All-Pioneer Athletic Conference

First Team

David Gulati, Spring-Ford, senior, forward

Dan DiLiberto, Spring-Ford, junior, forward

Scott Neal, Perkiomen Valley, senior, forward

Barry Kabinoff, Boyertown, senior, forward

Tyler Comport, Boyertown, senior, forward

Robbie Zeigler, Methacton, senior, forward

Ethan Abdalla, Pottsgrove, senior, forward

Jerry Williams, Spring-Ford, senior, midfield

Nick Bombard, Spring-Ford, senior, midfield

Matt Genuardi, Perkiomen Valley, senior, midfield

Travers Mutton, Pottsgrove, senior, midfield

Kole Lyons, Spring-Ford, senior, defense

Ben Huzzard, Owen J. Roberts, junior, defense

Pat Swartz, Spring-Ford, senior, goalkeeper

Second Team

Shane Kelly, Owen J. Roberts, senior, forward

Brian Gryscavage, Spring-Ford, senior, midfield

Alex Dove, Perkiomen Valley, junior, midfield

Trent Taylor, Methacton, junior, midfield

Drew Glass, Pope John Paul II, senior, midfield

Cole Pajovich, Spring-Ford, sophomore, defense

Kyle Charlton, Perkiomen Valley, senior, defense

Trent Vernon, Perkiomen Valley, junior, defense

Wes Fox, Boyertown, senior, defense

Christian Smith, Boyertown, junior, defense

Danny Bechtel, Boyertown, junior, defense

Jared Cooney, Owen J. Roberts, sophomore, defense

John Maher, Pottsgrove, junior, defense

Corey Jackson, Perkiomen Valley, junior, goalkeeper

Honorable Mention

Kevin Rodriguez, Pottsgrove, junior, forward

Nick Mares, Pope John Paul II, senior, forward

Sherif Mohamed, Pottstown, junior, forward

Ryan Szabo, Perkiomen Valley, senior, midfield

Dom Genuario, Boyertown, senior, midfield

Connor Stevenson, Methacton, sophomore, midfield

Bruce Dowlin, Owen J. Roberts, sophomore, midfield

Rammy Abbas, Pottsgrove, sophomore, midfield

Alex Monteiro, Phoenixville, senior, midfield

Tony Silva, Phoenixville, sophomore, midfield

Chase Koffel, Perkiomen Valley, junior, defense

Tyler Snyder, Boyertown, senior, defense

Chris Parisi, Methacton, senior, defense

Tim Lawlor, Boyertown, junior, goalkeeper