LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

ELCO 78, Lancaster Catholic 6
at ELCO

182: Adam Firestine (ELCH) over Ryan Kemmerly (LCH) (Fall 0:15)
195: Jaron Ulrich (ELCH) over (LCH) (For.)
220: Jaron Ulrich (ELCH) over (LCH) (For.)
285: Adam koehler (ELCH) over (LCH) (For.)
106: Brenna Troutman (ELCH) over (LCH) (For.)
113: Samuel Lobeck (LCH) over Chance Leed (ELCH) (Fall 5:27)
120: Keegan Donmoyer (ELCH) over Estevan Jimenez (LCH) (Fall 0:29)
126: Alex Puglio (ELCH) over Geovanni Diaz (LCH) (Fall 2:58)
132: Shawn Price (ELCH) over Carlos Nazario (LCH) (Fall 0:29)
138: Hunter Hockley (ELCH) over Alex Joseph (LCH) (Fall 2:30)
145: Owen Nell (ELCH) over Daniel McTamney-Prexta (LCH) (Fall 0:26)
152: Cameron Know (ELCH) over Malkum Lawrence (LCH) (Fall 3:13)
160: Trey Donmoyer (ELCH) over Quincy Clark (LCH) (Fall 1:29)
170: Christopher Habowski (ELCH) over Emilio Perez (LCH) (Fall 3:44)

Middletown 57, Palmyra 12
at Middletown

132: Nathan Brady (MAH) over Zach Machinga (PAH) (Fall 2:41)
138: Devin Martin (MAH) over Tyler Corty (PAH) (Fall 1:45)
145: Joseph Spear (MAH) over Ethan Burkholder (PAH) (Fall 1:03)
152: Zachary Dailey (MAH) over Frank Errichetti (PAH) (SV-1 8-6)
160: Abel Botterbusch (MAH) over Ryan Turner (PAH) (Fall 1:03)
170: Wyatt Smith (MAH) over Austin Shuey (PAH) (Fall 1:44)
182: Zach Souders (MAH) over (PAH) (For.)
195: Quincy Reinnagel (MAH) over Sean Cleveland (PAH) (MD 10-2)
220: Leo Higgins (PAH) over Ethan Miller (MAH) (Fall 2:24)
285: Garrett Miller (PAH) over Salvatore Coretti (MAH) (Dec 8-5)
106: Luke Fegley (MAH) over Grant Whitney (PAH) (TF 15-0 0:00)
113: Ryan Berstler (MAH) over Matt Carroll (PAH) (Fall 2:34)
120: Mason Stoltzfus (MAH) over Nick Carroll (PAH) (Dec 4-1)
126: Josh Myers (PAH) over Logan Stoltzfus (MAH) (Dec 2-1)

Manheim Central 66, Cedar Crest 7
@Cedar Crest
106 — , , won by forfeit , .
113 — Will Betancourt, MC, won by forfeit , .
120 — Conner Zeamer, MC, won by forfeit , .
126 — Jared Groff, MC, pinned Christopher Byler, 3:50.
132 — Ryan Scicchitano, CC, dec. Cade Zeamer, 4-2.
138 — Austin Sauder, MC, pinned Sebastian Lausch, 1:55.
145 — Zack Zeamer, MC, won by forfeit , .
152 — Mitchell Wagner, MC, won by forfeit , .
160 — Logan Hess, MC, pinned Austin Bohr, 0:48.
170 — Isaac Dorwart, MC, pinned Dylan Holland, 0:41.
182 — Nick Brown, MC, pinned Derrick Via, 1:38.
195 — Mitchell Himelright, MC, won by forfeit , .
220 — Elliot Martin, MC, won by forfeit , .
285 — Ross Fisher, CC, m. dec. Tyler Dougherty, 14-4.

Columbia at Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.
Donegal at Annville-Cleona, 7 p.m.
Manheim Central at Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.
Pequea Valley at Northern Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2jxfMRh