LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

As we head into the holiday weekend, it's time to check out the updated lacrosse leaderboards.

Below are the league leaders in goals, assists and saves for both boys and girls. They will be updated weekly. Enjoy.

Here's a hint of who leads the girls' scoring list..

BOYS

Name (School)                                              Goals

1. Cody Richter (West York)                         17

2. Brian Prats (Dallastown)                          16

3. Jack Allred (Susky)                                    15

4. Jacob Norton (York Catholic)                 13

4t. Sam Emig (Red Lion)                              13

6. Aiden Kirkendall (Susky)                         12

7. Alex Clabaugh (New Oxford)                   11

7t. Dom Gurreri (Dallastown)                     11

9. Conrad Rhein (Eastern York)                 10

10. Four tied with 9 goals

Name (School)                                         Assists

1. Hunter Betz (West York)                        27

2. Collin Riley (Susky)                                 12

3. Jac Gemmill (Red Lion)                         10

3t. Katon Yantek (Central)                         10

5. Conrad Rhein (Eastern)                          9

Name (School)                                            Saves

1. Nick Raynor (South Western)               80

2. Jorge Medina (New Oxford)                  61

3. Jack Marks (Dallastown)                       43

4. Two tied at 36 saves

Girls

Name (School)                                            Goals

1. Morgan Day (Kennard-Dale)                 25

2. Ashley Valway (Susky)                            14

3t. Raleigh Bateman (New Oxford)          13

3t. Lauren Grove (Spring Grove)              13

3t. Emmie Dressel (Kennard Dale)          13

3t. Peyton Shima (Red Lion)                     13

3t. Katelyn Welch (Susky)                          13

3t. Gena Speights (Susky)                          13

10. Six tied with 12 goals

Name (School)                                          Assists

1. Hannah Bracey (Kennard Dale)            9

2. Kayla Held (Susky)                                  8

3. Katelyn Welch (Susky)                            7

4. Three tied with 5

Name (School)                                           Saves

1. Zabrina Enders (Spring Grove)           65

2. Mary Eckert (Dallastown)                    59

3. Larissa Herbert (Red Lion)                  41

4. Clare Boone (Kennard Dale)               36

5t. Laura Silver (South Western)            30 (two games not reported)

5t. Amber Orner (Susky)                          30

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MORE FROM Locker Room Chatter

Zach Miller, zmiller@GameTimePA.com | 1:31 PM Jul 26, 2016
Zach Miller, zmiller@GameTimePA.com | 3:23 PM Jun 20, 2016
Matt Allibone, mallibone@GameTimePA.com | 8:21 PM Jun 15, 2016
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/blogs/recruit/2015/04/03/lacrosse-leaders-through-april-2/75274838/