LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

F-F

Mid-Penn Colonial Division
at Range End
1. Chambersburg (18-0) (295) —
Karsen Rush, 70. Luke Ocker, 73. Grayson Hopple, 75. Mary Kate Norcross, 77. Spencer Rajtik, 85.
2. Waynesboro (11-7) (324) — Olivia Gardenhour, 75. Paul Steiger, 79. Sam Franki, 85. Jonathan Sirk, 85. Robert Sirk, 88.
3. Greencastle-Antrim (7-11) (334) — John Willoams, 78. Jacob DeCarli, 81. Amanda Steier, 87. Noah Witmer, 88. Sam Powers, 92.
4. Northern York (13-5) (336) — Austin Schreffler, 78. Jacob DeCarli, 85. Jake Anderson, 89. Jarrett Albert, 94. Owen McKeever, 95.
5. Shippensburg (10-8) (343) — Tanner Greenawalt, 78. Jacob DeCarli, 83. Jim Smith, 88. Adam Maring, 92. Brady Kuhn, 96.
6. James Buchanan (1-17) (343) — Jacob Suder, 78. Jacob DeCarli, 87. Caleb Reath, 89. Hunter Reath, 90. Gavin Barnhart, 100.
7. Big Spring (3-15) (355) — Alec Kessler, 78. Jacob DeCarli, 88. Dillon Sinick, 88. Seith Keiter, 89. Garrett Frick, 93.

L-L

Mid-Penn Capitol Division
at Sunset Golf Course

1. Trinity (334) — Brendan Tribeck 75, Anthony DeFrank 78, Jimmy Grandon 89, Mike Brown 92.
2. Camp Hill (351) — Tyler Myers 80, Noah Foster 80, Darien Perez 87, Donny Edwards 104.
3. East Pennsboro (354) — Lance Coffey 81, Derian Caldwell 85, Danny Constanzo 91, Conor Barber 94.
4. Boiling Springs (364) — Sam Morrison 87, Matthew Kunkle 86, Brittany Graham 89, CJ Torio 93.
5. Bishop McDevitt (365) — Josh Pfaff 76, Brady Vogel 93, Derek Marsillo 95, Jamie Wrabel 97.
6. Palmyra (365) — Andrew Alquist 76, Quentin Leonard 86, Braden Drechler 98, Andrew Ward 100.
7. Middletown (458) — Noah Zimmerman 100, Cole Grabuloff 113, Matt Schopf 116, Joe Brady 129.

Section Three match at Lancaster Catholic, at Bent Creek Country Club, 1 p.m.

Y-A

YAIAA Division I
at Out Door Country Club

1. Central York (288) — Carson Bacha 67, Joe Parrini 70, Matt Bricker 74, Brady St. Pierre 77.
2. Dallastown (302) — Evan Greenplate 69, Darin Wise 76, Blake Sebring 78, Michael DeRose 79.
3. Spring Grove (327) — Mason Staub 73, Luke HOffnagle 75, Ty Gladhill 88, Aiden Fissel 91.
4. New Oxford (327) — Justin Gruver 76, Michael Robinson 77, Brady Neveker 85, Jordan Staub 89.
5. South Western (375) — Corbin Kour 90, John Hanson 90, Dominic Stampinato 96, Jess Tushingham 99.
6. Red Lion (394) — Jacob McIntyre 86, Channing Bratton 92, Luke Hinny 101, Garret Marshall 115.
7. Northeastern (449) — Mitch Rhinehart 110, Cordell Kline 112, Braydon Clancy 113, Bryce Breighnor 114.


Division III match at York Catholic, at Country Club of York, 2 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2caedZG