LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

District 3 track and field championships

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Friday’s results atShippensburg University

Boys’ results

Class AAA

3,200 — 1. Nathan Henderson, McCaskey, 9:20.51. 2. Zach Lefever, Ephrata, 9:22.32. 3. Matt Wisner, Carlisle, 9:25.89. 4. Zach Seiger, Red Land, 9:27.43. 5. Sam Signor, East Pennsboro, 9:28.10. 6. Jared Harnish, ELCO, 9:31.95. 7. Kyler Shea, Lower Dauphin, 9:33.08. 8. Isaac Kole, Carlisle, 9:33.86.

Shot put — 1. Tyler Hoag, Manheim Central, 56-4 ¾. 2. Dakota Leonhard, Northern Lebanon, 54-4 ¾. 3. Ben Viau, Manheim Township, 54-4 ¼. 4. Cain Resch, McCaskey, 53-11 ¼. 5. Campbell Parker, Greencastle-Antrim, 53-3. 6. Myles Braxton, Chambersburg, 52-1. 7. Abdul Saad, Cocalico, 52-0 ¾. 8. Kelton Chastulik, Chambersburg, 51-6.

Triple jump — 1. Ravaughn Dillard, Gettysburg, 47-11 ¾. 2. Treyvon Wheelings, Milton Hershey, 47-3. 3. Mark Njenga, Ephrata, 45-2 ¼. 4. Oluwajuwon Owolabi, Milton Hershey, 45-1 ¾. 5. Noah Shettel, Warwick, 44-4 ¾. 6. Darien Ressler, Penn Manor, 44-4 ¾. 7. Earl Quermorllue, Milton Hershey, 44-0 ¾. 8. Kwislay Montinard, Conrad Weiser, 43-6 ¾. Other local finishers: 16. Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg. 

Pole vault — 1. Gregory Portter, Red Lion, 14-9. 2. Payton Morris, East Pennsboro, 14-3. 3. Kyle Baughman, Bishop McDevitt, 13-9. 4. (tie) Sam Blumenthal, Carlisle, Reuben Rogozin, Governor Mifflin and Eric Obenschain, Twin Valley, 13-3. 7. Damian DiAngelis, Northern Lebanon, 13-3. 8. Cody Seese, Warwick, 13-3. Other local finishers: 9. (tie) Jesse Brownstein, Lebanon and Huy Luu, Lebanon, 13-3. Other local finishers: 12. Evan Vink, Chambersburg.

Class AA

3,200 — 1. Cooper Leslie, Camp Hill, 9:44.29. 2. Billy Webber, Boiling Springs, 9:52.21. 3. Brenden Miller, Upper Dauphin, 10:01.93. 4. William Greene, Delone Catholic, 10:01.93. 5. Chase Drawbaugh, Trinity, 10:07.31. 6. Matthew Driben, Wyomissing, 10:08.85. 7. Daniel Wood, Biglerville, 10:11.97. 8. Christopher Myers, Lancaster Catholic, 10:12.33. 

Long jump — 1. Brendan Sparr, Schuylkill Valley, 23-11 ½. 2. Ryan Brennan, Millersburg, 21-0 ½. 3. Dustin Brown, Schuylkill Valley, 20-11 ¾. 4. Matt Ly, Boiling Springs, 20-8. 5. Aaron Moore, Fairfield, 20-6 ¾. 6. Maachi Clark, Harrisburg Christian, 20-6. 7. Joe Jardine, Schuylkill Valley, 20-3. 8. Matthew Light, Annville-Cleona, 19-10.

High jump — 1. Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill, 6-4. 2. (tie) Jaden Vazquez, Columbia and Colton Murphy, Greenwood, 5-10. 4 (tie) Nathan Ulrich, Annville-Cleona, Brett Koch, Schuylkill Valley and Maachi Clark, Harrisburg Christian, 5-8. 7. Tyler Hulse, Tulpehocken, 5-8. 8. (tie) Fisher Taylor, Biglerville and Griffin Hertz, Annville-Cleona, 5-8. Other local finishers: 10. Derek Bosworth, Annville-Cleona.
Discus — 1. Joey Mundell, Schuylkill Valley, 158-11. 2. Nate Badgerow, Oley Valley, 138-8. Brandon George, Berks Catholic, 138-4. 4. Charles Orr, Schuylkill Valley, 136-11. 5. Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona, 135-11. 6. Dante Manetta, Trinity, 135-10. 7. Kevin Reichart, Schuylkill Valley, 134-5. 8. Zac Schach, Harrisburg Christian, 133-5.

Javelin — 1. Ben Hurda, Biglerville, 180-1. 2. Carson Twiford, Camp Hill, 162-1. 3. Brendan Jocsak, Oley Valley, 155-6. 4. Cameron Hoch, Annville-Cleona, 153-9. 5. Matthew Light, Annville-Cleona, 152-9. 6. Colin Maluchnik, Wyomissing, 152-5. 7. Bill Williams, Camp Hill 151-11. 8. Seth Leonard, Delone Catholic, 151-4.

Girls’ results

Class AAA

3,200 — 1. Mady Clahane, Cumberland Valley, 10:24.83. 2. Abby Yourkavitch, Chambersburg, 10:34.40. 3. Andrea Demko, Hershey, 10:59.85. 4. Ella Breidenstine, Lower Dauphin, 11:01.87. 5. Kaylee Mowery, Chambersburg, 11:04.61. 6. Kate Dickow, Warwick, 11:05.74. 7. Marie Rulapaugh, Cumberland Valley, 11:06.85. 8. Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico, 11:10.45.

Shot put — 1. Emily Stauffer, Cocalico, 45-10 ¼. 2. Jocelon Ruth, Kutztown, 42-4 ½. 3. Jenay Faulkner, GA, 42-3 ¾. 4. Aliyah Striver, McCaskey, 39-6 ¾. 5. Caleigh Wise, Wilson, 37-9. 6. Reagan Winebrenner, Chambersburg, 37-4 ¾. 7. Ashley Kerr, EY, 37-3 ¾. Gabriella Johnson, Governor Mifflin, 37-1.

Pole vault — 1. Paige Ritter, East Pennsboro, 12-3. 2. Lauren Corbitt, York County Tech, 12-0. 3. Sarah Bourdon, Carlisle, 12-0. 4. Nathalie Elliott, Spring Grove, 12-0. 5. Ricci Cleckner, Cedar Cliff, 11-0. 6. Carena Nottoli, Hempfield, 11-0. 7. (tie) Sarah Harthan, Penn Manor and Mackenzie Horn, Manheim Twp., 10-6.

Triple jump — 1. 1. Nicole Weenink, Mechanicsburg, 38-3. 2. Kimberly Disla Castro, Milton Hershey, 38-1. 3. Sarah Lehman, Cumberland Valley, 37-4 ½. 4. Ariel Jones, Cedar Crest, 36-10 ¼. 5. Precious Reid-White, McCaskey, 36-9 ¾. 6. Sarah Stackhouse, Penn Manor, 36-9 ½. 7. Hannah Baddick, Gettysburg, 36-9. 8. Camryn Simpson, Palmyra, 36-9. Other local finishers: 13. Ayanna Johnson, New Oxford, 35-3 ½.  

Class AA

3,200 — 1. Cassidy Kuhn, Wyomissing, 10:58.6. 2. Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 11:08.31. 3. Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 11:18.05. 4. Elaina Clancy, Boiling Springs, 11:30.88. 5. Baylee Robey, Biglerville, 11:55.77. 6. Lindsey Lytle, Fairfield, 11:58.42. 7. Kate Mowrey, Delone Catholic, 12:01.54. 8. Abby Hebenton, Fairfield, 12:10.73.

Long jump — 1. Reagan Hess, Annville-Cleona, 18-6 (District 3 record). 2. Trinity Ponton, Wyomissing, 17-8 ½. 3. Diamond Bragg, Camp Hill, 16-10 ½. 4. Hannah Logue, Fairfield, 16-4. 5. Kiki Jefferson, Lancaster Catholic, 16-3 ¾. 6. Samantha Burkert, Schuylkill Valley, 15-11 ½. 7. Maliah Crawford, Boiling Springs, 15-9 ½. 8. Kylee Ketrick, Oley Valley, 15-7.

High jump — 1. Diamond Bragg, Camp Hill, 5-3. 2. Julianna Malesky, Delone Catholic, 5-2. 3. Camryn Hardy, Wyomissing, 5-0. 4. Sarah Wyant, Trinity, 5-0. 5. Erin Stephen, Wyomissing, 5-0. 6. Kiki Jefferson, Lancaster Catholic, 4-10. 7. (tie) Mia Kilroy, Trinity and Naomi Bronkema, Lancaster Mennonite, 4-8.

Discus — 1. Madison Martin, Boiling Springs, 126-6. 2. Victoria McGuire, Upper Dauphin, 108-5. 3. Leah Springer, Camp Hill, 107-8. 4. Amber Siegfried, Susquenita, 104-10. 5. Bre Smith, Littlestown, 103-2. 6. Gabrielle Emeigh, BeS, 102-8. 7.Sage Mansbarger, Trinity, 95-7. 8. Tabitha Luzier, Susquenita, 95-2.

Javelin — 1. Leah Springer, Camp Hill, 122-6. 2. Lauren Brownyard, Trinity, 111-2. 3. Amber Siegfried, Susquenita, 110-1. 4. MacKenzie Bender, Biglerville, 106-8. 5. Gabrielle Emeigh, Bermudian Springs, 106. 6. Cierra Phillips, Fairfield, 100-6. 7. Destiny Bowman, Millersburg, 95-3. 8. Valerie Yoder, Schuylkill Valley, 94-6.

For live results from around the GameTimePA.com region, click here.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/1Tsnut1