights, won by medical forfeit Jack Bennett, SVa,; Nick Bradley, KD, pinned Gus LaTorre, CHill, 3:52.

145 — Michael Capozzoli, Newport, dec. Lucas Gladfelter, BerSpr, 3-1; Cameron Palmer, BoSprg, dec. Dylan Jackson, PVa, 8-1.

152 — Drew Paden, Newport, dec. Joel Orlando, SVa, 4-2; Daniel Wanner, PVa, dec. Jakob Naylor, Wyo, 3-2.

160 — Darren Beall, BerSpr, pinned Zach Scheffler, Hamburg, 4:57; Jackson Kennerly, UD, dec. Austin Watkins, SusT, 5-1.

170 — Luca Colestock, CHill, dec. Zack Martin, BoSprg, 6-0; Tyler Fisher, Kutztown, dec. Ethan Herb, NLeb, 9-3.

182 — Colten Drawbaugh, Trinity, dec. Reese Mason, Hamburg, 3-2; Jahshim Snyder, EYork, dec. Mason Wiest, UD, 9-5.

195 — Brady Repasky, DelCath, pinned Brady Herr, Newport, 1:47; Donny Gelnett, UD, dec. Jarryd Kase, Kutztown, 3-2.

220 — Hunter Wallace, NLeb, major dec. Dorian Steele, BerSpr, 13-5; Walker Klinger, Newport, pinned Sean Sneeringer, DelCath, 2:51.

285 — Brandon Kessler, Hamburg, dec. Damon James, BoSprg, 3-1; Bryce Perkins, DelCath, pinned Kyle Sonnen, NLeb, 3:45.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2lDH5eS