LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The Pennsylvania Volleyball Coaches Association has released its annual District 3 all star teams. They are listed below, with YAIAA players in bold.

CLASS AAA ALL-STARS

FIRST TEAM

Jessie Greenslade                11         6’0”       O          Penn Manor

Lauren Horst                       12         5'11"      O          Garden Spot

Rachel Lenz                          12         6’1”        M         Hempfield

Morgan Lowe                       11         6’0”       O          Hempfield

Ameleah Moyer                   12         5’11”      M          Carlisle

Karli Mummert               12         5’11”     M/O      Spring Grove

Cassie Sangrey                     12         5’9”       S             Penn Manor

Devon Schneider                  12         6’0”       M          Manheim Township

Sammie Strausbaugh     12         5’7”      S/O     Dover

Kayla Yingling                   12         4’11”    L          Spring Grove  

SECOND TEAM

Addy Avdic                            12         5’7”       S         Carlisle

Kady Faller                            12         5'8"       O         Exeter

Steph High                             12         5’4”       S          Garden Spot

Bayleigh Hoffman           10         5’7”       S/O     Dover

Brittany McMullon               11         6’2”       M         Hempfield

Emma Rosetti                       12         5’6”       O         Exeter

Erika Schlager                      12         5’6”        S          Manheim Township

Brooklyn Smith               12         5’5”       L          Central York

Rachel Snyder                      11         5’11”       O         Cumberland Valley

Hadley Swartz                  11         5’7”       O         Central York          

THIRD TEAM

Bryce Arnold                         12         5’10”     OPP     Shippensburg

Jessica Brown                   12         5’7”      S          Kennard Dale

Hayley Cowoski                    12         5’7”       O          Mechanicsburg

ShannonDeck                        12         5’2”       L          Wilson

Liama Goodrich                    11         5’9”       O          Daniel Boone

Katie Harman                   12         5’9”     O         South Western

Liashira Rivera                     11         5’9”       M        Chambersburg

Remington Sangrey             12         5’9”       OPP     Penn Manor

Steph Staniforth                   12         5’10”     S          Cumberland Valley

Jessie Wallace                       11         5’11”     M         Muhlenberg

CLASS AA ALL-STARS (organized by position)

Cara Bradley              BrandywineHeights         Sr            S

Kacey Franz           Susquehannock            Sr           SPaige Miller                Schuykill Valley                Sr             S

Allie Mondorff        Delone Catholic          Jr             SLexi Rhein                Eastern  York              Jr             SEmily Sides              West York                     Sr            SRenee Weigand           Manheim Central            Sr             S

Macy Bosshard          Berks Catholic                   Sr         OH

Hannah Fry                Trinity                               Jr          OPP

Sarah Moult               Berks Catholic                   Sr         OH

Erin Noga                   Berks Catholic                   Sr          OPP

Katelyn Ort             West York                      Sr          OH

Sherelle Walker    Susquehannock           Sr          OH

Morgan Whiteman    Trinity                               Sr           OH

Faith Athey                Delone Catholic       Sr           MH

Nakita Gearhart           Greencastle                   Jr            MH

Kaitlynn Gochenauer   Manheim Central         Sr            MH

Jenna Potts                   SchuykillValley             Sr            MH

Diamond Sorrells    Hanover                      Sr           MH

Caroline Savin          Susquehannock       Jr           MH

Danielle Schultz            Fleetwood                      Jr           MH

Alexa Swann                 Brandywine Heights    Sr           MH

Hannah Bentz           Susquehannock      Sr            L

Courtney Cleary       Hanover                     Sr            L

Emily Seyler                  Brandywine Heights   Sr             L

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MORE FROM The Varsity Beat

Zach Miller, zmiller@GameTimePA.com | 8:31 PM Jul 19, 2016
, GameTimePA.com | 11:16 PM May 28, 2016
, GameTimePA.com | 11:14 PM May 28, 2016
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/blogs/the-varsity-beat/2011/11/15/district-3-volleyball-all-star-teams-released/75248056/