Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 track and field championships

Saturday’s results atShippensburg University

Boys’ results

Class AAA

3,200 relay — 1. Carlisle, 7:58.89. 2. Milton Hershey, 8:00.75. 3. Lower Dauphin, 8:02.43. 4. Cedar Crest, 8:03.62. 5. Eastern York, 8:05.71. 6. Cumberland Valley, 8:07.19. 7. Daniel Boone, 8:09.69. 8. Hempfield, 8:10.27. Other local finishers: 12. Chambersburg.

110 hurdles — 1. Billy Cooney, Solanco, 14.42. 2. Taraje Whitfield, Manheim Twp., 14.70. 3. Ali Brown, Carlisle, 14.76. 4. Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 15.04. 5. Nasir Salahudin, Milton Hershey, 15.13. 6. Mychael Thomas, Carlisle, 15.15. 7. Aanyah Bermudez, Conestoga Valley, 15.24. 8. Justin Atwood, Dallastown, 15.47.

100 — 1. Najee Smith, Muhlenberg, 10.93. 2. Bry’quan Sweeney, York County Tech, 11.12. 3. Prince Gaye, Carlisle, 11.24. 4. Andrew Miller, Conestoga Valley, 11.30. 5. Joeb Eagle, Exeter, 11.33. 6. Shyheim Brown, CD East, 11.35. 7. Drew Hartlaub, South Western, 11.42. 8. Mackenzie Focht, Garden Spot, 11.61.

1,600 — 1. Sam Signor, East Pennsboro, 4:17.99. 2. Brian Delany, Manheim Twp., 4:19.03. 3. Andrew Sullivan, Hershey, 4:21.89. 4. Zach Seiger, Red land, 4:23.39. 5. Patrick Jacobson, Dallstown, 4:23.76. 6. Alex Tomasko, Mechanicsburg, 4:24.21. 7. Jesse Cruise, Cedar Crest, 4:24.60. 8. Morgan Cupp, Mechanicsburg, 4:26.18. Other local finishers: 15. Chris Wurtz, Chambersburg.

400 relay — 1. Dallastown, 43.36. 2. Milton Hershey, 43.69. 3. Carlisle, 43.98. 4. CD East, 44.12. 5. Susquehanna Twp., 44.18. 6. Conestoga Valley, 44.77. 7. Harrisburg, 44.80. 8. William Penn, 44.94.

400 — 1. Kier Miner, Cumberland Valley, 48.16. 2. Ahmir Manning, Milton Hershey, 49.93. 3. Ian Harpel, Warwick, 50.33. 4. Jackson Hornbrook, Littlestown, 50.65. 5. Ziphion Reevey, Red Land, 50.71. 6. Frank Cullen, McCaskey, 50.81. 7. Reajon Treasure, 51.23. 8. Justin Tracy, Dallastown, 51.35.

300 hurdles — 1. Billy Cooney, Solanco, 39.30. 2. Taraje Whitfield, Manheim Township, 39.95. 3. Ali Brown, Carlisle, 40.18. 4. Trevor Grim, Bermudian Springs, 40.29. 5. Brady Stoner, Lampeter-Strasburg, 40.44. 6. Demetri Whitsett, Cocalico, 40.45. 7. Brandon Falkenstein, Central York, 40.49. 8. Dhane Schmelyun, South Western, 40.50.

800 — 1. Matt Wisner, Carlisle, 1:55.92. 2. Derin Klick, Lebanon, 1:56.77. 3. Austin Padmore, Milton Hershey, 1:56.84. 4. Cole Sunderland, Manheim Central, 1:57.12. 5. Luke Everidge, CD East, 1:57.82. 6. Luke Myers, Governor Mifflin, 1:57.93. 7. Isaac Kole, Carlisle, 1:59.66. 8. Matt Royer, Cedar Crest, 1:59.66.

200 — 1. Aaron Arp, CD East, 21.99. 2. Liam Okal, Greencastle-Antrim, 22.08. 3. Ethan Anspach, ELCO, 22.27. 4. Ian Harpel, Warwick, 22.79. 5. Mamadu Bari, Reading, 22.98. 6. Ronald Kent, Harrisburg, 23.38. 7. Ziphion Reevey, Red Land, 23.46. 8. Andrew Miller, Conestoga Valley, 23.56.

1,600 relay — 1. Milton Hershey, 3:23.04. 2. CD East, 3:23.42. 3. Wilson, 3:25.34. 4. Cumberland Valley, 3:26.04. 5. Fleetwood, 3:26.86. 6. Warwick, 3:26.94. 7. Cedar Crest, 3:27.16. 8. Lebanon, 3:28.78.

Discus — 1. Ben Viau, Manheim Twp, 168-0. 2. Kelton Chastulik, Chambersburg, 163-1. 3. Campbell Parker, Greencastle-Antrim, 161-0. 4. Luke Hoffman, West York, 155-9. 5. Tyler Hoag, Manheim Central, 155-2. 6. Matt Vines, Northern Lebanon, 152-7. 7. Abdul Saad, Cocalico, 148-11. 8. Josh Zeroth, South Western, 139-1. Other local finishers: 13. Jacob Hockman, Greencastle-Antrim.  

Long jump — 1. Troy Miller, Solanco, 23-0 ½. 2. Clay Gause, Cedar Clilff, 22-3 ½. 3. Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt, 22-2 ½. 4. Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley, 21-5 ½. 5. Mark Njenga, Ephrata, 21-8. 6. Evan Horn, Cedar Crest, 21-6. 7. Eric Jacobs, Northern York, 21-3 ½. 8. Kobe Gantz, McCaskey, 21-1 ½.

High jump — 1. Bodhi Wilson, York Suburban, 6-0. 2. (tie) Dave Awurimibe, Wilson, Troy Miller, Solanco and Ben Danso, Mechanicsburg, 6-0. 5. Clay Gause, Cedar Cliff, 6-0. 6. (tie) Ravaughn Dillard and David Martin, Hempfield, 5-10. 8. (tie) Carlos Pacheco, McCaskey and Sirajah Bosier, Fleetwood, 5-10. Other local finishers: 11. Clay Ziemba, James Buchanan.

Javelin — 1. Eric Garner, Warwick, 187-7. 2. Cain Resch, McCaskey, 182-10. 3. Dakota Leonhard, Northern Lebanon, 180-6. 4. Derek Adams, Manheim Central, 175-9. 5. Alexander Scheivert, Penn Manor, 175-1. 6. Alex Hoffsmith, Palmyra, 171-6. 7. Austin Kassman, Waynesboro, 171-6. 8. Tyler Hoag, Manheim Central, 169-10.

Class AA

3,200 relay — 1. Camp Hill, 8:05.05. 2. Wyomissing, 8:14.05. 3. Schuylkill Valley, 8:15.35. 4. Trinity, 8:15.46. 5. Boiling Springs, 8:21.70. 6. Lancaster Catholic, 8:34.58. 7. Greenwood, 8:43.89. 8. Annville-Cleona, 8:47.32.

110 hurdles — 1. Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 15.0. 2. Brett Koch, Schuylkill Valley, 15.57. 3. Deandre Kerr, Hanover, 15.60. 4. Alex Trummer, Delone Catholic, 16.19. 5. William English, Berks Catholic, 16.21. 6. Derek Bosworth, Annville-Cleona, 16.24. 7. Brian Cibulsky, Wyomissing, 16.26. 8. Evan Slifer, Berks Catholic, 16.76.

100 — 1. Benny Cole, Boiling Springs, 11.23. 2. Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic, 11.35. 3. Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic, 11.35. 4. Bill Williams, Camp Hill, 11.43. 5. Javon MeIntyre, Columbia, 11.52. 6. Stanley Miller, Annville-Cleona, 11.56. 7. Drew DeBastiani, Trinity, 11.68. 8. Jaden Vazquez, Columbia, 11.86.

1,600 — 1. Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 4:26.69. 2. Alex Scheib, Millersburg, 4:29.31. 3. William Greene, Delone Catholic, 4:29.37. 4. Morgan Morrison, West Shore Christian, 4:31.34. 5. Blake Behney, Camp Hill, 4:37.27. 6. Billy Webber, Boiling Springs, 4:39.27. 7. Daniel Wood, Biglerville, 4:39.91. 8. Brenden Miller, Upper Dauphin, 4:40.07.

400 relay — 1. Boiling Springs, 44.31. 2. Camp Hill, 44.32. 3. Trinity, 44.58. 4. Columbia, 45.30. 5. Berks Catholic, 45.38. 6. Schuylkill Valley, 45.55. 7. Greenwood, 45.61. 8. Biglerville, 45.72.

400 — 1. Javon McIntyre, Columbia, 48.95. 2. Andrew Risser, Tulpehocken, 49.85. 3. Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 50.73. 4. Kaden Kieffer, Lancaster Mennonite, 51.77. 5. Mike Meumayer, Susquenita, 52.37. 6. Shamus Keefe, Delone Catholic, 52.52. 7. Tyus Yeingst, Greenwood. 8. Dalton Mohring, Schuylkill Valley, 52.89. 

300 hurdles — 1. Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 40.88. 2. Brett Koch, Schulykill Valley, 40.90. 3. Alex Trummer, Delone Catholic, 41.25. 4. Deandre Kerr, Hanover, 43.64. 5. Thomas Jimenez, Lancaster Catholic, 44.14. 6. Josh Brandt, Biglerville, 44.16. 7. Logan Grauer, Schuylkill Valley, 44.69. 8. Cameron Hoch, Annville-Cleona, 44.92.

800 — 1. Joe Cullen, Wyomissing, 2:01.10. 2. Matt Geisler, Trinity, 2:01.44. 3. Tyler Moore, Lancaster Catholic, 2:01.94. 4. Morgan Morrison, West Shore Christian, 2:02.18. 5. Javier Gonzalez-Sanchez, Annville-Cleona, 2:03.29. 6. Alex Scheib, Millersburg, 2:03.38. 7. Daniel Shank, Camp Hill, 2:04.84. 8. Jake Stoltzfus, Berks Catholic, 2:05.45.

200 — 1. Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill, 22.64. 2. Javon McIntyre, Columbia, 22.88. 3. Tavian Dorsey, Delone Catholic, 23.18. 4. Andrew Risser, Tulpehocken, 23.43. 5. Benny Cole, Boiling Springs, 23.54. 6. Cooper Lutz, Beks Catholic, 23.85. 7. Drew DeBastiani, Trinity, 24.33. 8. Mike Neumayer, Susquinita, 24.40.

1,600 relay — 1. Wyomissing, 3:28.39. 2. Camp Hill, 3:31.78. 3. Boiling Springs, 3:35.41. 4. Lancaster Catholic, 3:36.16. 5. Lancaster Mennonite, 3:36.26. 6. Schuylkill Valley, 3:36.84. 7. Trinity, 3:37.34. 8. Greenwood, 3:37.58.

Shot put — 1. Joey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 55-11. 2. Kevin Reichart, Schuylkill Valley, 52-1 ½. 3. Jacob Gieringer, Oley Valley, 51-10 ½. 4. Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona, 50-1. 5. Elias Goodling, Greenwood, 45-2 ¾. 6. Brandon Workman, Wyomissing, 42-0 ¾. 7. Charles Orr, Schuylkill Valley, 43-7. 8. Brandon George, Berks Catholic, 43-6.

Triple jump — 1. Dustin Brown, Schuylkill Valley, 44-0 ½. 2. Fisher Taylor, Biglerville, 43-0 1.2. 3. Maachi Clark, Harrisburg Christian, 42-0 ½. 4. Deandre Kerr, Hanover, 42-0. 5. Isaac VonNieda, Lancaster Catholic, 41-0 ¾. 6. Leonard Bastien-Viburn, Schuylkill Valley, 40-1. 7. Adrik Woodard, Greenwood, 40-0 ¾. 8. Derek Bosworth, Annville-Cleona, 39-10 ½.

Pole vault — 1. Joe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley, 13-6. 2. Sam Boyer, Tulpehocken, 13-0. 3. Nick D’Amico, Trinity, 12-0. 4. (tie) Braedon Swindler, Boiling Springs and Sumner Ranft, Wyomissing, 11-6. 6. Rhett Robinson, Schuylkill Valley, 11-6. 7. Austin Robinson, Schuylkill Valley, 11-6. 8. Preston Ceravalo, Annville-Cleona, 11-6.

Girls’ results

Class AAA

3,200 relay — 1. Wilson, 9:16.23. 2. Carlisle, 9:23.66. 3. Warwick, 9:25.82. 4. Hershey, 9:29.03. 5. Manheim Township, 9:33.97. 6. Ephrata, 9:38.92. 7. Northern York, 9:40.11. 8. Palmyra, 9:44.01. Other local finisher: 15. Chambersburg.

100 hurdles — 1. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 14.12. 2. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 14.45. 3. Najae Nickerson, Calisle, 15.20. 4. Paige Geatz, Cumberland Valley, 15.43. 5. Symone Foster, Exeter Township, 15.54. 6. Nicole Weenink, Mechanicsburg, 15.64. 7. Brittany Braun, Penn Manor, 15.66. 8. Danielle Katelan, Hempfield, 16.32.

100 — 1. Grace Gillespie, Cedar Cliff, 12.30. 2. Alysha Evans, Susquehanna Twp., 12.35. 3. Atiya McDonald, Milton Hershey, 12.37. 4. Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 12.38. 5. Nesta Petit ton, Garden Spot, 12.49. 6. Ayanna Johnson, New Oxford, 12.53. 7. Destinee Holloman, Cedar Crest, 12.57. 8. Megan Mansfield, Mechanicsburg, 12.62.

1,600 — 1. Alison Willgmyre, Wilson, 4:56.81. 2. Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 4:57.01. 3. Abby Yourkavitch, Chambersburg, 5:00.70. 4. Samantha Shields, Warwick, 5:07.73. 5. Sarah Crissman, Fleetwood, 5:08.54. 6. Ella Breidenstine, Lower Dauphin, 5:09.06. 7. Isabella Fife, McCaskey, 5:10.72. 8. Lauren Hirneisen, Greencastle-Antrim, 5:11.09. Other local finishers: 14. Kaylee Mowery, Chambersburg.

400 relay — 1. Susquehanna Township, 49.18. 2. Milton Hershey, 49.63. 3. Mechanicsburg, 49.63. 4. Ephrata, 49.67. 5. Hempfield, 49.72. 6. Penn Manor, 50.06. 7. Cumberland Valley, 50.25. 8. Cedar Crest, 50.34. Other local finishers: 9. Chambersburg.

400 — 1. Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 57.53. 2. Sarah Klag, Hempfield, 57.89. 3. Megan Mansfield, Mechanicsburg, 58.03. 4. Alysha Evans, Susquehanna Township, 58.28. 5. Alyssa Schriver, Penn Manor, 58.44. 6. Lauren Epler, Hershey, 58.72. 7. Jada Burton, Susquehanna Twp., 58.84. 8. Jordan Clark, Northern York, 59.47. Other local finishers: 18. Cirsten Kelly, Chambersburg.

300 hurdles — 1. Lynne Mooradian, South Western, 43.44. 2. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 43.48. 3. Billie Jo Bollinger, Manheim Central, 46.22. 4. Paige Geatz, Cumberland Valley, 46.27. 5. Rory Klingensmith, Lower Dauphin, 46.83. 6. Leah Sassaman, Manheim Township, 46.91. 7. Taya Wadsworth, Milton Hershey, 46.98. 8. Jennifer Martin, Governor Mifflin, 46.98.

800 — 1. Maddie Kole, Carlisle, 2:14.69. 2. Sarah Crissman, Fleetwood, 2:18.11. 3. Meg Lebo, Carlisle, 2:18.57. 4. Hannah Jones, Hershey, 2:18.69. 5. Sydney Morgan, Ephrata, 2:18.96. 6. Julia Mason, Manheim Twp., 2:19.25. 7. Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 2:20.53. 8. Nijah Ukpong, Wilson, 2:20.67.

200 — 1. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 25.15. 2. Ty’Asia Dansbury, Harrisburg, 25.20. 3. Grace Gillespie, Cedar Cliff, 25.21. 4. Alysha Evans, Susquehanna Twp., 25.58. 5. Laurern Epler, Hershey, 25.91. 6. Sarah Klag, Hempfield, 26.03. 7. Myah Gaines, Susquehanna Twp., 26.19. 8. Nesta Petit ton, Garden Spot, 26.58.

1,600 relay — 1. Warwick, 3:59.81. 2. South Western, 4:00.70. 3. Mechanicsburg, 4:01.28. 4. Carlisle, 4:01.38. 5. Susquehanna Township, 4:02.17. 6. Manheim Township, 4:03.31. 7. Wilson, 4:04.85. 8. Milton Hershey, 4:06.87.

Discus — 1. Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 132-3. 2. Madisen Kling, Red Lion, 124-9. 3. Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 121-0. 4. Cassandra Colon, Muhlenberg, 119-9. 5. Hannah Woelfling, Cedar Crest, 118-8. 6. Madison Smith, New Oxford, 116-8. 7. Zane Spraggs, Milton Hershey, 115-11. 8. Aliyah Striver, McCaskey, 114-4. Other local finishers: 13. Ally Ocker, Shippensburg. 14. Reagan Winebrenner, Chambersburg. 

Long jump — 1. Karina Long, Lower Dauphin, 17-10 ¼. 2. Yasmin Brooks, Susquehanna Twp., 17-8 ¼. 3. Dazjanique Williams, Cedar Cliff, 17-3 ¼. 4. Kay Liebl, Ephrata, 17-3. 5. Nicole Weenink, Mechanicsburg, 17-1. 6. Stephanie Swartz, Big Spring, 17-0 ¼. 7. Jilian Ingram, Carlisle, 16-9 ¾. 8. Stephanie Wahl, Cocalico, 16-9 ¼.

High jump — 1. Kyrstin Evans, York County Tech, 5-4. 2. Ellie Papaconstandinou, Centnral Dauphin. 3. Taye Dairo, Central Dauphin, 5-3. 4. Kayla Gillen, Twin Valley, 5-3. 5. Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest, 5-2. 6. Caroline Cotton, Hershey, 5-2. 7. Dazjanique Williams, Cedar Cliff, 5-0. 8. (tie) Trinity Bitting-Ellis, Warwick, 5-0.

Javelin — 1. Madison Smith, New Oxford, 141-0 (District 3 record). 2. Jocelen Ruth, Kutztown, 128-5. 3. Lillian Cook, Dallastown, 123-1. 4. Megan Fry, Central Dauphin, 119-7. 5. Heidi Strausbaugh, Manheim Central, 118-5. 6. Kirstin West, Palmyra, 118-4. 7. Skyler Duncan, Cedar Cliff, 116-7. 8. Maura DeReamer, Eastern York, 111-7. Other local finishers: 14. Keri Gearhart, Greencastle-Antrim.

Class AA

3,200 relay — 1. Boiling Springs, 9:53.22. 2. Lancaster Mennonite, 9:56.52. 3. Schuylkill Valley, 10:07.87. 4. Delone Catholic, 10:08.45. 5. Wyomissing, 10:15.90. 6. Greenwood, 10:18.74. 7. Lancaster Catholic, 10:19.14. 8. Trinity, 10:20.34.

100 hurdles — 1. Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 15.70. 2. Erin Stephen, Wyomissing, 16.02. 3. Lily Singleton, Delone Catholic, 16.36. 4. Moriah Logue, Fairfield, 16.39. 5. Kylee Ketrick, Oley Valley, 16.50. 6. Lindsey Brehm, Bermudian Springs, 16.66. 7. Meadow Walshaw-Wertz, Upper Dauphin, 16.68. 8. Brianna Milken, Delone Catholic, 17.38.

100 — 1. Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 12.09. 2. Brynna Haupt, Schuylkill Valley, 12.76. 3. Timeshah Clark, Annville-Cleona, 12.92. 4. Diamond Bragg, Camp Hill, 13.10. 5. Cierra Phillips, Fairfield, 13.13. 6. Autumn Czaplicki, Upper Dauphin, 13.20. 7. Annaliese Schreder, Lancaster Catholic, 13.21. 8. Kristin Langrill, Littlestown, 13.39.

1,600 — 1. Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomssing, 5:08.65. 2. Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs, 5:10.76. 3. Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 5:19.16. 4. Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 5:23.42. 5. Allison Einig, Camp Hill, 5:25.12. 6. Lucy Spicher, Millersburg, 5:29.36. 7. Elaina Clancy, Boiling Springs, 5:34.08. 8. Kate Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 5:34.50.

400 relay — 1. Wyomissing, 51.57. 2. Boiling Springs, 51.74. 3. Trinity, 51.87. 4. Schuylkill Valley, 51.88. 5. Delone Catholic, 52.37. 6. Littlestown, 52.42. 7. Greenwood, 53.34. 8. Bilglerville, 53.62.

400 — 1. Sophie Goad, Schuylkill Valley, 1:00.08. 2. Hannah Logue, Fairfield, 1:00.47. 3. Trinity Ponton, Wyomissing, 1:02.11. 4. Sydney Hemler, Boiling Springs, 1:02.66. 5. Amber Hackenberg, Upper Dauphin, 1:03.24. 6. Emily Black, Greenwood, 1:03.86. 7. Aine Yacapsin, Bermudian Springs, 1:05.11. 8. Molly Hackman, Lancaster Catholic, 1:05.53.

300 hurdles — 1. Paityn, Greenwood, 47.46. 2. Leanne Weaver, Boiling Springs, 46.84. 3. Mia Kilroy, Trinity, 47.66. 4. Gracey Butsack, Schuylkill Valley, 48.54. 5. Siobhan McShea, Lancaster Catholic, 48.75. 6. Madison Pease, Wyomissing, 48.77. 7. Alicia Hitz, Annville-Cleona, 48.93. 8. Claire Burkert, Schuylkill Valley, 49.31.

800 — 1. Sophie Goad, Schuylkill Valley, 2:21.34. 2. Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 2:23.33. 3. Darien Kase, Boiling Springs, 2:24.26. 4. Rosemary Tuzzino, Lancaster Catholic, 2:26.80. 5. Lucy Speher, Millersburg, 2:27.70. 6. Allison Einig, Camp Hill, 2:28.10. 7. Courtney Conners, Annville-Cleona, 2:29.33. 8. Kate Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 2:29.88.

200 — 1. Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 25.49. 2. Brynna Haupt, Schuylkill Valley, 26.49. 3. Annaliese Lancaster Catholic, 26.89. 4. Hannah Logue, Fairfield, 27.21. 5. Timeshah Clark, Annville-Cleona, 27.29. 6. Morgan Zimmerman, Annville-Cleona, 27.31. 7. Kyara Padilla, Littlestown, 27.60. 8. Hannah Brenkacs, Trinity, 27.74.

1,600 relay — 1. Wyomissing, 4:08.48. 2. Boiling Springs, 4:08.57. 3. Trinity, 4:11.55. 4. Schuylkill Valley, 4:17.48. 5. Delone Catholic, 4:19. 30. 6. Littlestown, 4:20.41. 7. Millersburg, 4:20.80. 8. Greenwood, 4:21.39.

Shot put — 1. Morgan Jarrell, Fairfield, 35-2. 2. Madison Martin, Boiling Springs, 34-10 ¼. 3. Olivia Roth, Schuylkill Valley, 32-4. 4. Gabrielle Emeigh, Bermudian Springs, 32-6. 5. Elizabeth Calancea, Schuylkill Valley, 32-4. 6. Haley Kuhn, Biglerville, 31-0 ½. 7. Helena Schreder, Lancaster Catholic, 30-8 ¼. 8. Leah Springer, Camp Hill, 30-2 ¾.

Triple jump — 1. Kiki Jefferson, Lancaster Catholic, 36-9 1.2. 2. Olivia Jenkins, Schuylkill Valley, 33-7 ½. 3. Olivia Stephan, Tulpehocken, 33-5 ½. 4. Sydney Dockins, Delone Catholic, 32-10 ¾. 5. Veronica Merone, Annville-Cleona, 32-8 ½. 6. Catherine Jones, Camp Hill, 32-5. 7. Meadow Walshaw-Wertz, Upper Dauphin, 31-8 ¾. 8. Melissa Jones, Greenwood, 31-6.

Pole vault — 1. Megan Silva, Trinity, 11-7. 2. Cierra Phillips, Fairfield, 10-6. 3. Tiffany Small, Delone Catholic, 10-0. 4. Kasey Bubel, Schuylkill Valley, 9-6. 5. Danielle Malesky, Delone Catholic, 9-0. 6. Kayla Long, Annville-Cleona, 9-0. 7. Belzabeth Marquez, Bermudian Springs, 9-0. 8. Sarah Wyant, Trinity, 9-0.

For live results from around the GameTimePA.com region, click here.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/27KSGex