Friday's Week 10 scores from around Pennsylvania
High school football
Week 10 scores
Academy Park 7, Interboro 6
Athens 52, Sayre Area 9
Bedford 49, Forest Hills 0
Bellefonte 43, Bald Eagle Area 7
Bellwood-Antis 42, Philipsburg-Osceola 0
Berwick 20, Hazleton Area 0
Biglerville 17, Bermudian Springs 14
Bishop Guilfoyle 31, Somerset 14
Bishop McCort 42, Penn Cambria 7
Bishop Shanahan 31, Avon Grove 14
Bloomsburg 16, Central Columbia 14
Boyertown 45, Owen J Roberts 20
Brockway 25, Mercer 7
Calvary Christian 35, Valley Forge Military 21
Cambria Heights 21, Greater Johnstown 18
Cambridge Springs 14, Northwestern 0
Cedar Cliff 42, Red Land 0
Cedar Crest 48, Penn Manor 21
Central Bucks East 24, Quakertown 23
Central Bucks South 33, Souderton 7
Central Bucks West 32, William Tennent 6
Central Dauphin 34, Central Dauphin East 7
Central Martinsburg 35, Ligonier Valley 13
Central York 42, York 0
Clarion 58, Brookville 0
Coatesville 31, West Chester Rustin 7
Cocalico 35, Lancaster Catholic 7
Cochranton 25, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 0
Conemaugh Township 6, Conemaugh Valley 0
Conestoga 41, Ridley 18
Conneaut Area 63, Oil City 38
Corry 54, Union City 22
Cumberland Valley 48, Chambersburg 7
Curwensville 45, Blairsville 7
Dallas 28, Lake-Lehman 14
Danville 49, Warrior Run 11
Delaware Valley 35, Wallenpaupack 12
Donegal 61, Ephrata 25
Downingtown East 21, Downingtown West 14
Dunmore 37, Riverside 14
East Pennsboro 28, Northern York 7
East Stroudsburg North 34, East Stroudsburg South 28
Easton 56, Nazareth 41
Elizabethtown 28, Lebanon 20
Erie Cathedral Prep 55, Erie East 6
Everett 41, Tussey Mountain 13
Exeter 42, Daniel Boone 3
Fleetwood 57, Kutztown 32
Franklin 42, Meadville 25
General McLane 28, Erie Strong Vincent 16
Glen Mills 28, Chichester 10
Governor Mifflin 23, Conrad Weiser 20
Great Valley 27, Kennett 16
Halifax 40, Pine Grove 0
Hamburg 49, Schuylkill Valley 7
Hanover 45, Delone 20
Hanover Area 23, Nanticoke Area 17
Harbor Creek 39, Saegertown 26
Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 21, Lower Dauphin 14
Hatboro-Horsham 42, Cheltenham 28
Haverford 56, Lower Merion 0
Hershey 41, Mechanicsburg 0
Homer-Center 39, Williamsburg 0
Hughesville 31, Muncy 0
Huntingdon 45, Juniata Valley 13
Jersey Shore 50, Central Mountain 13
Juniata 41, Williams Valley 0
Kane Area 21, Port Allegany 0
Karns City 69, Dubois 28
Lakeland 52, Western Wayne 14
Lakeview 31, Grove City 12
Lampeter-Strasburg 42, Garden Spot 33
Lancaster McCaskey 28, Conestoga Valley 21
Lehighton 35, Jim Thorpe 14
Lewisburg 13, Mifflinburg 12
Line Mountain 17, East Juniata 7
Littlestown 72, Fairfield 36
Mahanoy Area 52, Shenandoah Valley 19
Manheim Central 21, Solanco 18
Manheim Township 28, Hempfield 14
Marion Center 20, Glendale 14
Marple Newtown 21, Strath Haven 0
Mid Valley 28, Carbondale 16
Middletown 25, Camp Hill 22
Millersburg 7, Kennard-Dale 6
Milton Hershey 56, Camp Hill Trinity 6
Minersville 54, Pottsville Nativity 14
Montoursville 38, Loyalsock 14
Montrose 50, Honesdale 36
Moshannon Valley 41, West Branch 13
Mount Carmel 35, Shamokin 6
Mount Union 42, Penns Valley 35
Neshaminy 16, Pennsbury 7
Newport 56, Tri-Valley 21
North East 49, Reynolds 21
North Penn 63, Abington 21
North Pocono 24, Valley View 0
North Schuylkill 46, Panther Valley 13
Northeastern 45, New Oxford 7
Northern Bedford 28, Northern Cambria 7
Northern Lebanon 53, Columbia 14
Northwest Area 56, Holy Redeemer 20
Northwestern Lehigh 39, Catasauqua 14
Old Forge 49, Susquehanna 13
Otto-Eldred 41, Cowanesque Valley 13
Oxford 48, Octorara 7
Palmerton 41, Northern Lehigh 14
Palmyra 42, West Perry 23
Parkland 35, Emmaus 12
Pen Argyl 6, Bangor 0
Pennridge 51, Bensalem 26
Penns Manor 35, Keystone 6
Pequea Valley 21, Annville-Cleona 10
Perkiomen School 34, St. Andrew's, Del. 12
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 56, Springfield Montco 0
Pocono Mountain West 35, Pocono Mountain East 6
Pottsgrove 21, Pottstown 9
Radnor 49, Harriton 13
Reading 48, Muhlenberg 20
Red Lion 26, Dallastown Area 0
Richland 55, Bishop Carroll 13
Salisbury 24, Southern Lehigh 20
Saucon Valley 49, Palisades 7
Scranton Prep 28, West Scranton 0
Seneca 55, Youngsville 13
Sharpsville 34, Greenville 13
Shikellamy 28, Milton 13
Shippensburg 23, Greencastle Antrim 10
South Williamsport 49, Montgomery 7
Southern Columbia 21, Selinsgrove 14
Spring Grove 28, South Western 21
Spring-Ford 28, Perkiomen Valley 14
Springfield Delco 34, Penncrest 7
St. Marys 21, Ridgway 7
Steelton-Highspire 42, Boiling Springs 0
Stroudsburg 27, Pleasant Valley 19
Susquehanna Township 63, James Buchanan 0
Susquehannock 44, Dover 13
Susquenita 55, Upper Dauphin 22
Tamaqua 31, Marian Catholic 21
Titusville 32, Maplewood 20
Twin Valley 27, ELCO 14
Tyrone 38, Chestnut Ridge 21
Union 34, Moniteau 12
Unionville 54, Sun Valley 6
Upper Darby 41, Garnet Valley 34
Upper Dublin 56, Upper Merion 13
Upper Moreland 35, Wissahickon 16
Upper Perkiomen 48, Phoenixville 0
Warren 55, Bradford 28
Waynesboro 47, Big Spring 14
Wellsboro 35, North Penn-Liberty 34, 2OT
West Chester East 30, West Chester Henderson 0
West Lawn Wilson 41, Warwick 7
West Middlesex 13, Fort Leboeuf 10
West Shamokin 38, Purchase Line 14
West York 42, Gettysburg 14
Whitehall 35, Northampton 0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 28, Wilkes-Barre GAR 6
Wilmington 42, Slippery Rock 23
Wyalusing Valley 46, Towanda 10
Wyoming Area 42, Pittston Area 10
Wyoming Valley West 48, Williamsport 7
Wyomissing 34, Berks Catholic 28
York Suburban 30, Eastern York 7
Class AA District Playoffs
District 12
Semifinal
Del-Valley Charter 48, Palumbo 6
Prep Charter 53, Strawberry Mansion 8
Class AAA District Playoffs
District 9
Final
Clearfield 56, Punxsutawney 8
Class AAAA District Playoffs
District 12
First Round
Frankford 52, Martin Luther King 27
Gratz 58, Olney Charter 0
Philadelphia Northeast 40, Bartram 18
WPIAL Class A
First Round
Avonworth 28, Bethlehem Center 12
Bishop Canevin 35, Greensburg Central Catholic 28
Clairton 70, Carmichaels 6
Frazier 33, South Side 32
Jeannette 27, Chartiers-Houston 7
Neshannock 49, Bentworth 13
Pittsburgh North Catholic 35, Union Area 7
Shenango 23, Springdale 10
WPIAL Class AA
First Round
Aliquippa 42, Keystone Oaks 26
Beaver Area 45, Mount Pleasant 24
Beaver Falls 33, Apollo-Ridge 29
Freeport 45, McGuffey 6
Seton-LaSalle 27, Highlands 14
South Fayette 63, Burgettstown 6
Steel Valley 49, New Brighton 7
Washington 52, Deer Lakes 7
WPIAL Class AAA
First Round
Belle Vernon 36, Chartiers Valley 7
Central Valley 59, Laurel Highlands 14
Franklin Regional 49, West Mifflin 7
Hampton 19, Montour 14
Mars 17, New Castle 14
Ringgold 35, Ambridge 0
Thomas Jefferson 42, Armstrong 7
West Allegheny 28, Hollidaysburg 8
WPIAL Class AAAA
First Round
Bethel Park 28, Kiski Area 13
McKeesport 48, Seneca Valley 0
Mount Lebanon 42, Plum 28
North Allegheny 56, Norwin 17
Penn-Trafford 56, North Hills 7
Pine-Richland 42, Penn Hills 7
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49, Upper St. Clair 0
Woodland Hills 41, Hempfield Area 7