LINKEDINMORE

High school football

Week 10 scores

Academy Park 7, Interboro 6

Athens 52, Sayre Area 9

Bedford 49, Forest Hills 0

Bellefonte 43, Bald Eagle Area 7

Bellwood-Antis 42, Philipsburg-Osceola 0

Berwick 20, Hazleton Area 0

Biglerville 17, Bermudian Springs 14

Bishop Guilfoyle 31, Somerset 14

Bishop McCort 42, Penn Cambria 7

Bishop Shanahan 31, Avon Grove 14

Bloomsburg 16, Central Columbia 14

Boyertown 45, Owen J Roberts 20

Brockway 25, Mercer 7

Calvary Christian 35, Valley Forge Military 21

Cambria Heights 21, Greater Johnstown 18

Cambridge Springs 14, Northwestern 0

Cedar Cliff 42, Red Land 0

Cedar Crest 48, Penn Manor 21

Central Bucks East 24, Quakertown 23

Central Bucks South 33, Souderton 7

Central Bucks West 32, William Tennent 6

Central Dauphin 34, Central Dauphin East 7

Central Martinsburg 35, Ligonier Valley 13

Central York 42, York 0

Clarion 58, Brookville 0

Coatesville 31, West Chester Rustin 7

Cocalico 35, Lancaster Catholic 7

Cochranton 25, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 0

Conemaugh Township 6, Conemaugh Valley 0

Conestoga 41, Ridley 18

Conneaut Area 63, Oil City 38

Corry 54, Union City 22

Cumberland Valley 48, Chambersburg 7

Curwensville 45, Blairsville 7

Dallas 28, Lake-Lehman 14

Danville 49, Warrior Run 11

Delaware Valley 35, Wallenpaupack 12

Donegal 61, Ephrata 25

Downingtown East 21, Downingtown West 14

Dunmore 37, Riverside 14

East Pennsboro 28, Northern York 7

East Stroudsburg North 34, East Stroudsburg South 28

Easton 56, Nazareth 41

Elizabethtown 28, Lebanon 20

Erie Cathedral Prep 55, Erie East 6

Everett 41, Tussey Mountain 13

Exeter 42, Daniel Boone 3

Fleetwood 57, Kutztown 32

Franklin 42, Meadville 25

General McLane 28, Erie Strong Vincent 16

Glen Mills 28, Chichester 10

Governor Mifflin 23, Conrad Weiser 20

Great Valley 27, Kennett 16

Halifax 40, Pine Grove 0

Hamburg 49, Schuylkill Valley 7

Hanover 45, Delone 20

Hanover Area 23, Nanticoke Area 17

Harbor Creek 39, Saegertown 26

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 21, Lower Dauphin 14

Hatboro-Horsham 42, Cheltenham 28

Haverford 56, Lower Merion 0

Hershey 41, Mechanicsburg 0

Homer-Center 39, Williamsburg 0

Hughesville 31, Muncy 0

Huntingdon 45, Juniata Valley 13

Jersey Shore 50, Central Mountain 13

Juniata 41, Williams Valley 0

Kane Area 21, Port Allegany 0

Karns City 69, Dubois 28

Lakeland 52, Western Wayne 14

Lakeview 31, Grove City 12

Lampeter-Strasburg 42, Garden Spot 33

Lancaster McCaskey 28, Conestoga Valley 21

Lehighton 35, Jim Thorpe 14

Lewisburg 13, Mifflinburg 12

Line Mountain 17, East Juniata 7

Littlestown 72, Fairfield 36

Mahanoy Area 52, Shenandoah Valley 19

Manheim Central 21, Solanco 18

Manheim Township 28, Hempfield 14

Marion Center 20, Glendale 14

Marple Newtown 21, Strath Haven 0

Mid Valley 28, Carbondale 16

Middletown 25, Camp Hill 22

Millersburg 7, Kennard-Dale 6

Milton Hershey 56, Camp Hill Trinity 6

Minersville 54, Pottsville Nativity 14

Montoursville 38, Loyalsock 14

Montrose 50, Honesdale 36

Moshannon Valley 41, West Branch 13

Mount Carmel 35, Shamokin 6

Mount Union 42, Penns Valley 35

Neshaminy 16, Pennsbury 7

Newport 56, Tri-Valley 21

North East 49, Reynolds 21

North Penn 63, Abington 21

North Pocono 24, Valley View 0

North Schuylkill 46, Panther Valley 13

Northeastern 45, New Oxford 7

Northern Bedford 28, Northern Cambria 7

Northern Lebanon 53, Columbia 14

Northwest Area 56, Holy Redeemer 20

Northwestern Lehigh 39, Catasauqua 14

Old Forge 49, Susquehanna 13

Otto-Eldred 41, Cowanesque Valley 13

Oxford 48, Octorara 7

Palmerton 41, Northern Lehigh 14

Palmyra 42, West Perry 23

Parkland 35, Emmaus 12

Pen Argyl 6, Bangor 0

Pennridge 51, Bensalem 26

Penns Manor 35, Keystone 6

Pequea Valley 21, Annville-Cleona 10

Perkiomen School 34, St. Andrew's, Del. 12

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 56, Springfield Montco 0

Pocono Mountain West 35, Pocono Mountain East 6

Pottsgrove 21, Pottstown 9

Radnor 49, Harriton 13

Reading 48, Muhlenberg 20

Red Lion 26, Dallastown Area 0

Richland 55, Bishop Carroll 13

Salisbury 24, Southern Lehigh 20

Saucon Valley 49, Palisades 7

Scranton Prep 28, West Scranton 0

Seneca 55, Youngsville 13

Sharpsville 34, Greenville 13

Shikellamy 28, Milton 13

Shippensburg 23, Greencastle Antrim 10

South Williamsport 49, Montgomery 7

Southern Columbia 21, Selinsgrove 14

Spring Grove 28, South Western 21

Spring-Ford 28, Perkiomen Valley 14

Springfield Delco 34, Penncrest 7

St. Marys 21, Ridgway 7

Steelton-Highspire 42, Boiling Springs 0

Stroudsburg 27, Pleasant Valley 19

Susquehanna Township 63, James Buchanan 0

Susquehannock 44, Dover 13

Susquenita 55, Upper Dauphin 22

Tamaqua 31, Marian Catholic 21

Titusville 32, Maplewood 20

Twin Valley 27, ELCO 14

Tyrone 38, Chestnut Ridge 21

Union 34, Moniteau 12

Unionville 54, Sun Valley 6

Upper Darby 41, Garnet Valley 34

Upper Dublin 56, Upper Merion 13

Upper Moreland 35, Wissahickon 16

Upper Perkiomen 48, Phoenixville 0

Warren 55, Bradford 28

Waynesboro 47, Big Spring 14

Wellsboro 35, North Penn-Liberty 34, 2OT

West Chester East 30, West Chester Henderson 0

West Lawn Wilson 41, Warwick 7

West Middlesex 13, Fort Leboeuf 10

West Shamokin 38, Purchase Line 14

West York 42, Gettysburg 14

Whitehall 35, Northampton 0

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 28, Wilkes-Barre GAR 6

Wilmington 42, Slippery Rock 23

Wyalusing Valley 46, Towanda 10

Wyoming Area 42, Pittston Area 10

Wyoming Valley West 48, Williamsport 7

Wyomissing 34, Berks Catholic 28

York Suburban 30, Eastern York 7

Class AA District Playoffs

District 12

Semifinal

Del-Valley Charter 48, Palumbo 6

Prep Charter 53, Strawberry Mansion 8

Class AAA District Playoffs

District 9

Final

Clearfield 56, Punxsutawney 8

Class AAAA District Playoffs

District 12

First Round

Frankford 52, Martin Luther King 27

Gratz 58, Olney Charter 0

Philadelphia Northeast 40, Bartram 18

WPIAL Class A

First Round

Avonworth 28, Bethlehem Center 12

Bishop Canevin 35, Greensburg Central Catholic 28

Clairton 70, Carmichaels 6

Frazier 33, South Side 32

Jeannette 27, Chartiers-Houston 7

Neshannock 49, Bentworth 13

Pittsburgh North Catholic 35, Union Area 7

Shenango 23, Springdale 10

WPIAL Class AA

First Round

Aliquippa 42, Keystone Oaks 26

Beaver Area 45, Mount Pleasant 24

Beaver Falls 33, Apollo-Ridge 29

Freeport 45, McGuffey 6

Seton-LaSalle 27, Highlands 14

South Fayette 63, Burgettstown 6

Steel Valley 49, New Brighton 7

Washington 52, Deer Lakes 7

WPIAL Class AAA

First Round

Belle Vernon 36, Chartiers Valley 7

Central Valley 59, Laurel Highlands 14

Franklin Regional 49, West Mifflin 7

Hampton 19, Montour 14

Mars 17, New Castle 14

Ringgold 35, Ambridge 0

Thomas Jefferson 42, Armstrong 7

West Allegheny 28, Hollidaysburg 8

WPIAL Class AAAA

First Round

Bethel Park 28, Kiski Area 13

McKeesport 48, Seneca Valley 0

Mount Lebanon 42, Plum 28

North Allegheny 56, Norwin 17

Penn-Trafford 56, North Hills 7

Pine-Richland 42, Penn Hills 7

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49, Upper St. Clair 0

Woodland Hills 41, Hempfield Area 7

LINKEDINMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/franklin-fulton/football/2015/11/06/fridays-week-10-scores-from-around-pennsylvania/75363234/