Lacrosse results for April 8
Boys' and girls' lacrosse results for April 8 reported to GameTimePA:
Boys' lacrosse
Red Lion 20, Central Dauphin 8
Central Dauphin 2 4 1 1 — 8
Red Lion 6 4 3 7 — 20
CD goals (assists) — Max Anderson 1(2), Nick Koussis 3(2), Brendan Young 3(2), Noah Gerard 1(0) RL goals (assists) — Coulson Bitner 2 (0), Trevor Rider 0(1), Sam Emig 8(3), Mason Gauntt 5(1), Elijah Workinger 1(4), Ben Hornberger 2(1), Zach Mentzer 0(4), Reed Fleming 0(1), Dylan Waskiswicz 1(0), Nic Schultz 1(0) ,
Shots on goal — Central Dauphin 22, Red Lion 33
Goalie Saves — Central Dauphin David DeSousa 11, Isayah Bojanac 2 . Red Lion Nick Serrano 11, Quinton Lyons 3 .
JV score — Central Dauphin 6, Red Lion 5
Cumberland Valley 16, Susquehannnock 6
Cumberland Valley 5 3 7 1 — 16
Susquehannock 2 1 0 3 — 6
CV goals (assists) — Miller 5(2), Ball 2(2), Peters 2(1), Heckman 2, Travis 1(2) Sather 1(1), Schalles 1, Thomas 1, Palmer 1, Pucet (1).
Sus. goals (assists) — Jacob Bedgar 2, Colin Kernan 2, Jack Allred 1, Ian LeBlanc 1, Jason Weger (1), Ben Wilson (1).
Shots on goal — Cumberland Valley 42, Susquehannock 21
Goalie Saves — Cumberland Valley . Susquehannock Justin Reed 7, Aaron Bilbie 2, Connor Kernan 4.
JV score — Susquehannock 11, Cumberland Valley 4
Central York 13, Northern York 4
Central York 5 6 1 1 — 13
Northern York 1 0 0 3 — 4
CY goals (assists) — Ryan Fahs (2), TJ Ross 2(3), Ryan Kilgour 4, Garrison Markey (1), Kade Bricker 1(2), Alex Kilgour (1), Connor Hoch 1, Kollin Vaught 1, Drake Little 1 (1), Logan Paluch 2(1), Matt Hawksworth 1
NY (assists) — Greg Patti 2 , Chad Chenok 1, Jarron Jordan 1, AJ Lodovici (1), Cole Garriskey (1), Jac Ricknine (1) ,
Shots on goal — Central York 14, Northern York 33
Goalie Saves — Central York Blaze Hake 2, Eric Mirkovich 1 . Northern York Jarred Hayes 8 .
JV score — Central 7, Northern 7
Palmyra 19, Cedar Crest 7
Palmyra 4 4 6 5 — 19
Cedar Crest 1 1 4 1 — 7
Away goals (assists) — Ethan Gain 6(2), Pete Robertson 3, Grant Haus 2, Kyle Nolen 2(2), Kyle Wasilewski 2, Jake Herman 1(1), Alec Richard 1(1), Nate Hawkins 2(1), Zach Schreckengast 1
Home goals (assists) — Mitchell Tice 2 (1), John Lux 2, Zak Kinard 1, Ray Moore 1, Noah Loser 1(1)
Shots on goal — Palmyra 45, Cedar Crest 23
Goalie Saves — Palmyra #27 9 #50 . Cedar Crest TJ Moore 8, Matt Garrett 2 .
JV score — Palmyra 9, Cedar Crest 7
Eastern York 18, Conestoga Valley 4
Away goals (assists) — Michael Fisher 1, Shane Adams 1, Zach Maver 1, Jon Garber 1
Home goals (assists) — John Gilbert 4 , Dominick Particelli 3(1), Jimmy Kurnik 2(8), Bryce Henise 2, Cole Witman 2, Gavin Evans 2(1), Zach Murray 1(1), Bryce Smith 1(1), Cadeyn Michael 1 ,
Shots on goal — Conestoga Valley 9, Eastern York 23
Goalie Saves — Conestoga Valley Chris Mousley 5 . Eastern York Kevin Royce 5 .
JV score — Eastern York 13, Conestoga Valley 2
Notes: Jimmy Kurnik won 20 of 23 face-offs
Girls' lacrosse
Eastern York 18, Conestoga Valley 7
Eastern York 12 6 — 18
Conestoga Valley 5 2 — 7
EY goals (assists) — Brianna Pfeiffer 6, Chelsea Forsyth 4, Addy Malone 5, McKenna Keller 1, Holly Caldwell 1, Emma Hoak 1(1)
CV goals (assists) — Hannah Chadwick 2 (1), T. Zimmerman 1, Alyssa Mathews 1, Allison Andrews 3 Shots on goal — Eastern York 38, Conestoga Valley 13
Goalie Saves — Eastern York Emily Bodien 9. Conestoga Valley Abby Forney 8.
JV score — Eastern York 8, Conestoga Valley 1
Central York 18, Northern York 2
Northern York 2 0 — 2
Central York 12 6 — 18
Away goals (assists) — Ashley Hannon 1, Donaldson 1
Home goals (assists) — Hannah Cunningham 1 , Emily Kurland 2(3), Kylie Bovender 1, Abby McFerren 4(1), Madison Kurland 5(1), Bayleigh Keator 3, Lauren Ogurcak 2, Kendall Saffin (1) ,
Shots on goal — Northern York 8, Central York 35
Goalie Saves — Northern York M. O'Haver 8 . Central York Corrine Lawruk 4 .
JV score — Central York 10, Northern York 0