LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

 

CLOSE

Gettysburg junior Hannah Baddick is committed to Division I New Hampshire for gymnastics, but also competes for Gettysburg's track and field team. She discusses what she likes about track and how she balances both sports.

Here are the April 3 track and field results reported to GameTimePA.com.

McCaskey vs. Cedar Crest 
Boys: McCaskey 78, Cedar Crest 72

3,200 relay: Blandy, Wolfe, Sheffield, Cruise     08:30.1                
110 hurdles: G. Hampton    17.5    D. Manning    18.4    T. Eisenhauer    18.5
100: Henry    11.3    B. Thompson    11.5    Hugo    11.6
1,600: N. Henderson    04:22.9    J. Cruise    04:33.1    J. Rudd    04:55.3
400: Cruise     51.8    Wallace    53.4    Blandy    54.3
400 relay: Henry, Manning, Lugo, Greenwalt    44.3                
300 hurdles: Felty    43.7    Manning     44    Hampton    46.6
800: Henderson    02:03.5    Wolfe    02:07.8    Sheffield     02:12.8
200: Henry    23.1    Lugo    23.5    Thomson    23.7
3,200: Henderson    10:09.1    Barrett    10:11.7    Rodrguez    10:28.7
1,600 relay: Aviles, Lugo, Wallace, Henderson    03:31.4                
Shot put: O'neil    46' 7"    Medina     45' 4 1/4"     Davis    44' 8 1/2"
Discus: Elvis    127' 6"    O'neil     109' 11"    Medina     102' 2"
Javelin: Munnion    163' 2"    DeBien    161' 2"    Oniel    142' 7"
Long Jump: N. Felty    20' 4 1/2"    G. Morris    19' 9 1/4"     Joseph    19' 3 1/4"
Triple Jump: Joseph    40' 8 1/2"    Munnion    39' 4"    Felty    39"
High Jump: Hunter    5' 8"    Morris    5' 4"    Miller    5' 2"
Pole Vault: L. Perez    9' 6"    M. Moffitt    9'    J. Brown    8' 6" 

Girls: McCaskey 83, Cedar Crest 67
3,200 relay: Tejada, Fife, Acosta, Tirado    10:46.2                
100 hurdles: DeAsia Holloman     18.2    R. White    19.1    Mico    19.8
100: Destinee Holloman    12.7    Perry    13.2    Bonzelet    13.3
1,600: Tierado     05:22.0    Fife    05:31.2    Peters    05:37.1
400: Flowers    59.3    Bonzelet    59.9    Davis     01:02.9
400 relay: Bonzelet, Holloman, Jones, Holloman    50.3                
300 hurdles: DeAsia Holloman    52.6    Tejeda    52.7    Brooks    55.6
800: Tirado    02:22.1    Peters    02:23.3    Roben    02:35.2
200: Bonzelet    26.3    Flowers     26.8    Perry    27.4
3,200: Fife    12:13.8    Larken    12:24.8    Strunk    12:25.5
1,600 relay:    Flowers, Tirado, Tejada, Acosta    04:16.6                
Shot Put: A. Striver    37' 8 3/4"    H. Weddle    34' 8 1/2"    J. Pacheco    30' 1"
Discus: A. Striver    127' 11"    H. Woelfling     124' 11"    C. Adolphe    81' 
Javelin: A. Striver    105'8"    M. Brown    101'6"    H. Becrast    87'9"
Long Jump: Destinee Holloman    16' 7 3/4"    Jones     16' 1/4"    P. Reid-White    15' 1/4"
Triple Jump: Jones    35' 1/2"    Reid-White    33' 7 3/4"    Holloman    33' 7 1/2"
High Jump: A. Jones    5'    H. Wielffing    4' 10"    P. Tenneh    4' 8"
Pole Vault:  A. Womble    8'    N. Acosta    7' 6"    M. Santiago    7' 6"  

Read or Share this story: https://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/lancaster-lebanon/track-and-field/2017/04/03/track-and-field-results-april-3/100004968/