LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York White Rose Lions Club will once again sponsor the YAIAA Senior All-Star Basketball games, which are scheduled for Sunday at Red Lion Area High School. The girls' game will tip off at 4 p.m., followed by the boys at 6 p.m. Tickets for the game are $3 for students, $5 for adults.

Click the jump to check out the rosters for both teams.

GIRLS' GAME (DIV. I/II vs. DIV. III/IV), 4 p.m.

Div. I/II All-stars (coached by Red Lion's Don Dimoff)

3 Aignee Freeland, William Penn

3 Janay Truiett, Red Lion

5 Ayanna Hall, Dover

11 Erin Wetzel, Dover

14 Shanley Harlacker, Red Lion

15 Allison Osborne, Spring Grove

15 Hayley Harrold, Central York

20 Erica Maciejewski, Red Lion

21 Kayla Wolf, Red Lion

22 Olivia Manges, West York

22 Shelbi Kinard, Spring Grove

32 Kelsey Wolf, Red Lion

33 Allie Garrett, Spring Grove

Div. III/IV All-stars (coached by Eastern York's Bob Heiser)

4 Rachel Forjan, York Catholic

5 Katelyn Duncan, York Suburban

12 Karli McFatridge, York Catholic

13 Maria Photiades, Delone Catholic

14 Abby Brate, Eastern York

20 Zoe Rehnberg, York Suburban

24 Morgan DeRemer, Eastern York

24 Lexi Ketterman, York Suburban

24 Alyssa Kuhn, Biglerville

30 Courtney McMaster, Delone Catholic

32 Abbey Rhoades, Hanover

40 Paige Dennison, Bermudian Springs

42 Carly Marks, York Catholic

BOYS' GAME (DIV. I/IV vs. DIV. II/III), 6 p.m.

Div. I/IV All-stars (coached by Dallastown's Troy Smeltzer, Dan Rexroth and Red Lion's Steve Schmehl)

Tremaine Bowman, Central York

Spencer Ortmyer, Central York

Judd Gemmill, Dallastown

Manny Mossengo, Dallastown

Jordan Jackson, Red Lion

Jamahn Lee, South Western

Na'Shon DeShields, William Penn

Collin Smith, William Penn

Dejian Williams, William Penn

Seth Bullers, Delone Catholic

Cody Dye, Delone Catholic

Jordan Banks, Hanover

Ian Bosserman, Hanover

Mark Burnside, York Catholic

Michael Sperring, York Catholic

Sharif Justice, York County Tech

Div. II/III All-stars (Coached by York Suburban's Tom Triggs, Joe Hasenfuss and Susquehannock's John Zerfing)

Jerell Figueroa, Dover

Brandon Smith, Dover

Andre Marshall, New Oxford

Elijah Cooper, Northeastern

Chris Nwandu, Northeastern

Luke Cable, West York

Aaron Huntington, Bermudian Springs

Tyler Hursh, Bermudian Springs

Ryan Bailey, Eastern York

Jake Thompson, Littlestown

Alex Fancher, Susquehannock

Jacob Castaldi, York Suburban

Ted Hinnenkamp, York Suburban

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MORE FROM The Varsity Beat

Zach Miller, zmiller@GameTimePA.com | 8:31 PM Jul 19, 2016
, GameTimePA.com | 11:16 PM May 28, 2016
, GameTimePA.com | 11:14 PM May 28, 2016
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/blogs/the-varsity-beat/2012/03/22/rosters-set-for-yaiaa-all-star-basketball-games/75279994/