LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The PIAA wrestling tournament starts Thursday and runs through Saturday at Hershey's Giant Center. Follow live, multimedia updates in GameTimePA.com's live blog.

Here are the first-round pairings. Wrestlers' names are followed by school, regional finish, grade and record. (x-denotes returning champion).

Class AAA

Preliminary Round

106 - Louis Newell, Seneca Valley, SW-3, Fresh., 31-6 vs. Jordon Harsh, Penn Manor, SC-4, Soph., 34-8; Brett Kaliner, West Chester Rustin, SE-4, Soph., 30-9 vs. Stefhen Caple, West Scranton, NE-4, Sr., 37-4; Sean Redington, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-3, Jr., 25-9 vs. Antonio Martoccio, Pennsbury, SE-5, Fresh., 35-7; William Kaldes, Cumberland Valley, SC-3, Soph., 34-12 vs. Logan Macri, Canon-McMillan, SW-4, Fresh., 29-10.

113 - Luke Carty, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-3, Soph., 32-11 vs. Ryan Resnick, Owen J. Roberts, SE-5, Soph., 39-11; Noah Levett, Kiski Area, SW-4, Fresh., 33-6 vs. Jake Cherry, Central Dauphin, SC-4, Soph., 37-10; Zurich Storm, New Oxford, SC-3, Soph., 33-4 vs. Ben Radner, Council Rock South, SE-4, Fresh., 27-9; Hunter Zondory, Jersey Shore, NW-3, Jr., 33-3 vs. Chris Lasecki, Hazleton, NE-4, Soph., 31-10.

120 - Chris Eddins, Greensburg-Salem, SW-3, Jr., 35-4 vs. Dylan Nuttall, Harry S. Truman, SE-4, Sr., 35-5; James Wright, Wyoming Valley West, NE-4, Sr., 31-12 vs. Wyatt Long, Cumberland Valley, SC-4, Soph., 39-9; x-Jake Reigel, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-3, Soph., 36-5 vs. Micah Visuwan, Pennridge, SE-5, Fresh., 24-14; Derek Wilson, South Western, SC-3, Jr., 32-11 vs. Zeke Beatty, Laurel Highlands, SW-4, Sr., 21-9.

126 - Tyler Kenney, Connellsville, SW-3, Sr., 41-5 vs. Aidyn Miller, Hempfield (Dist 3), SC-4, Jr., 35-7; Nick Puliti, Garnet Valley, SE-4, Jr., 27-13 vs. Travis Smith, Nazareth, NE-4, Sr., 26-8; Jacob Lizak, Parkland, NE-3, Jr., 31-11 vs. Sofiane Bensmail, North Penn, SE-5, Jr., 30-11; James Harness, Exeter, SC-3, Jr., 40-8 vs. Mike Heinl, Shaler, SW-4, Jr., 40-3.

132 - Victor Kenderdine, Manheim Township, SC-3, Jr., 34-8 vs. Colin Devlin, Upper Dublin, SE-4, Jr., 34-5; Lucas Schaf, Emmaus, NE-4, Jr., 32-9 vs. Sean Donohue, Sun Valley, SE-5, Sr., 37-9; Ta'Naz Gregory, Erie Prep, NW-3, Jr., 28-7 vs. Jake Hinkson, North Allegheny, SW-4, Soph., 30-10; Bryce Reddington, Methacton, SE-3, Soph., 31-6 vs. Brady Meals, Carlisle, SC-4, Sr., 28-12.

138 - Bryant Wise, Pottstown, SE-3, Jr., 28-8 vs. Kyle Mallon, Father Judge, NE-4, Sr., 41-11; David Kelly, Pine-Richland, SW-4, Jr., 26-10 vs. Matt Krieble, Spring-Ford, SE-5, Soph., 32-12; Dom Giannangeli, Franklin Regional, SW-3, Sr., 27-9 vs. Steven Ross, Cedar Cliff, SC-4, Sr., 32-8; Travis Stefanik, Nazareth, NE-3, Soph., 32-9 vs. Eric Miller, Upper Perkiomen, SE-4, Sr., 37-8.

145 - Chase Stephens, Coatesville, SE-3, Soph., 40-3 vs. Adam Evans, Bethlehem Freedom, NE-4, Sr., 33-5; Brandon Ingram, McKeesport, SW-4, Sr., 28-8 vs. Dustin Stone, Harry S. Truman, SE-5, Jr., 36-8; Micah Kusturiss, Canon-McMillan, SW-3, Jr., 29-7 vs. Alex Klucker, East Pennsboro, SC-4, Sr., 34-5; Cole Karam, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-3, Jr., 33-9 vs. Colin Shannon, North Penn, SE-4, Soph., 29-12.

152 - Quinten Milliken, Cumberland Valley, SC-3, Fresh., 22-8 vs. Pat Rowe, Garnet Valley, SE-5, Sr., 33-8; Bobby Endy, Saint Joseph Prep, NE-4, Sr., 34-2 vs. Nino Bonaccorsi, Bethel Park, SW-4, Soph., 35-6; Ethan Smith, Latrobe, SW-3, Soph., 38-7 vs. Garrett Stauffer, West York, SC-4, Sr., 31-5; Shane Jones, Stroudsburg, NE-3, Sr., 32-12 vs. Jon Cooper, Spring-Ford, SE-4, Sr., 27-19.

160 - Perry Arrington, Punxsutawney, NW-3, Sr., 28-8 vs. Brendan Burnham, Pine-Richland, SW-4, Sr., 24-5; Marcus Kehr, Spring Grove, SC-4, Jr., 34-6 vs. Dominic DeLaurentis, Upper Moreland, SE-4, Sr., 35-6; Frankie Krauss, Spring Ford, SE-3, Sr., 41-3 vs. Dallas LaBar, Bangor, NE-4, Sr., 37-5; Tony Palumbo, Central Catholic, SW-3, Sr., 24-6 vs. Josh Trunk, Wissahickon, SE-5, Sr., 17-6.

170 - Ethan Laird, General McLane, NW-3, Soph., 35-8 vs. Brooks Wilding, Upper Saint Clair, SW-4, Sr., 33-8; Jack Zimmerman, Penn Manor, SC-4, Jr., 35-7 vs. Steve Rice, Spring-Ford, SE-4, Jr., 34-13; Steve Okoorian, Sun Valley, SE-3, Sr., 38-5 vs. Idris White, Father Judge, NE-4, Sr., 41-3; Jake Shaffer, Latrobe, SW-3, Jr., 36-5 vs. Joe Doyle, Council Rock South, SE-5, Soph., 26-11.

182 - Jordan Ortiz, Hempfield (Dist. 3), SC-3, Sr., 38-2 vs. Philip Stolfi, Souderton, SE-4, Jr., 30-10; Jayden Reyes, Louis E. Dieruff, NE-4, Jr., 28-7 vs. Costas Hatzipavlides, West Chester Rustin, SE-5, Jr., 32-7; Isaac Porter, Central Mountain, NW-3, Jr., 19-7 vs. Josh Bahr, West Allegheny, SW-4, Sr., 35-3; Joe Pyfer, Penncrest, SE-3, Sr., 34-4 vs. Abdul Saad, Cocalico, SC-4, Jr., 30-8.

195 - Loc Long, Central Mountain, NW-3, Sr., 27-10 vs. Steven McNeal, Central Dauphin, SC-4, Sr., 36-9; Nathan Barcaskey, Moon, SW-4, Jr., 35-6 vs. Brendan Zimmie, Spring-Ford, SE-4, Sr., 36-10; Wesley McGuire, Coatesville, SE-3, Sr., 37-3 vs. Brandon Blobe, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-4, Jr., 21-8; Eli Grape, Upper Saint Clair, SW-3, Soph., 30-7 vs. Gavin Caroff, Quakertown, SE-5, Jr., 29-9.

220 - Ezra Outlaw, Pennridge, SE-3, Sr., 41-9 vs. Stephon Peake, Hopewell, SW-4, Sr., 35-4; Isaiah Samuel, Norristown, SE-5, Sr., 30-8 vs. Brad Drabenstadt, Cumberland Valley, SC-4, Sr., 12-4; Zeb Pfeiffer, Penn Manor, SC-3, Sr., 37-4 vs. Billy McGinley, Downingtown East, SE-4, Sr., 38-8; Ian Mallory, General McLane, NW-3, Sr., 23-16 vs. Jake Vaxmonsky, Pittston, NE-4, Sr., 34-5.

285 - Jeremy Candelario, NE-3, Sr., 33-10 vs. James McDonald, West Chester Henderson, SE-5, Sr., 39-3; Zach Jablonski, Montour, SW-4, Jr., 32-3 vs. Jared Starliper, Greencastle Antrim, SC-4, Sr., 31-5; Keith Miller, Governor Mifflin, SC-3, Sr., 42-4 vs. Shaheed Hill, Norristown, SE-4, Sr., 19-3; Jason Oakes, Titusville, NW-3, Sr., 28-11 vs. Kyle Gildner, Bethlehem Liberty, NE-4, Sr., 28-16.

First Round

106 - Tyson Klump, Nazareth, NE-1, Jr., 20-10 vs. Newell/Harsh winner; Matt Parker, Pennridge, SE-1, Soph., 25-1 vs. Kolby Ho, DuBois, NW-3, Fresh., 20-10; Job Chishko, Penn Trafford, SW-2, Fresh., 29-8 vs. Geo Barzona, Central Mountain, NW-2, Soph., 26-6; Chris Wright, Central Dauphin, SC-1, Fresh., 37-7 vs. Kaliner/Caple winner; Caleb Morris, Waynesburg, SW-1, Fresh., 35-8 vs. Redington/Martoccio winner; Dalton Rohrbaugh, Spring Grove, SC-2, Fresh., 31-4 vs. Aidan Burke, Council Rock North, SE-2, Soph., 31-8; Luke Werner, Bethlehem Liberty, NE-2, Soph., 27-8 vs. Jakob Campbell, Boyertown, SE-3, Soph., 38-10; Cole Manley, Altoona, NW-1, Soph., 30-3 vs. Kaldes/Macri winner.

113 - Austin DeSanto, Exeter Township, SC-1, Soph., 46-1 vs. Carty/Resnick winner; x-Devin Brown, Franklin Regional, SW-1, Sr., 40-2 vs. Harrison Campbell, Quakertown, SE-3, Soph., 36-7; Daniel Moran, Northampton, NE-2, Soph., 31-5 vs. Kordell Rush, Pennridge, SE-2, Jr., 23-7; Carmine Ciotti, General McLane, NW-1, Jr., 34-4 vs. Levett/Cherry winner; K.J. Fenstermacher, Bethlehem Liberty, NE-1, Soph., 35-4 vs. Storm/Radner winner; Charles Lenox, McDowell, NW-2, Jr., 28-5 vs. Gage Curry, North Hills, SW-2, Jr., 36-1; Devin Schnupp, Warwick, SC-2, Jr., 40-2 vs. Hunter Baxter, Pine-Richland, SW-3, Soph., 36-8; Dustin Steffenino, Upper Perkiomen, SE-1, Sr., 35-1 vs. Zondory/Lasecki winner.

120 - Sam Sasso, Nazareth, NE-1, Fresh., 37-6 vs. Eddins/Nuttall winner; Tyshawn White, Central Dauphin, SC-1, Jr., 44-2 vs. Noah Myers, Mifflin County, NW-3, Soph., 27-12; Zach Hartman, Belle Vernon, SW-2, Fresh., 42-5 vs. Aaron Ehrgott, Meadville, NW-2, Sr., 28-4; Derek Gulotta, Owen J. Roberts, SE-1, Sr., 33-8 vs. Wright/Long winner; x-Spencer Lee, Franklin Regional, SW-1, Soph., 44-0 vs. Reigel/Wisuwan winner; Brett Kulp, Exeter Township, SC-2, Jr., 44-2 vs. Ryan Hayes, Spring Ford, SE-2, Sr., 40-4; Michael Scheetz, Northampton, NE-2, Sr., 18-4 vs. Matt Marino, Garnet Valley, SE-3, Soph., 29-7; Keenan Bottorf, Central Mountain, NW-1, Sr., 31-7 vs. Wilson/Beatty winner.

126 - x-Luke Karam, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-1, Jr., 34-2 vs. Kenney/Miller winner; Wade Cummings, Downingtown East, SE-1, Jr., 45-2 vs. Hunter Hendricks, General McLane, NW-3, Jr., 29-8; Joey Blumer, Kiski Area, SW-2, Soph., 33-6 vs. Roshaun Cooley, Williamsport, NW-2, Sr., 31-3; Chandler Olson, Shippensburg, SC-1, Soph., 32-1 vs. Puliti/Smith winner; Ethan McCoy, Latrobe, SW-1, Jr., 23-4 vs. Lizak/Bensmail winner; Owen Wherley, South Western, SC-2, Jr., 37-5 vs. Zack Trampe, Council Rock South, SE-2, Soph., 42-4; Jimmy Hoffman, Hazleton, NE-2, Soph., 35-6 vs. Lucas Miller, Boyertown, SE-3, Jr., 39-10; Seth Koleno, Bald Eagle, NW-1, Fresh., 30-4 vs. Harness/Heinl winner.

132 - D.J. Fehlman, Warren, NW-1, Sr., 32-1 vs. Kenderline/Devlin winner; Evan Fidelibus, Easton, NE-1, Jr., 36-1 vs. Josh Ridgeway, Norwin, SW-3, Sr., 32-8; Levi Witmer, Spring Grove, SC-2, Sr., 32-7 vs. x-Luke Pletcher, Latrobe, SW-2, Jr., 36-1; Colin Cronin, Upper Darby, SE-1, Soph., 36-1 vs. Schaf/Donohue winner; Garrett Kyner, Chambersburg, SC-1, Jr., 30-5 vs. Gregory/Hinkson winner; Josh Stillings, Pennridge, SE-2, Fresh., 38-10 vs. Chad Haegele, Archbishop Wood, NE-2, Sr., 41-5; Brock Port, Bellefonte, NW-2, Soph., 30-2 vs. Joey Gould, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-3, Jr., 19-5; A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg, SW-1, Sr., 41-1 vs. Reddington/Meals winner.

138 - x-Sam Krivus, Hempfield, SW-1, Sr., 39-0 vs. Wise/Mallon winner; Trent Hidlay, Mifflin County, NW-1, Fresh., 33-8 vs. Dylan Chatterton, Central York, SC-3, Jr., 32-1; Eric Thomas, Interboro, SE-2, Jr., 35-3 vs. David Rump, Chambersburg, SC-2, Sr., 35-6; Stephen Maloney, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-1, Jr., 34-5 vs. Kelly/Krieble winner; Demetri D'Orsaneo, Owen J. Roberts, SE-1, Sr., 37-5 vs. Giannangeli/Ross winner; Dan Ritz, Crestwood, NE-2, Sr. 36-2 vs. Giovanni Ciotti, General McLane, NW-2, Sr., 34-5; x-Cameron Coy, Penn Trafford, SW-2, Soph., 31-5 vs. Noah Burkhardt, Erie McDowell, NW-3, Sr., 25-11; Zach Elvin, Central Dauphin, SC-1, Sr., 45-1 vs. Stefanik/Miller winner.

145 - Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional, SW-1, Sr., 37-0 vs. Stephens/Evans winner; Hayden Hidlay, Mifflin County, NW-1, Jr., 38-1 vs. Nicholas Shields, Dallastown, SC-3, Sr., 34-1; Dominick Petrucelli, Owen J. Roberts, SE-2, Sr., 40-7 vs. Jonathan Ross, Northern York, SC-2, Jr., 31-4; Jimmy Saylor, Easton, NE-1, Jr., 35-1 vs. Ingram/Stone winner; Riley Barth, Central Bucks West, SE-1, Sr., 34-0 vs. Kusturiss/Klucker winner; Chase Gallik, Wallenpaupack, NE-2, Sr., 36-4 vs. Trevor Corl, Bellefonte, NW-2, Sr., 31-3; Jarod Verkleeren, Belle Vernon, SW-2, Soph., 42-5 vs. Luke McGonigal, Clearfield, NW-3, Fresh., 26-11; Patrick Duggan, Cumberland Valley, SC-1, Sr., 43-1 vs. Karam/Shannon winner.

152 - x-Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic, SW-1, Sr., 27-1 vs. Milliken/Rowe winner; Kazim Bakhriyev, Scranton, NE-1, Sr., 36-5 vs. Zach Dellicompagni, Coatesville, SE-3, Sr., 35-7; James Meyer, Downingtown East, SE-2, Sr., 37-5 vs. Ethan Stever, Exeter Township, SC-2, Sr., 37-5; Kaleb Young, Punxsutawney, NW-1, Jr., 16-0 vs. Endy/Bonaccorsi winner; Dylan Schwartz, Council Rock South, SE-1, Jr., 41-5 vs. Smith/Stauffer winner; Michael Labriola, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-2, Soph., 34-4 vs. Keller Watkins, General McLane, NW-2, Sr., 38-3; Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional, SW-2, Sr., 41-5 vs. Hadyen Swartwood, Jersey Shore, NW-3, Jr., 35-6; Lucas Ortiz, Conestoga Valley, SC-1, Jr., 34-1 vs. Jones/Cooper winner.

160 - Joshua Shalinsky, Council Rock North, SE-1, Jr., 33-5 vs. Arrington/Burnham winner; Bailey Shutt, Lower Dauphin, SC-1, Jr., 30-4 vs. Rick Frable, Southern Lehigh, NE-3, Sr., 29-3; Cameron Jacobson, Taylor Allderdice, NW-2, Sr., 38-4 vs. Adam Soldridge, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-2, Jr., 30-8; Josh Shields, Franklin Regional, SW-1, Sr., 37-0 vs. Kehr/DeLaurentis winner; Noah Stewart, Mifflin County, NW-1, Jr., 38-5 vs. Krauss/LaBar winner; Paul Dunn, Bethel Park, SW-2, Sr., 37-5 vs. Jonah Barley, Penn Manor, SC-2, Soph., 37-3; Alex Elliott, Sun Valley, SE-2, Sr., 27-3 vs. Tristan Skelly, Mechanicsburg, SC-3, Sr., 37-5; Cody Cordes, Wyoming Valley West, NE-1, Sr., 34-3 vs. Palumbo/Trunk winner.

170 - Kyle Gentile, Pennridge, SE-1, Jr., 43-4 vs. Laird/Wilding winner; Jared Siegrist, Manheim Central, SC-1, Jr., 35-1 vs. Niyaz Bakradze, Scranton, NE-3, Sr., 42-4; Gavin Caprio, Central Mountain, NW-2, Sr., 24-3 vs. Frank Guida, Parkland, NE-2, Soph., 27-9; Te'Shan Campbell, Penn Hills, SW-1, Sr., 32-0 vs. Zimmerman/Rice winner; DJ Hollingshead, Altoona, NW-1, Sr., 35-2 vs. Okoorian/White winner; Austin Bell, Belle Vernon, SW-2, Jr., 39-4 vs. Drew Peck, Chambersburg, SC-2, Soph., 35-5; Tom Meyers, Radnor, SE-2, Sr., 37-1 vs. Chance Norris, Garden Spot, SC-3, Jr., 14-1; Matt Mirth, Southern Lehigh, NE-1, Sr., 29-0 vs. Shaffer/Doyle winner.

182 - Nathan Bingaman, Selinsgrove, NW-1, Sr., 26-6 vs. Ortiz/Stolfi winner; John Jakobsen, Stroudsburg, NE-1, Jr., 34-1 vs. Matt McGillick, Penn-Trafford, SW-3, Soph., 27-12; Casey Glunt, James Buchanan, SC-2, Sr., 30-1 vs. Milton Kobaly, Belle Vernon, SW-2, Jr., 38-9; Evan Wilson, Central Bucks East, SE-1, Sr., 30-4 vs. Reyes/Hatzipavlides winner; Josh Colello, Cedar Cliff, SC-1, Jr., 41-4 vs. Porter/Baher winner; Gregg Harvey, Boyertown, SE-2, Jr., 43-6 vs. Jared Wehrmann, Wallenpaupack, NE-2, Sr., 35-5; Kyle Sult, General McLane, NW-2, Jr., 29-9 vs. Derek Spachman, Hazleton, NE-3, Sr., 32-8; Kellan Stout, Mount Lebanon, SW-1, Sr., 34-0 vs. Pyfer/Saad winner.

195 - Xavier Ferrizzi, Owen J. Roberts, SE-1, Jr., 37-5 vs. Long/McNeal winner; Drew Phipps, Norwin, SW-1, Jr., 37-1 vs. Thomas Alcaro, Emmaus, NE-3, Sr., 29-3; Cory Dreibelbis, State College, NW-2, Jr., 32-14 vs. John Callahan, Bethlehem Freedom, NE-2, Sr., 22-4; Tommy Rayhart, Big Spring, SC-1, Sr., 31-3 vs. Barcaskey/Zimmie winner; Trey Hartsock, Mifflin County, NW-1, Jr., 34-6 vs. McGuire/Blobe winner; Zach Smith, North Allegheny, SW-2, Sr., 43-5 vs. Francis Duggan, Cumberland Valley, SC-2, Fresh., 38-5; Ben Kenis, Council Rock South, SE-2, Sr., 37-10 vs. x-Jan Johnson, Governor Mifflin, SC-3, Sr., 45-1; Matt Wagner, Delaware Valley, NE-1, Sr., 35-2 vs. Grape/Caroff winner.

220 - Seth Janney, South Western, SC-1, Soph., 38-2 vs. Outlaw/Peake winner; Andrew Boob, Selinsgrove, NW-1, Jr., 33-2 vs. Jason Kocher, Northampton, NE-3, Sr., 25-8; Andrew Gunning, Bethlehem Liberty, NE-2, Jr., 28-10 vs. Joshua Yeboah-Gyasi, Upper Darby, SE-2, Sr., 29-2; Tyler Worthing, Kiski Area, SW-1, Jr., 17-0 vs. Samuel/Drabenstadt winner; Omar Haddad, Parkland, NE-1, Sr., 38-8 vs. Pfeiffer/McGinley winner; Jake Huling, Jersey Shore, NW-2, Sr., 23-10 vs. Frederick Mantsch, Hempfield, SW-2, Sr., 26-3; Matthew Reinhart, Reading, SC-2, Sr., 19-2 vs. Dylan Davis, Latrobe, SW-3, Sr., 29-15; Jordan Wood, Boyertown, SE-1, Jr., 16-0 vs. Mallory/Vaxonsky winner.

285 - Bo Spiller, Solanco, SC-1, Sr., 37-0 vs. Candelario/McDonald winner; Tyler Mears, Latrobe, SW-1, Sr., 28-2 vs. Zachary Dorsey, Spring Ford, SE-3, Sr., 40-4; Ryan Monk, Dallas, NE-2, Sr., 35-4 vs. Bruce Graeber, Neshaminy, SE-2, Jr., 36-2; Josh Frye, Bald Eagle, NW-1, Jr., 30-1 vs. Jablonski/Starliper winner; Andrew Dunn, Bethlehem Catholic, NE-1, Sr., 34-0 vs. Miller/Hill winner; Ben Bish, Meadville, NW-2, Jr., 28-3 vs. Chase Logan, Hempfield, SW-2, Sr., 30-15; Austin Maguire, Warwick, SC-2, Sr., 38-5 vs. Louis Mauro, Connellsville, SW-3, Jr., 35-8; Tommy Killoran, Boyertown, SE-1, Jr., 40-11 vs. Oakes/Gildner winner.

Class AA

Preliminary Round

106 - Jules Hicklin, Sharon, NW-4, Soph., 34-6 vs. Matt Peters, Northwestern Lehigh, SE-6, Fresh., 31-7; Hunter Campbell, Cambria Heights, SW-4, Soph., 34-6 vs. Paul Miller, Saucon Valley, SE-5, Soph., 35-17; Dennis Route, Canton, NE-4, Sr., 23-9 vs. Logan Pirl, Ligonier Valley, SW-5, Fresh., 30-11; Zack Wasser, Palisades, SE-4, Fresh., 31-7 vs. Derrick Christie, Westmont-Hilltop, SW-6, Fresh., 26-9.

113 - Casey Vollmer, Port Allegany, NW-4, Sr., 27-5 vs. Caleb Holley, Boiling Springs, SE-6, Soph., 25-18; Jake Keiper, Forest Hills, SW-4, Sr., 31-4 vs. Colton Rex, Northern Lehigh, SE-5, Jr., 28-5; Shane Casey, Southern Columbia, NE-4, Soph., 30-17 vs. Liam Flaherty, Everett, SW-5, Fresh., 26-9; Willy Girard, Williams Valley, SE-4, Jr., 30-6 vs. Tyler Alberts, Ellwood City, SW-6, Soph., 35-6.

120 - R.J. Driscoll, Lake Lehman, NE-4, Soph., 23-16 vs. Austin Clabaugh, Bermudian Springs, SE-5, Soph., 40-7; Mike Lineman, Greenville, NW-4, Soph., 26-12 vs. Austin McDermitt, Burgettstown, SW-5, Sr., 38-4; Carnell Andrews, Westmont-Hilltop, SW-4, Fresh., 30-7 vs. Quentin Bernhard, Northwestern Lehigh, SE-6, Jr., 27-7; Caleb Garland, Hanover, SE-4, Jr., 37-6 vs. Cole Wano, Derry Area, SW-6, Jr., 32-13.

126 - Jack Glasl, Brockway, NW-4, Sr., 28-10 vs. Darren Goida, Panther Valley, SE-6, Jr., 30-13; Brock Biddle, Central, SW-4, Soph., 33-6 vs. Jarret White, Northwestern Lehigh, SE-5, Jr., 28-8; Eric Hunt, Warrior Run, NE-4, Sr., 27-7 vs. Mike Novak, Mount Pleasant, SW-5, Jr., 36-19; Chase Anklam, Pen Argyl, SE-4, Fresh., 27-7 vs. Curtis Decker, Penns Valley, SW-6, Jr., 29-10.

132 - Jude Mattocks, Saegertown, NW-4, Soph., 27-19 vs. Adam George, Richland, SW-5, Sr., 30-6; Jason Jones, Saucon Valley, SE-4, Fresh., 43-13 vs. Shane Ging, South Fayette, SW-6, Jr., 24-8; Carl Gorg, Williamson, NE-4, Sr., 34-6 vs. Josh Renninger, Annville-Cleona, SE-5, Jr., 41-13; Darion Trimmer, Avonworth, SW-4, Sr., 31-10 vs. Ryan Greene, Catasauqua, SE-6, Soph., 28-10.

138 - Adam Shunk, Smethport, NW-4, Jr., 26-6 vs. Derrick Claar, Chestnut Ridge, SW-5, Sr., 32-9; Dylan Rynkiewicz, Tamaqua, SE-4, Sr., 36-5 vs. Nick Hoenstine, Central, SW-6, Sr., 32-7; Nathan Jones, South Williamsport, NE-4, Sr., 34-5 vs. Hunter Gimbor, Brandywine Heights, SE-5, Jr., 35-10; Dalton Clark, Ligonier Valley, SW-4, Jr., 35-7 vs. Ali Copobianco, Panther Valley, SE-6, Jr., 32-18.

145 - Adam Fish, Seneca, NW-4, Jr., 29-7 vs. Alex Gallaher, Camp Hill, SE-6, Sr., 31-11; Larry Brown, Moshannon Valley, SW-4, Soph., 32-7 vs. Colby Stroup, Newport, SE-5, Jr., 31-8; Cody Klinger, Bloomsburg, NE-4, Sr., 25-9 vs. Austin Mears, Mount Pleasant, SW-5, Sr., 38-10; Chase Schaeffer, Tri-Valley, SE-4, Jr., 35-9 vs. Seth Baney, Huntingdon, SW-6, Soph., 30-10

152 - Zack Bennett, Milton, NE-4, Sr., 31-11 vs. Nathan Harka, Saucon Valley, SE-5, Jr., 33-17; Gavin Kroesen, West Middlesex, NW-4, Sr, 30-9 vs. Damon Greenwald, Burrell, SW-5, Jr., 41-13; Ethan Charlesworth, Mount Pleasant, SW-4, Sr., 39-9 vs. Jordan Matthews, Littlestown, SE-6, Sr., 28-13; Dakota Mackley, Eastern York, SE-4, Jr., 33-9 vs. Cody Jenkins, South Allegheny, SW-6, Soph., 37-9.

160 - Breycin Fulmer, Towanda, NE-4, Jr., 21-10 vs. Jon Wagner, Huntingdon, SW-5, Jr., 38-8; Colton Shilling, Greenville, NW-4, Sr., 12-6 vs. Noah Fleshman, Bermudian Springs, SE-5, Soph., 28-11; Anthony Walters, Westmont-Hilltop, SW-4, Fresh., 36-5 vs. Matt Miller, Williams Valley, SE-6, Sr., 19-10; Dalton Group, Susquenita, SE-4, Fresh., 36-12 vs. Jason Stay, Beth-Center, SW-6, Sr., 34-8.

170 - Chris Enos, Sharpsville, NW-4, Sr., 24-5 vs. Jacque Jackson, Bishop McDevitt, SE-6, 17-10; Anthony Welsh, Beth-Center, SW-4, Jr., 32-5 vs. Zach Graver, Palmerton, SE-5, Sr., 22-7; Brandon Stokes, Milton, NE-4, Jr., 32-11 vs. Luke Slippey, West Branch, SW-5, Sr., 37-6; Travis Wickard, Boiling Springs, SE-4, Jr., 29-12 vs. Daniel Brett, Bedford, SW-6, Jr., 20-13.

182 - Dakota Manning, Towanda, NE-4, Sr., 30-10 vs. Craig Spitler, Northern Lebanon, SE-5, Sr., 34-18; Hunter Cox, Cambridge Springs, NW-4, Jr., 33-12 vs. Storm McDonald, Berlin-Brothersvalley, SW-5, Jr., 31-9; Nico Brown, Beth-Center, SW-4, Sr., 35-10 vs. Jared Mooney, Palmerton, SE-6, Soph., 28-13; Ignacion Reynoso, Hamburg, SE-4, Fresh., 39-14 vs. Taylor Foster, Juniata, SW-6, Sr., 35-4.

195 - Ryan Geyer, Ridgway, NW-4, Sr., 24-7 vs. Robert Scherer, Burrell, SW-5, Jr., 37-15; Jonathan Tindall, Schuylkill Valley, SE-4, Sr., 33-9 vs. Cody Hamilton, Moshannon Valley, SW-6, Sr., 27-12; Gage Heller, Milton, NE-4, Jr., 32-11 vs. Nathan Black, Pen Argyl, SE-5, Jr., 24-13; Luke Fournier, Elizabeth Forward, SW-4, Sr., 33-3 vs. Cole Swackhammer, Brandywine Heights, SE-6, Sr., 31-13.

220 - Cal Haines, Redbank Valley, NW-4, Sr., 28-11 vs. Tom Sever, Yough, SW-5, Sr., 30-7; Nate Mentzer, Biglerville, SE-4, Sr., 31-11 vs. Seth Hitchens, South Allegheny, SW-6, Sr., 34-7; Cole Fuller, Western Wayne, NE-4, Fresh., 37-9 vs. Kody Reichart, Kutztown, SE-5, Sr., 31-8; Ty Smith, Meyersdale, SW-4, Sr., 38-8 vs. Julian Wismer, Notre Dame-Green Pond, SE-6, Jr., 35-8.

285 - Brylee Shumaker, Redbank Valley, NW-4, Jr., 35-6 vs. Andrew Deitman, United, SW-5, Sr., 31-3; Nathan Gadinski, North Schuylkill, SE-4, Sr., 40-4 vs. Josh Lind, Mount Pleasant, SW-6, Jr., 32-17; Jordan Troup, Bloomsburg, NE-4, Sr., 34-5 vs. Zachary MacCleod, Littlestown, SE-5, Sr., 29-13; Anthony Collins, Berlin-Brothersvalley, SW-4, Jr., 28-12 vs. Collin Conrad, Brandywine Heights, SE-6, Sr., 31-9.

First Round

106 - Gavin Teasdale, Jefferson-Morgan, SW-1, Fresh., 42-0 vs. Hicklin/Peters winner; Jaret Lane, Southern Columbia, NE-2, Fresh., 36-4 vs. Luke Pipa, Bishop McDevitt, SE-3, Fresh., 25-8; Jalin Hankerson, Boiling Springs, SE-2, Soph., 28-7 vs. Colin Pasone, Elmer L. Meyers, NE-3, Soph., 20-1; Gavin Park, Brookville, NW-1, Soph., 30-7 vs. Campbell/Miller winner; Kevan Gentile, Jim Thorpe, SE-1, Jr., 37-0 vs. Route/Pirl winner; Aaron Burkett, Chestnut Ridge, SW-2, Jr., 38-5 vs. Sam Sallot, Harbor Creek, NW-3, Fresh., 27-5; Abe Guarriello, Fort LeBoeuf, NW-2, Jr., 37-7 vs. Tyler Griffiths, Southmoreland, SW-3, Fresh., 39-7; Alan Diltz, Benton, NE-1, Jr., 36-5 vs. Wasser/Christie winner.

113 - Max Murin, Central Cambria, SW-1, Soph., 33-1 vs. Vollmer/Holley winner; Angelo Barberio, Muncy, NE-2, Jr., 37-5 vs. Jack Hill, Saucon Valley, SE-3, Jr., 46-9; Coy Campbell, Upper Dauphin, SE-2, Sr., 32-7 vs. Brian Friery, Lewisburg, NE-3, Jr., 15-3; Faris Messai, Jamestown, NW-1, Jr., 31-1 vs. Keiper/Rex winner; Joe Lobeck, Lancaster Catholic, SE-1, Jr., 38-2 vs. Casey/Flaherty winner; Nolan Link, Penn Cambria, SW-2, Sr., 33-5 vs. Gage Bayless, Reynolds, NW-3, Soph., 33-11; Ryan Carlson, Brockway, NW-2, Jr., 27-5 vs. Joseph Couteret, West Branch, SW-3, Jr., 31-11; Cameron Newman, Line Mountain, NE-1, Sr., 38-2 vs. Girard/Alberts winner.

120 - Taylor Ortz, Brookville, NW-1, Jr., 37-2 vs. Driscoll/Clabaugh winner; Andrew Wert, Trinity, SE-2, Fresh., 34-4 vs. Justin McCoy, Chestnut Ridge, SW-3, Fresh., 35-5; Brendan Howard, Jefferson-Morgan, SW-2, Sr., 40-6 vs. Caleb Bordner, Tri-Valley, SE-3, Sr., 40-4; Brian Courtney, Athens, NE-1, Soph., 32-0 vs. Lineman/McDermitt winner; John Pipa, Bishop McDevitt, SE-1, Soph., 23-2 vs. Andrews/Bernhard winner; Jordan Gessner, Lewisburg, NE-2, Jr., 32-6 vs. Justin Walter, Hickory, NW-3, Sr., 27-9; Cole Matthews, Reynolds, NW-2, Fresh., 39-6 vs. Josh Haley, Wyalusing Valley, NE-3, Soph., 40-7; Collin Glorioso, Huntingdon, SW-1, Jr., 39-2 vs. Garland/Wano winner.

126 - Triston Law, Forest Hills, SW-1, Sr., 38-1 vs. Glasl/Goida winner; Lewis Williams, Central Columbia, NE-2, Sr., 33-3 vs. David Pipa, Bishop McDevitt, SE-3, Sr., 29-4; Grant Bond, Boiling Springs, SE-2, Sr., 17-6 vs. Michael Stuart, Benton, NE-3, Soph., 28-11; Seth Hogue, Reynolds, NW-1, Jr., 38-5 vs. Biddle/White winner; Sammy Hepler, Tri-Valley, SE-1, Soph., 36-6 vs. Hunt/Novak winner; Jonathan Gabriel, Bedford, SW-2, Jr., 26-3 vs. Cole Aaron, Brookville, NW-3, Jr., 28-10; Tanner Altobelli, Redbank Valley, NW-2, Jr., 31-7 vs. Stone Kepple, Derry Area, SW-3, Jr., 40-6; Charles Johnson, Wyoming, NE-1, Jr., 34-0 vs. Anklam/Decker winner.

132 - x-Korbin Myers, Boiling Springs, SE-1, Sr., 37-1 vs. Mattocks/George winner; Jake Boozel, Mount Union, SW-2, Jr., 34-4 vs. Anthony Vitale, Benton, NE-3, Soph., 34-12; Creighton Edsell, Wyalusing Valley, NE-2, Fresh., 38-8 vs. Kody Komara, Freedom, SW-3, Soph., 36-6; Jarret Carter, Fort LeBoeuf, NW-1, Jr., 30-6 vs. Jones/Ging winner; x-George Phillippi, Derry Area, SW-1, Jr., 39-3 vs. Gorg/Renninger winner; Mason Lindenmuth, Brockway, NW-2, Jr., 29-3 vs. Matt Schmall, Northern Lehigh, SE-3, Jr., 32-4; Josh Giorgio, Schuylkill Valley, SE-2, Sr., 37-5 vs. Michael Bartolo, Reynolds, NW-3, Sr., 36-5; Zack LeBarron, Warrior Run, NE-1, Jr., 36-0 vs. Trimmer/Greene winner.

138 - Kyle Shoop, Boiling Springs, SE-1, Sr., 40-1 vs. Shunk/Claar winner; Tom Opdenhoff, Central Cambria, SW-2, Jr., 32-4 vs. Sam Miller, Bloomsburg, NE-3, Sr., 35-6; Keith Batkowski, Montoursville, NE-2, Jr., 35-3 vs. Evan Myers, Southmoreland, SW-3, Jr., 37-9; Tyler Vath, Saegertown, NW-1, Sr., 40-6 vs. Rynkiewicz/Hoenstine winner; Mike Carr, South Fayette, SW-1, Jr., 40-0 vs. Jones/Gimbor winner; Shae Bloom, Curwensville, NW-2, Jr., 30-3 vs. Tyler Marsh, Palisades, SE-3, Jr., 35-3; Caleb Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh, SE-2, Fresh., 31-10 vs. Luke Walter, Grove City, NW-3, Sr., 32-7; Collin Edsell, Wyalusing Valley, NE-1, Jr., 41-5 vs. Clark/Copobianco winner.

145 - Robert Patrick, Ligonier Valley, SW-1, Fresh., 32-7 vs. Fish/Gallaher winner; Ryan Farber, Northern Lehigh, SE-2, Soph., 30-4 vs. Dakota Nixon, Muncy, NE-3, Sr., 34-7; Zach Fry, Hughesville, NE-2, Jr., 31-5 vs. A.J. Kostyak, Boiling Springs, SE-3, Jr., 33-12; James Duffy, Smethport, NW-1, Jr., 33-1 vs. Brown/Stroup winner; Nate Newberry, Biglerville, SE-1, Jr., 35-2 vs. Klinger/Mears winner; Nick Monico, Saegertown, NW-2, Jr., 23-5 vs. Isaac Stewart, Marion Center, SW-3, Sr., 38-3; Gio Vonne Sanders, Jeannette, SW-2, Soph., 31-4 vs. Gavin Wilkerson, Greenville, NW-3, Soph., 28-4; Kent Lane, Southern Columbia, NE-1, Sr., 40-1 vs. Schaeffer/Baney winner.

152 - Jimmy Miller, Brookville, NW-1, Sr., 34-6 vs. Bennett/Harka winner; Anthony Snyder, Tri-Valley, SE-2, Sr., 35-10 vs. Trent Crouse, Chestnut Ridge, SW-3, Sr., 38-4; Jacob Oliver, Huntingdon, SW-2, Soph., 38-2 vs. Jeffrey Inman, Annville Cleona, SE-3, Sr., 32-3; Billy Barnes, Southern Columbia, NE-1, Sr., 34-1 vs. Kroesen/Greenwald winner; Michael Comunale, Pius X, SE-1, Sr., 31-0 vs. Charlesworth/Matthews winner; Dominic Vitale, Benton, NE-2, Sr., 29-11 vs. Paul Zacherl, Cranberry, NW-3, Jr., 32-4; Blake Reynolds, Greenville, NW-2, Soph., 32-6 vs. Dayton Wickwire, Towanda, NE-3, Jr., 38-5; Jake Wentzel, South Park, SW-1, Jr., 36-1 vs. Mackley/Jenkins winner.

160 - Keshon Truitt, Redbank Valley, NW-1, Sr., 32-4 vs. Fulmer/Wagner winner; Jared Walker, South Fayette, SW-2, Sr., 35-4 vs. Luke Funck, Northern Lebanon, SE-3, Soph., 41-12; Hunter Harner, Tri-Valley, SE-2, Sr., 39-5 vs. Drew Doak, Blairsville, SW-3, Sr., 38-1; Cole Walter, Mifflinburg, NE-1, Sr., 37-1 vs. Schilling/Fleshman winner; Jon Vaughn, Boiling Springs, SE-1, Sr., 24-2 vs. Walters/Miller winner; Cody Mulligan, Saegertown, NW-2, Fresh., 40-6 vs. Kirah Thompson, Williamson, NE-3, Sr., 31-9; Justin Haley, Wyalusing Valley, NE-2, Sr., 38-7 vs. Caleb Hetrick, Brookville, NW-3, Fresh., 19-12; Bryce Fochtman, Berlin-Brothersvalley, SW-1, Sr., 36-4 vs. Group/Stay winner.

170 - Greg Bulsak, South Park, SW-1, Jr., 30-3 vs. Enos/Jackson winner; Gavin Hoffman, Montoursville, NE-2, Fresh., 38-3 vs. Jason Lynch, Saucon Valley, SE-3, Sr., 48-3; Evan Daub, Northern Lebanon, SE-2, Sr., 41-11 vs. Derek Dragon, Lake-Lehman, NE-3, Sr., 40-5; Mike Millero, Reynolds, NW-1, Sr., 33-10 vs. Welsh/Graver winner; Briton Shelton, Bermudian Springs, SE-1, Sr., 37-3 vs. Stokes/Slippey winner; Levi Niebauer, Cambria Heights, SW-2, Sr., 31-3 vs. Anthony Benson, Brockway, NW-3, Sr., 32-3; Daniel Simmerman, Saegertown, NW-2, Jr., 36-10 vs. Taylor Cahill, Berlin-Brothersvalley, SW-3, Sr., 36-5; Nick Stephani, Troy, NE-1, Sr., 37-0 vs. Wickard/Brett winner.

182 - Dakota Geer, Franklin, NW-1, Jr., 33-1 vs. Manning/Spitler winner; Connor Frey, Lehighton, SE-2, Jr., 31-4 vs. Brett Beltz, South Fayette, SW-3, Sr., 35-6; Bill Bowlen, Jefferson-Morgan, SW-2, Jr., 34-6 vs. Michael Collins, Pope John Paul II, SE-3, Sr., 30-2; Garrett Hoffman, Montoursville, NE-1, Jr., 42-0 vs. Cox/McDonald winner; Colton Dull, Bermudian Springs, SE-1, Sr., 35-1 vs. Brown/Mooney winner; Logan Aikey, Lewisburg, NE-2, Sr., 32-6 vs. Gage Gladysz, Greenville, NW-3, Jr., 37-2; Garrett Reinwald, Fort LeBoeuf, NW-2, Sr., 35-8 vs. T.J. Cistrunk, Elmer L. Meyers, NE-3, Sr., 31-4; Corey Hazel, Penns Valley, SW-1, Sr., 35-1 vs. Reynosa/Foster winner.

195 - Alek Hummel, North Schuylkill, SE-1, Sr., 42-1 vs. Geyer/Scherer winner; Logan Womelsdorf, Benton, NE-2, Sr., 21-1 vs. Toby Cahill, Berlin-Brothersvalley, SW-3, Soph., 37-7; Conner Buttry, Chestnut Ridge, SW-2, Jr., 37-4 vs. Tyler Cole, Canton, NE-3, Sr., 34-4; Dylan Reynolds, Saegertown, NW-1, Sr., 46-0 vs. Tindall/Hamilton winner; Scott Thompson, Blairsville, SW-1, Sr., 37-0 vs. Heller/Black winner; Lucas Barshinger, Eastern York, SE-2, Sr., 30-1 vs. Zach Sintobin, Clarion, NW-3, Jr., 29-7; Zach Miller, Greenville, NW-2, Sr., 34-4 vs. Rian Shubeck, Panther Valley, SE-3, Sr., 29-4; Zac Faust, GAR Memorial, NE-1, Sr., 35-3 vs. Fournier/Swackhammer winner.

220 - Sam McCollum, Bermudian Springs, SE-1, Sr., 39-0 vs. Haines/Sever winner; Ben Cerney, Montoursville, NE-2, Jr., 35-7 vs. Tyler Oliver, United, SW-3, Sr., 31-5; Jacob Robb, Kittanning, SW-2, Jr., 37-4 vs. Thor Balavage, Scranton Prep, NE-3, Jr., 39-2; Cole Rickert, Reynolds, NW-1, Soph., 33-9 vs. Mentzer/Hitchens winner; Reynold Maines, West Branch, SW-1, Sr., 38-0 vs. Fuller/Reichart winner; Danny Scheib, Tri-Valley, SE-2, Fresh., 32-11 vs. Ethan Budd, Port Allegany, NW-3, Jr., 31-1; Zach Stafford, Cambridge Springs, NW-2, Jr., 32-3 vs. Satchel Stauffer, Catasauqua, SE-3, Sr., 31-9; Dylan Otis, Wyalusing Valley, NE-1, Sr., 46-1 vs. Smith/Wismer winner.

285 - Robert Dunbar, Wyomissing, SE-1, Jr., 28-6 vs. Shumaker/Deitman winner; Garrett Kieffer, Line Mountain, NE-2, Soph., 37-8 vs. Ian Wolfe, Jefferson-Morgan, SW-3, Sr., 36-14; Jacob Beistel, Southmoreland, SW-2, Jr., 35-4 vs. Dylan Brennan, Troy, NE-3, Sr., 29-8; Jack Karsten, Cameron County, NW-1, Sr., 33-1 vs. Gadinski/Lind winner; Allan Beattie, Burrell, SW-1, Sr., 44-1 vs. Troup/MacLeod winner; Brady Linebaugh, Bermudian Springs, SE-2, Jr., 36-2 vs. Gene Ringer, Reynolds, NW-3, Jr., 38-8; Tyler Beal, Keystone, NW-2, Jr., 34-5 vs. Anthony Greggo, Pius X, SE-3, Sr., 32-3; Saul Wilkins, GAR Memorial, NE-1, Sr., 36-4 vs. Collins/Conrad winner.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Read or Share this story: http://www.gametimepa.com/story/archives/2015/03/04/piaa-wrestling-tournament-preliminary-first-round-pairings/75631728/