96 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The third-annual Trojan Wars Wrestling Tournament is set to begin Thursday, featuring some of the area's top competition.

Check out the pre-seeds for the event, listed below, and make sure to keep up with all the action on GameTimePA.com.

2016 Trojan Wars pre-seeds

106

  1. Patrick Demark – Cumberland Valley
  2. Jeffery Russell – Shippensburg
  3. Noah Marrone – Washington County, WV
  4. Jackson Wolford – Clark County, VA

113

  1. Jaret Lane – Southern Columbia
  2. Doug Zapf – Downingtown West
  3. Cole Wilson – Northeastern
  4. Ben Monn – Cumberland Valley
  5. Luke Sainato – Gettysburg

120

  1. Bronson Garber – Upper Dauphin
  2. Connor Alexander – St. Christophers
  3. Shane Casey – Southern Columbia
  4. Cade Reichart – Cumberland Valley
  5. Hunter Gregoris – Big Spring
  6. Seth Runshaw – Chambersburg

126

  1. Kollin Myers – Boiling Springs
  2. Gray Hart – St. Christophers
  3. Russell Zimmerman – Cumberland Valley
  4. Spencer Runshaw – Chambersburg

132

  1. Chandler Olson – Shippensburg
  2. Bayne Gordon – Clark County, VA
  3. Tristan Hanshaw – Boiling Springs
  4. Jake Barrick – Cumberland Valley
  5. Cole Grove – Chambersburg

138

  1. Wyatt Long – Cumberland Valley
  2. Aaron Rump – Chambersburg
  3. Tanner McHugh – Tamaqua
  4. Henry “Bo” Williamson – St. Christophers
  5. Clayton Ulrey – Lower Dauphin
  6. Dylan Reinert – Gettysburg

145

  1. Todd Lane – Southern Columbia
  2. Tucker Brough – Big Spring
  3. Cal Reichart – Cumberland Valley
  4. Joseph Pecaitis – Gettysburg

152

  1. William Kaldes – Cumberalnd Valley
  2. Drake Brenize – Chambersburg
  3. Cade Lin – Southern Coulumbia
  4. Kaiden Karper – Boiling Springs

160

  1. Quentin Milliken – Cumberland Valley
  2. Cameron Pine – Washington County, WV
  3. Jackson Turley – St. Christophers
  4. William Heath – Clarke County, VA
  5. Matthew Danner – East Pennsboro
  6. Luke Nichter – Chambersburg

170

  1. Tanner Hood – St. Christophers
  2. Trey Delbaugh – Lewisburg
  3. Britian Shields – Big Springs
  4. Jarred Stoy – Penn Cambria

182

  1. Drew Peck – Chambersburg
  2. Carter Davis – St. Christophers
  3. Cole Zapf – Downingtown
  4. Andrew Shedleski – Lewisburg

195

  1. Cole Forrester – Shippensburg
  2. Blake Barrick – Big Spring
  3. Austin Taylor – Boiling Springs
  4. Donny Gelnett – Upper Dauphin
  5. Dalton Grace – Chambersburg

220

  1. Bryce Wallace – Clarke County
  2.  Jens Ames – St. Christophers
  3. Dedrick Turner – Northeastern
  4. Hunter Harnish – Lower Dauphin
  5. Collin Dolbin – Shippensburg
  6. Janner Torres – York Suburban

285

  1. Cameron Tinner – Shippensburg
  2. Blaine Yinger – Northeastern
  3. Darryl ‘DT’ Badley – St. Christophers
  4. Robert Schnarrs – East Pennsboro
96 LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2hukVv3