A look at the 2014 Mid-Penn boys' and girls' basketball all-stars:

High school basketball

Mid-Penn Boys' All stars

Capital division

First Team — Tariq Bennett, Milton Hershey, Anthony Wright, Steel-High, Rameik James, Steel-High, Sam Powery, East Pennsboro, David Fetrow, Camp Hill

Second Team — Nate Sites, West Perry, Nick Drawbaugh, Middletown, Eric Jacobs, Northern, Cody Fox, Middletown, Amir Mundy, East Pennboro

Honorable Mention — Jaki Haywood, Steel-High, Ladhellis Charleston, Middletown, Shane Smith, Susquenita, Robbie Thompson, Camp Hill, Mike Shuster, Camp Hill

Colonial Division

First Team — Eric Contreras, Boiling Springs, Bryce Hastings, Shippensburg, Devonte Montgomery, Waynesboro, Trey Thomas, Gettysburg, Joel Zola, Greencastle-Antrim

Second Team — Dalton Donica, Big Spring, Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro, B.J. McHenry, Boiling Springs, Austin Pittenger, Boiling Springs, Spencer Van Scyoc, Shippensburg

Honorable Mention — Ryan Hege, James Buchanan, Casey Hoover, Greencastle-Antrim, Tim Ingram, Waynesboro, Tyler Lampe, Gettysburg, Garrett McHenry, Boiling Springs

Commonwealth Division

First Team — Jahaad Proctor, Harrisburg, Matt Tamanosky, Cumberland Valley, Jordan Dockens, Carlisle, Dwight Whitlock, C.D. East, James Ezell, Harrisburg

Second Team — Manny Gonzalez, Central Dauphin, DeJour Williams, Harrisburg, Gray Kline, Cumberland Valley, Aaron Gress, Central Dauphin, Evason Ogbonna, Chambersburg

Honorable Mention — Curtis Jerzerik, Mifflin County, Mike Beattie, State College, JD Hughes, Carlisle, Tim Atkinson, Carlisle, Hunter Wright, Mifflin County

Keystone Division

First Team — Dyllon Hudson-Emory, Bishop McDevitt, Justin McCarthur, Bishop McDevitt, Chase Watkins, Hershey, Zach Brunner, Mechanicsburg, Josh Trumpy, Trinity

Second Team — Dom Antonelli, Trinity, Nehemiah Mack, Susquehanna Twp., Gabe Mack, Susquehanna Twp., Milik Gantz, Bishop McDevitt, Zack Galic, Cedar Cliff

Honorable Mention — Tyler Hoagland, Cedar Cliff, Kaylor Kulina, Lower Dauphin, Drew Schankweiler, Mechanicsburg, Morgan Keiser, Red Land, Jack Gunkel, Hershey,

Mid-Penn Girls' All stars

Capital Division

First Team — Megan Smith, West Perry, Jalynn Burton, Middletown, Leah Springer, Camp Hill, Miranda Hoover, Susquenita, Jeyliane Rivera, Middletown

Second Team — Kailee Yoder, East Pennsboro, Samantha Marino, East Pennsboro, Vanessa Hoffman, Susquenita, Addie Guyer, Camp Hill, Sara Yunez, Northern

Honorable Mention — Madi Urich, West Perry, Caitlyn Lavenberg, West Perry, Amber Turpin, Susquenita, Sydney Newman, Camp Hill, Halle Marion, Middletown

Colonial Division

First Team — Cami Boehner, Gettysburg, Hannah Crist, Greencastle-Antrim, Jenay Faulkner, Greencastle-Antrim, Chloe Hoover, Greencastle-Antrim, Katie Gelsinger, Greencastle-Antrim

Second Team — Kayla Dupert, Big Spring, Jennae Piper, James Buchanan, Nicole Thuemmel, Big Spring, Maddie Weikert, Gettysburg, Megan Bobb, Boiling Springs

Honorable Mention — Cheyenne Carbaugh, James Buchanan, Cat Weber, Waynesboro, Kylee Miller, Shippensburg, Jane Herman, Greencastle-Antrim, Shannon Piccolo, Boiling Springs

Commonwealth Division

First Team — Michaela Gelbaugh, C.D. East, Kyla Irwin, State College, Kelly Jekot, Cumberland Valley, Shatara Parsons, Central Dauphin, Maddie Torresin, Cumberland Valley

Second Team — Jayneshia Davis, Central Dauphin, CaLee Gelbaugh, C.D. East, Quencey Hickerson, Harrisburg, Tori Lesko, Central Dauphin, Ashleigh Williams, Mifflin County

Honorable Mention — Tysha Brown, Harrisburg, Jennifer Grove, Chambersburg, Brittany Robinson, C.D. East, Alexandria Shope, Carlisle, Jessica Wright, Mifflin County

Keystone Division

First Team — Cecily Carl, Mechanicsburg, Carly Richardson, Palmyra, Briana Betz-White, Trinity, Gabriela Blackburn, Hershey, Hannah Brown, Mechanicsburg

Second Team — Tanner Turner-Rush, Susquehanna Twp, Bridget Kilgallen, Hershey, Kristen Smoluk, Palmyra, Rileigh Devine, Red Land, Taryn Messick, Lower Dauphin

Honorable Mention — Maria Tukis, Palmyra, Rachel Corrigan, Bishop McDevitt, Maggie Mostoller, Lower Dauphin, Bella Ricci, Red Land, Jordan Hertz, Mechanicsburg,