Carly Richardson and the Palmyra Cougars are one of 11 Lebanon County teams who are headed to the District Three basketball playoffs.
Carly Richardson and the Palmyra Cougars are one of 11 Lebanon County teams who are headed to the District Three basketball playoffs. (FILE PHOTO)
And then there were... Eleven.

The final, if unofficial, District Three basketball power rankings were released on Thursday, and if accurate would send 11 Lebanon County teams to the upcoming district playoffs.

Five boys and six girls squads from the county made the cut for the event, which tips off next Friday with preliminary rounds.

Official brackets will be released on Sunday. If they look the same as Thursday's power rankings, the following teams will be headed to the District Three big dance:

Girls - Annville-Cleona (Class AA, No. 4 seed), Cedar Crest (Class AAAA, No. 20 seed), Elco (Class AAA, No. 12 seed), Lebanon Catholic (Class A, No. 2 seed), Northern Lebanon (Class AAA, No. 14 seed), and Palmyra (Class AAA, No. 1 seed).

Boys - Annville-Cleona (Class AA, No. 8 seed), Cedar Crest (Class AAAA, No. 11 seed), Lebanon Catholic (Class A, No. 2 seed), Northern Lebanon (Class AAA, No. 18 seed), and Palmyra (Class AAA, No. 12 seed).

PIAA DISTRICT THREE
FINAL POWER RANKINGS
UNOFFICIAL
CLASS AAAA
1. Harrisburg (20-2) 0.859523
2. J. P. M(CC)askey (20-2) 0.814296
3. William Penn (20-2) 0.802101
4. Wilson (17-4) 0.763993
5. Exeter Township (18-4) 0.732761
6. Chambersburg Area (14-8) 0.722543
7. Elizabethtown Area (16-6) 0.719301
8. South Western (15-6) 0.718929
9. Cumberland Valley (13-9) 0.706183
10. Reading (11-11) 0.701418
11. Cedar Crest (14-8) 0.692044
12. Carlisle (12-10) 0.682526
13. Lampeter-Strasburg (15-7) 0.674503
14. Hempfield (12-9) 0.670320
15. Warwick (11-11) 0.656657
16. Lower Dauphin (14-8) 0.655086
17. Central Dauphin East (10-12) 0.652528
18. Central Dauphin (9-13) 0.650779
19. Dallastown Area (13-9) 0.649519
20. Cocalico (12-10) 0.648235
Note: Top 20 qualify.

CLASS AAA
1. Susquehanna Township (21-1) 0.816257
2. Donegal (22-0) 0.802822
3. Berks Catholic (19-3) 0.729762
4. Steelton Highspire (18-4) 0.727472
5. Gettysburg Area (16-6) 0.724988
6. Bishop McDevitt (16-6) 0.718189
7. Lancaster Catholic (16-6) .692586
8. Greencastle Antrim (16-5) 0.689279
9. Northeastern (15-6) 0.682281
10. Milton Hershey (16-6) 0.675564
11. Eastern York (16-6) 0.671871
12. Palmyra Area (15-7) 0.665232
13. Boiling Springs (15-6) 0.657551
14. Bermudian Springs (16-5) 0.650361
15. Lancaster Mennonite (15-7) 0.640895
16. Manheim Central (14-8) 0.630534
17. Wyomissing Area (16-6) 0.623731
18. Northern Lebanon (15-7) 0.623309
Note: Top 18 qualify.

CLASS AA
1. Trinity (15-6) 0.718045
2. Delone Catholic (14-8) 0.620461
3. Camp Hill (13-9) 0.563170
4. Columbia (10-12) 0.548286
5. York Catholic (10-12) 0.513920
6. Upper Dauphin Area (14-6) 0.500020
7. Hanover (13-9) 0.499253
8. Annville Cleona (4-18) 0.388503
9. Brandywine Heights Area (7-14) 0.378503
10. Tulpehocken (8-14) 0.368108
Note: Top 10 qualify.

CLASS A
1. Greenwood (17-3) 0.632333
2. Lebanon Catholic (15-7) 0.601319
3. New Hope Academy Charter (16-4) 0.571036
4. Covenant Christian Academy (13-3) 0.535027
5. Mt Calvary Christian (17-5) 0.516317
6. Bible Baptist (16-6) 0.491032
7. Antietam (12-10) 0.460658
8. Lancaster County Christian (14-8) 0.448355
9. Harrisburg Academy (15-7) 0.441617
10. High Point Baptist Academy (14-5) 0.410761
11. Conestoga Christian (11-9) 0.365116
12. Harrisburg Christian (10-12) 0.354960
Note: Top 12 qualify.

GIRLS
CLASS AAAA
1. Dover Area (22-0) 0.807225
2. Wilson (19-2) 0.803255
3. Cumberland Valley (18-4) 0.793603
4. Central Dauphin (17-5) 0.782608
5. Manheim Township (19-2) 0.778934
6. Central Dauphin East (17-5) 0.774411
7. Lampeter Strasburg (20-1) 0.755719
8. Hershey (19-3) 0.749722
9. Ephrata Area (17-5) 0.738026
10. Cocalico (18-4) 0.736784
11. Hempfield (17-5) 0.734929
12. Dallastown Area (16-6) 0.729243
13. Red Lion Area (15-7) 0.719762
14. Reading (14-6) 0.710723
15. Mechanicsburg Area (15-7) 0.674179
16. Governor Mifflin (13-9) 0.670740
17. Solanco (13-9) 0.667574
18. Harrisburg (12-10) 0.662740
19. Lower Dauphin (13-9) 0.643297
20. Cedar Crest (9-13) 0.598380
Note: Top 20 qualify.

CLASS AAA
1. Palmyra Area (22-0) 0.805838
2. West York Area (19-3) 0.785334
3. Lancaster Catholic (22-0) 0.784787
4. West Perry (20-2) 0.733048
5. Gettysburg Area (17-4) 0.712483
6. Susquehannock (15-7) 0.694180
7. Berks Catholic (17-5) 0.692407
8. Eastern York (16-6) 0.678873
9. Trinity (12-10) 0.669384
10. Fleetwood Area (17-4) 0.667224
11. Conrad Weiser (16-5) 0.664160
12. Elco (14-8) 0.646085
13. Big Spring (15-7) 0.638466
14. Northern Lebanon(14-8) 0.624954
15. Kennard Dale (14-8) 0.610023
16. Boiling Springs (13-8) 0.609600
17. East Pennsboro (13-9) 0.580183
18. Hamburg Area (14-8) 0.576044
Note: Top 18 qualify.

CLASS AA
1. York Catholic (21-1) 0.782297
2. Delone Catholic (17-5) 0.675325
3. Oley Valley (17-5) 0.624320
4. Annville Cleona (14-8) 0.594158
5. Camp Hill (13-7) 0.588948
6. Brandywine Heights Area (14-7) 0.566818
7. Biglervlle (14-8) 0.566730
8. Hanover (13-9) 0.559112
9. Newport (14-6) 0.479254
10. Tulpehocken (11-10) 0.440194
Note: Top 10 qualify.

CLASS A
1. Steelton-Highspire (19-3) 0.710571
2. Lebanon Catholic (12-10) 0.519520
3. High Point Baptist Academy (12-4) 0.517972
4. Mt Calvary Christian (15-6) 0.502284
5. Harrisburg Christian (14-7) 0.470410
6. Bible Baptist (13-8) 0.467730
7. Halifax Area (12-8) 0.454771
8. Christian School Of York (11-8) 0.405092
9. Veritas Academy (13-9) 0.388037
10. Millersburg Area (11-11) 0.376647
11. Lititz Christian (12-10) 0.372128
12. Upper Dauphin Area (9-11) 0.361469
Note: Top 12 qualify.