FIRST TEAM

Singles

Patrick Pascual, Spring-Ford

Sophomore ... First singles ... Had 8-0 PAC-10 record (13-3 overall) ... PAC-10 Singles Tournament champion ... Teamed with Ryan Schweitzer to win PAC-10 Doubles Tournament ... District 1-AAA Singles and Doubles Tournaments participant ... All-PAC first team pick.

Ryan Schweitzer, Spring-Ford

Junior ... Second singles ... Had 8-0 PAC-10 record (13-2 overall) ... PAC-10 Singles Tournament second place ... Teamed with Patrick Pascual to win PAC-10 Doubles Tournament ... District 1-AAA Singles and Doubles Tournaments participant ... All-PAC second team pick.

Nick Vaile, Phoenixville

Junior ... Third singles ... Had 8-0 PAC-10 record (11-3 overall) ... All-PAC first team pick.

Doubles

Ryan Hamilton and Nick Simeone, Methacton

Junior and sophomore ... First doubles ... Went undefeated (9-0) in league ... All-PAC first team pick.

Debanik and Subanik Purkayashta, Methacton

Sophomore and freshman ... Second doubles ... Went undefeated in league ... Subanik teamed with Justin Baman to finish second in PAC-10 Doubles Tournament ... Subanik was team's Best Newcomer ... All-PAC first team pick.

Kelly Donahue and Kevin Wichert, Methacton

Juniors ... Third doubles ... Went undefeated (9-0) in league ... Donahue was team's Leadership Award recipient ... All-PAC first team pick.

A.J. Benno/Hari Santhanam, Methacton


Advertisement

Junior and sophomore ... Fourth doubles ... Went undefeated (6-0) in league ... Won the clinching match in first-place showdown between Methacton and Spring-Ford in regular season, leading Warriors to PAC-10 team title.

SECOND TEAM

Singles

Keum Jo Yu, Perkiomen School

Utkarsh Pandey, Owen J. Roberts

Justin Baman, Methacton

Max Schneider, Methacton

Tim Graybill, Owen J. Roberts

Doubles

Ben McKeon and Austin Starczewski, Phoenixville

Daniel Kershner and Jordan Pavlov, Perkiomen Valley

John Fazzini and Kevin Yun, Spring-Ford

Cameron Trager and Todd Unger, Spring-Ford

HONORABLE MENTION

Boyertown: David Herring

Daniel Boone: Dan Reightenour, Gary Jones

Hill School: James Wright, Miguel Ojanguren

Owen J. Roberts: Ethan Gelting, Logan Moyer

Perkiomen School: Larry Li, Michael Pulcini

Perkiomen Valley: Luke Pain, Yashveer Singh, Bradley Dickerman/Mike Venezia, Sanjay Kalidindi/Maulin Patel, Alex Dove/Evan Newbill

Phoenixville: Bobby Newman

Pope John Paul II: Connor McCarthy, Sang Ki Kwon, Dan Parker/Bobby Lewis, Adam Donmoyer/Kristof Marrecau

Spring-Ford: T.J. Cruickshank, Zach Collier/Luke Emerson

COACH OF THE YEAR

Jill Walker, Methacton

Third-year coach led the Warriors back to the top of the Pioneer Athletic Conference, her first league title in charge. Methacton used its doubles depth to edge reigning champion Spring-Ford and go on to an unbeaten PAC-10 regular season and league title.