Rosters set for YAIAA all-star basketball games
The York White Rose Lions Club will once again sponsor the YAIAA Senior All-Star Basketball games, which are scheduled for Sunday at Red Lion Area High School. The girls' game will tip off at 4 p.m., followed by the boys at 6 p.m. Tickets for the game are $3 for students, $5 for adults.
Click the jump to check out the rosters for both teams.
GIRLS' GAME (DIV. I/II vs. DIV. III/IV), 4 p.m.
Div. I/II All-stars (coached by Red Lion's Don Dimoff)
3 Aignee Freeland, William Penn
3 Janay Truiett, Red Lion
5 Ayanna Hall, Dover
11 Erin Wetzel, Dover
14 Shanley Harlacker, Red Lion
15 Allison Osborne, Spring Grove
15 Hayley Harrold, Central York
20 Erica Maciejewski, Red Lion
21 Kayla Wolf, Red Lion
22 Olivia Manges, West York
22 Shelbi Kinard, Spring Grove
32 Kelsey Wolf, Red Lion
33 Allie Garrett, Spring Grove
Div. III/IV All-stars (coached by Eastern York's Bob Heiser)
4 Rachel Forjan, York Catholic
5 Katelyn Duncan, York Suburban
12 Karli McFatridge, York Catholic
13 Maria Photiades, Delone Catholic
14 Abby Brate, Eastern York
20 Zoe Rehnberg, York Suburban
24 Morgan DeRemer, Eastern York
24 Lexi Ketterman, York Suburban
24 Alyssa Kuhn, Biglerville
30 Courtney McMaster, Delone Catholic
32 Abbey Rhoades, Hanover
40 Paige Dennison, Bermudian Springs
42 Carly Marks, York Catholic
BOYS' GAME (DIV. I/IV vs. DIV. II/III), 6 p.m.
Div. I/IV All-stars (coached by Dallastown's Troy Smeltzer, Dan Rexroth and Red Lion's Steve Schmehl)
Tremaine Bowman, Central York
Spencer Ortmyer, Central York
Judd Gemmill, Dallastown
Manny Mossengo, Dallastown
Jordan Jackson, Red Lion
Jamahn Lee, South Western
Na'Shon DeShields, William Penn
Collin Smith, William Penn
Dejian Williams, William Penn
Seth Bullers, Delone Catholic
Cody Dye, Delone Catholic
Jordan Banks, Hanover
Ian Bosserman, Hanover
Mark Burnside, York Catholic
Michael Sperring, York Catholic
Sharif Justice, York County Tech
Div. II/III All-stars (Coached by York Suburban's Tom Triggs, Joe Hasenfuss and Susquehannock's John Zerfing)
Jerell Figueroa, Dover
Brandon Smith, Dover
Andre Marshall, New Oxford
Elijah Cooper, Northeastern
Chris Nwandu, Northeastern
Luke Cable, West York
Aaron Huntington, Bermudian Springs
Tyler Hursh, Bermudian Springs
Ryan Bailey, Eastern York
Jake Thompson, Littlestown
Alex Fancher, Susquehannock
Jacob Castaldi, York Suburban
Ted Hinnenkamp, York Suburban