In addition to its extensive high school sports coverage, GameTimePA.com offers a variety of sporting events streamed live over the Internet.

Every week, GameTimePA.com broadcasts five football games from across southcentral Pa.

  • YAIAA: Each York-Adams game features play-by-play from WOYK-1350 AM and a live chat that gives fans a voice.

  • L-L League: Two L-L games are shown each week -- one with a focus on Lebanon County teams and one with a focus on Lancaster County teams. Each Lebanon County game features play-by-play from either WLBR-1270 AM or WQIC-100.1 FM.

  • Mid-Penn: The games, with a focus on the Commonwealth and Colonial divisions, feature play-by-play from Mid-Penn Broadcasting.

  • Delco: Each Delaware County game features play-by-play by correspondent Mike Mreczko.

    After the games are done, each YAIAA, L-L and Mid-Penn livestream will be posted in its entirety on GameTimePA.com and will be available for purchase.

    GameTimePA.com has featured live game coverage of football, wrestling, boys' basketball, girls' basketball and boys' and girls' volleyball.

  • Winter Livestream Schedule
     

    Lebanon (Basketball)
    DEC. 12 - GIRLS: Elco at Palmyra, 7:30 p.m.
    DEC. 13 - BOYS: Northern Lebanon at Annville-Cleona, 7:30 p.m.
    DEC. 18 - GIRLS: Cedar Crest at Lebanon, 6 p.m.
    DEC. 18 - BOYS: Cedar Crest at Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 6 - BOYS: Northern Lebanon at ELCO, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 8 - GIRLS: Annville-Cleona at Lebanon Catholic, 6 p.m.
    JAN. 14 - BOYS: Lebanon Catholic at Northern Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 15 - GIRLS: Cedar Crest at Palmyra, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 21 - BOYS: Conestoga Valley at Cedar Crest, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 23 - GIRLS: Manheim Township at Cedar Crest, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 28 - BOYS: Lancaster Catholic at Lebanon Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 31 - BOYS: ELCO at Northern Lebanon, 7:30 p.m.
    FEB. 3 - GIRLS: Lebanon Catholic at Annville-Cleona, 6 p.m.
    FEB. 5 - BOYS: Penn Manor at Cedar Crest, 7:30 p.m.

    Lancaster (Basketball)
    DEC. 10 - BOYS: Conestoga Valley at Lancaster Mennonite, 7:30 p.m. -- PPD.
    DEC. 16 - BOYS: Elizabethtown at Hempfield, 7:30 p.m.
    DEC. 18 - GIRLS: Ephrata at Manheim Township, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 8 - GIRLS: Lampeter-Strasburg at Garden Spot, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 10 - BOYS: Hempfield at J.P. McCaskey, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 14 - BOYS: Lancaster Mennonite at Manheim Central, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 17 - GIRLS: Conestoga Valley at Manheim Township, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 21 - BOYS: Lancaster Mennonite at Lampeter-Strasburg, 7:30
    JAN. 23 - GIRLS: Donegal at Lampeter-Strasburg, 7 p.m.
    JAN. 28 - BOYS: Columbia at Lancaster Mennonite, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 31 - BOYS: Lampeter-Strasburg at Manheim Central, 7:30 p.m.

    York/Adams (Basketball)
    DEC. 13 - BOYS: West York at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.
    DEC. 27 - Special Olympics Holiday tournament at York County Tech, South Western vs. York Suburban, 6 p.m.
    DEC. 28 - Special Olympics Holiday tournament at York County Tech, championship game, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 6 - GIRLS: Dallastown at West York, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 10 - BOYS: Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 17 - GIRLS: Dover at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 24 - BOYS: Red Lion at Central York, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 31 - BOYS: Northeastern at Dover, 7 p.m.
    FEB. 15 - YAIAA boys' tournament championship game, 5 p.m.
    FEB. 15 - YAIAA girls' tournament championship game, 8 p.m.

    York/Adams (Wrestling)
    DEC. 19 - South Western at Dallastown, 7 p.m.
    JAN. 8 - Spring Grove at Dallastown, 7 p.m.
    JAN. 18 - West York at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 23 - South Western at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m.

    Franklin/Fulton (Basketball)
    DEC. 6 - GIRLS: Chambersburg vs. Greencastle-Antrim, 7 p.m.; BOYS: Chambersburg at Greencastle-Antrim, 8:30 p.m.
    DEC. 7 - Championship games, 7 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.
    DEC. 11 - BOYS: Greencastle-Antrim at Waynesboro, 7:30 p.m.
    DEC. 18 - BOYS: State College at Chambersburg, 6:30 p.m.
    DEC. 27 - BOYS: Chambersburg at Gettysburg, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 3 - BOYS: James Buchanan at Greencastle-Antrim, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 10 - BOYS: Waynesboro at Greencastle-Antrim, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 15 - BOYS: Greencastle at Southern Fulton, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 17 - GIRLS: Gettysburg at Greencastle-Antrim, 7:30 p.m.
    JAN. 24 - BOYS: Central Dauphin at Chambersburg, 7:30 p.m.
    FEB. 1 - BOYS: Dunks for Drew, Milton Hershey vs. Shippensburg, 6 p.m. and Chambersburg vs. Greencastle



    schools | scoreboard | standings | video | photos | contact us | about our ads

    football
    soccer boys | girls
    field hockey
    volleyball boys | girls
    tennis boys | girls
    cross country boys | girls
    golf
    basketball boys | girls
    wrestling
    swimming boys | girls
    ice hockey
    baseball
    softball
    track and field boys | girls
    lacrosse boys | girls


    Copyright © GameTimePA.com
    York Daily Record/Sunday News | Berks-Mont News | Chambersburg Public Opinion | Delco Daily Times | The (Hanover) Evening Sun | Lansdale Reporter
    Lebanon Daily News | Main Line Media | Montgomery Media | Norristown Times Herald | The Phoenix | Pottstown Mercury | West Chester Daily Local