LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The PVCA District 3 all-star teams have been released, and the Class AAA first team includes a trio of YAIAA players. Susquehannock's Abigail Bentz, Central York's Erin Dobbeck and Dover's Bayleigh Hoffman all made that all-district squad.

Meanwhile, the Class AA first team includes Delone Catholic seniors Cambria Wierman and Hannah Lawrence, plus York Suburban's Kayla Gibbs and Eastern York's Lauren Reichard.

Here are the teams:

CLASS AAAFIRST TEAM

Abigail Bentz, Jr., 5-8, S/OH, Susquehannock

Erin Dobbeck, 5-7, Sr., S, Central York

Eliza Donahue, 6-3, Sr., MH, Hempfield

Kelly Friers, 6-2, Sr., S, Cumerland Valley

Maddy George, 5-10, Sr., MH, Garden Spot

Bayleigh Hoffman, 5-7, Sr., S, Dover

Karleigh Lutz, 5-11, Sr., OH, Cumberland Valley

Elizabeth Scott, 5-11, Jr., OH, Cumberland Valley

Shannon Restrepo, 5-11, Jr., S, Exeter

Anna Wenger, 6-0, Sr., OH, Hempfield

SECOND TEAM

Mia Bennett, 5-9, Jr., MH, Spring Grove

Danielle Faust, 5-11, Jr., OH, Exeter

Erin Harman, 5-7, Sr., OH, South Western

Beth Miller, 5-6, Sr., Lib, Susquehannock

Lydia Mueller, 5-11, Sr., S/OPP, Carlisle

Jada Pickett, 5-8, Sr., OH, Chambersburg

Gabbie Stick, 5-10, Jr., MH, Exeter

Brienna Tankesley, 5-5, So., Lib, Hempfield

Rosa Veliky, 5-9, Sr., OH, Central Dauphin

Jessie Wallace, 6-1, Sr., MH, Wilson

THIRD TEAM

Nicole Allen, 5-8, Sr., S, Conestoga Valley

Lindsay Blevins, 5-9, Fr., OH, Red Lion

Naya Cheatem, 5-8, Sr., MH, Central York

Evie Dunagan, 5-8, Jr., OH, Manheim Central

Becca Flickinger, 5-4, Sr., Lib, Gettysburg

Gia Gruett, 5-8, Jr., MH, Warwick

Gabriella Johnson, 5-9, So., OH, Governor Mifflin

Andrea Quartey, 5-11, Jr., MH, Central York

Alycia Rohrer, 6-2, Jr., Opp, Hempfield

Lizzy Schultz, 5-10, Jr., OH, Exeter

CLASS AAFIRST TEAM

Cambria Wierman, 5-7, Sr., OH, Delone Catholic

Devon Merritt, 6-1, So., MH, Berks Catholic

Hannah Lawrence, 5-4, Sr., Lib, Delone Catholic

Delaney Roman, 5-8, Sr., OH, Northern York

Kayla Gibbs, 5-5, Sr., OH, York Suburban

Jennifer Rusling, 5-6, Sr., S, Palmyra

Katie Goyette, 5-8, Jr., S, Trinity

Heather Swann, 6-0, Jr., RS, Brandywine

Lauren Reichard, 6-0, Jr., MH, Eastern York

Vegas Youse, 5-8, Sr., MH, Fleetwood

SECOND TEAM

Maddie Comly, 5-8, Jr., OH, Delone Catholic

Kelsey Cerani, 6-1, Sr., MH, Northern York

Alisha Cash, 6-3, Jr., MH, Trinity

Megan Smith, 5-11, Sr., MH, West Perry

Courtney Wensel, 6-0, Jr., OH, Berks Catholic

Morgan Lehman, 5-9, Sr., MH, York Suburban

Josie Stovall, 5-9, So., OH, Palmyra

Madyson Whitcomb, 6-0, So., MH, Bermudian Springs

Chandelle Keller, 5-8, So., OH, ELCO

Cheyenne Altland, 5-10, Jr., MH, Delone Catholic

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MORE FROM The Varsity Beat

Zach Miller, zmiller@GameTimePA.com | 8:31 PM Jul 19, 2016
, GameTimePA.com | 11:16 PM May 28, 2016
, GameTimePA.com | 11:14 PM May 28, 2016
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/blogs/the-varsity-beat/2013/11/01/pennsylvania-volleyball-coaches-association-announces-all-district-team/75291990/