LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

PIAA Championships

Results from Saturday's PIAA championships at Hershey.

Boys'

Class 3A

1. Noah Affolder, Carlisle, 15:33. 2. Nathan Henderson, McCaskey, 15:48. 3. Sam Affolder, Carlisle, 15:50. 4. Zach Lefever, Ephrata, 15:59. 5. Noah Beveridge, Butler, 15:59. 6. Connor McMenamin, Souderton, 16:00. 7. Ryan Campbell, Council Rock North, 16:01. 8. Ryan James, Cardinal O'Hara, 16:04. 9. Mark Provenzo, Franklin Regional, 16:09. 10. Rusty Kujdych, Neshaminy, 16:14. 11. Nick Feffer, State College, 16:14. 12. Spencer Smucker, West Chester Henderson, 16:17. 13. Morgan Cupp, Mechanicsburg, 16:22. 14. Isaac Kole, Carlisle, 16:23. 15. Jared Giannascoli, Lower Dauphin, 16:23. 16. Seth Slavin, Pleasant Valley, 16:23. 17. Jake O'Neill, Downingtown West, 16:24. 18. Eric Kersten, Pennsbury, 16:25. 19. Nick Norton, Hempfield, 16:25. 20. Matt D'Apuila, Lower Merion, 16:26. 21. Amadou Diallo, Taylor Allderdice, 16:28. 22. Casey Conboy, Baldwin, 16:28. 23. Bryan Keller, Council Rock North, 16:28. 24. Colton Cassel, Lower Dauphin, 16:29. 25. Sam Early, Council Rock North, 16:30.

Other regional finishers: 41. Jesse Cruise, Cedar Crest, 16:52. 89. Patrick Jacobson, Dallastown, 17:13. 94. Andrew Feldman, Chambersburg, 17:15.

Team results: 1. Council Rock North 76. 2. Carlisle 118. 3. Downingtown West 158. 4. Seneca Valley 202. 5. La Salle College 204.

Class 2A

1. Ben Bumgarner, Waynesburg Central, 16:01. 2. Zach Skolnekovich, Quaker Valley, 16:13. 3. Isaac Davis, Jersey Shore, 16:26. 4. Aaron Pfeil, South Fayette, 16:28. 5. David Haines, North Pocono, 16:36. 6. Sam Snodgrass, South Fayette, 16:37. 7. Jack Zardecki, Dallas, 16:41. 8. Bryce Ohl, York Suburban, 16:46. 9. Max Freyermuth, Knoch, 16:47. 10. Quinn Serfass, Loyalsock, 16:48. 11. Tyler Leeser, Milton, 16:49. 12. Jacob Pasake, Western Wayne, 16:50. 13. Mark Brown, Greensburg Salem, 16:51. 14. Anthony Harper, Bonner Prendergast, 16:52. 15. Joe Cullen, Wyomissing, 16:55. 16. Samuel Lenze, Indiana, 16:55. 17. Callahan Lennon, Holy Ghost Prep, 16:56. 18. Erik Andrzejewski, General McClane, 16:56. 19. Jake Lehotsky, Fort Lebeouf, 16:57. 20. Ryan Starvaggi, Harbor Creek, 16:57. 21. Aiden Weber, Harbor Creek, 16:58. 22. Nicholas Alico, Lewisburg, 17:01. 23. Ty Fisher, Berwick, 17:02. 24. Christian Babo, Harbor Creek, 17:04. 25. John Koons, Notre Dame GP, 17:08.

Other local finishers: 28. Tanner Haynes, York Suburban, 17:13. 38. Jarrett Ruadensky, York Suburban, 17:28. 51. Josh Kerr, York Suburban, 17:35. 52. Dalton Leab, James Buchanan, 17:35. 53. Chad Long, Bermudian Springs, 17:37. 57. Peter Wagner, York Suburban, 17:39. 81. Ryan McAllister, ELCO, 17:54. 84. Scott Curry, York Suburban, 17:56. 88. Zach Falk, Eastern York, 17:59. 142. Merle Bernhard, Kennard-Dale, 18:24. 170. Andrew Paskey, York Suburban, 18:42.

Team results: 1. Dallas 96. 2. York Suburban 116. 3. South Fayette 122. 4. Harbor Creek 171. 5. Quaker Valley 180.

Class 1A

1. Noah Curtin, Mercyhurst Prep, 16:23. 2. Donovan Myers, Seneca, 16:26. 3. Tristan Forsythe, Winchester Thurston, 16:33. 4. Ryan Thrush, Brookville, 16:39. 5. Connor Walsh, Cambridge Springs, 16:41. 6. Ben Littmann, Winchester Thurston, 16:42. 7. Zachary Wortman, Elk County Catholic, 16:46. 8. Tim Kennel, Christopher Dock, 16:51. 9. Ben Heim, Washington, 16:55. 10. Griffin Mackey, Sewickley Academy, 16:55. 11. Jack Miller, Jenkintown, 16:57. 12. Morgan Morrison, West Shore Christian, 16:58. 13. Owen Brewer, Montrose, 16:58. 14. Casey Ellis, Northeast Bradford, 16:59. 15. Garret Smith, Northeast Bradford, 17:02. 16. Shaun Hay, Winchester Thurston, 17:02. 17. Zac Tingley, Lakeview, 17:03. 18. Sam Lander, Cranberry, 17:03. 19. Ben Barnes, Riverview, 17:03. 20. Jarrett Boyd, Freedom, 17:03. 21. Chris Colwell, Penns Valley, 17:03. 22. Christian Tanner, Smethport, 17:04. 23. Harrison Keenan, Cranberry, 17:05. 24. Joshua Jackson, Jenkintown, 17:05. 25. Caleb Sneller, Dayspring Christian, 17:10.

Other local finishers: 83. Adler Brininger, Delone Catholic, 18:10. 90. Evan Schlosser, York Catholic, 18:17. 100. Christian Gervasi, York Catholic, 18:24. 130. Chase Varner, Southern Fulton, 18:44. 159. Nate Voight, Southern Fulton, 19:11. 168. Noah Hazlet, Fairfield, 19:19. 172. Benjamin Voight, Southern Fulton, 19:26. 183. Casey Spade, Southern Fulton, 19:47. 185. Dylan Ensor, Southern Fulton, 19:50. 198. Sage Minteer, Southern Fulton, 20:35. 207. Liam Flaherty, Southern Fulton, 21:58.

Team results: 1. Winchester Thurston 62. 2. Elk County Catholic 110. 3. Seneca 115. 4. Northeast Bradford 123. 5. Montrose 139.

Girls'

Class 3A

1. Aislinn Devlin, Downingtown West, 17:44. 2. Clara Savchik, North Allegheny, 17:46. 3. Anna Juul, Unionville, 18:11. 4. Alison Willingmyre, Wilson, 18:23. 5. Annie Glodek, Perkiomen Valley, 18:32. 6. Katie Dammer, Abington heights, 18:34. 7. Lauren Finikiotis, Oakland Catholic, 18:36. 8. Jamie Zamrin, Cocalico, 18:42. 9. Ariana Gardizy, North Penn, 18:47. 10. Abby Yourkavitch, Chambersburg, 18:48. 11. Raisa Kochmaruk, Liberty, 18:50. 12. Maggie Welty, Butler, 18:54. 13. Olivia Arizin, Cardinal O'Hara, 18:55. 14. Savannah Shaw, Upper Saint Clair, 18:55. 15. Amy Conboy, Stroudsburg, 18:56. 16. Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 18:59. 17. Sarena Seeger, Fox Chapel, 18:59. 18. Dominique Shultz, Conestoga, 19:00. 19. Elizabeth Mancini, Cardinal O'Hara, 19:01. 20. Allana Powelette, Stroudsburg, 19:03. 21. Ava Pietrzyk, North Hills, 19:03. 22. Olivia Dyer, North Penn, 19:13. 23. Madison McGovern, Unionville, 19:13. 24. Cheyenne Hensen, Garden Spot, 19:14. 25. Andie Demko, Hershey, 19:14.

Other local finishers: 46. Cadie Kiser, Chambersburg, 19:50. 53. Kiersten Lloyd, Red Lion, 19:54. 62. Kaylee Mowery, Chambersburg, 20:05. 116. Maddie Warrender, Northeastern, 20:38. 170. Sydney Parson, Chambersburg, 21:30. 182. Anna Degrange, Chambersburg, 21:50. 197. Camaryn Ellis, Chambersburg, 22:35. 206. Olivia Sommers, Chambersburg, 23:53.

Team results: 1. Cardinal O'Hara 107. 2. Oakland Catholic 146. 3. Perkiomen Valley 164. 4. State College 189. 5. North Penn 190.

Class 2A

1. Taryn Parks, Greencastle-Antrim, 18:56. 2. Marlee Starliper, Northern York, 19:00. 3. Rebecca Snyder, Oley Valley, 19:13. 4. Kayla Connelly, Lansdale Catholic, 19:18. 5. Emily Deschler, Allentown CC, 19:18. 6. Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 19:19. 7. Rebecca Bierly, Penns Valley, 19:20. 8. Mica Hanish, Ambridge, 19:22. 9. Savanna Carr, Franklin, 19:24. 10. Carlee Constable, Villa Maria, 19:29. 11. Anna Pawloski, Quaker Valley, 19:30. 12. Lauren Hirneisen, Greencastle-antrim, 19:32. 13. Elaina Klinger, Danville, 19:36. 14. Riley Kwiatkowski, Greensburg Salem, 19:36. 15. Marisa Maffei, Danville, 19:38. 16. Grace Brown, Villa Maria, 19:38. 17. Michelle Bauer, St. Marys, 19:40. 18. Brittney Carnathan, Selinsgrove, 19:42. 19. Amanda Foster, St. Marys, 19:47. 20. Tori Kocsis, Richland, 19:48. 21. Ashley Blair, Selinsgrove, 19:50. 22. Lucie Kubinski, Quaker Valley, 19:53. 23. Lindsey Williams, Holy Redeemer, 19:57. 24. Annie Wicker, Quaker Valley, 19:58. 25. Lexi Seifert, Villa Maria, 20:03.

Other local finishers: 35. Katie Anthony, Northern York, 20:23. 42. Lillian Brubaker, ELCO, 20:37. 76. Courtney Ohl, York Suburban, 21:03. 96. Morgan Starliper, Northern York, 21:10. 107. Zette Pflaum, York Suburban, 21:17. 128. Brooke Ruth, York Suburban, 21:34. 136. Amber Swaisgood, Northern York, 21:39. 145. Meredith Engle, Northern York, 21:46. 151. Ashlyn Stronge, Northern York, 21:50. 152. Lena Strong, York Suburban, 21:51. 168. Jill Naylor, Northern York, 22:08. 180. Ava Millek, York Suburban, 22:38. 184. Cecilia Lantz, York Suburban, 22:43. 185. Emma Trout, York Suburban, 22:44.

Team results: 1. Villa Maria 107. 2. Quaker Valley 133. 3. Danville 139. 4. Central Cambria 177. 5. Northern York 206.

Class 1A

1. Sera Mazza, St. Joseph's Catholic, 19:17. 2. Christina DiFalco, Pine Grove, 19:22. 3. Alyssa Campbell, New Brighton, 19:23. 4. Marianne Abdalah, Vincentian, 19:26. 5. Tina Capparell, Marian Catholic, 19:26. 6. Lilly Myers, Fairview, 19:31. 7. Emms Seifried, Sacred Heart, 19:35. 8. Jeanne Lauer, Shady Side Academy, 19:36. 9. Abbie Anaya, Union City, 19:37. 10. Lindsey Lytle, Fairfield, 19:39. 11. Brooklyn Messinger, Youngsville, 19:39. 12. Abby Hutchison, Neshannock, 19:45. 13. Jordan Haberstroh, Columbia, 19:49. 14. Kayleigh Doyle, Sacred Heart, 19:49. 15. Nicole Shelton, Christian School of York, 19:52. 16. Isabell Sagar, Loyalsock, 19:54. 17. Alyssa Boyd, Union City, 19:55. 18. Justine Johns, Elk Lake, 19:57. 19. Danielle Perry, Northern Potter, 19:58. 20. Chelsea Hunt, Kane, 20:01. 21. Katelyn MacDougall, York Catholic, 20:02. 22. Hannah Seifried, Sacred Heart, 20:03. 23. Jennifer Korty, Forest City, 20:05. 24. Alyx Cornetto, Marion Center, 20:05. 25. Taya Whitfield, Marion Center, 20:06.

Other local finishers: 73. Leanne Sneeringer, Delone Catholic, 21:31. 133. Gabrielle DeBolt, York Catholic, 22:41. 138. Kayleigh Pokrivka, York Catholic, 22:46. 142. Allison Flaim, York Catholic, 22:49. 158. Magan Hale, York Catholic, 23:22. 181. Elizabeth Flaherty, Southern Fulton, 24:29. 187. Kathryn Rader, York Catholic, 24:50. 192. Lindsey Hollenshead, Southern Fulton, 25:26. 196. Madison Baker, Southern Fulton, 25:54. 200. Mary dudich, Southern Fulton, 26:11. 217. Drew Hann, Southern Fulton, 34:37.

Team results: 1. St. Joseph's Catholic 103. 2. Elk Lake 103. 3. Marion Center 114. 4. Vincentian 127. 5. Sacred Heart 135.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2fr7NEF