LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the results from the Lebanon County Track Meet held on April 29, 2017.

Lebanon County Meet

Boys

100: 1. Stanley Miller, AC, 11.40. 2. Sam Sheils, Pal, 11.62. 3. Chris Rios, CC, 11.71. 4. Christian Manzolillio, Leb, 12.02. 5. Caleb Turner, AC, 12.27.

110 hurdles: 1. Tyler Eisenhauer, CC, 16.18. 2. Elijah Herb, ELCO, 16.39. 3. Bennett Von Stetten, Pal, 16.45. 4. Devon Bernard, CC, 16.97. 5. Nick Isaykin, Pal, 17.50. 6. Brandon Harlee, ELCO, 17.92.

200: 1. Stanley Miller, AC, 23.03. 2. Juan Maldonado, Leb, 23.58. 3. Domenic MacMillan, AC, 23.94. 4. Sam Sheils, Pal, 23.95. 5. Jesse Cruise, CC, 24.00. 5. Tyler Eisenhauer, CC, 24.31. 7. Noah Smith, NL, 24.43. 8. Cory Kline, ELCO, 24.59. 9. Josh Milian-gonzalez, 24.65. 10. Nick Morder, Pal, 24.89.

300 hurdles: 1. Grant Brubaker, ELCO, 42.51. 2. Nick Felty, CC, 42.72. 3. Jeremiah Beckley, Leb, 43.21. 4. Julian Imm, Leb, 44.00. 5. Nick Blandy, CC, 44.12. 6. Cameron Hoch, AC, 44.43. 7. Klayton Adams, NL, 44.47. 8. Greg Onisa, ELCO, 45.37. 9. Shelby Bauer, AC, 45.94. 10. Nick Isaykin, Pal, 45.99. 11. Dante DiAngelis, NL, 48.88. 12. Leo Higgins, Pal, 52.99.

400: 1. Jesse Cruise, CC, 51.08. 2. Phil Hillesheim, Leb, 51.66. 3. Mark Nace, AC, 53.65. 4. Jeremiah Beckley, Leb, 54.65. 5. Conner Soderstedt, Pal, 54.71. 6. Tanner Miller, CC, 54.99. 7. Romeo Varela, AC, 56.24. 8. Adam Barnes, Pal, 58.31. 9. Hunter Bailey, ELCO, 59.57.

800: 1. Derin Klick, Leb, 1:57.45. 2. William Sheffield, CC, 2:03.24. 3. Adam Wolfe, CC, 2:03.50. 4. Riley Klick, Leb, 2:06.00. 5. Derek Wadas, Pal, 2:07.12. 6. Lucas Richardson, Pal, 2:10.49. 7. Eric Herb, NL, 2:15.32. 8. Chance Leed, ELCO, 2:19.96. 9. Gavin Knox, AC, 2:30.13. 10. Doyle Shertzer, AC, 2:35.16.

1,600: 1. Jesse Cruise, CC, 4:32.94. 2. Adam Wolfe, CC, 4:35.45. 3. Daryl Werni, Leb, 4:41.72. 4. Kevin Cole, Pal, 4:45.65. 5. Matt Carroll, Pal, 4:47.61. 6. Cole Nelson, ELCO, 4:51.58. 7. Mitchell Grey, ELCO, 4:52.23. 8. Jordan Berger, NL, 4:59.95. 9. Matthew Hoffman, Leb, 5:08.76. 10. Doyle Shertzer, AC, 5:13.42. 11. Gavin Knox, AC, 5:17.12.

3,200: 1. Jake Barrett, CC, 10:08.97. 2. Kevin Cole, Pal, 10:18.63. 3. Josh Rudd, CC, 10:20.46. 4. Ryan McAllilster, ELCO, 10:27.66. 5. Matt Carroll, Pal, 10:32.54. 6. Daryl Werni, Leb, 11:42.37. 7. Brandon Bomberger, NL, 12:10.93. 8. Anier Caldwell-Brooks, Leb, 12:36.93.

400 relay: 1. Palmyra (Devin Larkin, Nick Morder, Sam Sheils, Luke Wenger), 45.59. 2. Cedar Crest (Chris Rios, Aidan Sullivan, Zeb Lasta, Blake Thomson), 45.60. 3. Annville-Cleona (Stanley Miller, Domenic Macmillan, Caleb Turner, Griffin hertz), 45.80. 4. Northern Lebanon (Josh Ragsdale, Noah Smith, Chris Taylor, Rodrigo Urreta), 46.69. 5. Lebanon (Christian Mazolillio, Hector Pomales-Torres, Josh Millian-Gonzalez, Gabe Santiago), 49.20.

1,600 relay: 1. Lebanon (Jeremiah Beckley, Derin Klick, Riley Klick, Phil Hillesheim), 3:29.61. 2. Cedar Crest (Adam Wolfe, Blake Thomson, Nick Felty, Jesse Cruise), 3:36.54. 3. Annville-Cleona (Mark Nace, Ethan Fortuna, Dylan Scheer, Romeo Varela), 3:40.71. 4. Northern Lebanon (Klayton Adams, Erc Herb, Ben Nguyen, Rodrigo Urreta), 3:42.37. 5. ELCO (Brandon Harlee, Greg Onisa, Justin Kegerise, Grant Brubaker), 3:45.57. 6. Palmyra (Adam Barnes, Matt Carroll, Kevin Cole, Lucas Richardson), 3:46.26.

3,200 relay: 1. Cedar Crest (William Sheffield, Adam Wolfe, Ryan Scicchitano, Jesse Cruise), 8:16.84. 2. Lebanon (Riley Klick, Daryl Werni, Derin Klick, Patrick Bray), 8:18.80. 3. Palmyra (Matt Carroll, Kevin Cole, Lucas Richardson, Conner Soderstedt), 8:22.46. 4. Northern Lebanon (Klayton Adams, Brandon Bomberger, Eric Herb, Ben Nguyen), 9:32.29. 5. Annville-Cleona (Doyle Shertzer, Gavin Knox, Hayden Funck, Matt Erickson), 9:40.25.

Triple jump: 1. Juan Maldonado, Leb, 44-6 ½. 2. Phil Hillesheim, Leb, 41-5 ¾. 3. Jabin Joseph, CC, 41-3. 4. Nick Felty, CC, 40-3. 5. Levi Brubaker, ELCO, 39-6. 6. Bennett Von Stetten, Pal, 38-2 ½. 7. Ben Wolfe, Pal, 37-2. 8. Ethan Fortuna, AC, 36-3 ¾. 9. Brandon Harlee, ELCO, 35-11. 10. Earl Pyles, NL, 33-7. 11. Blaise Torres, NL, 33-1 ¾.

Pole vault: 1. Devin Larkin, Pal, 13-0. 2t. Blaine Wike, Leb, & Bennett Von Stetten, Pal, 11-6. 4t. De’Undre Andrews, Leb, & Jared Weaver, ELCO, 10-6. 6t. Dante DiAngelis, NL, & Neil Waldhausen, AC, 10-0. 8t. Tyler Hill, ELCO & Chris Taylor, NL, 9-0. 10. David Fiebig, AC, 8-0.

Long jump: 1. Stanley Miller, AC, 21-3 ½. 2. Juan Maldonado, Leb, 20-10. 3. Cory Kline, ELCO, 19-8 ½. 4. Phil Hillesheim, Leb, 19-6 ¼. 5. Kendell Shand, CC, 19-6. 6. Nick Felty, CC, 19-3 ¾. 7. Sam Sheils, Pal, 19-1 ½. 8. Griffin Hertz, AC, 18-9 ¾. 9. Nick Morder, Pal, 18-1 ½. 10. Evan Gettler, ELCO, 18-1. 11. Earl Pyles, NL, 16-11 ¾. 12. Blaise Torres, NL, 15-10 ¼.

High jump: 1. Juan Maldonado, Leb, 6-0. 2t. Bennett Von Stetten, Pal, Shaq Ortiz, Leb & Griffin Hertz, AC, 5-10. 5t. Adam Loehr, CC & Devin Larkin, Pal, 5-8. 7t. Klayton Adams, NL, Austin Martin, ELCO & Isaiah Hunter, CC, 5-6. 10. Devin Stoops, ELCO, 5-2.

Discus: 1. Mason Cooper, Pal, 146-4. 2. Tyler Horst, ELCO, 138-8. 3. Nathan Kreider, Pal, 130-7. 4. Dakota Morey, Leb, 122-5. 5. Alex Martz, NL, 110-9. 6. Angel Borges, Leb, 109-0. 7. Adam Loehr, CC, 107-4. 8. Nicholas Goodyear, NL, 102-6. 9. Austin Sprenkle, ELCO, 99-9. 10. Matt Erickson, AC, 94-11. 11. Trevor Porsche, AC, 83-5. 12. Terrell Davis, CC, 83-0.

Shot put: 1. Khalique Washington, Leb, 45-3 ½. 2. Tyler Horst, ELCO, 44-4 ¼. 3. Cameron Hoch, AC, 41-4 ¾. 4. Garrett DeBien, CC, 40-7. 5. Mason Cooper, Pal, 40-4 ½. 6. Garrett Miller, Pal, 38-8 ¾. 7. Terrell Davis, CC, 37-5 ¾. 8. Gabe Calini, Leb, 36-1. 9. Andrew Stoner, ELCO, 36-0. 10. Trevor Porsche, AC, 35-11 ½. 11. Alex Martz, NL, 35-0 ½.

Javelin: 1. Greg Munnion, CC, 164-6. 2. Garrett DeBien, CC, 158-6. 3. Tyler Horst, ELCO, 157-3. 4. Cameron Hoch, AC, 153-11. 5. Brayden Turner, AC, 147-7. 6. Leon Higgins, Pal, 133-4. 7. Nick Bradley, Leb, 129-5. 8. Julian Imm, Leb, 117-7. 9. Austin Sprenkle, ELCO, 117-4. 10. Spencer Cassell, Pal, 116-3. 11. Nicholas Goodyear, NL, 101-5. 12. Alex Martz, NL, 11-7.

Team scores: 1. Cedar Crest, 176.5. 2. Lebanon, 160.833. 3. Palmyra, 131.833. 4. Annville-Cleona, 90.833. 5. ELCO, 74. 6. Northern Lebanon, 30.

Girls

100: 1. Reagan Hess, AC, 12.13. 2. Destinee Holloman, CC, 12.54. 3. Shayla Bonzelet, CC, 12.85. 4. Maliyah Stough, Pal, 13.19. 5. Camryn Simpson, Pal, 13.44. 6. Timeshah Clark, AC, 13.95.

100 hurdles: 1. Maliyah Stough, Pal, 15.60. 2. Kylie Bomgardner, Pal, 16.80. 3. DeAsia Holloman, CC, 17.18. 4. Jalissa Nolt, ELCO, 18.04. 5. Yessi Gonzalez-Martinez, Leb, 18.38. 6. Elaine Muldoon, CC, 20.30.

200: 1. Reagan Hess, AC, 25.61. 2. Shayla Bonzelet, CC, 26.61. 3. Destinee Holloman, CC, 27.04. 4. Maliyah Stough, Pal, 27.77. 5. Kylie Bomgardner, Pal, 58.77. 6. Devon Rosengrant, ELCO, 28.93. 7. Hannah Williams, ELCO, 30.19. 8. Ana-Gabriella Yik, Leb, 30.81. 9. Hannah Whitman, NL, 30.97. 10. Sydney Mengel, NL, 31.40.

300 hurdles: 1. Natalie Swingholm, ELCO, 49.40. 2. Jannae Bonds, Pal, 50.05. 3. Kylie Bomgardner, Pal, 50.76. 4. DeAsia Holloman, CC, 51.32. 5. Kayla Brooks, CC, 52.26. 6. Yessi Gonzalez-Martinez, Leb, 54.21. 7. Kaylin Nolt, ELCO, 54.70. 8. Gracen Kreider, AC, 55.83. 9. Ana-Gabriella Yik, Leb, 56.22. 10. Sarah Erickson, AC, 57.15. 11. Shannon Ostermayer, NL, 57.20.

400: 1. Mia Julian, Pal, 1:00.86. 2. Shayla Bonzelet, CC, 1:02.06. 3. Sarah Hollen, Pal, 1:02.77. 4. Elizabeth Nazeeri, CC, 1:04.76. 5. Dezaree Balthaser, ELCO, 1:04.79. 6. Hannah Whitman, NL, 1:08.33. 7. Denise Colon-Olivencia, Leb, 1:10.29. 8. Sydney Mengel, NL, 1:11.74. 9. Brikel Remper, ELCO, 1:11.98. 10. Abrianna Ramos, Leb, 1:14.46.

800: 1. Jess Dembrowski, Pal, 2:25.43. 2. Emily Peters, CC, 2:25.64. 3. Ellie Keck, Pal, 2:27.63. 4. Tyra Craun, CC, 2:39.32. 5. Mary Tshudy, AC, 2:55.70. 6. Madison Pillsbury, NL, 3:05.29. 7. Drashti Patel, NL, 3:10.81. 8. Leah Krall, AC, 3:12.78.

1,600: 1. Kelsei Bixler, Pal, 5:34.78. 2. Jess St. Clair, Pal, 5:44.02. 3. Cate Strunk, CC, 5:46.69. 4. Mia Reigert, CC, 6:06.51. 5. Elizabeth Lattanze, ELCO, 6:18.75. 6. Emily Williams, ELCO, 6:27.47. 7. Erin Ditzler, NL, 6:40.06.

3,200: 1. Sarah Hollen, Pal, 12:21.74. 2. Lily Brubaker, ELCO, 12:30.08. 3. Cate Strunk, CC, 12:37.46. 4. Taylor Laliberte, CC, 13:06.47. 5. Jess St. Clair, Pal, 13:06.50. 6. Erin Ditzler, NL, 15:21.23.

400 relay: 1. Cedar Crest (DeAsia Holloman, Shayla Bonzelet, Ariel Jones, Destinee Holloman), 49.50. 2. Palmyra (Kylie Bomgardner, Camryn Simpson, Maliyah Stough, Natalie Webber), 51.13. 3. ELCO (Alana Nash, Hannah Williams, Heather Gettle, Devon Rosengrant), 54.03. 4. Lebanon (Abrianna Ramos, VAnetta Staten, Jaquelin Madrigal Estrada, Allie Parr), 58.29.

1,600 relay: 1. Palmyra (Kelsei Bixler, Jess Dembrowski, Sarah Hollen, Mia Julian), 4:12.33. 2. Cedar Crest (Emily Peters, Destinee Holloman, DeAsia Holloman, Shayla Bonzelet), 4:14.40. 3. Lebanon (Denise Colon Olivencia, Madison Mattern Cortes), Ana-Gabriella Yik, Yessica Gonzalez-Martinez), 5:01.11.

3,200 relay: 1. Palmyra (Kelsei Bixler, Jess Dembrowski, Sarah Hollen, Ellie Keck), 10:07.29. 2. Cedar Crest (Tyra Craun, Elizabeth Nazeeri, Briseida Martinez, Emily Peters), 10:17.58. 3. ELCO (Dezaree Balthaser, Jordan Rosengrant, Lily Brubaker, Abby Keath), 10:24.89.

Shot put: 1. Ary-Anna Ostolaza, Leb, 35-1. 2. Hannah Weddle, CC, 33-7 ¼. 3. Alexis Thomas, ELCO, 33-4 ¼. 4. Eriley Torres, AC, 33-3. 5. Amber Stamm, Pal, 33-2. 6. Hannah Woefling, CC, 33-4 ½. 7. Alyssa Keath, ELCO, 30-3 ½. 8. Alisha Nicely, Pal, 29-11 ¾. 9. Morgan Dancause, AC, 28-3. 10. Olivia Sforza, Leb, 26-9 ¾.

Javelin: 1. Kirstin West, Pal, 129-8. 2. Grace Miller, CC, 120-6. 3. Madyson Brown, CC, 109-2. 4. Morgan Dancause, AC, 88-11. 5. Hayley Schultz, Pal, 85-6. 6. Ary-Anna Ostolaza, Leb, 85-0. 7. Eriley Torres, AC, 84-0. 9. Taileen Zechman, Leb, 82-3. 9. Hannah Whitman, NL, 80-9.

Discus: 1. Hannah Woelfling CC, 112-2. 2. Mackenzie Drane, AC, 98-8. 3. Amber STamm, Pal, 95-5. 4. Ary-Anna Ostolaza, Leb, 89-3. 5. Kaylynn Keppley, ELCO, 88-10. 6. Hannah Weddle, CC, 81-0. 7. Alyssa Keath, ELCO, 80-11. 8. Eriley Torres, AC, 79-3. 9. Olivia Sforza, Leb, 78-3. 10. Alisha Nicely, Pal, 76-6.

Triple jump: 1. Ariel Jones, CC, 37-3. 2. Camryn Simpson, Pal, 37-1. 3. Hannah Woelfling, CC, 32-10. 4. Kirstin West, Pal, 30-10 ½. 5. Gracen Kreider, AC, 29-2. 6. Alana Nash, ELCO, 28-1 ½. 7. Kaylin Nolt, ELCO, 28-0 ½. 8. Sadie Eisenhour, Leb, 27-2. 9. Teagan Guirate, NL, 22-2 ½.

Pole vault: 1. Megan Deck, Leb, 9-1. 2t. Emily Bidelspach, ELCO, & Sidney Wike, Leb, 8-0. 4t. Jacy Carmenatty, Pal, Amber Levengood, CC & Morgan Menswer, CC, 7-6. 7t. Sarah Domencic, AC, Jennifer Axarlis, ELCO & Mary Tshudy, AC, 7-0. 10t. Hannah Bordner, Pal & Madison Taylor, NL, 6-6.

Long jump: 1. Reagan Hess, AC, 19-1 ½. 2. Camryn Simpson, Pal, 17-7 ¾. 3. Ariel Jones, CC, 17-3 ¾. 4. Destinee Holloman, CC, 16-8 ¾. 5. Devon Rosengrant, ELCO, 15-0 ¾. 6. Kirstin West, Pal, 14-3. 7. Gracen Kreider, AC, 14-0. 8. Natalie Swingholm, ELCO, 13-9 ¼. 9. Teagan Guirate, NL, 11-0 ¼.

High jump: 1. Ariel Jones, CC, 5-7 ½. 2t. Hannah Woelfling, CC, & Hayley Schultz, Pal, 4-10. 4. Sadie Eisenhour, Leb, 4-8. 5t. Maia Gingrich, AC, & Jannae Bonds, Pal, 4-6. 7. Emily Bidelspach, ELCO, 4-4. 8. Sarah Erickson, AC, 4-0.

Team scores: 1. Cedar Crest, 210. 2. Palmyra, 205.5. 3. ELCO, 87. 4. Annville-Cleona, 72.5. 5. Lebanon, 62. 6. Northern Lebanon, 14.

Skip in Skip
x

Embed

x
CLOSE

Don't miss this week's GameTimePA.com Top 5 Plays. Video by Lindsey Smith

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2phnch2