LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Most lacrosse teams in the YAIAA have played two games so far this season, but it's never too early to take a peek at the leaderboard.

Below are the league leaders in goals, assists and saves for both boys and girls. They will be updated weekly. Enjoy.

BOYS

Name (School)                                     Goals

1. Cody Richter (West York)                13

2. Jacob Norton (York Catholic)          9

3. Jack Allred (Susky)                            7

4. Tanner Yanick (York Catholic)        7

5. Sam Emig (Red Lion)                        6

6. Aiden Kirkendall (Susky)                 5

6t. Noah O’Brien (Susky)                      5

6t. Tanner Bolton (Spring Grove)       5

6t. Anthony DeVincent (SW)               5

6t. Matt Boteler (New Oxford)            5

Name (School)                                    Assists

1. Hunter Betz (West York)                 16

2. Tanner Reif (Red Lion)                    6

3. Dorian Faster (Susky)                      4

3t. Collin Riley (Susky)                        4

3t. Eddie Smith (York Catholic)         4

Name (School)                                    Saves

1. Nick Raynor (South Western)       41

2. Jorge Medina (New Oxford)         30

3. Shane Silk (Susky)                           17

4. Kevin Royce (Eastern York)          15

5. Alex Reichart (York Catholic)       14

Girls

Name (School)                                    Goals

1. Morgan Day (Kennard-Dale)         12

2. Rylie Toomey (Eastern York)        10

3. Lauren Schmidt (South Western) 8

3t. Ashley Valway (Susky)                   8

5. Jill Czaplinski (Central)                  7

6. Five tied with 6

7. Seven tied with 5

Name (School)                                   Assists

1. Kayla Held (Susky)                           4

1t. Shannon Moore (York Catholic)  4

3. Erin Brown (South Western)         3

3t. Rylie Toomey (Eastern York)       3

3t. Peyton Shima (Red Lion)              3

3t. Jenna Godfrey (Red Lion)            3

Name (School)                                   Saves

1. Zabrina Enders (Spring Grove)    47 (three games played)

2. Laura Silver (South Western)      24 (one game not reported)

3. Mary Eckert (Dallastown)             19

3t. Larissa Herbert (Red Lion)         19

5. Amber Orner (Susky)                    18

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MORE FROM Locker Room Chatter

Zach Miller, zmiller@GameTimePA.com | 1:31 PM Jul 26, 2016
Zach Miller, zmiller@GameTimePA.com | 3:23 PM Jun 20, 2016
Matt Allibone, mallibone@GameTimePA.com | 8:21 PM Jun 15, 2016
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/blogs/recruit/2015/03/27/lacrosse-league-leaders-through-327/75274790/