Trojan Wars - Pre-seeds
The third-annual Trojan Wars Wrestling Tournament is set to begin Thursday, featuring some of the area's top competition.
Check out the pre-seeds for the event, listed below, and make sure to keep up with all the action on GameTimePA.com.
2016 Trojan Wars pre-seeds
106
- Patrick Demark – Cumberland Valley
- Jeffery Russell – Shippensburg
- Noah Marrone – Washington County, WV
- Jackson Wolford – Clark County, VA
113
- Jaret Lane – Southern Columbia
- Doug Zapf – Downingtown West
- Cole Wilson – Northeastern
- Ben Monn – Cumberland Valley
- Luke Sainato – Gettysburg
120
- Bronson Garber – Upper Dauphin
- Connor Alexander – St. Christophers
- Shane Casey – Southern Columbia
- Cade Reichart – Cumberland Valley
- Hunter Gregoris – Big Spring
- Seth Runshaw – Chambersburg
126
- Kollin Myers – Boiling Springs
- Gray Hart – St. Christophers
- Russell Zimmerman – Cumberland Valley
- Spencer Runshaw – Chambersburg
132
- Chandler Olson – Shippensburg
- Bayne Gordon – Clark County, VA
- Tristan Hanshaw – Boiling Springs
- Jake Barrick – Cumberland Valley
- Cole Grove – Chambersburg
138
- Wyatt Long – Cumberland Valley
- Aaron Rump – Chambersburg
- Tanner McHugh – Tamaqua
- Henry “Bo” Williamson – St. Christophers
- Clayton Ulrey – Lower Dauphin
- Dylan Reinert – Gettysburg
145
- Todd Lane – Southern Columbia
- Tucker Brough – Big Spring
- Cal Reichart – Cumberland Valley
- Joseph Pecaitis – Gettysburg
152
- William Kaldes – Cumberalnd Valley
- Drake Brenize – Chambersburg
- Cade Lin – Southern Coulumbia
- Kaiden Karper – Boiling Springs
160
- Quentin Milliken – Cumberland Valley
- Cameron Pine – Washington County, WV
- Jackson Turley – St. Christophers
- William Heath – Clarke County, VA
- Matthew Danner – East Pennsboro
- Luke Nichter – Chambersburg
170
- Tanner Hood – St. Christophers
- Trey Delbaugh – Lewisburg
- Britian Shields – Big Springs
- Jarred Stoy – Penn Cambria
182
- Drew Peck – Chambersburg
- Carter Davis – St. Christophers
- Cole Zapf – Downingtown
- Andrew Shedleski – Lewisburg
195
- Cole Forrester – Shippensburg
- Blake Barrick – Big Spring
- Austin Taylor – Boiling Springs
- Donny Gelnett – Upper Dauphin
- Dalton Grace – Chambersburg
220
- Bryce Wallace – Clarke County
- Jens Ames – St. Christophers
- Dedrick Turner – Northeastern
- Hunter Harnish – Lower Dauphin
- Collin Dolbin – Shippensburg
- Janner Torres – York Suburban
285
- Cameron Tinner – Shippensburg
- Blaine Yinger – Northeastern
- Darryl ‘DT’ Badley – St. Christophers
- Robert Schnarrs – East Pennsboro