LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

2016 Lebanon Country Track & Field Meet

Seeds for Saturday’s meet at Lebanon High School

Girls’

Lane assignment in parentheses

100 hurdles — Heat 1: Samantha Yordy, NL, 21.01 (2). Tiana Menser, CC, 17.59 (3). Chandelle Keller, ELCO, 16.3 (4). Taylor Menser, CC, 16.33 (5). Charley Darkes, NL, 17.62 (6). Yesica Gonzales-Martinez, Leb, no time (7). Heat 2: Emily Rooney, AC, 19.0 (2). Jannae Bonds, Pal, 17.4 (3). Kylie Bomgardner, Pal, 16.1 (4). Jalissa Nolt, ELCO, 16.9 (5). Alicia Hitz, AC, 17.7 (6).

100 — Heat 1: Camilla De La Cruz, Leb, 14.3 (2). Camryn Simpson, Pal, 13.1 (3). Destinee Holloman, CC, 12.59 (4). DeAsia Holloman, CC, 12.65 (5). Hannah Williams, ELCO, 13.3 (6). Makayla Martin, NL, 14.84 (7). Heat 2: Eve Peiffer, ELCO, 13.7 (2). Ameila Baldo, Pal, 12.8 (3). Reagan Hess, AC, 12.0 (4). Timeshah Clark, AC, 12.7 (5). Taylor Berger, NL, 13.64 (6). Vanetta Staten, Leb, 15.4 (7).

300 hurdles — Section 1: Yessica Gonzalez, Leb, 1:03.0 (1). Monica Arnold, ELCO, 59.8 (2). Harper Sellers, AC, 54.2 (3). Charley Darkes, NL, 55.41 (4). Samantha Yordy, NL, 1:02.11 (5). Section 2: Rachel Hutchinson, Pal, 52.1 (1). Brianna Laliberte, CC, 50.69 (2). Alicia Hitz, AC, 49.0 (3). Jalissa Nolt, ELCO, 49.6 (4). Jannae Bonds, Pal, 51.5 (5). Taylor Menswer, CC, 52.4 (6).

3,200 relay — Cedar Crest, 10:03 (1). Palmyra, 10:06 (2). Annville-Cleona, 12:08 (3). Northern Lebanon, 12:27.26 (4).

1,600 — Ellie Keck, Pal, 5:22 (1). Emily Peters, CC, 5:27 (2). Kelsei Bixler, Pal, 5:45 (3). Mackenzie Shiner, CC, 5:45 (4). Lily Brubaker, ELCO, 5:52.4 (5). Maddie Deitz, AC, 6:36 (6). Heather Wolfe, NL, 6:37.04 (7). Sarah Domencic, AC, 6:47 (8). Vivian Lattanze, ELCO, 6:52 (9). Erin Ditzler, NL, 6:52.71 (10). Sharlyn Yambo-Gonzalez, Leb, 7:09 (11).

400 relay — Northern Lebanon, 56.7 (1). Palmyra, 50.7 (2). Annville-Cleona, 50.5 (3). Cedar Crest, 50.6 (4). ELCO, 52.4 (5). Lebanon, no time (6).

400 — Section 1: Kaitlin Dolan, NL, 1:16.84 (1). Katie Fields, ELCO, 1:10.7 (2). Maddie Wolf, Pal, 1:06.8 (3). Kaley Donmoyer, NL, 1:08.24 (4). Damilla De La Cruz, Leb, 1:14.0 (5). Section 2: Kennedy Kreamer, AC, 1:05.2 (1). Bridgett Finn, CC, 1:04.3 (2). Jess Dembrowski, Pal, 1:02.6 (3). Courtney Conners, AC, 1:04.0 (4). Alex Burrows, CC, 1:04.4 (5). Mariangelis Pagan-Stacks, Leb, 1:05.7 (6).

800 — Emily Peters, CC, 2:22 (1). 2. Jess Dembrowski, Pal, 2:26 (2). Tyra Craun, CC, 2:26 (3). Ellie Keck, Pal, 2:28 (4). Courtney Conners, AC, 2:30.8 (5). Abbie Keath, ELCO, 2:36.6 (6). Jordan Rosengrant, ELCO, 2:45.0 (7). Grayson Long, Leb, 2:46 (8). Destiny Infante, Leb, 2:56 (9). Samari Quinones, NL, 2:56.83 (10). Kaitlyn Miller, NL, 3:11.84 (11).

200 — Section 1: Camilla De La Cruz, Leb, 30.6 (1). Taylor Berger, NL, 29.64 (2). DeAsia Holloman, CC, 27.7 (3). Mariangelis Pagan-Stacks, Leb, 28.9 (4). Alana Nash, ELCO, 29.7 (5). Makayla Martin, NL, 34.04 (6). Section 2: Kylie Bomgardner, Pal, 27.1 (1). Timeshah Clark, AC, 26.86 (2). Reagan Hess, AC, 25.69 (3). Amelia Baldo, Pal, 26.7 (4). Destinee Holloman, CC, 27.0 (5). Hannah Williams, ELCO, 27.6 (6).

3,200 — Kelsei Bixler, Pal, 11:57 (1). Ashley Stalnecker, CC, 12:50 (2). Julianna Kerper, Pal, 13:00 (3). Cate Strunk, CC, 13:05 (4). Lily Brubaker, ELCO, 13:30 (5). Heather Wolfe, NL, 14:08.69 (6). AJ Madigan, ELCO, 14:24 (7). Maddie Deitz, AC, 14:28 (8). Sarah Domencic, AC, 14:33 (9). Erin Ditzler, NL, 14:59.82 (10)

1,600 relay — Lebanon, 4:44.0 (1). Annville-Cleona, 4:25 (2). Cedar Crest, 4:14.2 (3). Palmyra, 4:19 (4). ELCO, 4:42 (5). Northern Lebanon, 4:51.39 (6).

High jump — 1. Ariel Jones, CC, 5-2. 2. Faith Wenrich, CC,5-2. 3. Chandelle Keller, ELCO, 5-0. 4. Hayley Schultz, Pal, 4-10. 5. Jannae Bonds, Pal, 4-10. 6. Tori Malloy, AC, 4-10. 7. Dayde Eisenhauer, Leb, 4-8. 8. Emily Bidlespach, ELCO, 4-8. 9. Maia Gingrich, AC, 4-8. 10. RaeAnn Lessing, NL, 4-4. 11. Sara Zimsky, NL, 4-4. 12. Alexa Emerich, Leb, 4-0.

Long jump — 1. Reagan Hess, AC, 19-0. 2. Camryn Simpson, Pal, 17-2 ½. 3. Destinee Holloman, CC, 16-6 ½. 4. Ariel Jones, CC, 16-2. 5. Madison Hartman, Leb, 15-9. 6. Jalissa NOlt, ELCO, 15-9. 7. Tori Malloy, AC, 15-2 ½. 8. Miranda Pells, Pal, 15-0 ½. 9. Alexa Emerich, Leb, 14-1. 10. RaeAnn Lessing, NL, 12-8. 11. Tegan Guirate, NL, 11-1 ½.

Triple jump — 1. Ariel Jones, CC, 36-1. 2. Camryn Simpson, Pal, 35-7. 3. Chandelle Keller, ELCO, 35-0 ¼. 5. Madison Hartman, Leb, 34-4 ¾. 6. Veronica Merone, AC, 32-10. 7. Kirsten West, Pal, 32-1. 8. Sayde Eisenhauer, Leb, 30-7. 9. Alexis Rogers, ELCO, 29-1 ½. 10. Samantha Miller, AC, 29-0. 11. RaeAnn Lessing, NL, 28-5 ¼. 12. Tegan Guirate, NL, 23-7 ¾.

Pole vault — 1. Corrin Doan, Pal, 8-6. 2. Megan Deck, Leb, 8-0. 3. Emily Bidelspach, ELCO, 8-0. 4. Maddie Deitz, AC, 7-9. 5. Corrin Doan, Pal, 7-6. 6. Sayde Eisenhauer, Leb, 7-6. 7. Morgan Menser, CC, 7-3. 8. Heather Gettle, ELCO, 7-0. 9. Emma Plasterer, CC, 7-0. 10. Sarah Domencic, AC, 7-0.

Shot put — 1. Miranda Spangler, CC, 34-9 ½. 2. Hannah Weddle, CC, 34-3 ¼. 3. Ary’Anna Ortolaza, Leb, 34-3. 4. Alexis Thomas, ELCO, 33-5 ½. 5. Alisha Nicely, Pal, 33-3. 6. Amber Stamm, Pal, 31-1. 7. Alyssa Keath, ELCO, 30-7. 8. Marissa Merone, AC, 29-9. 9. Maddie Luciotti, AC, 27-3 ½. 10. Malddy Jiminez, Leb, 26-10. 11. Kathryn Rathmell, NL, 21-3 ¾. 12. Brooke Troxell, NL, 19-9 ½.

Discus — 1. Hannah Woefling, CC, 103-9. 2. Grace Swisher, Pal, 98-0. 3. Amber Stamm, Pal, 97-0. 4. Kaylynn Keppley, ELCO, 92-4. 5. Malddy Jimenez, Leb, 90-9. 6. Miranda Spangler, CC, 88-2. 7. Ary’Anna Ortolaza, Leb, 86-0. 8. Alyssa Keath, ELCO, 82-4. 9. Maddie Luciotti, AC, 81-6. 10. Marissa Merone, AC, 74-7. 11. Maja Andersson, NL, 70-5. 12. Brooke Troxell, NL, 65-1.

Javelin — 1. Kirsten West, Pal, 124-4. 2. Chandelle Keller, ELCO, 107-3. 3. Madyson Brown, CC, 100-3. 4. Emma Plasterer, CC, 94-7. 5. Haley Schultz, Pal, 91-0. 6. Emily Fiebig, AC, 87-6. 7. Ary’Anna Ortolaza, Leb, 83-11. 8. Sara Zinsky, NL, 83-1. 9. Alexis Thomas, ELCO, 80-8. 10. Malddy Jimenez, Leb, 79-10. 11. Makayla Martin, NL, 77-11. 12. Harper Sellers, AC, 76-1.

Boys’

Lane assignment in parentheses.

110 hurdles  —  Heat 1: Raphael Martinez, Leb, 19.3 (2). Alon Rhette, Pal, 17.1 (3). James Bidelspach, ELCO, 15.6 (4). Luke Darkes, ELCO, 15.8 (5). Jeremiah Beckley, Leb, 17.6 (6). Dante DiAngelis, NL, 19.73 (7). Heat 2: Cole Connelly, AC, 19.1 (2). Tanner Yaw, Pal, 16.1 (3). Luke Allwein, CC, 15.22 (4). Derek Boswroth, AC, 16.03 (5). Gekye Hampton, CC, 17.7 (6). Cody White, NL, 21.69 (7).

100 — Heat 1: Ryan Crosson, AC, 12.02 (2). Carl Reigle, Pal, 11.3 (3). Alon Rhette, Pal, 11.1 (4). Kobe Bolanos, CC, 11.3 (5). Malik Hunter, Leb, 11.5 (6). Noah Smith, NL, 12.04 (7). Heat 2: Matthew Snyder, NL, 11.62 (2). Juan Maldonado, Leb, 11.3 (3). Ethan Anspach, ELCO, 10.8 (4). Evan Horn, CC, 11.3 (5). Ryan Henning, ELCO, 11.6 (6). Dominick MacMillan, AC, 12.2 (7).

300 hurdles — Section 1: Colton Herb, NL, 46.54 (1). Derek Bosworth, AC, 45.7 (2). Cameron Hoch, AC, 45.0 (3). Jeremiah Beckley, Leb, 45.1 (4). Gekye Hampton, CC, 45.8 (5). Dante DiAngelis, NL, 51.42 (6). Section 2: Tanner Yaw, Pal, 44.8 (1). Alex Hoffsmith, Pal, 42.8 (2). Luke Allwein, CC, 41.6 (3). Blaine Troutman, ELCO, 42.4 (4). Greg Onisa, ELCO, 43.5 (5). Raphael Martinez, Leb, 45.0 (6).

3,200 relay — Cedar Crest, 8:24.7 (1). ELCO, 8:49.6 (2). Palmyra, 8:52.4 (3). Annville-Cleona, 9:00 (4). Northern Lebanon, 9:08.93 (5).

1,600 — Jesse Cruise, CC, 4:28 (1). Jared Harnish, ELCO, 4:38.5 (2). Bryce Vukovich, CC, 4:41 (3), Daryl Werni, Leb, 4:51 (4). Lucas Richardson, Pal, 4:53 (5). Klayton Adams, NL, 4:55.24 (6). Garrett Funck, Pal, 4:57 (7). Jordan Berger, NL, 5:00.35 (8). Anthony Frattarole, AC, 5:06 (9). Cole Nelson, ELCO, 5:06.8 (10). Caleb Wenger, AC, 5:12 (11).

400 relay — Northern Lebanon, 46.04 (1). ELCO, 45.1 (2). Lebanon, 44.6 (3). Palmyra, 44.64 (4). Cedar Crest, 45.1 (5). Annville-Cleona, 47.0 (6).

400 — Section 1: Christopher Taylor, NL, 57.24 (1). Phillip Hillisheim, Leb, 55.5 (2). Patrick Bray, Leb, 54.0 (3). William Langan, AC, 55.4 (4). Greg Onisa, ELCO, 56.8 (5). Luke Wenger, Pal, 58.2 (6). Section 2: Stanley Miller, AC, 53.4 (1). Ethan Harro, Pal, 52.42 (2). Austin Eldridge, ELCO, 51.5 (3). Kobe Bolanos, CC, 52.1 (4). Matthew Snyder, NL, 53.24 (5). Dean Zoumas, CC, 53.5 (6).

800 — Derin Klick, Leb, 1:58.1 (1). Matt Royer, CC, 2:01.9 (2). Nick Blandy, CC, 2:01.9 (3). Javier Gonzalez-Sanchez, AC, 2:04 (4). Derek Wadas, Pal, 2:08.3 (5). Isaac Albrite, Pal, 2:10 (6). Jake Kline, ELCO, 2:11.2 (7). Anthony Frattarole, AC, 2:14 (8). Klayton Adams, NL, 2:15.86 (9). Julian Imm, Leb, 2:18 (10). Justin Kegerise, ELCO, 2:19.2 (11). Jordan Berger, NL, 2:20.97 (12).

200 — Section 1: Griffin Hertz, AC, 24.34 (1). Noah Smith, NL, 24.19 (2). Blake Thompson, CC, 23.7 (3). JJ Maldonado, Leb, 23.8 (4). Malik Hunter, Leb, 24.2 (5). Colton Herb, NL, 25.74 (6). Section 2: Alon Rhette, Pal, 23.6 (1). Kobe Bolanos, CC, 23.2 (2). Ethan Anspach, ELCO, 22.7 (3). Carl Reigle, Pal, 23.0 (4). Stanley Miller, AC, 23.46 (5). Ryan Henning, ELCO, 23.6 (6).

3,200 — Adam Wolfe, CC, 10:08 (1). Kevin Cole, Pal, 10:27 (2). Jake Barrett, CC, 10:36 (3). Brad Blaszynski, Pal, 10:43 (4). Daryl Werni, Leb, 11:00 (5). Ryan McCallister, ELCO, 11:07 (6). Caleb Wenger, AC, 11:21.5 (7). Doyle Shertzer, AC, 11:29 (8). Eric Herb, NL, 12:01.24 (9). Earl Pyles, NL, 13:10.24 (10).

1,600 relay — Annville-Cleona, 3:38 (1). ELCO, 3:36.4 (2). Cedar Crest, 3:31.5 (3). Lebanon, 3:35.1 (4). Palmyra, 3:37.1 (5). Northern Lebanon, 3:41.05 (6).

High jump — 1. Bennet VonStetten, Pal, 5-10. 2. Alan Cooper, Leb, 5-10. 3. Griffin Hertz, AC, 5-10. 4. Nathan Ulrich, AC, 5-10. 5. Jacob Blauch, Pal, 5-6. 6. Phillip Hillishiem, Leb, 5-6. 7. Nick Felty, CC, 5-6. 8. Cole Laney, CC, 5-6. 9. Cody White, NL, 5-2.

Long jump — 1. Matthew Light, AC, 21-11 3/4. 2. Stanley Miller, AC, 21-4 ¾. 3. Evan Horn, CC, 20-10 ½. 4. Noah Davis, Pal, 20-9 ½. 5. Juan Maldonado, Leb, 20-9. 6. JJ Maldonado, Leb, 20-8 ½. 7. Nick Felty, CC, 20-3 ¾. 8. Jacob Blauch, Pal, 19-1 ½. 9. Grant Brubaker, ELCO, 18-8 ¾. 10. Cory Kline, ELCO, 18-1 ¾. 11. Cody White, NL, 16-2 ¾. 12. Earl Pyles, NL, 16-0 ¼.

Triple jump — 1. Juan Maldonado, Leb, 44-7 ¾. 2. Jabin Joseph, CC, 42-5. 3. Noah Davis, Pal, 42-3 ¼. 4. JJ Maldonado, Leb, 41-6 ¾. 5. Matt Light, AC, 41-6. 3. Jacob Blauch, Pal, 41-3. 7. Derek Bosworth, AC, 41-1. 8. Nick Felty, CC, 40-2 ¾. 9. Christian Trader, NL, 39-10 ½. 10. Ryan Eshleman, ELCO, 37-4 ½. 11. Earl Pyles, NL, 27-2.

Pole vault — 1. Huy Luu, Leb, 13-6. 2. Jesse Brownstein, Leb, 13-6. 3. Damian DiAngelis, NL, 13-0. 4. Tyler Mengel, NL, 12-6. 5. Preston Ceravalo, AC, 11-9. 6. Kris Urban, CC, 11-0. 7. Bennet VonStetten, Pal, 10-6. 8. Jared Weaver, ELCO, 10-0. 9. Tyler Hill, ELCO, 10-0. 10. David Boland, CC, 10-0. 11. Hunter Dorn, Pal, 9-0.

Shot put — 1. Dakota Leonhard, NL, 55-2 3/4. 2. Adam Fox, AC, 40-10. 3. Matthew Vines, NL, 50-0 ½. 4. Chris Kelly, CC, 48-2. 5. Alan Cooper, Leb, 48-1 ½. 6. Lucas Bush, AC, 46-8 ½. 7. Michael Reed, ELCO, 44-4. 8. Evan Horn, CC, 44-4. 9. Mason Cooper, Pal, 43-6. 10. Prestyn Crawford, Pal, 41-1. 11. Lucas Imm, Leb, 40-5. 12. Billy Petruska-Rhoades, ELCO, 39-1.

Discus — 1. Chris Kelly, CC, 160-5. 2. Matthew Vines, NL, 158-4. 3. Adam Fox, AC, 143-0. 4. Mason Cooper, Pal, 141-0. 5. Dakota Leonhard, NL, 135-11. 6. Tyler Horst, ELCO, 134-2. 7. Alan Cooper, Leb, 132-1. 8. Lucas Bush, AC, 131-5. 9. Nathan Kreider, Pal, 124-1. 10. Lucas Imm, Leb, 123-1. 11. David Maciel, CC, 115-9. 12. Dylan Stoops, ELCO, 101-0.

Javelin — 1. Alex Hoffsmith, Pal, 186-4. 2. Evan Horn, CC, 174-1. 3. Dakota Leonhard, NL, 171-8. 4. Matthew Light, AC, 169-9. 5. Tyler Horst, ELCO, 160-2. 6. Garrett deBien, CC, 159-5. 7. Cameron Hoch, AC, 159-3. 8. Ethan Harro, Pal, 159-0. 9. Ethan Beard, NL, 154-4. 10. Luke Fuhrman, Leb, 150-11. 11. Dylan Stoops, ELCO, 142-7. 12. Nick Bradley, Leb, 127-6.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/26ywyDt