LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

 

 

Friday's Results

Class AAAA District Playoffs

District 1, Quarterfinal

Neshaminy 31, Quakertown 17

North Penn 27, Downingtown East 14

Upper Dublin 45, Upper Darby 14

District 3, Quarterfinal

Central Dauphin 21, Lower Dauphin 13

Central Dauphin East 20, West Lawn Wilson 14

Cumberland Valley 35, Exeter 17

Hempfield 31, Manheim Township 28

District 2/4/11, Semifinal

Parkland 37, Easton 0

Wyoming Valley West 55, Bethlehem Liberty 35

Class AAA District Playoffs

Greater Johnstown 27, Somerset 14

District 1, Semifinal

Academy Park 39, Great Valley 14

Upper Moreland 28, Marple Newtown 20

District 2, Final

Scranton 37, Berwick 7

District 3, Quarterfinal

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 21, Northern York 9

Manheim Central 47, East Pennsboro 15

Solanco 54, Lampeter-Strasburg 20

Susquehanna Township 42, Northeastern 14

District 4, Final

Selinsgrove 24, Jersey Shore 15

District 12, Semifinal

Archbishop Wood 35, Archbishop Ryan 7

Class AA District Playoffs

District 1, Final

New Hope-Solebury 14, Springfield Montco 7

District 2, Final

Dunmore 28, Lake-Lehman 13

District 3, Semifinal

Berks Catholic 41, Newport 20

District 4, Semifinal

Montoursville 38, Athens 14

Southern Columbia 56, Hughesville 20

District 6, Semifinal

Central Martinsburg 31, Ligonier Valley 13

District 9, Final

Karns City 43, Moniteau 6

District 5/8, Final

Bedford 48, Chestnut Ridge 7

Class A District Playoffs

District 2, Final

Old Forge 49, Lackawanna Trail 14

District 3, Semifinal

Camp Hill 46, Millersburg 20

York Catholic 21, Steelton-Highspire 14

District 4, Final

Wellsboro 27, North Penn 12

District 5, Semifinal

Berlin-Brothersvalley 49, Meyersdale 7

District 6, Semifinal

Bishop Guilfoyle 43, Portage Area 7

District 10, Semifinal

Farrell 40, Cambridge Springs 21

Sharpsville 46, West Middlesex 7

District 11, Final

Marian Catholic 33, Tri-Valley 0

District 1/12, Final

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 21, Delco Christian 9

WPIAL Class AAAA Semifinal

Penn-Trafford 38, Pine-Richland 34

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 24, Woodland Hills 6

WPIAL Class AAA Semifinal

Central Valley 48, Mars 41

Thomas Jefferson 34, Franklin Regional 21

WPIAL Class AA, Semifinal

Aliquippa 36, Freeport 14

South Fayette 27, Steel Valley 19

WPIAL Class A

Jeannette 22, Pittsburgh North Catholic 14

Semifinal

Clairton 56, Frazier 15

Eastern Conference Playoffs

Class AAAA

Emmaus 56, Reading 13

Class AAA

Southern Lehigh 42, Allentown Central Catholic 41

Class AA, Final

Riverside 27, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 16

Class A, Final

Schuylkill Haven 35, Bloomsburg 7

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/high-school/2015/11/20/fridays-week-12-scores-around-pennsylvania/76151164/