Skip in Skip
x

Embed

x
CLOSE

Gettysburg junior Hannah Baddick is committed to Division I New Hampshire for gymnastics, but also competes for Gettysburg's track and field team. She discusses what she likes about track and how she balances both sports. Matt Allibone

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the April 3 track and field results reported to GameTimePA.com.

McCaskey vs. Cedar Crest 
Boys: McCaskey 78, Cedar Crest 72

3,200 relay: Blandy, Wolfe, Sheffield, Cruise     08:30.1                
110 hurdles: G. Hampton    17.5    D. Manning    18.4    T. Eisenhauer    18.5
100: Henry    11.3    B. Thompson    11.5    Hugo    11.6
1,600: N. Henderson    04:22.9    J. Cruise    04:33.1    J. Rudd    04:55.3
400: Cruise     51.8    Wallace    53.4    Blandy    54.3
400 relay: Henry, Manning, Lugo, Greenwalt    44.3                
300 hurdles: Felty    43.7    Manning     44    Hampton    46.6
800: Henderson    02:03.5    Wolfe    02:07.8    Sheffield     02:12.8
200: Henry    23.1    Lugo    23.5    Thomson    23.7
3,200: Henderson    10:09.1    Barrett    10:11.7    Rodrguez    10:28.7
1,600 relay: Aviles, Lugo, Wallace, Henderson    03:31.4                
Shot put: O'neil    46' 7"    Medina     45' 4 1/4"     Davis    44' 8 1/2"
Discus: Elvis    127' 6"    O'neil     109' 11"    Medina     102' 2"
Javelin: Munnion    163' 2"    DeBien    161' 2"    Oniel    142' 7"
Long Jump: N. Felty    20' 4 1/2"    G. Morris    19' 9 1/4"     Joseph    19' 3 1/4"
Triple Jump: Joseph    40' 8 1/2"    Munnion    39' 4"    Felty    39"
High Jump: Hunter    5' 8"    Morris    5' 4"    Miller    5' 2"
Pole Vault: L. Perez    9' 6"    M. Moffitt    9'    J. Brown    8' 6"

Girls: McCaskey 83, Cedar Crest 67
3,200 relay: Tejada, Fife, Acosta, Tirado    10:46.2                
100 hurdles: DeAsia Holloman     18.2    R. White    19.1    Mico    19.8
100: Destinee Holloman    12.7    Perry    13.2    Bonzelet    13.3
1,600: Tierado     05:22.0    Fife    05:31.2    Peters    05:37.1
400: Flowers    59.3    Bonzelet    59.9    Davis     01:02.9
400 relay: Bonzelet, Holloman, Jones, Holloman    50.3                
300 hurdles: DeAsia Holloman    52.6    Tejeda    52.7    Brooks    55.6
800: Tirado    02:22.1    Peters    02:23.3    Roben    02:35.2
200: Bonzelet    26.3    Flowers     26.8    Perry    27.4
3,200: Fife    12:13.8    Larken    12:24.8    Strunk    12:25.5
1,600 relay:    Flowers, Tirado, Tejada, Acosta    04:16.6                
Shot Put: A. Striver    37' 8 3/4"    H. Weddle    34' 8 1/2"    J. Pacheco    30' 1"
Discus: A. Striver    127' 11"    H. Woelfling     124' 11"    C. Adolphe    81' 
Javelin: A. Striver    105'8"    M. Brown    101'6"    H. Becrast    87'9"
Long Jump: Destinee Holloman    16' 7 3/4"    Jones     16' 1/4"    P. Reid-White    15' 1/4"
Triple Jump: Jones    35' 1/2"    Reid-White    33' 7 3/4"    Holloman    33' 7 1/2"
High Jump: A. Jones    5'    H. Wielffing    4' 10"    P. Tenneh    4' 8"
Pole Vault:  A. Womble    8'    N. Acosta    7' 6"    M. Santiago    7' 6"  

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2n5AoWI