LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Lancaster-Lebanon League Championships

Results from the L-L League meet at Ephrata

Boys’

1. Nathan Henderson, J.P. McCaskey, 15:57.3

2. Zach Lefever, Ephrata, 16:28.3

3. Nick Norton, Hempfield (3), 16:34.8

4. Ian Lauver, Manheim Central, 16:46.4

5. Christian Groff, Hempfield (3), 16:50.6

6. Christopher Scharf, Elizabethtown Area, 16:52.0

7. Doug Kramer, Penn Manor, 16:54.0

8. Max Lessans, Hempfield (3), 16:57.9

9. Cole Sunderland, Manheim Central, 17:02.6

10. Jesse Cruise, Cedar Crest, 17:05.7

11. Adam Wolfe, Cedar Crest, 17:06.5

12. David Merkey, Manheim Central, 17:11.4

13. Galen Fitzkee, Manheim Central, 17:14.6

14. Charles Scharf, Elizabethtown Area, 17:20.2

15. Andrew Foster, Ephrata, 17:21.7

16. Derin Klick, Lebanon, 17:23.3

17. Connor Shields, Warwick, 17:27.7

18. Malachi Lyon, Penn Manor, 17:28.9

19. Dylan Becker, Cocalico, 17:28.9

20. Jake Barrett, Cedar Crest, 17:29.2

21. Evan Trowbridge, Cocalico, 17:29.4

22. Danny Bowman, Conestoga Valley, 17:30.9

23. Carson Hepner, Manheim Central, 17:34.5

24. Noah Bragunier, Cedar Crest, 17:35.1

25. Silas Buckwalter, Donegal, 17:39.7

26. Devyn Stump, Cedar Crest, 17:45.0

27. Anthony Tirado, J.P. McCaskey, 17:45.6

28. Miles McCaskey, Lancaster Catholic, 17:47.9

29. Owen Wallace, J.P. McCaskey, 17:48.7

30. Ryan Farmer, Hempfield (3), 17:49.7

31. Phillip Wenger, Ephrata, 17:54.7

32. Ryan Mcallister, Eastern Lebanon County, 17:55.3

33. Dan Main, Cocalico, 17:57.5

34. Nicholas Gerencser, Warwick, 17:58.9

35. William Sheffield, Cedar Crest, 18:01.2

36. Nick Haughery, Conestoga Valley, 18:01.5

37. Dylan Mehler, Cedar Crest, 18:02.3

38. Jesse Myers, Elizabethtown Area, 18:02.8

39. Nat McCloud, Elizabethtown Area, 18:06.3

40. Zach Schucker, Penn Manor, 18:06.9

41. David Hendrix, Warwick, 18:07.1

42. Nathan Grucelski, Conestoga Valley, 18:08.5

43. Aidan Toomey, Penn Manor, 18:08.8

44. Zachary Beale, Warwick, 18:08.9

45. Daniel Forry, Hempfield (3), 18:09.5

46. Seth Bollinger, Ephrata, 18:14.5

47. Timothy Antonnacci, Manheim Township, 18:16.0

48. Dylan Roeder, Hempfield (3), 18:17.8

49. Jeremiah Hendrix, Warwick, 18:19.1

50. Noah Pritchard, Lampeter Strasburg, 18:19.4

51. Nicholas Fafel, Penn Manor, 18:21.6

52. Nick Card, Lancaster Catholic, 18:24.2

53. Dom Messano, Solanco, 18:25.3

54. Patrick Willig, Hempfield (3), 18:27.5

55. Jordan Berger, Northern Lebanon, 18:28.1

56. Simon Stull, Cocalico, 18:28.5

57. Jeremy Bell, Warwick, 18:28.6

58. Parker Keares, Warwick, 18:30.5

59. Kellan Swarr, Ephrata, 18:31.4

60. Jose Galarza, J.P. McCaskey, 18:36.5

61. Erik Juengling, J.P. McCaskey, 18:40.9

62. Sean Springer, Annville-Cleona, 18:43.6

63. Jeffrey Campagna, Lancaster Catholic, 18:48.1

64. Daryl Werni, Lebanon, 18:49.0

65. Michael Kuhns, Lampeter Strasburg, 18:49.8

66. Klayton Adams, Northern Lebanon, 18:52.6

67. Brandon Griest, Manheim Central, 18:52.8

68. Tanyon Loose, Ephrata, 18:53.4

69. Alec Munro, Solanco, 18:54.6

70. Eli Skacel, Manheim Township, 18:55.4

71. Preston Brubaker, Conestoga Valley, 18:55.7

72. Jansen Miller, Lampeter Strasburg, 19:00.6

73. Josh Rudd, Cedar Crest, 19:01.3

74. Drayk Cassamajor, Warwick, 19:01.4

75. Doyle Shertzer, Annville-Cleona, 19:01.7

76. Coby Mattes, Hempfield (3), 19:02.0

77. Luke Adams, Elizabethtown Area, 19:02.5

78. Cole Nelson, Eastern Lebanon County, 19:04.2

79. Levi Brooks, Eastern Lebanon County, 19:07.4

80. Max McCormack, Cocalico, 19:09.7

81. Connor Sylvester, Manheim Central, 19:11.2

82. Schlager Andrew, J.P. McCaskey, 19:12.4

83. David Kramer, Penn Manor, 19:13.3

84. Dylan Zuch, Donegal, 19:14.0

85. Christian Rodriquez, J.P. McCaskey, 19:18.0

86. Evan Lyan, Penn Manor, 19:18.5

87. Juan Bermudez, Cocalico, 19:18.7

88. Jason Trimble, Elizabethtown Area, 19:18.7

89. Aran Mullen, Donegal, 19:18.8

90. Ben Stickler, Solanco, 19:19.6

91. Everett Honert, Lampeter Strasburg, 19:20.6

92. Gavin Knox, Annville-Cleona, 19:20.8

93. Jarrid McKenzie, Manheim Township, 19:24.1

94. Zain Bhaila, Manheim Township, 19:25.8

95. Robert Cossgrove, Ephrata, 19:27.2

96. Hayden Taylor, Annville-Cleona, 19:27.3

97. Riley Horton, Manheim Township, 19:27.5

98. Anthony Frattarole, Annville-Cleona, 19:28.7

99. Brandon Roe, Lancaster Mennonite, 19:28.9

100. Chance Leed, Eastern Lebanon County, 19:29.4

101. Julio Pachardo, J.P. McCaskey, 19:31.3

102. Mitch Detwiler, Manheim Township, 19:32.5

103. Matthew Turoczi, Conestoga Valley, 19:35.0

104. Chris Habowski, Eastern Lebanon County, 19:41.1

105. Jacob Dissinger, Conestoga Valley, 19:41.2

106. Jared Chin, Lampeter Strasburg, 19:44.3

107. Keith Atayde, Donegal, 19:46.3

108. Conner Babinchak, Elizabethtown Area, 19:47.1

109. Zachary Leaman, Conestoga Valley, 19:48.3

110. Jotham Ngarama, Lancaster Catholic, 19:49.5

111. Terry Dylan, Penn Manor, 19:50.4

112. Thomas Sellers, Lampeter Strasburg, 19:50.8

113. Colin Althoff, Solanco, 19:51.1

114. Connor Neaves, Solanco, 19:55.4

115. Mike Ward, Ephrata, 19:57.8

116. Alex Kudlanov, Northern Lebanon, 19:59.1

117. Tyler Moore, Lancaster Catholic, 19:59.9

118. David Helms, Lampeter Strasburg, 20:06.1

119. Jack Emrey, Conestoga Valley, 20:08.2

120. Ethan Fortuna, Annville-Cleona, 20:08.8

121. Jackson Eby, Lancaster Mennonite, 20:10.2

122. Chris Martin, Lancaster Catholic, 20:11.1

123. Jacob Hess, Donegal, 20:11.7

124. Isaac Martin, Manheim Central, 20:12.5

125. Matt Strosser, Lancaster Catholic, 20:13.7

126. Konrad Martin, Lancaster Mennonite, 20:14.2

127. Mark Whitfield, Garden Spot, 20:17.1

128. Sam Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, 20:18.8

129. Patrick Workman, Solanco, 20:19.6

130. Riley Klick, Lebanon, 20:22.8

131. Ebenezear Abebe, Lancaster Mennonite, 20:24.1

132. Anier Caldwell-Bro, Lebanon, 20:24.8

133. Josh Long, Manheim Township, 20:32.1

134. Josiah Zehr, Lampeter Strasburg, 20:33.5

135. Jeremy Rissler, Garden Spot, 20:33.9

136. Caleb Wenger, Annville-Cleona, 20:39.4

137. Cody Caterbury, Donegal, 20:41.5

138. Tate Fisher, Solanco, 20:42.6

139. Brandon Bomberger, Northern Lebanon, 20:51.5

140. Elliot Kline, Elizabethtown Area, 20:55.8

141. Ty Palfi, Lancaster Mennonite, 20:58.2

142. Sterling Hetrick, Eastern Lebanon County, 21:02.3

143. Earl Pyles, Northern Lebanon, 21:03.5

144. Nathan Smucker, Garden Spot, 21:03.6

145. Chadman Martin, Lancaster Mennonite, 21:07.4

146. Austin Redcay, Eastern Lebanon County, 21:11.3

147. Jared Hoober, Lancaster Mennonite, 21:19.2

148. Hunter Hartrantf, Eastern Lebanon County, 21:22.1

149. Adam Burkholder, Donegal, 21:31.3

150. Zac Nikolaus, Columbia, 21:35.5

151. Matthew Inman, Annville-Cleona, 21:38.1

152. Ian Brown, Solanco, 21:40.8

153. Kirkl Hammil-Torre, Columbia, 22:01.1

154. Brandon Hess, Donegal, 22:09.2

155. Devin Root, Lebanon, 22:12.2

156. Matthew Hoffman, Lebanon, 22:32.7

157. Dustin Varvel, Northern Lebanon, 22:45.5

158. Jarod Snader, Cocalico, 22:50.7

159. Jimi Griffith, Columbia, 22:51.4

160. Dante Diangelis, Northern Lebanon, 23:09.9

161. Xavier Jackson, Columbia, 23:26.8

162. Patrick Bray, Lebanon, 23:29.2

163. Jake Musselman, Cocalico, 23:34.8

164. Scottie Porter, Lebanon, 23:35.9

165. Hyunghyun Kim, Lancaster Mennonite, 23:40.5

166. Gage Krall, Northern Lebanon, 23:46.0

167. Simon Taylor, Garden Spot, 23:47.9

168. Ryan Ault, Columbia, 23:55.3

Girls’

1. Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico, 19:07.6

2. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown Area, 19:11.3

3. Kira Jenkins, Manheim Township, 19:23.4

4. Cheyenne Hansen, Garden Spot, 19:32.0

5. Mackenzie Watkins, Garden Spot, 19:34.2

6. Lianna Tirado, J.P. McCaskey, 19:45.6

7. Cat Shontz, Elizabethtown Area, 19:50.0

8. Siena Gates, Hempfield (3), 20:03.3

9. Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 20:08.5

10. Leah Sassaman, Manheim Township, 20:08.6

11. Mary Campbell, Ephrata, 20:09.1

12. Lindsey Lord, Penn Manor, 20:09.6

13. Samantha Side, Manheim Township, 20:18.1

14. Mallory Sunderland, Manheim Central, 20:19.7

15. Kate Weissend, Elizabethtown Area, 20:22.4

16. Ava Pasewicz, Manheim Township, 20:22.4

17. Jasmine McClintock, Lampeter Strasburg, 20:23.1

18. Ella Kielmeyer, Hempfield (3), 20:24.2

19. Lily Brubaker, Eastern Lebanon County, 20:24.7

20. Hannah Dieterle, Manheim Township, 20:35.2

21. Haley Schaller, Ephrata, 20:40.6

22. Kelsey Kimmel, Lampeter Strasburg, 20:44.0

23. Isabella Fife, J.P. McCaskey, 20:44.0

24. Nadine Eichenlaub, Ephrata, 20:45.5

25. Katie Larkin, J.P. McCaskey, 20:52.8

26. Cassandra Wilk, Manheim Township, 20:54.5

27. Sydney Morgan, Ephrata, 21:03.0

28. Caitlyn Wagner, Warwick, 21:05.8

29. Hannah Steckbeck, Lancaster Mennonite, 21:08.9

30. Madison Mccanna, Penn Manor, 21:12.8

31. Alexandra Slingluff, Conestoga Valley, 21:14.8

32. Kara Allison, Hempfield (3), 21:14.9

33. Cate Strunk, Cedar Crest, 21:17.5

34. Erin Donovan, Hempfield (3), 21:28.4

35. Kavita Bushong, Hempfield (3), 21:29.6

36. Natalie Gillesse, Hempfield (3), 21:33.5

37. Lauryn Hall, Conestoga Valley, 21:35.0

38. Andrea Funk, Penn Manor, 21:36.7

39. Cortney Johnson, Solanco, 21:36.9

40. Colleen Gilbert, Lampeter Strasburg, 21:37.0

41. Courtney Schrom, Ephrata, 21:37.6

42. Madeline Helm, Lampeter Strasburg, 21:39.4

43. Ashley Stalnecker, Cedar Crest, 21:40.3

44. Morgan Perry, Solanco, 21:42.0

45. Seneca Straub, Donegal, 21:47.8

46. Mayelin Santiago, J.P. McCaskey, 21:50.8

47. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 21:53.0

48. Rachelle Tejeda, J.P. McCaskey, 21:56.7

49. Anabelle Lapp, Manheim Township, 21:59.0

50. Taylor Laliberte, Cedar Crest, 22:01.2

51. Hannah Sweda, Solanco, 22:02.2

52. Marianne Fitzkee, Manheim Central, 22:04.6

53. Deirdre White, Warwick, 22:07.5

54. Mia Reigert, Cedar Crest, 22:07.5

55. Malayna Van Winkle, Elizabethtown Area, 22:10.6

56. Nicole Moldenhauer, Manheim Township, 22:12.6

57. Mary Zukus, Lancaster Catholic, 22:14.4

58. Becca Rissler, Garden Spot, 22:16.0

59. Kaila Burkholder, Conestoga Valley, 22:20.5

60. Abby Gordley, Lampeter Strasburg, 22:30.9

61. Jenna Denlinger, Conestoga Valley, 22:36.6

62. Aubree Roop, Solanco, 22:42.4

63. Sierra Zimmerman, Ephrata, 22:43.1

64. Bella Hollenbach, Hempfield (3), 22:43.7

65. Liz Bierly, Hempfield (3), 22:45.2

66. Olivia Gard, Lampeter Strasburg, 22:47.0

67. Katherine Chapman, Warwick, 22:52.4

68. Jaylyn Wagner, Warwick, 22:53.8

69. Bollinger Aspen, Manheim Central, 22:56.3

70. Alyssa Cunningham, Lampeter Strasburg, 22:58.7

71. Kyra Buettner, Elizabethtown Area, 23:08.6

72. Kate Snader, Conestoga Valley, 23:15.3

73. Elizabeth Nazeeri, Cedar Crest, 23:16.1

74. Kirsten Espenshade, Warwick, 23:19.5

75. Hailey Welchans, Lampeter Strasburg, 23:21.1

76. Mary Connolly, Lancaster Catholic, 23:22.9

77. Mary Tshudy, Annville-Cleona, 23:25.5

78. Brianna Ulaky, Penn Manor, 23:28.3

79. Faith Coblentz, Garden Spot, 23:30.2

80. Elizabeth Martin, Ephrata, 23:32.2

81. Jillian Colbert, Warwick, 23:32.5

82. Sarah Bustillo, Penn Manor, 23:35.7

83. Ella DeBruin, Donegal, 23:44.9

84. Brianna Seip, Northern Lebanon, 23:46.5

85. Sarah Sweda, Solanco, 23:52.3

86. Kaylee Altimore, Elizabethtown Area, 23:57.9

87. Emily Williams, Eastern Lebanon County, 24:03.0

88. Alexis Barge, Warwick, 24:04.2

89. Miranda Nagle, Donegal, 24:10.3

90. McKenzie DuBusky, Donegal, 24:13.4

91. Katherine Fowler, Conestoga Valley, 24:16.5

92. Libby Sullivan, Penn Manor, 24:20.9

93. Karissa Herr, Elizabethtown Area, 24:25.1

94. Hannah McCurdy, Cedar Crest, 24:31.0

95. Jessie Lloyd, Elizabethtown Area, 24:31.6

96. Jessica Gutekunst, Annville-Cleona, 24:32.0

97. Krysta Weik, Cedar Crest, 24:33.7

98. Yarilis Ramirez, J.P. McCaskey, 24:37.3

99. Megan Myers, Donegal, 24:40.9

100. Laura Snader, Garden Spot, 24:43.9

101. Hannah Wheeler, Solanco, 24:44.2

102. Sara Holtz, Ephrata, 24:44.3

103. Ashley Spangler, Lancaster Mennonite, 24:48.6

104. Ashley Derr, Cocalico, 24:52.4

105. Erika Schell, Donegal, 24:54.0

106. Makenzie Shirk, Donegal, 25:05.8

107. Alaina Fithian, Garden Spot, 25:23.4

108. Rachel Fulford, Garden Spot, 25:32.3

109. Jalissa Nolt, Eastern Lebanon County, 25:33.4

110. Lauren Mills, Lancaster Catholic, 25:35.4

111. Anna Hawbaker, Donegal, 25:36.4

112. Drashti Patel, Northern Lebanon, 26:01.2

113. Kayla Eller, Manheim Central, 26:12.2

114. Zoe Sweigert, Annville-Cleona, 26:12.5

115. Savannah Mead, Conestoga Valley, 26:18.0

116. Jaya Hackman, Eastern Lebanon County, 26:22.8

117. Tara Sang Kauffman, Lancaster Mennonite, 26:26.6

118. Veronica Ringlein, Lancaster Catholic, 26:34.6

119. Leah Bowman, Lancaster Mennonite, 26:39.1

120. Zoee Garis, Annville-Cleona, 26:53.2

121. Katie Hyrb, Lancaster Catholic, 27:03.1

122. Denise Brenneman, Solanco, 27:12.0

123. Mathilda Zartman, Warwick, 27:22.5

124. Erin Ditzler, Northern Lebanon, 27:45.1

125. Autumn Boxlietner, Solanco, 27:47.9

126. Shakira Lopez, Lebanon, 27:55.9

127. Julia Underkoffler, Eastern Lebanon County, 28:04.2

128. Sarah Domencic, Annville-Cleona, 29:05.9

129. Danielle Nelson, Eastern Lebanon County, 29:11.4

130. Shaylin Youman, Northern Lebanon, 30:35.2

131. Alena Clatterbuck, Lancaster Mennonite, 30:49.3

132. Maddie Smith, Lancaster Catholic, 31:25.6

133. Fiona St Clair, Lancaster Mennonite, 31:35.8

134. Jade Oluleye, Lancaster Mennonite, 31:38.8

135. Amanda Rhoads, Annville-Cleona, 31:50.2

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2eqF7K4