LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

L-L

At Palmyra
Team results

Hershey 19, Palmyra 40
Palmyra 15, Susquehanna Township 50
Hershey 15, Susquehanna Township 50
Individual results
1. Raphael Abidilla, Hershey, 17:45. 2. Andrew Sullivan, Hershey, 17:46. 3. Grant Geyer, Hershey, 17:47. 4. Kevin Cole, Palmyra, 17:59. 5. Derek Wadas, Palmyra, 18:08. 6. Casey Sisco, Hershey, 18:16. 7. Kyle Kerpa, Hershey, 18:17. 8. Garrett Funck, Palmyra, 18:20. 9. Jackson Willen, Hershey, 18:37. 10. Hagan Seely, Hershey, 18:40. 11. Ethan Rogers, Hershey, 18:43. 12. Brad Blaszynski, Palmyra, 18:44. 13. Zack Toth, Palmyra, 18:51. 14. Kodiak Thompson, Hershey, 19:02. 15. Patrick Gavazzi, Hershey, 19:04. 16. Lucas Richardsen, Palmyra, 19:05. 17. Alex Buchle, Palmyra, 19:10. 18. Daniel Morris, Susquehanna Twp, 19:12. 19. Jason Bryce, Hershey, 19:16. 20. Hohen Stover, Hershey, 19:27 .

Annville-Cleona at Middletown, 4:30 p.m.

F-F

At West Branch
Team results

Southern Fulton 20, West Branch 41
Individual results
1. Chase Varner, Southern Fulton, 18:46. 2. Benjy Voight, Southern Fulton, 18:53. 3. Cyrus Lanager, West Branch, 19:07. 4. Nate Voight, Southern Fulton, 19:24. 5. Tyler Hoover, West Branch, 20:03. 6. Casey Spade, Southern Fulton, 20:44. 7. Sage Minteer, Southern Fulton, 21:14. 8. Chris Wilson, Southern Fulton, 21:25. 9. Liam Flaherty, Southern Fulton, 21:53. 10. Jarred Mellott, Southern Fulton, 22:10. 11. Kordell Grubbs, West Branch, 22:14. 12. Josh Stocker, Southern Fulton, 22:17. 13. AJ Smith, Southern Fulton, 22:33. 14. Rove Houston, West Branch, 23:28. 15. Nate Smith, Southern Fulton, 25:00. 16. Joey Dudich, Southern Fulton, 25:05. 17. Jacob Stagi, West Branch, 25:44. 18. Gage Hall, West Branch, 25:46. 19. Justin Clark, West Branch, 25:51. 20. Jacob Stocker, Southern Fulton, 25:52. 21. Stone Lampley, Southern Fulton, 37:24 .

At State College
Team results

Cumberland Valley 15, Chambersburg 46
State College 21, Chambersburg 37
Cumberland Valley 22, State College 36
Individual results
1. Nick Feffer, State College, 16:54. 2. Joshua Higgins, Cumberland Valley, 17:01. 3. Yahya Soliman, Cumberland Valley, 17:10. 4. Andrew Brown, Cumberland Valley, 17:14. 5. Owen Isham, State College, 17:21. 6. Ronan Gleeson, Cumberland Valley, 17:27. 7. Caleb Schultz, Cumberland Valley, 17:28. 8. Andrew Feldman, Chambersburg, 17:39. 9. Trentin Overcash, Chambersburg, 17:44. 10. Devon Heisler, Cumberland Valley, 17:55. 11. David Wong, State College, 17:58. 12. Thomas Branstetter, State College, 18:04. 13. Owen Wing, State College, 18:05. 14. Bennett Brown, Cumberland Valley, 18:08. 15. Quinn Mangan, Chambersburg, 18:11. 16. Riley Park, Cumberland Valley, 18:18. 17. Sam Horn, State College, 18:22. 18. Donovan Hazelton, Chamberbsurg, 18:24. 19. Chris Diperna, State College, 18:24. 20. Jesse St. Cyr, Cumberland Valley, 18:40. 21. Justin Maxwell, Chambersburg, 18:43. 22. Patrick Holoviak, State College, 18:44. 23. Nicholas Banerjee, State College, 18:46. 24. Joe Messner, State College, 18:47. 25. Drew Paul, Cumberland Valley, 18:50.

James Buchanan at Boiling Springs, 4:30 p.m.
Shippensburg at Big Spring, 4:30 p.m.
Waynesboro at Greencastle-Antrim, 4:30 p.m.

Y-A

At Northeastern
Team results

York Suburban 25, Northeastern 34
York Suburban 18, Central York 39
York Suburban 15, Delone Catholic 48
York Suburban 15, Eastern York 48
Northeastern 26, Central York 29
Northeastern 17, Delone Catholic 38
Northeastern 20, Eastern York 38
Central York 16, Delone Catholic 47
Central York 20, Eastern York 41
Eastern York 19, Delone Catholic 42
Individual results
1. Ben Kelly, NE, 17:05. 2. Noah Hake, NE, 17:06. 3. Bryce Ohl, YS, 17:09. 4. Josh Kerr, YS, 17:11. 5. Timmy Buzyinski, CY, 17:14. 6. Tanner Haynes, YS, 17:27. 7. Peter Wagner, YS, 17:36. 8. Jarrett Raudensky, YS, 17:44. 9. Zach Falk, E, 17:53. 10. Cole Harris, CY, 17:55. 11. Brody McElwain, NE, 18:00. 12. Austin McQuade, YC, 18:04. 13. Jacob Montgomery, CY, 18:09. 14. Adler Briningel, DC, 18:13. 15. Scott Curry, YS, 18:18. 16. Andrew Paskey, YS, 18:19. 17. Nate Lopez, E, 18:35. 18. Dylan Zeiders, YS, 18:41. 19. Robert Yoka, NE, 18:51. 20. Zach Wilt, CY, 18:51. 21. Jordan Ohl, YS, 18:56. 22. DJ Haas, NE, 18:58. 23. Josh McKenzie, NE, 19:00 .

At Fairfield
Team results

Fairfield 22, West York 33
Fairfield 38, Spring Grove 19
Fairfield 30, Dover 25
West York 45, Spring Grove 18
West York 33, Dover 23
Spring Grove 22, Dover 37
Individual results
1. Triston Smyzer, SG, 18:49. 2. Brady Pitzer, SG, 19:05. 3. Jake Sprangler, WY, 19:14. 4. , , . 5. John Sengia, D, 19:27. 6. Bikki Drake, SG, 19:32. 7. Noah Hogan, D, 19:33. 8. Noah Hazlett, F, 19:34. 9. Colin Shreve, D, 20:20. 10. Leland Sailors, F, 20:23. 11. Thompson Duster, SG, 20:31. 12. Jack W., SG, 20:31. 13. Jason Yeager, F, 20:36. 14. Josh Long, F, 20:56. 15. Patrick Bownen, SG, 21:05. 16. Justin Culp, SG, 21:09. 17. John Wyirk, SG, 21:13. 18. Cadin Jocabs, D, 21:16. 19. Jackson Miller, WY, 21:17. 20. Derek Harlacher, WY, 21:17. 21. Pierce Eikoltz, SG, 21:22. 22. Ryan Kelley, F, 21:47. 23. Sam Rickard, WY, 21:56. 24. Eamonn Mailey, D, 22:01. 25. Ethan Snyder, D, 22:12.

Dallastown, New Oxford, Susquehannock, York County Tech at Bermudian Springs, 4:30 p.m.
Red Lion and Biglerville at Littlestown, 4:30 p.m.
South Western, Gettysburg and York Catholic at Kennard-Dale, 4:30 p.m.

Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2dhECWc