Boys' basketball results, Feb. 21
District 3 tournament
Class 6A, first round
Central York 64, Cedar Crest 48
Central York
Courtney Batts 3 0-0 7, Garrett Markey 4 2-2 14, Cade Pribula 2 0-0 5, Carter Luckenbaugh 0 0-0 0, Braden Richard 0 0-0 0, Seth McLaughlin 0 1-2 1, Tommy O'Neill 0 0-1 0, Landyn Ray 8 0-1 19, Niko Sobestanovich 4 2-2 11, Evan Czulada3 1-2 7, - , - . Totals — 24 6-10 64
Cedar Crest
Tate Seyfert 1 0-0 2, Blake Thomson 1 0-0 2, Dylan Miller 3 0-0 6, Logan Horn 2 0-0 5, Jabin Joseph 1 0-0 3, Louis Minaya 3 0-0 6, Jaydon Melendez 1 0-0 2, Adam Loehr 0 0-0 0, Brady Dunlop 0 0-0 0, Brandon Showers 0 0-0 0, Cole Laney 7 5-6 22, Greg Munnion 0 0-0 0. Totals — 19 5-6 48
Central York 5 22 16 21 0 — 64
Cedar Crest 13 8 15 12 0 — 48
3-point goals —
Central York Total - 10
Cedar Crest Total - 5
Central York (Courtney Batts 1, Garrett Markey 4, Cade Pribula 1, Carter Luckenbaugh 0, Braden Richard 0, Seth McLaughlin 0, Tommy O'Neill 0, Landyn Ray 3, Niko Sobestanovich 1, Evan Czulada 0, , )
Cedar Crest (Tate Seyfert 0, Blake Thomson 0, Dylan Miller 0, Logan Horn 1, Jabin Joseph 1, Louis Minaya 0, Jaydon Melendez 0, Adam Loehr 0, Brady Dunlop 0, Brandon Showers 0, Cole Laney 3, Greg Munnion 0).
(11) Chambersburg at (6) Central Dauphin East, 7 p.m.
(12) Dallastown at (5) Carlisle, 7 p.m.
District 5 tournament
Class 1A, first round
Turkeyfoot 94, Fannett-Metal 64
Fannett-Metal
Mikell Mcgee 12 6-6 32, Austin Raymer 4 2-6 10, Dylan Seibert 2 1-2 5, Lucas Wingert 6 2-2 14, Kyler Goshorn 0 1-2 1, Frank Ryder 1 0-0 2, - , - , - , - , - , - . Totals — 39 4-6 94
Turkeyfoot
Nick Schafer 4 1-1 9, Craig Little 14 0-0 33, Adam Diehl 3 0-0 6, Chandler Enos 11 1-2 28, Andrew Kemp 7 2-3 16, George Rugg 1 0-0 2, - , - , - , - , - , - . Totals — 25 12-20 64
Turkeyfoot 32 21 18 23 — 94
Fannett-Metal 19 17 23 5 — 64
3-point goals —
Turkeyfoot Total - 10
Fannett-Metal Total - 2
Fannett-Metal (Mikell Mcgee 2, Austin Raymer 0, Dylan Seibert 0, Lucas Wingert 0, Kyler Goshorn 0, Frank Ryder 0, , , , , , )
Turkeyfoot (Nick Schafer 0, Craig Little 5, Adam Diehl 0, Chandler Enos 5, Andrew Kemp 0, George Rugg 0, , , , , , ).
Forbes Road at Shade, 7
MDCC Tournament
First round
Shalom Christian 65, Calvary Christian 43
Calvary Christian
Bryce Coble 0 0-0 0, Will Speis 2 1-2 7, Nathan Orendorf 4 1-3 10, Dillan Orendorf 8 0-0 21, Ethan Adams 0 0-0 0, Ben Michael 0 0-0 0, Jonathan Larry 1 0-0 2, Griffith Speis 1 1-2 3, - , - , - , - . Totals — 27 5-8 65
Shalom Christian
Jerry Min 3 1-1 7, Cameron Roseman 6 1-2 13, Chase Martin 9 0-0 20, Travis West 1 0-0 2, Micah Lehman 7 0-2 14, Jack Allen 0 0-0 0, Logan Martin 2 3-3 7, Jared Diehl 0 0-0 0, Jacob Nicholas 1 0-0 2, - , - , - . Totals — 16 3-7 43
Shalom Christian 22 20 11 12 0 — 65
Calvary Christian 9 12 12 10 0 — 43
3-point goals —
Shalom Christian Total - 2
Calvary Christian Total - 8
Calvary Christian (Bryce Coble 0, Will Speis 2, Nathan Orendorf 1, Dillan Orendorf 5, Ethan Adams 0, Ben Michael 0, Jonathan Larry 0, Griffith Speis 0, , , , )
Shalom Christian (Jerry Min 0, Cameron Roseman 0, Chase Martin 2, Travis West 0, Micah Lehman 0, Jack Allen 0, Logan Martin 0, Jared Diehl 0, Jacob Nicholas 0, , , ).
Cumb. Valley Christian at Shenandoah Valley, 7
MACSAC Quarterfinal
Rosedale Baptist School 66, Red Lion Christian School 34
Red Lion Christian School
Robert Englestad 3 3-4 9, Myles Willard 4 0-4 8, Chris Kohler 2 0-0 5, Dondre Damiano 2 0-0 4, Dillon Morris 1 0-0 3, Caden Frey 1 1-1 3, Dan Himes 1 0-0 2, Timothy Woodring 0 0-1 0, - , - , - , - . Totals — 30 4-6 66
Rosedale Baptist School
Cody Stoots 7 0-0 15, Andrew Rolfe 4 4-6 12, Tyler Akles 2 0-0 4, Ethan Andreda 1 0-1 2, Grant Janz 1 0-0 2, Josh Teter 1 0-0 2, Tyler Schunan 5 0-0 11, Daylen Sears 9 0-0 18, - , - , - , - . Totals — 14 4-10 34
Rosedale Baptist School 23 13 14 16 — 66
Red Lion Christian School 0 8 7 19 — 34
3-point goals —
Rosedale Baptist School Total - 2
Red Lion Christian School Total - 2
Red Lion Christian School (Robert Englestad 0, Myles Willard 0, Chris Kohler 1, Dondre Damiano 0, Dillon Morris 1, Caden Frey 0, Dan Himes 0, Timothy Woodring 0, , , , )
Rosedale Baptist School (Cody Stoots 1, Andrew Rolfe 0, Tyler Akles 0, Ethan Andreda 0, Grant Janz 0, Josh Teter 0, Tyler Schunan 1, Daylen Sears 0, , , , ).
Additional Notes: MACSAC Quarterfinal