LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The Pennsylvania Football Writers' All-State teams were announced Wednesday. Here are the honorees for each classification.

CLASS AAAA

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Devante Cross, Parkland -- 6-2, 190 senior

Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland -- 6-4, 190 sophomore

Erik Benjamin, Manheim Twp. -- 6-0, 210 senior

Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North -- 6-1, 195 senior

Running Back

Kyle Boney, Emmaus -- 6-2, 222 senior

Miles Sanders, Woodland Hills -- 5-11, 205 senior

Ronnie Jones, Pittsburgh Central Catholic -- 6-1, 190 senior

Will Blair, Hempfield -- 6-0, 195 senior

Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby -- 5-7, 182 senior

Wide Receiver

Kenny Yeboah, Parkland -- 6-6, 220 senior

Jahan Dotson, Nazareth -- 6-0, 154 sophomore

Tim Vecchio, Penn-Trafford -- 5-10, 175 senior

Tight End

L.J. Wesneski, Wyoming Valley West -- 6-3, 240 senior

Cary Angeline, Downingtown East -- 6-7, 235 senior

Offensive Linemen

Noel Brouse, Parkland -- 6-5, 265 senior

Michal Menet, Exeter Twp. -- 6-5, 275 senior

Matt Hampson, Pine-Richland -- 6-4, 245 senior

Shannon Dolan, Cumberland Valley -- 5-11, 232 senior

Mike Clark, Downingtown East -- 6-8, 280 senior

Athlete

Dante Dawson, DuBois -- 6-2, 205 senior

Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West -- 5-8, 165 junior

Specialist

Connor Long, Cumberland Valley -- 5-10, 175 senior

DEFENSE

Defensive Linemen

Tucker Garner, Governor Mifflin -- 6-2, 240 senior

Ross Stebbins, Williamsport -- 5-10, 210 junior

Jaohne Duggan, Liberty -- 6-3, 250 junior

Rashad Wheeler, Pittsburgh Central Catholic -- 6-3, 280 senior

Micah Parsons, Central Dauphin -- 6-3, 235 sophomore

Linebacker

David Adams, Pittsburgh Central Catholic -- 6-2, 225 junior

Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro -- 6-1, 220 junior

Ike Schannauer, Wilson-West Lawn -- 6-1, 250 senior

Jo-El Shaw, Woodland Hills -- 6-2, 235 senior

Jack Lamb, Central Bucks East -- 6-1, 220 senior

Defensive Back

Damar Hamlin, Pittsburgh Central Catholic -- 6-2, 190 senior

Therran Coleman, Brashear -- 6-1, 180 senior

Jon Fox, Wilson-West Lawn -- 6-0, 200 senior

Bricen Garner, Pittsburgh Central Catholic -- 6-2, 185 senior

Athlete

Khaleke Hudson, McKeesport -- 6-0, 210 senior

Jahad Neibauer, Central Dauphin East -- 5-11, 175 senior

Player of the Year -- Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North

Coach of the Year -- Terry Totten, Pittsburgh Central Catholic

CLASS AAA

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Hunter Merritt, Conneaut -- 6-1, 190 senior

Ben Moser, Susquehanna Twp. -- 5-10, 180 senior

Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood -- 6-4, 225 senior

Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt -- 6-2, 215 junior

Running Back

Evan Culver, Saucon Valley -- 5-10, 180 senior

Juvon Batts, Selinsgrove -- 5-9, 184 senior

Levi Lorson, Jersey Shore -- 5-9, 193 senior

Zane Dudek, Armstrong -- 5-10, 180 junior

Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter -- 5-10, 192 senior

Terence Stephens, West Allegheny -- 6-1, 200 senior

Wide Receiver

Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt -- 6-1, 195 senior

Henry Litwin, Conneaut -- 6-1, 200 senior

Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood -- 6-3, 190 junior

Bryce Hall, Bishop McDevitt -- 6-3, 195 senior

Tight End

Naseir Upshur, Imhotep Charter -- 6-4, 235 senior

Offensive Linemen

Ryan Solt, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin -- 6-3, 285 junior

Yasir Durant, Imhotep Charter -- 6-7, 330 senior

Johncarlo Valentin, Imhotep Charter -- 6-5, 338 senior

Aaron Seigle, Susquehanna Twp. -- 6-3, 280 senior

Kurt Stengel, Archbishop Wood -- 6-4, 265 senior

Athlete

Collin Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg -- 6-1, 215 senior

Alvin Pacheco, Allentown Central Catholic -- 6-0, 190 senior

DEFENSE

Defensive Linemen

Thor Balavage, Scranton Prep -- 6-2, 240 senior

Dominick Covatto, Erie Cathedral Prep -- 6-1, 283 junior

Shaka Toney, Imhotep Charter -- 6-4, 220 senior

Bryce Charles, Jersey Shore -- 6-0, 250 senior

Andre Mintze, Imhotep Charter -- 6-4, 227 senior

Linebacker

Tyler Starfursky, Scranton Prep -- 6-2, 230 senior

Matthew Bauer, Erie Cathedral Prep -- 6-2, 205 sophomore

Matt Collins, Clearfield -- 6-0, 205, junior

Wyatt Clements, Lehighton -- 6-1, 210 senior

Christian Carvis, Saucon Valley -- 6-0, 185 senior

Jerry Roberts, Erie Cathedral Prep -- 5-11, 215 junior

Defensive Backs

Shawn Turber, Shikellamy -- 6-0, 185 senior

Ryan Lezzer, Clearfield -- 5-11, 180 junior

Exree Loe, Greater Johnstown -- 5-11, 195 junior

Athlete

Ta'Nauz Gregory, Erie Cathedral Prep -- 5-7, 150 senior

Specialist

Derek Adams, Manheim Central -- 5-11, 180 senior

Player of the Year -- Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter

Coach of the Year -- Albie Crosby, Imhotep Charter

CLASS AA

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Tre Jordan, Notre Dame-Green Pond -- 6-1, 190 senior

Noah Benton, Martinsburg Central -- 6-4, 169 senior

Nick Becker, Southern Columbia -- 6-3, 190 senior

Andrew Tomko, Sharon -- 6-4, 210 senior

Running Back

Hunter Hayes, South Fayette -- 6-1, 195 senior

Kaezon Pugh, Aliquippa -- 6-3, 217 senior

Garrett Murray, Dunmore -- 6-0, 195 senior

Keith Batkowski, Montoursville -- 5-8, 160 senior

Hunter Thomas, Southern Columbia -- 5-10, 185 junior

Chuck Carr, Hickory -- 5-8, 190 junior

Wide Receiver

Jassir Jordan, Aliquippa -- 5-10, 165 senior

Zach Fry, Hughesville -- 5-11, 175 senior

Ziyon Strickland, Sharon -- 5-10, 170 sophomore

Offensive Linemen

Connor McGovern, Lake-Lehman -- 6-5, 310 senior

Trevor Miller, Martinsburg Central -- 6-1, 225 junior

Josh Yoder, Southern Columbia -- 6-2, 250 senior

Dan Harrison, Loyalsock Twp. -- 6-3, 318 senior

Anthony Nardone, Hickory -- 6-1, 275 senior

Athlete

Isaac Lutz, Berks Catholic -- 5-11, 187 senior

Garrett Owens, North East -- 6-3, 200 senior

Chantz Swartz, Juniata -- 6-1, 195 senior

Kicker

Ethan Lazorka, Montoursville -- 5-8, 150 junior

DEFENSE

Defensive Linemen

Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls -- 6-5, 268 junior

Ben Cerney, Montoursville -- 5-11, 240 senior

Karamo Dioubate, Prep Charter -- 6-4, 275 senior

Tymir Oliver, West Catholic -- 6-3, 265 senior

Linebacker

Darnell Gardner, Aliquippa -- 5-11, 215 senior

Christian Martir, Wyomissing -- 5-11, 182 senior

Matt Bell, Southern Columbia -- 6-1, 190 senior

Elijah Parrish, Ligonier Valley -- 5-9, 206 junior

Major Jordan, North Schuylkill -- 6-1, 212 junior

Logan Thimons, Freeport -- 6-2, 220 senior

Amir Postley, West Catholic -- 6-2, 210 senior

Defensive Back

Cameron Young, Southern Columbia -- 5-7, 135 junior

Sheldon Jeter, Aliquippa -- 5-9, 165 senior

Andrew Pryts, Hickory -- 6-3, 200 senior

Craig Jones, West Catholic -- 6-0, 193 senior

Athlete

Derek Boben, Moniteau -- 6-0, 200 senior

Mason Donaldson, Salisbury -- 6-3, 200 senior

Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley -- 6-0, 194 junior

Player of the Year -- Kaezon Pugh, Aliquippa

Coach of the Year -- Jim Roth, Southern Columbia

CLASS A

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Jason Dambach, Riverside-Ellwood City -- 6-3, 190 senior

Michael Shuster, Camp Hill -- 6-3, 200 senior

Brock Burleigh, North Penn-Mansfield -- 6-3, 175 junior

Zach Chandler, Avonworth -- 6-4, 235 senior

Running Back

Tony Welsh, Bethlehem-Center -- 5-11, 193 senior

Evan Chadbourn, Bishop Guilfoyle -- 5-11, 183 junior

Braden Fochtman, Berlin Brothersvalley -- 5-8, 180 senior

Lamont Wade, Clairton -- 5-11, 185 junior

Cooper Califano, Old Forge -- 6-1, 188 senior

Wide Receiver

Jacob Dasher, Northern Bedford -- 6-3, 200 senior

Joel Whitteker, North Penn-Mansfield -- 6-2, 165 junior

Brady Himes, Clarion-Limestone -- 5-10, 170 senior

Tight End

Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill -- 6-7, 215 sophomore

Offensive Linemen

Joe Varischetti, Brockway -- 6-3, 275 senior

Dakota Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle -- 6-1, 221 senior

Connor Rutan, South Williamsport -- 6-4, 315 junior

Jake Shrub, Kane -- 5-10, 215 senior

Jacob Jackson, Farrell -- 6-5, 280 senior

Athlete

Eric Sherkel, Moshannon Valley -- 5-11, 185 senior

Aaron Matthews, Clairton -- 6-5, 190 senior

Specialist

Jarrett Esposito, Brockway -- 6-2, 180 junior

Defensive Linemen

Logan McGeary, Bishop Guilfoyle -- 6-3, 315 junior

Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle -- 6-5, 206 junior

Dante Paul, Berlin Brothersvalley -- 6-2, 235 senior

Hunter Herb, Tri-Valley -- 6-1, 225 senior

Bryce Carter, Steelton-Highspire -- 6-2, 230 senior

Mitchell Swartz, Sharpsville -- 6-2, 220 senior

Linebacker

Mando Sallavanti, Old Forge -- 5-10, 200 senior

Aaron Yasulitis, Bishop Guilfoyle -- 5-11, 196 senior

Nick Tremper, Wellsboro -- 5-11, 160 senior

Austin Myers, Conemaugh Township -- 5-11, 205 senior

Malachi Newell, Farrell -- 6-0, 210 senior

Zach Stafford, Cambridge Springs -- 6-2, 233 senior

Defensive Back

Eli Jacobs, Curwensville -- 5-10, 170 junior

Matt Yedsena, Mahanoy Area -- 6-1, 180 senior

Shane Rolick, Kane -- 6-0, 175 senior

Athlete

Joey Gutowski, Old Forge -- 6-2, 175 senior D

Alex Myers, Farrell -- 5-9, 160 senior D

Player of the Year - Evan Chadbourn, Bishop Guilfoyle

Coach of the Year - Justin Wheeler, Bishop Guilfoyle

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1YBXsUk