LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

F-F Boys

Enos Yeager Invitational
(at Chambersburg, 2.38 miles)

1.Noah Affolder (Carlisle) 11:49, 2.Sam Affolder (Car) 12:20, 3.Isaac Kale (Car) 12:32, 4.Jack Wisner (Car) 12:46, 5.Andrew Feldman (Chambersburg) 13:07, 6.Max Fiorentino (Car) 13:12, 7.Tyler Hallman (Car) 13:14, 8.Trentin Overcash (Chbg) 13:14, 9.Dalton Leab (James Buchanan) 13:15, 10.Andrew Johnson (Greencastle-Antrim) 13:25, 11.Paul Feite (Northern York) 13:31, 12.Alex Griffin (JB) 13:36, 13.Caleb Padgett (Car) 13:37, 14.Bradley Filler (Gettysburg) 13:37, 15.Quinn Mangun (Chbg) 13:44,
16.Patrick Zook (Chbg) 13:48, 17.Donovan Hazelton (Chbg) 13:49, 18.Bryce Dunkleberger (Car) 13:49, 19.Billy Schemel (GA) 13:52, 20.Chris Diaz (Chbg) 13:52; 21.Jay Geesaman (Gett) 13:55, 22.Ishmael Kirkwood (Big Spring) 13:56, 23.Jeremiah Knight (NY) 13:57, 24.Andrew Bowlus (Car) 14:00, 25.Justin Maxwell (Chbg) 14:01, 26.Dylan Neikirk (GA) 14:07, 27.Dylan Culler (Chbg) 14:10, 28.Jackson Penmer (BS) 14:11, 29.Caleb Van Grouw (Car) 14:12, 30.Trent Balestri (Car) 14:15,
31.Ben Graham (NY) 14:18, 32.Ian Mangan (Chbg) 14:18, 33.Aric Graham (NY) 14:20, 34.Jed Palmer (NY) 14:21, 35.Tyler Cole (Gett) 14:21, 36.Jacob Morris (Car) 14:22, 37.Ryan Hummer (GA) 14:22, 38.Caleb Kennedy (Car) 14:23, 39.James Merkle (Chbg) 14:23, 40.San Monemaker (Shippensburg) 14:28, 41.Tyler Best (Chbg) 14:30, 42.Bjorn Prandtna (Car) 14:32, 43.Devin Freed (NY) 14:34, 44.Kyle Richline (BS) 14:37, 45.Ethan Izer (JB) 14:37.

F-F Girls

Enos Yeager Invitational
(at Chambersburg, 2.38 miles

1.Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim) 14:24, 2.Lauren Hirneisen (GA) 14:45, 3.Kaylee Mowery (Chambersburg) 14:46, 4.Marlee Starliper (Northern York) 15:11, 5.Cadie Kiser (Chbg) 15:29, 6.Addy Jastron (Car) 15:33, 7.Savannah Hossfield (Car) 15:41, 8.Julia Ledgett (Car) 15:47, 9.Gracen Cabral (Car) 15:47, 10.Sam Crouse (Big Spring) 15:59, 11.Haily Miagley (Car) 16:15, 12.Anna DeGrange (Chbg) 16:20, 13.Aslyn Stonge (NY) 16:24, 14.Livvy Sommers (Chbg) 16:27, 15.Melanie Macioce (BS) 16:33,
16.Meredith Engle (NY) 16:41, 17.Jill Nailor (NY) 16:45, 18.Amber Swaisgood (NY) 16:52, 19.Katue Anthony (NY) 16:54, 20.Ava Franklin (Shippensburg) 16:58, 21.Morgan Starliper (NY) 16:58, 22.Camaryn Ellis (Chbg) 16:59, 23.Teddi Powell (Ship) 17:00, 24.Megan Pomeroy (Ship) 17:01, 25.Madison Ford (Chbg) 17:11, 26.Sarah Kimmel (James Buchanan) 17:22, 27.Fawn Bennett (BS) 17:28, 28.Megan Yingling (Gettysburg) 17:31, 29.Alexa Walter (BS) 17:32, 30.Delaney Mullen (Car) 17:34,
31.Emma Fertig (BS) 17:47, 32.Ella Ashway (Chbg) 17:54, 33.Gabrielle Reifsnyder (BS) 18:03, 34.Lindsay McGuire (Chbg) 18:08, 35.Jamie Thompson (Chbg) 18:14, 36.Hanna Starner (NY) 18:27, 37.Coramina Cogan (GA) 18:31, 38.Sydney Palmer (BS) 18:32, 39.Lauren Clay (Car) 18:37, 40.Rebekah Duvall (GA) 18:38, 41.Cat Crochants-Brown (Ship) 18:39, 42.Elizabebth Balas (Gett) 18:51; 43.N/A 18:51, 44.Caitlin Tern (NY) 19:01, 45.Monica Henderson (Chbg) 19:05.

Y-A Boys'

At Governor Mifflin
2.5 miles
Team results

Governor Mifflin 24, Dallastown 31
Hempfield 19, Dallastown 42
Lower Dauphin 17, Dallastown 44
Hempfield 22, Governor Mifflin 35
Lower Dauphin 17, Governor Mifflin 40
Lower Dauphin 19, Governor Mifflin 36
Individual results
1. Kyler Shea, Lower Dauphin, 13:41. 2. Colton Cassel, Lower Dauphin, 13:42. 3. Jared Giannascoli, Lower Dauphin, 13:50. 4. Nick Norton, Hempfield, 13:55. 5. Josiah Mansell, Governor Mifflin, 14:01. 6. Max Lessans, Hempfield, 14:08. 7. Patrick Jacobson, Dallastown, 14:09. 8. Mark Walsh, Lower Dauphin, 14:16. 9. Peter Gingrich, Lower Dauphin, 14:20. 10. Patrick Willig, Hempfield, 14:23. 11. Zander Ermold, Governor Mifflin, 14:23. 12. Dylan Roeder, Hempfield, 14:31. 13. Bryce Gable, Dallastown, 14:31. 14. Derek Domsicz, Governor Mifflin, 14:41. 15. Coby Mattes, Hempfield, 14:43. 16. Elias Brower, Governor Mifflin, 14:54. 17. Daniel Forry, Hempfield, 14:55. 18. Brady Lausch, Hempfield, 15:04. 19. Sam Mulligan, Lower Dauphin, 15:06. 20. Josiah Helmer, Lower Dauphin, 15:07. 21. Elliot Cassel, Lower Dauphin, 15:13. 22. Jake Menchey, Dallastown, 15:14. 23. Daniel Stayer, Dallastown, 15:15. 24. Miles Book, Lower Dauphin, 15:23. 25. Ryan Farmer, Hempfield, 15:28.


2016 Diocese Invitational - Click here for results. Trinity's Matthew Geisler wins in 17:39 as Trinity wins the team title.

Spartan XC Kick-Off Invitational - Click here for results. West Shore Christian's MOrgan MOrrison wins title in 18:38.

Y-A Girls'

At Governor Mifflin
2.5 miles
Team results

Dallastown 24, Governor Mifflin 31
Dallastown 20, Hempfield 37
Dallastown 16, Lower Dauphin 43
Governor Mifflin 24, Hempfield 33
Governor Mifflin 16, Lower Dauphin 44
Hempfield 18, Lower Dauphin 41
Individual results
1. Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 16:41. 2. Allison Myers, Dallastown, 16:52. 3. Siena Gates, Hempfield, 16:59. 4. Joi Carter, Governor Mifflin, 17:00. 5. Isabella Wise, Dallastown, 17:09. 6. Kayla Clark, Governor Mifflin, 17:11. 7. Andrea Miller, Governor Mifflin, 17:25. 8. Sarah Groetz, Dallastown, 17:34. 9. Kavita Bushong, Hempfield, 17:35. 10. Bella Hollenbach, Hempfield, 17:37. 11. Krystalyn Super, Governor Mifflin, 17:38. 12. Grace Gilbert, Lower Dauphin, 17:38. 13. Ashlie Kline, Governor Mifflin, 17:43. 14. Lydia Fimmano, Dallastown, 17:51. 15. Kira Angstadt, Governor Mifflin, 17:54. 16. Carly Gable, Dallastown, 18:04. 17. Erin Donovan, Hempfield, 18:11. 18. Hannah Schulteis, Lower Dauphin, 18:22. 19. Ella Kielmeyer, Hempfield, 18:29. 20. Liz Bierly, Hempfield, 18:33. 21. Halle Colletti, Lower Dauphin, 18:35. 22. Kira Sarsfield, Lower Dauphin, 18:52. 23. Maggie Walker, Hempfield, 18:57. 24. Amber Schweitzer, Governor Mifflin, 18:59. 25. Julia Campbell, Hempfield, 19:07.

2016 Diocese Invitational - Click here to see result. Bishop McDevitt wins team title and York Catholic's Katie MacDougall wins individual title with a time of 20:14.

Spartan XC Kick-Off Invitational - Click here to see result. Columbia's Jordan Haberstroh wins race in 19:49.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://gtpa.co/2cmdZPx