LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

At Palmyra
Team results

Hershey 21, Palmyra 37
Palmyra 15, Susquehanna Township 50
Hershey 15, Susquehanna Township 50
Individual results
1. Taylor Mortenson, Hershey, 20:16. 2. Andie Demko, Hershey, 20:16. 3. Kelsie Bixler, P, 20:45. 4. Faith Mark, Hershey, 21:12. 5. Sarah Hollen, P, 21:20. 6. Brooke Geyer, H, 21:45. 7. Ellie Keck, P, 21:50. 8. Grace Murray, H, 22:10. 9. Sarah Hamilton, H, 22:12. 10. Amelia Baldo, P, 22:21. 11. Erika Wang, H, 23:00. 12. Kate Sinz, H, 23:00. 13. Emily Cowfer, P, 23:02. 14. Caroline Williams, P, 23:57. 15. Lemlem Demko, H, 24:06. 16. Jacy Carmenatty, P, 24:46. 17. Emily Nolan, H, 24:55. 18. Chen Chen Yuan, H, 26:01. 19. Megan Sassaman, H, 26:09. 20. Serena Habesker, H, 26:11 .

Annville-Cleona at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.

F-F

At West Bracch
Team results

Southern Fulton 28, West Branch 31
Individual results
1. Hailey Perstash, West Branch, 20:07. 2. Mary Betts, West Branch, 24:34. 3. Maddie Baker, Southern Fulton, 25:05. 4. Elizabeth Flaherty, Southern Fulton, 25:19. 5. Megan Zelensky, West Branch, 25:32. 6. Lindsey Hollenshead, Southern Fulton, 26:02. 7. Emily Bradshaw, Southern Fulton, 26:40. 8. Mary Dudich, Southern Fulton, 28:33. 9. Lindsey Palmer, Southern Fulton, 29:03. 10. Fallon Ritz, Southern Fulton, 29:21. 11. Angel Staly, West Branch, 29:34. 12. Sierra Liptake, West Branch, 31:43. 13. Ruth Betts, West Branch, 32:49. 14. Drew Hann, Southern Fulton, 33:21. 15. Jalyn Hann, Southern Fulton, 34:01. 16. Lindsey Hunt, West Branch, 34:50. 17. Bethany Hunt, West Branch, 35:31. 18. Kayleigh MacTavish, West Branch, 35:32. 19. Ashley Mertz, West Branch, 36:12 .

At State College
Team results

Chambersburg 23, Cumberland Valley 33
Chambersburg 28, State College 30
State College 20, Cumberland Valley 39
Individual results
1. Abby Yourkavitch, Chambersburg, 19:10. 2. Kaylee Mowery, Chambersburg, 19:22. 3. Cadie Kiser, Chambersburg, 19:51. 4. Gabbi Bock, State College, 20:03. 5. Catherine Curtin, State College, 20:17. 6. Marie Rulapaugh, Cumberland Valley, 20:35. 7. Emma Simon, State College, 20:51. 8. Ally Austen, Cumberland Valley, 21:09. 9. Cailin Saylor, State College, 21:10. 10. Haley Garvin, State College, 21:24. 11. Jane Biddle, State College, 21:37. 12. Olivia Morrow, Cumberland Valley, 21:48. 13. Lacey Higgins, Cumberland Valley, 21:58. 14. Anna DeGrange, Chambersburg, 22:02. 15. Ellie Haushalter, State College, 22:05. 16. Anna Kwasnica, State College, 22:05. 17. Jocelyn Kreiger, State College, 22:07. 18. Olivia Sommers, Chambersburg, 22:10. 19. Sydney Parson, Chambersburg, 22:15. 20. Bella Dinallo, State College, 22:25. 21. Mariella DIxson, Cumberland Valley, 22:26. 22. Ella Ashway, Chambersburg, 22:28. 23. Maddy Good, Cumberland Valley, 22:31. 24. Amanda Myers, Cumberland Valley, 22:36. 25. Camaryn Ellis, Chambersburg, 22:38.


James Buchanan at Boiling Springs, 4:30 p.m.
Shippensburg at Big Spring, 4:30 p.m.
Waynesboro at Greencastle-Antrim, 4:30 p.m.

Y-A

At Northeastern
Team results

York Suburban 18, Northeastern 45
York Suburban 22, Central York 37
York Suburban 15, Delone Catholic 50
York Suburban 27, Eastern York 32
Eastern York 19, Northeastern 38
Eastern York 26, Central York 29
Eastern York 18, Delone Catholic 37
Central York 16, Delone Catholic 39
Central York 20, Northeastern 41
Delone Catholic 25, Northeastern 34
Individual results
1. Maddie McLain, E, 18:56 (new course record). 2. Zette Pflaum, YS, 20:43. 3. Bridgett Palm, CY, 20:45. 4. Olivia McLain, EY, 20:48. 5. Cecilia Lantz, YS, 20:54. 6. Micaela Bradley, NE, 20:59. 7. Madison Nails, E, 21:16. 8. Paige Hartman, CY, 21:35. 9. Emma Trout, YS, 21:49. 10. Sarah Murray, YS, 22:07. 11. Phoebe Caplan, YS, 22:10. 12. Olivia Gemmy, CY, 22:10. 13. Brooke Ruth, YS, 22:13. 14. Lena Strong, YS, 22;18. 15. Ava Millek, YS, 22;21. 16. Olivia Lantz, YS, 22:36. 17. Kaylee Scheileg, CY, 22:59. 18. Katie Myers, E, 23:00. 19. Rose Rush, NE, 23:21. 20. Kristian Epply, YS, 23:27 .

At Fairfield
Team results

Fairfield 50, West York 15
Fairfield 50, Spring Grove 15
Fairfield 50, Dover 15
West York 17, Spring Grove 41
West York 27, Dover 28
Spring Grove 38, Dover 19
Individual results
1. Lindsey Lytle, Fairfield, 21:06. 2. Corinne Maloney, West York, 23:13. 3. Emly Hagan, Dover, 23:17. 4. Madison Schmaltz, D, 24:37. 5. Ashley Goebler, D, 24:22. 6. Meghen Lankford, WY, 24:37. 7. Maddie Kay, F, 24:55. 8. Emily Sweitzer, WY, 25:06. 9. Morgan Ling, SG, 25:42. 10. Michelle Vli, WY, 25:42. 11. Bianca Neal, WY, 25:46. 12. Sophia Kline, SG, 26:03. 13. Haley Sweitzer, D, 26:06. 14. Riley Lawton, D, 26:09. 15. Katie Gardener, SG, 26:22. 16. Kya Ford, WY, 26:49. 17. Beki Finafrock, F, 27:06. 18. Lilah Wilkins, SG, 27:47. 19. Joyce Ngoungou, WY, 27:50. 20. Autumn Ivey, WY, 28:03. 21. Amber Smith, D, 28:21. 22. Ashleigh Poletti, D, 28:39. 23. Ally Wagner, F, 28:49. 24. Serena Toro, WY, 28:50. 25. Bailey Shelton, WY, 30:01.

Dallastown, New Oxford, Susquehannock, York County Tech at Bermudian Springs, 4:30 p.m.
Red Lion and Biglerville at Littlestown, 4:30 p.m.
South Western, Gettysburg and York Catholic at Kennard-Dale, 4:30 p.m.

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2dhE0jd