LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

Mechanicsburg at Palmyra, 6:30 p.m.
New Covenant at Harrisburg Academy, 4:15 p.m.

F-F

Lower Dauphin 1, Chambersburg 0
Lower Dauphin 0 1 — 1
Chambersburg 0 0 — 0
Second half — 1. LD, Steven Schankweiler (Nik Provazzo), 67th.
Shots on goal — Lower Dauphin 9, Chambersburg 3. Corners — Lower Dauphin 3, Chambersburg 1.
Goalies — Colton Smith, Lower Dauphin (1), Jacob Dougal, Chambersburg (2)
JV score — Chambersburg 3, Lower Dauphin 0

McConnellsburg 6, CV Christian 0
MHS 2 4 — 6
CVCS 0 0 — 0
First half — 1. MHS, LANDON SEIDERS (HUNTER SOUDERS), NA. 2. MHS, LANDON SEIDERS (NIC CULLER), NA.              
Second half — 1. MHS, NIC CULLER , . 2. MHS, CHAD BUNCH , . 3. MHS, BRADY DANIELS , . 4. MHS, JONAH PECK (IAN DESHONG), .
Shots on goal — MHS 18, CVCS 2. Corners — MHS 5, CVCS 2.
Goalies — HUNTER SOUDERS, MHS (4), E. BLACK, CVCS (9)

Waynesboro 4, Northern 1
Northern York 0 1 — 1
Waynesboro 0 4 — 4
Second half — 1. Waynesboro, Aaron Tylicki (Derek Burhman), 37:12. 2. Waynesboro, Tim Correll (Jack Estes), 31:17. 3. Waynesboro, Cruz Rae , 29:02. 4. Waynesboro, Derek Buhrman , 24:03. 5. Northern York, Drew Conrad , 4:58.
Shots on goal — Northern York 14, Waynesboro 16. Corners — Northern York 3, Waynesboro 6.
Goalies — Trent Morris, Northern York (3), George Souders, Waynesboro (5)

Shalom Christian Academy 3, Shenandoah Valley Christian Academy 0
Shenandoah 0 0 — 0
Shalom 1 2 — 3
First half — 1. Shalom, Aden Priest (Tucker King), 13th.                
Second half — 1. Shalom, Tobin King (Peter Livermore), 43rd. 2. Shalom, Chase Martin (Peter Livermore), 52nd.
Shots on goal — Shenandoah 3, Shalom 13. Corners — Shenandoah 4, Shalom 5.
Goalies — Unknown, Shenandoah (12), Travis West, Shalom (2)

Shippensburg 1, Big Spring 0
Big Spring 0 0 — 0
Shippensburg 0 1 — 1
Second half — 1. Shippensburg, Samuel Orseno (Direct kick 25 yds), 84'.
Shots on goal — Big Spring 10, Shippensburg 9. Corners — Big Spring 1, Shippensburg 7.
Goalies — Noah Foster, Big Spring (3), Spencer McKenna, Shippensburg (6)
JV score — Shippensburg 1, Big Spring 1

GREENCASTLE 4, BOILING SPRINGS 2
GREENCASTLE 2 2 — 4
BOILING SPRINGS 2 0 — 2
First half — 1. GA, JASON FREEMAN (BRANDON STUHLER), 32:19. 2. BS, BENNY COLE (RYAN FISHER), 29:19. 3. GA, CALEB HURLEY (BRANDON STUHLER), 14:48. 4. BS, BEN WINGARD (JACOB LANDWEHR), 14:43.          
Second half — 1. GA, Brandon STUHLER (JOSH KLINE), 14:39. 2. GA, JARED RORHBAUGH (AVERY WENGER), 5:53.
Shots on goal — GREENCASTLE 12, BOILING SPRINGS 4. Corners — GREENCASTLE 8, BOILING SPRINGS 5.
Goalies — BRYSON ROBINSON, GREENCASTLE (2), DREW FINK, BOILING SPRINGS (7)
JV score — GA 1, BS 0

St. John’s Catholic Prep at Mercersburg Academy, 4

Y-A

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 1
Bermudian 0 1 — 1
York Catholic 2 1 — 3
First half — 1. York Catholic, Nick Bartkowiak (Seth Falvey), 28:00. 2. York Catholic, Nick Bartkowiak (Billy Walker), 11:00.              
Second half — 1. York Catholic, Alan Figueira , 32:00. 2. Bermudian Springs, Jorge Garcia (Jarrett LaConte), 1:00.
Shots on goal — Bermudian 2, York Catholic 10. Corners — Bermudian 7, York Catholic 5.
Goalies — Daniel Alvarez, Bermudian (7), Ethan Higgins, York Catholic (1)
JV score — Bermudian Springs 1, York Catholic 0

Fairfield 3, Hanover 0
Hanover — 0
Fairfield 1 2 — 3
First half — 1. Fairfield, Scneider (Gregg), .                
Second half — 1. Fairfield, Gregg (Sornson), . 2. Fairfield, Pruy , .
Shots on goal — Hanover 5, Fairfield 13. Corners — Hanover 6, Fairfield 5.
Goalies — Poulson, Hanover (2), Marqueda, Fairfield (9)

Susquehannock 4, West York 0
West York 0 0 — 0
Susquehannock 2 2 — 4
First half — 1. Susquehannock, Jason Weger (Alex Kettinger), 17:37. 2. Susquehanncok, Colton Mumley (Weger), 2:30.              
Second half — 1. Susquehannock, Mumley (NA), 10:58. 2. Susquehannock, Joe Lippy (NA), 9:17.
Shots on goal — West York 5, Susquehannock 11. Corners — West York 1, Susquehannock 7.
Goalies — Cameron Goodling, West York (7), Aaron Bilbie (3)/Griffin Kaifer (2), Susquehannock (5)
JV score — Susquehannock 5, West York 0

Biglerville 3, Delone Catholic 0
Biglerville 2 1 — 0
Delone 0 0 — 0
First half — 1. Biglerville, Connor Griest , 23:05. 2. Biglerville, Connor Griest , 20:39.              
Second half — 1. Biglerville, Jared Dotson-Jones (Bryan Diaz), 34:57.
Shots on goal — Biglerville 3, Delone 3. Corners — Biglerville 4, Delone 0.
Goalies — Noah Mattson, Biglerville (3), ?, Delone (0)
JV score — Biglerville 4, Delone 0

New Oxford 6, Northeastern 1
Northeastern 1 0 — 1
New Oxford 4 2 — 6
Shots on goal — Northeastern 2, New Oxford 12. Corners — Northeastern 4, New Oxford 7.
Goalies — Damon Faulkner, Northeastern (6), NO, New Oxford (1)
JV score — New Oxford 3, Northeastern 0

Dover 3, Kennard-Dale 2 (OT)
Dover 1 1 1 — 3
Kennard-Dale 2 0 0 — 2
First half — 1. Kennard-Dale, Chance Logue (PK), 23:00. 2. Dover, Travis Hill (Devin Crone), 19:00. 3. Kennard-Dale, Craig Potts (James Lippiard), 4:00.            
Second half — 1. Dover, Zach Leto (Travis Hill), 9:00.
Overtime — Dover, Cole Wentz, (N/A), 9:00.
Shots on goal — Dover 5, Kennard-Dale 5. Corners — Dover 2, Kennard-Dale 3.
Goalies — Nathaniel Hamme, Dover (3), Jacob Ingoe, Kennard-Dale (2)
JV score — Kennard-Dale 1, Dover 1


Dallastown at Spring Grove, 4 p.m.
Eastern York at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.
Red Lion at South Western, 4 p.m.

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2dZOrrZ